Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

111 narrations

Musnad Ahmad 9346Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عفان، قال: حدثنا حماد بن سلمة، قال: أخبرنا ثابت، عن أبي رافع، أن فتى من قريش أتى أبا هريرة يتبختر في حلة له، فقال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " إن رجلا ممن كان قبلكم كان يتبختر في حلة له قد أعجبته جمته وبرداه، إذ خسف به الأرض، فهو يتجلجل فيها حتى تقوم الساعة "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 15956Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا إسماعيل بن إبراهيم، عن الجريري، عن أبي العلاء بن الشخير، عن عبد الرحمن بن صحار العبدي، عن أبيه قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " لا تقوم الساعة حتى يخسف بقبائل، فيقال: من بقي من بني فلان "، قال: فعرفت حين قال: قبائل أنها العرب، لأن العجم تنسب إلى قراها

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 16141Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا سفيان بن عيينة، عن فرات، عن أبي الطفيل، عن حذيفة بن أسيد، اطلع النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم علينا ونحن نتذاكر الساعة، فقال: " ما تذكرون؟ " قالوا: نذكر الساعة، فقال: " إنها لن تقوم حتى تروا عشر آيات: الدخان، والدجال، والدابة، وطلوع الشمس من مغربها، ونزول عيسى ابن مريم، ويأجوج، ومأجوج، وثلاث خسوف: خسف بالمشرق، وخسف بالمغرب، وخسف بجزيرة العرب، وآخر ذلك نار تخرج من قبل تطرد الناس إلى محشرهم " قال أبو عبد الرحمن: " سقط كلمة "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 16143Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا محمد بن جعفر، قال: حدثنا شعبة، عن فرات، عن أبي الطفيل، عن أبي سريحة، قال: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم في غرفة، ونحن تحتها نتحدث، قال: فأشرف علينا رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم، فقال: " ما تذكرون؟ " قالوا: الساعة، قال: " إن الساعة لن تقوم حتى ترون عشر آيات: خسف بالمشرق، وخسف بالمغرب، وخسف في جزيرة العرب، والدخان، والدجال، والدابة، وطلوع الشمس من مغربها، ويأجوج ومأجوج، ونار تخرج من قعر عدن ترحل الناس " - فقال شعبة: سمعته، وأحسبه قال -: " تنزل معهم حيث نزلوا وتقيل معهم حيث قالوا " قال شعبة: وحدثني بهذا الحديث رجل، عن أبي الطفيل، عن أبي سريحة، لم يرفعه إلى النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم فقال: " أحد هذين الرجلين نزول عيسى ابن مريم " وقال الآخر: " ريح تلقيهم في البحر "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 16144Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عبد الرحمن بن مهدي، حدثنا سفيان، عن فرات، عن أبي الطفيل، عن حذيفة بن أسيد الغفاري، قال: أشرف علينا رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم من غرفة ونحن نتذاكر الساعة، فقال: " لا تقوم الساعة حتى ترون عشر آيات: طلوع الشمس من مغربها، والدخان، والدابة، وخروج يأجوج، ومأجوج، وخروج عيسى ابن مريم والدجال، وثلاث خسوف: خسف بالمغرب، وخسف بالمشرق، وخسف بجزيرة العرب، ونار تخرج من قعر عدن تسوق - أو تحشر الناس، تبيت معهم حيث باتوا، وتقيل معهم حيث قالوا "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 20340Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا يزيد بن هارون، أخبرنا الجريري، عن أبي العلاء بن الشخير، عن عبد الرحمن بن صحار العبدي، عن أبيه، قال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " لا تقوم الساعة حتى يخسف بقبائل، حتى يقال: من بقي من بني فلان؟ "، فعرفت أنه يعني العرب، لأن العجم إنما تنسب إلى قراها

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 23878Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عبد الرزاق، حدثنا ابن جريج، حدثني عمران بن موسى، عن سعيد بن أبي سعيد المقبري، عن أبيه: أنه رأى أبا رافع مولى رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم مر بحسن بن علي وهو يصلي قائما، وقد غرز ضفيرته في قفاه، فحلها أبو رافع، فالتفت إليه مغضبا، فقال أبو رافع: أقبل على صلاتك ولا تغضب، فإني سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " ذلك كفل الشيطان ". يعني مغرز ضفيرته 23878 م - حدثنا محمد بن جعفر، قال: حدثنا شعبة، عن فرات، عن أبي الطفيل، عن أبي سريحة، قال: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم في غرفة ونحن تحتها نتحدث، وقال: فأشرف علينا رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم فقال: " ما تذكرون؟ " قالوا: الساعة، قال: " إن الساعة لن تقوم حتى تروا عشر آيات: خسف بالمشرق، وخسف بالمغرب، وخسف في جزيرة العرب، والدخان، والدجال، والدابة، وطلوع الشمس من مغربها، ويأجوج ومأجوج، ونار تخرج من قعر عدن ترحل الناس "، فقال شعبة: سمعته وأحسبه قال: " تنزل معهم حيث نزلوا، وتقيل معهم حيث قالوا، قال شعبة: وحدثني بهذا الحديث رجل، عن أبي الطفيل، عن أبي سريحة، ولم يرفعه إلى النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم، قال أحد هذين الرجلين: " الدجال يقتله عيسى ابن مريم " وقال الآخر: " ريح تلقيهم في البحر "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 523vol. 2, p. 185Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا المعتمر بن سليمان، عن أبي عمرو، قال: حدثني قيس بن سعد، عن الحسن بن محمد بن علي، قال: " لا يزال القوم على ثبج من أمرهم حتى تنزل بهم إحدى أربع خلال: يلقي الله بأسهم بينهم، أو تجيء الرايات السود من قبل المشرق فتستبيحهم، أو تقتل النفس الزاكية في البلد الحرام فيتخلى الله منهم، أو يبعثوا جيشا إلى البلد الحرام فيخسف بهم "

Al-Mu`tamir bin Sulaiman told us, on the authority of Abu Amr, he said: Qais bin Saad told me, on the authority of Al-Hasan bin Muhammad bin Ali, he said: “The people will continue to remain steadfast in their affairs until one of four things befall them: Allah will cast arrows among them, or the black banners will come from the east and revile them, or a pure soul will be killed in the Sacred Land and Allah will abandon them, or they will send an army to the Sacred Land and it will destroy them.”

আল-মুতামির বিন সুলাইমান আমাদেরকে আবূ আমরের সূত্রে বর্ণনা করেছেন, তিনি বলেছেন: কায়েস বিন সাদ আমাকে বলেছেন, আল-হাসান বিন মুহাম্মাদ বিন আলীর সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: “লোকেরা তাদের বিষয়ে অবিচল থাকবে যতক্ষণ না তাদের উপর চারটি জিনিসের যেকোন একটি আপতিত হবে: আল্লাহ তাদের মধ্যে তীর নিক্ষেপ করবেন, অথবা একটি ব্ল্যাকলিস্টের উপর থেকে একটি ব্ল্যাক আবির্ভূত হবেন। পবিত্র ভূমিতে হত্যা করা হবে এবং আল্লাহ তাদের পরিত্যাগ করবেন, অথবা তারা পবিত্র ভূমিতে একটি সেনাবাহিনী পাঠাবে এবং এটি তাদের ধ্বংস করবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 595vol. 2, p. 216Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا اختلف أصحاب الرايات السود بينهم كان خسف قرية بإرم، يقال لها حرستا، وخروج الرايات الثلاث بالشام عندها

If the owners of the black banners disagreed among themselves, a village in Iram, called Harasta, would be eclipsed, and the three banners would emerge in the Levant at that time.

কালো ব্যানার মালিকরা নিজেদের মধ্যে মতানৈক্য করলে, ইরামের একটি গ্রাম, হারাস্তা নামে পরিচিত, গ্রহণ করা হবে এবং তিনটি ব্যানার সেই সময়ে লেভান্টে আবির্ভূত হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 603vol. 2, p. 216Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا خسف بقرية يقال لها حرستا، وخلع خليفتان من بني العباس، واختلف آل العباس بينهم حتى يرفع فيهم اثنا عشر لواء، وثنتا عشرة راية، فعندها يغلب عليهم الفتن في دار ملكهم، وبها يجتمعون، فعند ذلك الآخرة، ويعبر جيحون، وبها يجتمعون، وعند ذلك سقوط ملكهم، وخروج البربر على الشام

If a village called Harasta is eclipsed, and two caliphs from the Abbasids are deposed, and the Abbasids disagree among themselves until twelve banners and twelve banners are raised among them, then turmoil will prevail over them in the abode of their kingship, and they will gather in it, and at that time the Hereafter, and the Gihon will cross, and in it they will gather, and at that time their king will fall, and the barbarians will emerge from the Levant.

যদি হারাস্তা নামক একটি গ্রাম গ্রহন করা হয়, এবং আব্বাসীয়দের মধ্য থেকে দুজন খলিফাকে পদচ্যুত করা হয়, এবং আব্বাসীয়রা নিজেদের মধ্যে মতানৈক্য করে যতক্ষণ না তাদের মধ্যে বারোটি ব্যানার এবং বারোটি ব্যানার উত্থাপিত হয়, তবে তাদের রাজত্বের আবাসে তাদের উপর অশান্তি বিরাজ করবে এবং তারা সেখানে জমায়েত হবে, এবং সেই সময় এবং আখেরাতের সময় এবং গির্জা অতিক্রম করবে। তাদের রাজার পতন ঘটবে এবং বর্বররা লেভান্ট থেকে বেরিয়ে আসবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 611vol. 2, p. 216Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا خسف بقرية من قرى دمشق، وسقطت طائفة من غربي مسجدها، فعند ذلك تجتمع الترك والروم يقاتلون جميعا، وترفع ثلاث رايات بالشام، ثم يقاتلهم السفياني حتى يبلغ بهم قرقيسيا إن الذين يركبون المخرمات سيقعون على تلال الجزيرة والشام فيسبون نساءهم، حتى إن الرجل ليرى بياض خلخال امرأته فلا يستطيع أن يدفع عنها

If a village in Damascus is eclipsed, and a group to the west of its mosque falls, then the Turks and the Romans will gather together and fight, and three flags will be raised in the Levant, and then the Sufyani will fight them until they reach Qarqisiya. Those who ride the openwork ones will fall on the hills of the Peninsula and the Levant and take their women captive, to the point that a man will see the white of his wife’s anklets and will not be able to defend her.

যদি দামেস্কের একটি গ্রাম গ্রহন হয়, এবং তার মসজিদের পশ্চিমে একটি দল পড়ে যায়, তাহলে তুর্কি এবং রোমানরা একত্রিত হয়ে যুদ্ধ করবে এবং লেভান্তে তিনটি পতাকা উত্তোলন করবে এবং তারপর সুফিয়ানী তাদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করবে যতক্ষণ না তারা কারকিসিয়ায় পৌঁছাবে। যারা ওপেনওয়ার্ক চালায় তারা উপদ্বীপ এবং লেভান্টের পাহাড়ে পড়বে এবং তাদের মহিলাদের বন্দী করে নিয়ে যাবে, এমন পর্যায়ে যে একজন পুরুষ তার স্ত্রীর পায়ের পাতার সাদা দেখতে পাবে এবং তাকে রক্ষা করতে পারবে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 619vol. 2, p. 216Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن لأهل بيت نبيكم أمارات فالزموا الأرض حتى تنساب الترك في خلاف رجل ضعيف، فيخلع بعد سنتين من بيعته، ويخالف الترك على الروم، ويخسف بغربي مسجد دمشق، ويخرج ثلاثة نفر بالشام، ويأتي هلاك ملكهم من حيث بدا، ويكون بدو الترك بالجزيرة، والروم بفلسطين، ويتبع عبد الله عبد الله، حتى تلتقي جنودهما بقرقيسيا

The people of your Prophet’s household have signs, so stick to the land until the Turks conflict with a weak man, so he is deposed after two years of his pledge of allegiance, and the Turks oppose the Romans, and the western part of the Damascus Mosque is eclipsed, and three people are expelled from the Levant, and the destruction of their king comes from wherever they started, and the Turkish Bedouins will be in the peninsula, and the Romans will be in Palestine, and Abdullah will follow Abdullah, until their armies meet in Circassia.

আপনার নবীর পরিবারের লোকদের নিদর্শন রয়েছে, তাই তুর্কিরা একজন দুর্বল ব্যক্তির সাথে বিরোধ না করা পর্যন্ত জমিতে লেগে থাকুন, তাই তার আনুগত্যের দুই বছর পর তাকে পদচ্যুত করা হয় এবং তুর্কিরা রোমানদের বিরোধিতা করে এবং দামেস্ক মসজিদের পশ্চিম অংশ গ্রহণ করে এবং তিনজনকে লেভান্ট থেকে বহিষ্কার করা হয় এবং তারা যেখানে তুর্কি শাসন শুরু করে, সেখান থেকে তারা বিতাড়িত হয়। বেদুইনরা উপদ্বীপে থাকবে, এবং রোমানরা ফিলিস্তিনে থাকবে, এবং আবদুল্লাহ আবদুল্লাহকে অনুসরণ করবে, যতক্ষণ না তাদের বাহিনী সার্কাসিয়ায় মিলিত হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 639vol. 2, p. 226Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ورأيت نجما في سنيات بقين من سني أبي جعفر، ثم انعقف حتى التقى طرفاه فصار كطوق ساعة من الليل

And I saw a star in the suns of Buqin from the suns of Abu Jaafar, then it curved until its two sides met and it became like a ring on an hour of the night.

আর আমি আবু জাফরের সূর্য থেকে বুকীনের সূর্যে একটি তারা দেখতে পেলাম, তারপর এটি বাঁকা হয়ে গেল যতক্ষণ না তার দুই দিক মিলিত হয় এবং এটি রাতের এক ঘন্টার আংটির মতো হয়ে যায়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 770vol. 2, p. 258Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يدخل أوائل أهل المغرب مسجد دمشق، فبينا هم ينظرون في أعاجيبه إذ رجفت الأرض فانقعر غربي مسجدها، ويخسف بقرية يقال لها حرستا، ثم يخرج عند ذلك السفياني فيقتلهم حتى يدخلهم مصر، ثم يرجع فيقاتل أهل المشرق حتى يردهم إلى العراق

The first people of the Maghreb entered the Damascus Mosque, and while they were looking at its marvels, the earth trembled, and it sank to the west of its mosque, and it eclipsed a village called Harasta. Then the Sufyani went out and killed them until they entered Egypt, then returned and fought the people of the East until he returned them to Iraq.

মাগরেবের প্রথম লোকেরা দামেস্ক মসজিদে প্রবেশ করেছিল এবং যখন তারা এর আশ্চর্যের দিকে তাকিয়ে ছিল, তখন পৃথিবী কেঁপে উঠেছিল এবং এটি তার মসজিদের পশ্চিমে ডুবে গিয়েছিল এবং এটি হারাস্তা নামক একটি গ্রামকে গ্রহণ করেছিল। অতঃপর সুফিয়ানী বের হয়ে তাদের হত্যা করে যতক্ষণ না তারা মিশরে প্রবেশ করে, তারপর ফিরে আসে এবং পূর্বের লোকদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করে যতক্ষণ না সে তাদেরকে ইরাকে ফিরিয়ে দেয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 781vol. 2, p. 270Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا رأيت الرايات الصفر نزلت الإسكندرية، ثم نزلوا سرة الشام، فعند ذلك يخسف بقرية من قرى دمشق يقال لها حرستا

If you see the yellow flags descending on Alexandria, then descending on the center of Syria, then a village in Damascus called Harasta will be eclipsed.

যদি দেখেন হলুদ পতাকা আলেকজান্দ্রিয়ায় নেমে আসছে, তারপর সিরিয়ার কেন্দ্রে নামছে, তাহলে দামেস্কের হারাস্তা নামক একটি গ্রাম গ্রহন হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 796vol. 2, p. 270Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الحكم بن نافع، عن جراح، عن أرطاة بن المنذر، قال: " يجيء البربر حتى ينزلوا بين فلسطين والأردن، فتسير إليهم جموع المشرق والشام حتى ينزلوا الجابية، ويخرج رجل من ولد صخر في ضعف، فيلقى جيوش المغرب على ثنية بيسان فيردعهم عنها، ثم يلقاهم من الغد فيردعهم عنها، فينحازون وراءها، ثم يلقاهم في اليوم الثالث فيردعهم إلى عين الريح، فيأتيهم موت رئيسهم فيفترقون ثلاث فرق: فرقة ترتد على أعقابها، وفرقة تلحق بالحجاز، وفرقة تلحق بالصخري، فيسير إلى بقية جموعهم حتى يأتي ثنية فيق، فيلتقون عليها، فيدال عليهم الصخري، ثم تعطف إلى جموع المشرق والشام فتلقاهم، فيدال عليهم ما بين الجابية والخربة، حتى تخوض الخيل في الدماء، ويقتل أهل الشام رئيسهم، وينحازون إلى الصخري فيدخل دمشق فيمثل بها، وتخرج رايات من المشرق مسودة، فتنزل الكوفة فيتوارى رئيسهم فيها، فلا يدرى موضعه، فيتحين ذلك الجيش، ثم يخرج رجل كان مختفيا في بطن الوادي فيلي أمر ذلك الجيش، وأصل مخرجه غضب مما صنع الصخري بأهل بيته، فيسير بجنود المشرق نحو الشام، ويبلغ الصخري مسيره إليه فيتوجه بجنود أهل المغرب إليه، فيلتقون بجبل الحصى، فيهلك بينهما عالم كثير، ويولي المشرقي منصرفا، ويتبعه الصخري فيدركه بقرقيسيا عند مجمع النهرين فيلتقيان، فيفرغ عليهما الصبر فيقتل من جنود المشرقي من كل عشرة سبعة، ثم يدخل جنود الصخري الكوفة فيسوم أهلها الخسف، ويوجه جندا من أهل المغرب إلى من بإزائه من جنود المشرق، فيأتونه بسبيهم، فإنه لعلى ذلك إذ يأتيه خبر ظهور المهدي بمكة، فيقطع إليه من الكوفة بعثا يخسف به " قال أرطاة: " ويكون بين أهل المغرب وأهل المشرق بقنطرة الفسطاط سبعة أيام، ثم يلتقون بالعريش فتكون الدبرة على أهل المشرق حتى يبلغوا الأردن، ثم يخرج عليهم السفياني بعد، وكان الروم الذين كانوا بحمص كانوا يتخوفون عليها من البربر، ويقولون: ويلك يا تمرة من بربر "

Al-Hakam bin Nafi told us ، About Jarrah ، On the authority of Artat bin Al-Mundhir ، He said: “The Berbers come and camp between Palestine and Jordan ، Then the crowds of the East and Syria will march towards them until they stop the tax collector ، A man emerges from Weld Sakhr in weakness ، He throws the Moroccan armies on the Bisan fold and deters them from it ، Then he will meet them the next day and deter them from it ، They side with her ، Then he will meet them on the third day and drive them back to the spring of the wind ، Then the death of their leader comes to them, and they separate into three groups: one group turns back on its heels ، And a group joins the Hijaz ، A band follows Al-Sakhri ، He walks to the rest of their crowd until he comes to Thanyat Fayq ، And they meet her ، Vidal rocks them ، Then you turn to the masses of the East and the Levant and meet them ، He guides them between the reward and the waste ، Until the horses wade in blood ، The people of the Levant kill their president ، They side with Al-Sakhri, who enters Damascus and represents him there ، Banners will emerge from the East, blackened ، They descend on Kufa and their leader hides there ، He does not know his location ، And that army will rise ، Then a man who had been hidden in the depths of the valley comes out and is in command of that army ، Its main source was anger at what Al-Sakhri did to his family ، He marches with the soldiers of the East towards the Levant ، Al-Sakhri reaches his destination and heads the soldiers of the people of Morocco towards him ، They meet the mountain of pebbles ، A lot of world will perish between them ، And the Mashriqi leaves ، The rock follows it and overtakes it in Qarqesya at the complex of the two rivers and they meet ، Their patience exhausts them, and seven of the Levantine soldiers are killed out of every ten ، Then Al-Sakhri's soldiers entered Kufa and attacked its people ، He directs a soldier from the Maghreb to the soldiers from the East next to him ، Then they will bring him their captives ، Perhaps this is the case when the news of the Mahdi’s appearance in Mecca comes to him ، Then a delegation will be sent to him from Kufa, and he will be eclipsed by it.” Artah said: “And he will be between the people of the West and the people of the East at the bridge of Fustat for seven days.” ، Then they meet Al-Arish, and the people of the East will be defeated until they reach the Jordan ، Then the Sufyani will come out after them ، The Romans who were in Homs were afraid of the Berbers ، And they say: Woe to you, Tamra, from the Berbers.

আল-হাকাম বিন নাফি আমাদেরকে বলেছেন ، জারাহ সম্পর্কে ، আরতাত বিন আল-মুন্দিরের কর্তৃত্বে ، তিনি বলেছিলেন: “বারবাররা এসে প্যালেস্টাইন এবং জর্ডানের মধ্যে ক্যাম্প করে ، তারপর পূর্ব ও সিরিয়ার জনতা তাদের দিকে অগ্রসর হবে যতক্ষণ না তারা কর আদায়কারীকে থামায় ، একজন লোক দুর্বলতায় ওয়েল্ড সাখর থেকে বের হয় ، তিনি মরক্কোর সেনাবাহিনীকে বিসানের ভাঁজে নিক্ষেপ করেন এবং তাদের তা থেকে বিরত করেন ، অতঃপর তিনি পরের দিন তাদের সাথে দেখা করবেন এবং তাদের এ থেকে বিরত রাখবেন ، তারা তার পাশে ، অতঃপর তিনি তৃতীয় দিনে তাদের সাথে দেখা করবেন এবং তাদেরকে বাতাসের ঝর্ণায় ফিরিয়ে নিয়ে যাবেন ، তারপর তাদের নেতার মৃত্যু তাদের কাছে আসে এবং তারা তিনটি দলে বিভক্ত হয়: একটি দল তার গোড়ালিতে ফিরে যায় ، আর একটি দল হিজাজে যোগ দেয় ، একটি ব্যান্ড আল-সাখরিকে অনুসরণ করে ، তিনি থানয়াত ফায়েকের কাছে না আসা পর্যন্ত তাদের ভিড়ের বাকি অংশের কাছে চলে যান ، এবং তারা তার সাথে দেখা করে ، ভিডাল তাদের দোলা দেয় ، তারপর আপনি পূর্ব এবং লেভান্টের জনগণের দিকে ফিরে যান এবং তাদের সাথে দেখা করুন ، তিনি তাদেরকে সওয়াব ও অপচয়ের মধ্যে পথ দেখান ، যতক্ষণ না ঘোড়াগুলো রক্তে ভেসে যায় ، লেভান্টের লোকেরা তাদের রাষ্ট্রপতিকে হত্যা করে ، তারা আল-সাখরির পক্ষে, যিনি দামেস্কে প্রবেশ করেন এবং সেখানে তাকে প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেন ، পূর্ব থেকে ব্যানার উঠবে, কালো হয়ে যাবে ، তারা কুফায় অবতরণ করে এবং তাদের নেতা সেখানে লুকিয়ে থাকে ، সে তার অবস্থান জানে না ، আর সেই সেনাবাহিনী উঠবে ، তারপর উপত্যকার গভীরে লুকিয়ে থাকা এক ব্যক্তি বেরিয়ে আসে এবং সেই সৈন্যদলের নেতৃত্বে থাকে। ، এর প্রধান উৎস ছিল আল-সাখরি তার পরিবারের প্রতি যা করেছিল তার উপর রাগ ছিল ، তিনি পূর্বের সৈন্যদের নিয়ে লেভান্তের দিকে অগ্রসর হন ، আল-সাখরি তার গন্তব্যে পৌঁছে মরক্কোর জনগণের সৈন্যদের তার দিকে নিয়ে যায় ، তারা নুড়ি পাহাড়ের সাথে দেখা করে ، তাদের মধ্যে অনেক পৃথিবী ধ্বংস হয়ে যাবে ، আর মাশরিকি চলে যায় ، পাথরটি এটিকে অনুসরণ করে এবং দুটি নদীর কমপ্লেক্সে কারকেসিয়ায় এটিকে অতিক্রম করে এবং তারা মিলিত হয় ، তাদের ধৈর্য তাদের ক্লান্ত করে, এবং প্রতি দশজনের মধ্যে সাতজন লেভানটাইন সৈন্য নিহত হয় ، এরপর আল-সাখরির সৈন্যরা কুফায় প্রবেশ করে এবং সেখানকার জনগণকে আক্রমণ করে ، তিনি মাগরেব থেকে একজন সৈনিককে তার পাশের পূর্ব থেকে আসা সৈন্যদের নির্দেশ দেন ، তারপর তারা তাকে তাদের বন্দী করে নিয়ে আসবে ، সম্ভবত এটিই যখন মক্কায় মাহদীর আবির্ভাবের খবর তার কাছে আসে ، অতঃপর কুফা থেকে তার কাছে একটি প্রতিনিধি দল পাঠানো হবে এবং সে তাতে গ্রাসিত হবে। আরতাহ বলেছেন: "এবং তিনি সাত দিন ফুসতাতের সেতুতে পশ্চিম এবং পূর্বের লোকদের মধ্যে থাকবেন।" ، তারপর তারা আল-আরিশের সাথে দেখা করে এবং পূর্বের লোকেরা জর্ডানে না পৌঁছানো পর্যন্ত পরাজিত হবে ، অতঃপর তাদের পিছনে সুফিয়ানী বের হবে ، হোমসে থাকা রোমানরা বারবারদের ভয় পেত ، এবং তারা বলে: ধিক তোমাকে, তামরা, বারবারদের কাছ থেকে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 805vol. 2, p. 276Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يتبدى نجم ويتحرك بإيليا رجل أعور العين، ثم يكون الخسف بعد

A star appears and moves with Elijah, a one-eyed man, and then there is an eclipse

একটি তারা আবির্ভূত হয় এবং একচোখা লোক এলিয়াসের সাথে চলে যায় এবং তারপরে একটি গ্রহন হয়

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 833vol. 2, p. 276Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الحكم بن نافع، عن جراح، عن أرطاة، قال: " إذا اجتمع الترك والروم، وخسف بقرية بدمشق، وسقط طائفة من غربي مسجدها، رفع بالشام ثلاث رايات: الأبقع، والأصهب، والسفياني، ويحصر بدمشق رجل فيقتل ومن معه، ويخرج رجلان من بني أبي سفيان، فيكون الظفر للثاني، فإذا أقبلت مادة الأبقع من مصر ظهر السفياني بجيشه عليهم، فيقتل الترك والروم بقرقيسيا حتى تشبع سباع الأرض من لحومهم "

Al-Hakam bin Nafi’ told us, on the authority of Jarrah, on the authority of Artat, who said: “If the Turks and the Romans meet, and a village in Damascus is eclipsed, and a group to the west of its mosque falls, three flags will be raised in the Levant: Al-Aqba’, Al-Ashab, and Al-Sufyani. A man will be besieged in Damascus and he will be killed and those with him, and two men from Banu Abi Sufyan will come out, and the victory will be for the second. If Al-Aqba’s army arrives from Egypt, Al-Sufyani will appear on them with his army, and the Turks will be killed. And the Romans in Qarqisia until the lions of the earth are satisfied with their meat.”

আল-হাকাম বিন নাফি’ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, জাররাহ থেকে, আরতাতের কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: “যদি তুর্কি এবং রোমানরা মিলিত হয়, এবং দামেস্কের একটি গ্রাম গ্রহন হয় এবং এর মসজিদের পশ্চিমে একটি দল পড়ে যায়, তবে লেভান্টে তিনটি পতাকা উত্তোলন করা হবে: আল-আকবা', আল-মানসিস দামাস, আল-মানুষ, আল-মানুষ, আল-মানুষ। এবং তাকে হত্যা করা হবে এবং তার সাথে বনু আবি সুফিয়ানের দু'জন লোক বেরিয়ে আসবে, এবং দ্বিতীয় বিজয় হবে যদি আল-আকবার বাহিনী মিশর থেকে আসে, আল-সুফিয়ানী তার সেনাবাহিনী নিয়ে তাদের উপর উপস্থিত হবে এবং তুর্কিরা হত্যা করা হবে যতক্ষণ না পৃথিবীর সিংহরা তাদের প্রতি সন্তুষ্ট হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 840vol. 2, p. 276Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يجتمع للسفاح ظلمة أهل ذلك الزمان، حتى إذا كانوا حيث ينظرون إلى عدوهم وظنوا أنهم مواقعوا بلادهم، أقبل رأس طاغيتهم، لم يعرف قبل ذلك، وهو رجل ربعة، جعد الشعر، غائر العينين، مشرف الحاجبين، مصفار، حتى إذا نظر إلى المنصور في آخر تلك السنة التي يجتمع فيها ظلمة أهل ذلك الزمان للسفاح، يموت المنصور وهم مفترقون في غير بلدة واحدة، فإذا انتهى إليهم الخبر ضربوا حيث كانوا، فيبايعون لعبد الله، ويرجع السفياني، فيدعو إلى نفسه بجماعة أهل المغرب فيجتمعون ما لم يجتمعوا لأحد قط لما سبق في علم الله تعالى، ثم يقطع بعثا من الكوفة، فإن يكن البعث من البصرة فعند ذلك يهلك عامتهم من الحرق والغرق، ويكون حينئذ بالكوفة خسف، وإن يكن البعث من قبل المغرب كانت الوقعة الصغرى، فويل عند ذلك لعبد الله من عبد الله، ثم يثور بحمص ويوقد بدمشق، ويخرج بفلسطين رجل يظهر على من ناوأه، على يديه هلاك أهل المشرق، يملك حمل امرأة، تخرج له ثلاثة جيوش إلى كوفان، يصيبون بها أبيات من قريش، يستنقذون من يومهم

The darkness of the people of that time gathers for the murderer, until when they look at their enemy and think that they have defeated their country, the head of their tyrant approaches, who was not known before. He is a tall man, with curly hair, sunken eyes, and prominent eyebrows with yellow hair, until when he looks at Al-Mansur at the end of that year in which the darkness of the people of that time gathers for the murderer, Al-Mansur dies while they are separated in more than one town, and when the news reaches them, they are struck where they were, and they pledge allegiance to Abdullah, and he returns. Al-Sufyani, so he calls a group of the people of the Maghreb to himself, and they gather together as they had never gathered for anyone else, as previously mentioned in the knowledge of Allah Almighty. Then he sets off a delegation from Kufa, and if the delegation is from Basra, then the majority of them will perish from burning and drowning, and then there will be an eclipse in Kufa. If the delegation is from the Maghreb, then it will be a minor attack, then woe to Abdullah from Abdullah. Then he will revolt in Homs and be kindled in Damascus, and a man will emerge in Palestine who appears on the He mourned him, at his hands the destruction of the people of the East, he possessed the burden of a woman, and three armies went out for him to Kufan, with which they attacked verses of the Quraysh, saving them from their day.

সেই সময়ের মানুষের অন্ধকার খুনীর জন্য জড়ো হয়, যতক্ষণ না তারা তাদের শত্রুর দিকে তাকায় এবং মনে করে যে তারা তাদের দেশকে পরাজিত করেছে, তাদের অত্যাচারীর প্রধান এগিয়ে আসে, যা আগে পরিচিত ছিল না। তিনি একজন লম্বা মানুষ, কোঁকড়ানো চুল, ডুবে যাওয়া চোখ এবং হলুদ চুলের বিশিষ্ট ভ্রু, যতক্ষণ না তিনি সেই বছরের শেষের দিকে আল-মনসুরের দিকে তাকালেন যেখানে সেই সময়ের মানুষ হত্যাকারীর জন্য অন্ধকার জড়ো হয়, আল-মনসুর মারা যায় যখন তারা একাধিক শহরে বিচ্ছিন্ন ছিল, এবং যখন এই খবর তাদের কাছে পৌঁছায়, তখন তারা সবাই আবদুল্লাহর দিকে ছুটে যায়। রিটার্ন আল-সুফিয়ানী, তাই তিনি মাগরেবের লোকদের একটি দলকে নিজের কাছে ডেকেছেন এবং তারা একত্রিত হয়েছে যেমন তারা কখনও অন্য কারও জন্য জড়ো হয়নি, যেমন পূর্বে আল্লাহ তা'আলাের জ্ঞানে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে। অতঃপর তিনি কুফা থেকে একটি প্রতিনিধি দল পাঠান এবং প্রতিনিধিদল যদি বসরা থেকে হয়, তবে তাদের অধিকাংশই জ্বলে ও ডুবে মারা যাবে এবং তারপর কুফায় সূর্যগ্রহণ হবে। প্রতিনিধিদল যদি মাগরেবের পক্ষ থেকে হয়, তাহলে তা হবে ছোটখাটো আক্রমণ, তাহলে আবদুল্লাহ থেকে আবদুল্লাহর জন্য হায়। তারপর সে হোমসে বিদ্রোহ করবে এবং দামেস্কে জ্বলে উঠবে, এবং ফিলিস্তিনে একজন লোক আবির্ভূত হবে যিনি তাকে শোক করেছিলেন, তার হাতে প্রাচ্যের লোকদের ধ্বংস হয়েছিল, সে একজন মহিলার বোঝার অধিকারী হয়েছিল এবং তার জন্য তিনটি বাহিনী কুফানে গিয়েছিল, যার সাহায্যে তারা তাদের দিন থেকে কুরাইশদের আয়াতগুলিকে বাঁচিয়ে আক্রমণ করেছিল।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 841vol. 2, p. 288Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد، ورشدين، عن ابن لهيعة، عن أبي قبيل، عن أبي رومان، عن علي، قال: " إذا اختلفت أصحاب الرايات السود خسف بقرية من قرى أرم، ويسقط جانب مسجدها الغربي، ثم تخرج بالشام ثلاث رايات: الأصهب، والأبقع، والسفياني، فيخرج السفياني من الشام، والأبقع من مصر، فيظهر السفياني عليهم "

Al-Walid and Rushdin told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, on the authority of Abu Qabil, on the authority of Abu Ruman, on the authority of Ali, who said: “If the owners of the black banners disagree, one of the villages of Iram will be eclipsed, and the western side of its mosque will fall, then three banners will emerge in the Levant: the reddish, the spotted, and the Sufyani. The Sufyani will emerge from the Levant, and the spotted from Egypt, and the Sufyani will appear over them.”

আল-ওয়ালিদ এবং রুশদিন আমাদের বলেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়ার কর্তৃত্বে, আবু কাবিলের কর্তৃত্বে, আবু রুমানের কর্তৃত্বে, আবু রুমানের কর্তৃত্বে, আলীর কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: “যদি কালো ব্যানারের মালিকরা একমত না হন, তবে ইরামের একটি গ্রাম গ্রহন করা হবে এবং এর পশ্চিম দিকের মসজিদের তিনটি মসজিদ পড়ে যাবে, তারপরে লেভান, লেওয়ান, ইরামের একটি গ্রাম গ্রহন করবে। দাগযুক্ত এবং সুফিয়ানী লেভান্ট থেকে এবং মিশর থেকে দাগযুক্ত এবং সুফিয়ানী তাদের উপর আবির্ভূত হবে।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning