Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

197 narrations · Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 80vol. 1, p. 52Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن عيينة، وأبو أسامة، عن مجالد، عن عامر، عن صلة، قال: سمعت حذيفة بن اليمان، يقول: " في الإسلام أربع فتن، تسلمهم الرابعة إلى الدجال: الرقطاء، والمظلمة، وهنة وهنة "

Ibn Uyaynah and Abu Usama told us, on the authority of Mujalid, on the authority of Amir, on the authority of Silah, who said: I heard Hudhayfah ibn al-Yaman say: “There are four trials in Islam, the fourth of which will lead them to the Dajjal: the speckled, the dark, the feeble and the weak.”

ইবন উয়ায়না এবং আবু উসামা আমাদেরকে মুজালিদের সূত্রে, আমীরের সূত্রে, সিলাহ-এর সূত্রে বলেছেন: আমি হুযায়ফাহ ইবনুল ইয়ামানকে বলতে শুনেছি: "ইসলামে চারটি পরীক্ষা রয়েছে, যার চতুর্থটি তাদেরকে দাজ্জালর দিকে নিয়ে যাবে: দাগযুক্ত, অন্ধকার এবং দুর্বল।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 84vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الفتن بعد رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم إلى أن تقوم الساعة أربع، فالأولى خمس، والثانية عشر، والثالثة عشرون، والرابعة الدجال

There are four temptations after the Messenger of Allah ﷺ until the Hour comes, the first five, the twelfth, the twenty-third, and the fourth is the Dajjal.

কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত রাসূলুল্লাহ সাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম এর পরে চারটি ফিতনা রয়েছে, প্রথম পাঁচটি, দ্বাদশ, তেইশতম এবং চতুর্থটি দাজ্জাল।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 86vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تكون أربع فتن، الأولى يستحل فيها الدم، والثانية يستحل الدم والمال، والثالثة يستحل فيها الدم والمال والفرج، والرابعة الدجال

There will be four tribulations: the first is in which blood is permissible, the second is permissible in blood and money, the third is in which blood, money and private parts are permissible, and the fourth is the Dajjal.

চারটি ফিতনা হবে: প্রথমটি যেখানে রক্ত ​​জায়েজ, দ্বিতীয়টি রক্ত ​​এবং অর্থের ক্ষেত্রে জায়েজ, তৃতীয়টি যেখানে রক্ত, অর্থ এবং গোপনাঙ্গ জায়েজ এবং চতুর্থটি হল দাজ্জাল।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 92vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الفتن ثلاث، تسوقهم الرابعة إلى الدجال التي ترمي بالرضف، والتي ترمي بالنشف، والسوداء المظلمة، والتي تموج موج البحر

There are three temptations, the fourth will lead them to the Dajjal, which throws the kneecaps, which throws the hair, and the dark black stone, which ripples the waves of the sea.

তিনটি প্রলোভন আছে, চতুর্থটি তাদেরকে খ্রীষ্টবিরোধীর দিকে নিয়ে যাবে, যেটি হাঁটুর টুকরো নিক্ষেপ করে, যা চুল ছুঁড়ে ফেলে এবং অন্ধকার কালো পাথর, যা সমুদ্রের ঢেউকে ঢেলে দেয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 93vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد بن مسلم، عن عبد الرحمن بن يزيد بن جابر، عن عمير بن هانئ، قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " فتنة الأحلاس فيها حرب وهرب، وفتنة السراء يخرج دخنها من تحت قدمي رجل يزعم أنه مني وليس مني، إنما أوليائي المتقون، ثم يصطلح الناس على رجل، ثم يكون فتنة الدهم، كلما قيل: انقطعت تمادت، حتى لا يبقى بيت من العرب إلا دخلته، يقاتل فيها لا يدري على حق يقاتل أم على باطل، فلا يزالون كذلك حتى يصيروا إلى فسطاطين: فسطاط إيمان لا نفاق فيه، وفسطاط نفاق لا إيمان فيه، فإذا هما اجتمعا فأبصر الدجال اليوم أو غدا "

Al-Walid bin Muslim told us, on the authority of Abd al-Rahman bin Yazid bin Jabir, on the authority of Umair bin Hani, who said: The Messenger of Allah, may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him, said: “The trial of good times involves war and flight, and the trial of good times comes out from under the feet of a man who claims to be from me and is not from me. He knows if he is fighting for what is right or for what is wrong, so they continue like this until they become two camps: a camp of faith in which there is no hypocrisy, and a camp of hypocrisy in which there is no faith. So when they meet, he will see the Dajjal today or tomorrow.”

আল-ওয়ালিদ বিন মুসলিম আমাদেরকে আবদ আল-রহমান বিন ইয়াজিদ বিন জাবিরের সূত্রে, উমাইর বিন হানির সূত্রে বলেছেন, তিনি বলেছেন: রাসূলুল্লাহ, আল্লাহর দোয়া ও সাল্লালাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম বলেছেন: "ভাল সময়ের পরীক্ষা যুদ্ধ এবং বিমান চালানোর অন্তর্ভুক্ত, এবং উত্তম সময়ের পরীক্ষাটি আমার পায়ের নিচ থেকে আসে এবং সে যদি আমার কাছ থেকে দাবি করে না যে সে আমার থেকে নয়। যা সঠিক বা কি ভুল তার জন্য লড়াই করে, তাই তারা এভাবে চলতে থাকে যতক্ষণ না তারা দুটি শিবিরে পরিণত হয়: একটি বিশ্বাসের শিবির যেখানে কোন ভন্ডামি নেই, এবং একটি ভন্ডামীর শিবির যেখানে কোন বিশ্বাস নেই, সুতরাং তারা যখন মিলিত হবে, তখন সে আজ বা কালকে দেখতে পাবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 96vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الفتن أربع، فالأولى بصيرة، والثانية فتنة هواء، والثالثة فتنة عمياء، والرابعة الدجال

There are four temptations: the first is insight, the second is an air temptation, the third is a blind temptation, and the fourth is the Dajjal.

চারটি প্রলোভন রয়েছে: প্রথমটি অন্তর্দৃষ্টি, দ্বিতীয়টি একটি বায়ু প্রলোভন, তৃতীয়টি একটি অন্ধ প্রলোভন এবং চতুর্থটি হল খ্রীষ্টবিরোধী৷

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 105vol. 1, p. 61Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا هشيم، عن مجالد، قال: حدثنا الشعبي، عن صلة بن زفر، سمع حذيفة بن اليمان، وقال، له رجل: خرج الدجال؟ فقال حذيفة: " أما ما كان فيكم أصحاب محمد صلى الله عليه وسلم فلا والله، لا يخرج حتى يتمنى قوم خروجه، ولا يخرج حتى يكون خروجه أحب إلى أقوام من شرب الماء البارد في اليوم الحار، وليكونن فيكم أيتها الأمة أربع فتن: الرقطاء، والمظلمة، وفلانة، وفلانة، ولتسلمنكم الرابعة إلى الدجال، وليقتتلن بهذا الغائط فئتان، ما أبالي في أيهما رميت بسهم كنانتي "

Hushaym narrated to us, on the authority of Mujalid, he said: Al-Sha’bi narrated to us, on the authority of Silah bin Zufar, he heard Hudhayfah bin Al-Yaman, and a man said to him: Has the Dajjal appeared? Hudhayfah said: “As for those among you who are companions of Muhammad, ﷺ, no, by Allah, he will not come out until some people wish him to come out, and he will not come out until his exit is more beloved to some people than drinking cold water on a hot day. And there will be among you, O nation, four temptations: the speckled, the dark, and so-and-so, and so-and-so, and the fourth will hand you over to the Dajjal, and two groups will fight with this excrement. I do not care which one I throw with my quiver’s arrow.”

হুশাইম আমাদের কাছে বর্ণনা করেছেন, মুজালিদের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: আল-শাবি আমাদের কাছে বর্ণনা করেছেন, সিলাহ ইবনে যুফারের সূত্রে, তিনি হুযায়ফাহ ইবনে আল-ইয়ামানকে শুনেছেন, এবং এক ব্যক্তি তাকে বলল: খ্রিস্টান কি আবির্ভূত হয়েছে? হুযায়ফা (রাঃ) বললেন, “তোমাদের মধ্যে যারা মুহাম্মদের সাথী, আল্লাহ্‌ তাঁর উপর আশীর্বাদ বর্ষণ করুন এবং তাঁকে শান্তি দান করুন, না, আল্লাহ্‌র কসম, তিনি বের হবেন না যতক্ষণ না কিছু লোক তাঁকে বের হতে চায়, এবং তিনি বের হবেন না যতক্ষণ না তাঁর বের হওয়া কিছু লোকের কাছে গরমের দিনে ঠান্ডা জল পান করার চেয়েও প্রিয় হয়। অতঃপর, এবং চতুর্থটি তোমাকে খ্রীষ্টবিরোধীর হাতে তুলে দেবে, এবং এই মলমূত্র নিয়ে দুই দল লড়াই করবে, আমি আমার তরুর তীর দিয়ে কোনটিকে ছুঁড়ে ফেলব তাতে আমার কিছু আসে যায় না।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 689vol. 2, p. 241Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لكل شيء دولة تصيبه، فللأشراف على الصعاليك دولة، ثم للصعاليك وسفلة الناس دولة في آخر الزمان، حتى يدال لهم من أشراف الناس، فإذا كان ذلك فرويدك الدجال، ثم الساعة، والساعة أدهى وأمر

Everything has a state that affects it. The supervising vagabonds will have a state, then the vagabonds and the lowly people will have a state at the end of time, until some of the most noble people will come to them. If that is the case, then Freud is the Dajjal. Then comes the Hour, and the Hour is worse and more bitter.

সবকিছুর একটি রাষ্ট্র আছে যা এটিকে প্রভাবিত করে। তত্ত্বাবধায়ক ভবঘুরেদের একটি রাষ্ট্র থাকবে, তারপর ভবঘুরে ও নিচু লোকদের একটি রাষ্ট্র থাকবে শেষ সময়ে, যতক্ষণ না তাদের কাছে কিছু উচ্চমানের লোক আসবে। যদি তাই হয়, তাহলে ফ্রয়েড হলেন খ্রীষ্টবিরোধী। তারপর কেয়ামত আসে এবং কেয়ামত আরও খারাপ ও তিক্ত।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 713vol. 2, p. 241Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

دمشق معقل المسلمين من الروم، ومربض ثور فيها أفضل من دار عظيمة بحمص، ومن أراد النجاة من الدجال فنهر أبي فطرس، وإن أردت منزل الخلفاء فعليك بدمشق، وإن أردت الجهد والجهاد فعليك بحمص معقل المسلمين من الملاحم دمشق، ومن الدجال نهر أبي فطرس، ومن يأجوج ومأجوج الطور

Damascus is the Muslim stronghold of the Romans, and a bull’s paddock there is better than a great house in Homs. And whoever wants to be saved from the Dajjal is the Abu Fatrus River, and if you want the home of the caliphs, then you should go to Damascus, and if you want effort and jihad, then you should go to Homs, the stronghold of the Muslims from the epics, Damascus, and from the Dajjal, there is the Abu Fatros River, and from Gog and Magog, you should go to Damascus.

দামেস্ক হল রোমানদের মুসলিম দুর্গ, এবং সেখানে একটি ষাঁড়ের প্যাডক হোমসের একটি বড় বাড়ির চেয়ে ভাল। আর যে ব্যক্তি খ্রীষ্টশত্রু থেকে বাঁচতে চায় সে হল আবু ফাতরস নদী, আর যদি তুমি খলিফার বাড়ি চাও, তাহলে তোমার দামেস্কে যাওয়া উচিত, আর যদি তুমি প্রচেষ্টা ও জিহাদ চাও, তাহলে তোমার উচিত হোমসে, মহাকাব্য থেকে মুসলমানদের দুর্গ, দামেস্ক, এবং খ্রীষ্টশত্রু থেকে, সেখানে আবু ফাতরস নদী এবং গোমগ থেকে দামাস্কে যাওয়া উচিত।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1005vol. 2, p. 346Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن وهب، عن ابن لهيعة، عن الحارث بن يزيد، سمع ابن زرير الغافقي، سمع عليا، يقول: " يخرج في اثني عشر ألفا، إن قلوا، أو خمسة عشر ألفا إن كثروا، يسير الرعب بين يديه، لا يلقاه عدو إلا هزمهم بإذن الله، شعارهم: أمت أمت، لا يبالون في الله لومة لائم، فيخرج إليهم سبع رايات من الشام، فيهزمهم ويملك، فترجع إلى الناس محبتهم ونعمتهم وفاضتهم وبزازتهم، فلا يكون بعدهم إلا الدجال، قلنا: وما الفاضة والبزازة؟ قال: يفيض الأمر حتى يتكلم الرجل بما شاء لا يخشى شيئا "

Ibn Wahb told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, on the authority of Al-Harith bin Yazid, he heard Ibn Zurayr Al-Ghafiqi, he heard Ali say: “He will come out with twelve thousand, if they are few, or fifteen thousand if they are many. Terror will prevail before him. No enemy will meet him except that he will defeat them, Allah willing. Their motto is: Die, die. They do not care about Allah for the blame of a blamer. So he will come out to them with seven banners from the Levant, defeat them and rule, and their love, grace and abundance will return to the people.” And after them there will be none other than the Dajjal. We said: What is Al-Fadha and Al-Fadha? He said: The matter will unfold until a man speaks whatever he wants without fearing anything.

ইবনে ওয়াহব আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়ার সূত্রে, আল-হারিস ইবনে ইয়াজিদের সূত্রে, তিনি ইবনে জুরায়র আল-গাফীকীকে শুনেছেন, তিনি আলীকে বলতে শুনেছেন: "তিনি বারো হাজার নিয়ে বের হবে, যদি তারা কম হয়, অথবা যদি তারা বেশি হয় তবে পনের হাজার। তার সামনে ভীতি প্রবল হবে, আল্লাহ ছাড়া আর কোন শত্রুকে তিনি পরাজিত করতে পারবেন না। হল: মরো, মরো তারা একজন দোষারোপের জন্য আল্লাহর কথা চিন্তা করে না, তাই তিনি লেভান্ট থেকে সাতটি ব্যানার নিয়ে তাদের কাছে আসবেন, তাদের পরাজিত করবেন এবং তাদের ভালবাসা, অনুগ্রহ এবং প্রাচুর্য ফিরে আসবে। আর তাদের পরে খ্রীষ্টশত্রু ছাড়া আর কেউ থাকবে না। আমরা বললামঃ আল-ফাদা এবং আল-ফাদ কি? তিনি বললেনঃ ব্যাপারটি প্রকাশ পাবে যতক্ষণ না একজন মানুষ কোন ভয় না করে যা ইচ্ছা তাই বলে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1134vol. 2, p. 371Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بلغني أن المهدي، إذا مات صار الأمر هرجا بين الناس، ويقتل بعضهم بعضا، وظهرت الأعاجم، واتصلت الملاحم، فلا نظام، ولا جماعة، حتى يخرج الدجال

I have heard that if the Mahdi dies, the matter will become chaos among the people, and they will kill each other, and foreigners will appear, and epics will continue, and there will be no order or group until the Dajjal emerges.

আমি শুনেছি যে মাহদী মারা গেলে বিষয়টি মানুষের মধ্যে বিশৃঙ্খলার সৃষ্টি হবে, এবং তারা একে অপরকে হত্যা করবে, এবং বিদেশীরা আবির্ভূত হবে, এবং মহাকাব্য চলতে থাকবে, এবং খ্রীষ্টশত্রু আবির্ভূত হওয়া পর্যন্ত কোন আদেশ বা দল থাকবে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1200vol. 2, p. 399Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ينزل خليفة من بني هاشم بيت المقدس يملأ الأرض عدلا، يبني بيت المقدس بناء لم يبن مثله، يملك أربعين سنة، تكون هدنة الروم على يديه في سبع سنين بقين من خلافته، ثم يغدرون به، ثم يجتمعون له بالعمق، فيموت فيها غما، ثم يلي بعده رجل من بني هاشم، ثم تكون هزيمتهم، وفتح القسطنطينية على يديه، ثم يسير إلى رومية فيفتحها، ويستخرج كنوزها ومائدة سليمان بن داود عليهما السلام، ثم يرجع إلى بيت المقدس فينزلها، ويخرج الدجال في زمانه، وينزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام فيصلي خلفه

A caliph from the Banu Hashim will descend on Jerusalem and fill the earth with justice. He will build Jerusalem a building that has never been built before. He will rule for forty years. The Roman truce will be under his control for seven years remaining in his caliphate. Then they will betray him, then they will gather for him in the depths, and he will die there in grief. Then a man from the Banu Hashim will follow after him, then their defeat will occur, and the conquest of Constantinople will be on his hands. Then he will go to Rome and conquer it, extracting its treasures and the table of Suleiman ibn David, peace be upon them, then returns to Jerusalem and descends there. The Dajjal will emerge in his time, and Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), will descend and pray behind him.

বনু হাশিমের একজন খলিফা জেরুজালেমে অবতরণ করবেন এবং পৃথিবীকে ন্যায়বিচারে পূর্ণ করবেন। তিনি জেরুজালেমকে এমন একটি ভবন নির্মাণ করবেন যা আগে কখনও নির্মিত হয়নি। তিনি চল্লিশ বছর রাজত্ব করবেন। রোমান যুদ্ধবিরতি তার খিলাফতের বাকি সাত বছর তার নিয়ন্ত্রণে থাকবে। তারপর তারা তার সাথে বিশ্বাসঘাতকতা করবে, তারপর তারা তার জন্য গভীরে জড়ো হবে এবং সে সেখানে শোকে মরবে। তারপর বনু হাশিমের একজন লোক তার অনুসরণ করবে, তারপর তাদের পরাজয় ঘটবে এবং কনস্টান্টিনোপল বিজয় তার হাতে থাকবে। তারপর তিনি রোমে যাবেন এবং এটি জয় করবেন, এর ধন-সম্পদ এবং সুলেমান ইবনে দাউদের টেবিল বের করবেন, আলাইহিমাস সালাম, তারপর জেরুজালেমে ফিরে আসবেন এবং সেখানে অবতরণ করবেন। খ্রীষ্টশত্রু তার সময়ে আবির্ভূত হবে এবং মরিয়ম (আঃ) এর পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) অবতরণ করবেন এবং তার পিছনে সালাত আদায় করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1214vol. 2, p. 399Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بلغني أن المهدي، يعيش أربعين عاما، ثم يموت على فراشه، ثم يخرج رجل من قحطان مثقوب الأذنين، على سيرة المهدي، بقاؤه عشرين سنة، ثم يموت قتلا بالسلاح، ثم يخرج رجل من أهل بيت النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم مهدي حسن السيرة، يفتح مدينة قيصر، وهو آخر أمير من أمة محمد صلى الله عليه وسلم، ثم يخرج في زمانه الدجال، وينزل في زمانه عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام

I have heard that the Mahdi lives forty years, then dies in his bed, then a man emerges from Qahtan with pierced ears, following the manner of the Mahdi, he lives for twenty years, then he dies with weapons, then a man from the family of the Prophet (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him) emerges, a Mahdi of good character, who conquers the city of Caesar, and he is the last prince from the nation of Muhammad (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him), then the Dajjal will emerge in his time, and Jesus, the son of Mary, peace be upon him, will descend in his time.

আমি শুনেছি যে মাহদী চল্লিশ বছর বেঁচে থাকে, তারপর তার বিছানায় মৃত্যুবরণ করে, তারপর কাহতান থেকে কান ছিদ্র করে একজন লোক বের হয়, মাহদীর পদ্ধতি অনুসরণ করে, সে বিশ বছর বেঁচে থাকে, তারপর সে অস্ত্র নিয়ে মারা যায়, তারপর নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম তারপর খ্রীষ্টশত্রু তার সময়ে আবির্ভূত হবেন এবং মরিয়মের পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) তার সময়ে অবতরণ করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1215vol. 2, p. 399Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يبعث ملك في بيت المقدس جيشا إلى الهند فيفتحها، ويأخذ كنوزها، فيجعله حلية لبيت المقدس، ويقدموا عليه بملوك الهند مغلولين، يقيم ذلك الجيش في الهند إلى خروج الدجال

A king in Jerusalem sends an army to India and conquers it, takes its treasures, and makes it an adornment of Jerusalem. They attack it with the kings of India in chains. That army will remain in India until the Dajjal emerges.

জেরুজালেমের একজন রাজা ভারতে একটি সৈন্য পাঠায় এবং এটি জয় করে, এর ধন-সম্পদ নিয়ে যায় এবং এটিকে জেরুজালেমের শোভা করে। তারা ভারতের রাজাদের শিকল দিয়ে আক্রমণ করে। সেই সেনাবাহিনী ভারতে থাকবে যতক্ষণ না দাজ্জাল আবির্ভাব হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1234vol. 2, p. 404Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بعد المهدي رجل من قحطان مثقوب الأذنين، على سيرة المهدي، حياته عشرون سنة، ثم يموت قتلا بالسلاح، ثم يخرج رجل من أهل بيت أحمد صلى الله عليه وسلم حسن السيرة، يفتح مدينة قيصر، وهو آخر ملك أو أمير من أمة أحمد صلى الله عليه وسلم، ويخرج في زمانه الدجال، وينزل في زمانه عيسى عليه السلام

After the Mahdi, there will be a man from Qahtan with pierced ears, in the manner of the Mahdi. His life will be twenty years, then he will die with a weapon, then a man from the family of Ahmad (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him) of good conduct will emerge and conquer the city of Caesar. He will be the last king or prince from the nation of Ahmad (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him), and the Dajjal will emerge in his time, and Jesus, peace be upon him, will descend in his time.

মাহদীর পর কাহতানের একজন লোক আসবে যার কান ছিদ্র করা হবে, মাহদীর আদলে। তার জীবনকাল বিশ বছর হবে, তারপর তিনি একটি অস্ত্রের সাথে মারা যাবেন, তারপর আহমদের পরিবারের একজন ব্যক্তি (আল্লাহর দোয়া এবং শান্তিতে) সদাচরণকারী আবির্ভূত হবে এবং সিজার শহর জয় করবে। তিনি আহমদ জাতির শেষ রাজা বা রাজপুত্র হবেন (আল্লাহর প্রার্থনা এবং শান্তি তাঁর উপর বর্ষিত হোক), এবং খ্রীষ্টশত্রু তাঁর সময়ে আবির্ভূত হবেন এবং ঈসা (আঃ) তাঁর সময়ে অবতরণ করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1235vol. 2, p. 404Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يبعث ملك في بيت المقدس جيشا إلى الهند فيفتحها، فيطئوا أرض الهند، ويأخذوا كنوزها، فيصيره ذلك الملك حلية لبيت المقدس، ويقدم عليه ذلك الجيش بملوك الهند مغللين، ويفتح له ما بين المشرق والمغرب، ويكون مقامهم في الهند إلى خروج الدجال

A king in Jerusalem sends an army to India and conquers it. They trample on the land of India and take its treasures, so that king becomes an adornment of Jerusalem, and that army presents to it the kings of India in chains, and opens for it what is between the East and the West, and their abode will be in India until the emergence of the Dajjal.

জেরুজালেমের এক রাজা ভারতে সেনাবাহিনী পাঠান এবং তা জয় করেন। তারা ভারতবর্ষকে পদদলিত করে এবং এর ধন-সম্পদ নিয়ে যায়, যাতে সেই রাজা জেরুজালেমের শোভা বর্ধন করে, এবং সেই সৈন্যবাহিনী ভারতের রাজাদেরকে শৃঙ্খলে বেঁধে উপস্থাপন করে, এবং পূর্ব ও পশ্চিমের মধ্যে যা রয়েছে তার জন্য উন্মুক্ত করে দেয় এবং দাজ্জালর আবির্ভাব পর্যন্ত তাদের আবাস ভারতে থাকবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1238vol. 2, p. 404Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

على يدي ذلك الخليفة اليماني الذي تفتح القسطنطينية ورومية على يديه، يخرج الدجال وفي زمانه ينزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام، على يديه تكون غزوة الهند، وهو من بني هاشم

At the hands of that Yamani Caliph, through whom Constantinople and Rome were conquered, the Dajjal will emerge, and in his time Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), will descend. The Battle of India will take place at his hands, and he is from Banu Hashim.

সেই ইয়ামানি খলিফার হাতে, যার মাধ্যমে কনস্টান্টিনোপল এবং রোম জয় করা হয়েছিল, খ্রিস্টশত্রু আবির্ভূত হবে এবং তার সময়ে মরিয়ম (আঃ) এর পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) অবতরণ করবেন। তার হাতেই ভারতের যুদ্ধ সংঘটিত হবে এবং সে বনু হাশিম থেকে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1250vol. 2, p. 413Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يملك الروم ملك لا يعصونه أو لا يكاد يعصونه شيئا، فيسير بهم حتى ينزل بهم أرض كذا أو كذا أياما نسيتها لله ذبحان في النصارى مضى إحداهما وبقي الآخر

The Romans have a king who does not disobey him or disobeys him almost at all, so he leads them until he lands them in such-and-such a land for days that I forgot. There are two sacrifices to Allah for the Christians, one of which has passed and the other remains.

রোমানদের একজন রাজা আছে যে তাকে অমান্য করে না বা তাকে প্রায় অমান্য করে না, তাই সে তাদের নেতৃত্ব দেয় যতক্ষণ না সে তাদের অমুক-অমুক দেশে অবতরণ করে যা আমি ভুলে গেছি। খ্রিস্টানদের জন্য আল্লাহর কাছে দুটি বলিদান রয়েছে, যার একটি চলে গেছে এবং অন্যটি অবশিষ্ট রয়েছে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1252vol. 2, p. 417Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

والذي نفسي بيده، لتتسعن على من يأتيها من المسلمين كما يتسع الرحم على الولد جبل بأرض الشام من حمص، على نهر يقال له الأرنط، فتكون ذراري المسلمين في أعلى المعنق، والمسلمون على نهر الأرنط، والمشركون خلف نهر الأرنط يقاتلونهم صباحا ومساء، فإذا أبصر ذلك صاحب القسطنطينية وجه في البر إلى قنسرين ستمائة ألف حتى تجيئهم مادة اليمن سبعين ألفا، ألف الله قلوبهم بالإيمان، معهم أربعون ألفا من حمير، حتى يأتوا بيت المقدس، فيقاتلون الروم فيهزمونهم، ويخرجونهم من جند إلى جند، حتى يأتوا قنسرين وتجيئهم مادة الموالي

By the One in whose hand is my soul, it will expand upon whoever of the Muslims comes to it just as the womb expands upon a child. A mountain in the land of the Levant, from Homs, on a river called Al-Arunt, so the descendants of the Muslims will be at the top of the neck, and the Muslims are on the Arunat River, and the polytheists behind the Arunat River will fight them morning and evening. When the owner of Constantinople sees this, he directs six hundred thousand across the land to Qinnasrin until seventy thousand come to them in Yemen. May Allah unite their hearts with faith, with them forty thousand. From Himyar, until they come to Jerusalem, and they fight the Romans and defeat them, and drive them out from one army to another, until they come to Qinnisrin and the material of the loyalists comes to them.

সেই সত্তার কসম, যাঁর হাতে আমার প্রাণ, মুসলমানদের মধ্যে যে কেউ এর কাছে আসবে তার উপর তা প্রসারিত হবে যেভাবে সন্তানের গর্ভ প্রসারিত হয়। লেভান্টের দেশে একটি পাহাড়, হোমস থেকে, আল-আরুন্ট নামক নদীর উপর, তাই মুসলমানদের বংশধররা ঘাড়ের শীর্ষে থাকবে, এবং মুসলমানরা অরুণত নদীর তীরে, এবং অরুণত নদীর পিছনে মুশরিকরা তাদের সাথে সকাল-সন্ধ্যা লড়াই করবে। কনস্টান্টিনোপলের মালিক যখন এটি দেখেন, তখন তিনি ইয়েমেনে তাদের কাছে সত্তর হাজার না আসা পর্যন্ত দেশজুড়ে ছয় লাখ কিন্নাসরিনকে নির্দেশ দেন। আল্লাহ তাদের হৃদয়কে ঈমানের সাথে একত্রিত করুন, তাদের সাথে চল্লিশ হাজার। হিময়ার থেকে, যতক্ষণ না তারা জেরুজালেমে আসে এবং তারা রোমানদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করে এবং তাদের পরাজিত করে এবং তাদের এক বাহিনী থেকে অন্য বাহিনীতে তাড়িয়ে দেয়, যতক্ষণ না তারা কিন্নিসরিনে আসে এবং অনুগতদের উপাদান তাদের কাছে আসে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1254vol. 2, p. 422Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

هيهات هيهات، والذي نفسي بيده إن دونها يا حذيفة لخصالا ستا، أولهن موتي ثم يفتح بيت المقدس، ثم يكون بعد ذلك فتنة تقتتل فئتان عظيمتان، يكثر فيهما القتل، ويكثر فيهما الهرج، دعوتهما واحدة، ثم يسلط عليكم موت فيقتلكم قعصا كما تموت الغنم، ثم يكثر المال فيفيض حتى يدعى الرجل إلى مائة دينار فيستنكف أن يأخذها، ثم ينشأ لبني الأصفر غلام من أولاد ملوكهم

Far from, far from, by the One in whose hand is my soul, O Hudhayfah, write it down to six qualities. The first of them is my death, then the Holy House will be conquered, then after that there will be a strife in which two great factions will fight, in which there will be a lot of killing, and a lot of chaos in them. Their call is the same, then death will be imposed upon you and it will kill you in a lump just as sheep die, then money will increase and it will overflow until a man is called for a hundred dinars and he refuses to take it, then a boy will arise among the children of the yellow people. Their kings

দূর থেকে, দূর থেকে, সেই সত্তার কসম যার হাতে আমার প্রাণ, হে হুযায়ফা, এটাকে ছয়টি গুণে লিখে রাখো। তাদের মধ্যে প্রথমটি আমার মৃত্যু, তারপর পবিত্র ঘর জয় করা হবে, তারপরে একটি কলহ হবে যার মধ্যে দুটি বড় দল মারামারি করবে, এতে প্রচুর হত্যাকাণ্ড হবে এবং তাদের মধ্যে প্রচুর বিশৃঙ্খলা হবে। তাদের আহ্বান একই, তারপর মৃত্যু আপনার উপর চাপিয়ে দেওয়া হবে এবং এটি আপনাকে এক গলিতে মেরে ফেলবে যেমন ভেড়া মারা যায়, তারপর অর্থ বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং এটি উপচে পড়বে যতক্ষণ না একজন লোককে একশ দিনার আহ্বান করা হবে এবং সে তা গ্রহণ করতে অস্বীকার করবে, তখন হলুদ লোকদের সন্তানদের মধ্যে একটি ছেলের জন্ম হবে। তাদের রাজারা

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning