Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

233 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 692vol. 2, p. 241Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى يقوم على الناس من لا يزن قرن شعيرة يوم القيامة

The Hour will not come until someone who does not weigh a horn of hair rises against the people on the Day of Resurrection

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না কেয়ামতের দিন মানুষের বিরুদ্ধে এক শিং ওজনের লোক উঠবে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 709vol. 2, p. 241Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

حمص من الجند الذي يشفع شهيدهم لسبعين، وأهل دمشق الذين يعرفون بالثياب الخضر في الجنة، وأهل الأردن من الجند الذين هم في ظل العرش يوم القيامة، وأهل فلسطين ممن ينظر الله إليهم كل يوم مرتين

Homs is among the soldiers whose martyr will intercede for the seventy, and the people of Damascus are known for wearing green clothes in Paradise, and the people of Jordan are among the soldiers who will be in the shadow of the throne on the Day of Resurrection, and the people of Palestine are among those whom Allah looks at twice every day.

হোমস সেই সৈন্যদের মধ্যে যাদের শহীদ সত্তর জনের জন্য সুপারিশ করবে এবং দামেস্কের লোকেরা জান্নাতে সবুজ পোশাক পরার জন্য পরিচিত, এবং জর্ডানের লোকেরা সেই সৈন্যদের মধ্যে যারা কিয়ামতের দিন সিংহাসনের ছায়ায় থাকবে এবং ফিলিস্তিনের লোকেরা তাদের মধ্যে রয়েছে যাদেরকে আল্লাহ প্রতিদিন দুবার দেখেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 711vol. 2, p. 241Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

شهيد أهل حمص يشفع في سبعين ألفا، وأهل دمشق يكسوهم الله ثيابا خضرا يوم القيامة، وأهل الأردن يظلهم الله في ظل عرشه، وأهل فلسطين ينظر الله إليهم كل يوم ثلاث مرات

The martyr of the people of Homs will intercede for seventy thousand, and the people of Damascus will be covered by Allah with green clothes on the Day of Resurrection, and the people of Jordan will be shaded by Allah in the shade of His throne, and the people of Palestine will be looked at three times every day by Allah.

হোমসের লোকদের শহীদ সত্তর হাজারের জন্য সুপারিশ করবে এবং দামেস্কবাসীকে কিয়ামতের দিন আল্লাহ সবুজ পোশাকে আবৃত করবেন এবং জর্ডানবাসীকে আল্লাহ তার আরশের ছায়ায় ছায়া দিবেন এবং ফিলিস্তিনের লোকদের প্রতি দিনে তিনবার আল্লাহ তাকাবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 814vol. 2, p. 276Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

السفياني رجل أبيض، جعد الشعر، ومن قبل من ماله شيئا كان رضفا في بطنه يوم القيامة

Al-Sufyani is a white man, with curly hair, and whoever accepts any of his wealth will be a lump in his stomach on the Day of Resurrection

আল-সুফিয়ানী একজন সাদা মানুষ, যার চুল কোঁকড়া, যে তার সম্পদের কোন অংশ গ্রহণ করবে কিয়ামতের দিন তার পেটে একটি পিণ্ড হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1313vol. 2, p. 463Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

حدثني أبو أيوب، عن أرطاة، عن شريح، عن كعب، وبقية بن الوليد، وأبو المغيرة، عن صفوان بن عمرو، حدثنا شريح بن عبيد، قال: سمعت كعبا الحبر، يقول: " سمعت القسطنطينية، بخراب بيت المقدس، فتعززت وتجبرت، فدعيت المستكبرة، وقالت: يكون عرش ربي بني على الماء، فقد بنيت على الماء، فوعدها الله تعالى العذاب يوم القيامة، فقال: لأنزعن حليك وحريرك وخميرك، ولأتركنك لا يصيح فيك ديك، ولا أجعل لك عامرا إلا الثعالب، ولا نباتا إلا الخبازة والينبوت، ولأنزلن عليك ثلاث نيران: نار من زفت، ونار من كبريت، ونار من نفط، ولأتركنك جلحاء قرعاء، لا يحول بينك وبين السماء شيء، ليبلغن صوتك ودخانك، وأنا في السماء، فإنه طال ما أشرك بالله تعالى فيها، وعبد غيره، وليفترعن فيها جوار ما يكدن يرين الشمس من حسنهن، فلا يعجزن من بلغ منكم أن يمشي إلى بيت بلاط ملكهم، فإنكم ستجدون فيه كنز اثني عشر ملكا من ملوكهم، كلهم يزيد فيه ولا ينقص منه، على تماثيل بقر أو خيل من نحاس، يجري على رءوسها الماء، فليقتسمن كنوزها كيلا بالأترسة، وقطعا بالفئوس، فإنكم منه على ذلك حتى تعجلكم النار التي وعدها الله، فتحتملون ما استطعتم من كنوزها حتى تقتسموه بالفرقدونة، فيأتيكم آت من قبل الشام: إن الدجال قد خرج، فترفضون ما في أيديكم، فإذا بلغتم الشام وجدتم الأمر باطلا، وإنما هي نفحة كذب " وقال أبو أيوب: نفجة، وقال: في الفرقدونة، وقال: لا يقوم رجل من بيته إلى جدار من جدرك يبول عليك

Abu Ayoub told me ، About Artaat ، About Shurayh ، About heel ، And the rest of Ibn Al-Walid ، And Abu Al-Mughirah ، On the authority of Safwan bin Amr ، Shurayh bin Ubaid told us ، He said: I heard Ka`b al-Habr ، He says: “I heard Constantinople ، The destruction of Jerusalem ، So it became stronger and stronger ، So you were called arrogant ، She said: The throne of my Lord will be built on the water ، It was built on water ، So Allah Almighty promised her punishment on the Day of Resurrection ، He said: I will remove your jewelry, silk, and yeast ، And I will leave you without a rooster crowing over you ، I will not give you anyone except foxes ، There is no plant except the mallow and the plant ، And I will send down three fires upon you: a fire of pitch ، And fire of brimstone ، And fire from oil ، And I will leave you bald and bald ، Nothing will stand between you and heaven ، Let them reach your voice and your smoke ، I am in heaven ، For he has long associated partners with Allah Almighty in it ، And he worshiped others ، And let them prosper therein, as beautiful as they can see the sun ، Let those of you who have reached puberty be unable to walk to the court of their king ، For you will find in it the treasure of twelve of their kings ، They all add to it and do not subtract from it ، On copper statues of cows or horses ، Water runs over their heads ، Let them divide its treasures so that they may not be attacked by shields ، And definitely with axes ، For you will do so until the Fire that Allah has promised will hasten you ، So you will bear as much of its treasures as you can until you divide it with Farqduna ، Then he comes to you from the Levant: The Dajjal has emerged ، So you reject what is in your hands ، When you reach the Levant, you will find the matter invalid ، But it is a whiff of a lie.” Abu Ayyub said: a whiff ، He said: In Al-Farqduna ، He said: No man should get up from his house to one of your walls and urinate on you

আবু আইয়ুব আমাকে বললেন ، আরত সম্পর্কে ، শুরাইহ সম্পর্কে ، হিল সম্পর্কে ، আর বাকি ইবনুল ওয়ালিদ রহ ، এবং আবু আল-মুগীরাহ রা ، সাফওয়ান বিন আমর এর বরাতে ، শুরাইহ ইবনে উবাইদ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন ، তিনি বললেনঃ আমি কাব আল হাবরকে শুনেছি ، তিনি বলেছেন: “আমি কনস্টান্টিনোপল শুনেছি ، জেরুজালেমের ধ্বংস ، তাই এটি আরও শক্তিশালী এবং শক্তিশালী হয়ে উঠল ، তাই তোমাকে অহংকারী বলা হলো ، তিনি বললেনঃ আমার প্রভুর সিংহাসন পানির উপর নির্মিত হবে ، এটি জলের উপর নির্মিত হয়েছিল ، তাই আল্লাহ তা'আলা কেয়ামতের দিন তার শাস্তির প্রতিশ্রুতি দিয়েছেন ، তিনি বললেনঃ আমি তোমার গয়না, রেশম ও খামির খুলে ফেলব ، আর আমি তোমায় ছেড়ে দেব মোরগ না ডাকে ، শেয়াল ছাড়া আর কাউকে দেব না ، মালো আর গাছ ছাড়া আর কোনো উদ্ভিদ নেই ، এবং আমি তোমার উপর তিনটি আগুন নাযিল করব: পিচের আগুন ، আর গন্ধকের আগুন ، আর তেল থেকে আগুন ، আর আমি তোমাকে টাক আর টাক ছেড়ে দেব ، তোমার আর স্বর্গের মধ্যে কিছুই দাঁড়াবে না ، তাদের আপনার কণ্ঠস্বর এবং আপনার ধোঁয়া পৌঁছাতে দিন ، আমি স্বর্গে আছি ، কারণ তিনি দীর্ঘকাল ধরে এতে আল্লাহ তা'আলাের সাথে অংশীদার করেছেন ، এবং তিনি অন্যদের পূজা করতেন ، এবং সেখানে তাদের উন্নতি হোক, যতটা তারা সূর্যকে দেখতে পায় ، তোমাদের মধ্যে যারা বয়ঃসন্ধিতে পৌঁছেছে তারা যেন তাদের রাজার দরবারে যেতে না পারে ، কেননা আপনি এতে তাদের বারোজন রাজার ধন খুঁজে পাবেন ، তারা সবাই এতে যোগ করে এবং বিয়োগ করে না ، গরু বা ঘোড়ার তামার মূর্তির উপর ، তাদের মাথার উপর দিয়ে পানি চলে যাচ্ছে ، তারা এর ধন ভাগ করে দেয় যাতে তারা ঢাল দ্বারা আক্রমণ না করে ، এবং অবশ্যই কুড়াল দিয়ে ، কেননা আপনি তা করবেন যতক্ষণ না আল্লাহর প্রতিশ্রুত আগুন আপনাকে ত্বরান্বিত করবে ، সুতরাং আপনি যতক্ষণ পর্যন্ত এটির ধন-সম্পদ ফারকদুনার সাথে ভাগ না করেন ততক্ষণ পর্যন্ত আপনি বহন করবেন। ، তারপর তিনি লেভান্ট থেকে আপনার কাছে আসবেন: খ্রীষ্টশত্রু আবির্ভূত হয়েছে ، তাই তোমার হাতে যা আছে তা তুমি প্রত্যাখ্যান কর ، আপনি যখন লেভান্টে পৌঁছাবেন, আপনি বিষয়টি অবৈধ দেখতে পাবেন ، কিন্তু এটা একটা মিথ্যা কথা।” আবূ আইয়ুব বললেনঃ একটা হুইফ ، তিনি বললেনঃ আল-ফারকদুনায় ، তিনি বললেনঃ কোন মানুষ যেন তার ঘর থেকে তোমার দেয়ালে উঠে তোমার গায়ে প্রস্রাব না করে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1321vol. 2, p. 469Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لتضربن الروم النواقيس ببيت المقدس أربعين يوما، حتى يلتقي عسكر المسلمين وعسكر الروم بجبل طور زيتا، ثم تكون الدبرة للمسلمين على الروم، فيخرجونهم إلى باب أريحاء، ثم يخرجونهم من باب داود، فلا يزال يقتلونهم حتى يبلغوا بهم البحر، فتسمى فيما بينهم وبين بيت المقدس أودية الجيف إلى يوم القيامة

The Romans will strike the bells in Jerusalem for forty days, until the Muslim army and the Roman army meet at Mount Tur Zeta. Then the Muslims will attack the Romans, and they will expel them to the Gate of Jericho, then they will expel them from the Gate of David, and they will continue to kill them until they reach the sea. Between them and Jerusalem, they will be called the valleys of carrion until the Day of Resurrection.

রোমানরা জেরুজালেমে ঘণ্টা বাজবে চল্লিশ দিনের জন্য, যতক্ষণ না মুসলিম সেনাবাহিনী এবং রোমান সেনাবাহিনী তুর জেটা পর্বতে মিলিত হয়। তারপর মুসলমানরা রোমানদের উপর আক্রমণ করবে, এবং তারা তাদের জেরিকোর গেট থেকে বের করে দেবে, তারপর তারা ডেভিডের গেট থেকে তাদের বের করে দেবে এবং তারা তাদের হত্যা করতে থাকবে যতক্ষণ না তারা সমুদ্রে পৌঁছাবে। তাদের এবং জেরুজালেমের মাঝখানে, কিয়ামত পর্যন্ত তাদের মরদেহের উপত্যকা বলা হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1650vol. 2, p. 592Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا نعيم ثنا ابن وهب، عن مسلمة بن علي، عن عبد الرحمن بن يزيد، عن ابن شهاب، عن ابن عمر، رضي الله عنهما قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " أمتي أمة مرحومة، لا عذاب عليها في الآخرة، عذابها في الدنيا الزلازل والبلاء، فإذا كان يوم القيامة أعطى الله كل رجل من أمتي رجلا من الكفار من يأجوج ومأجوج، فيقال: هذا فداؤك من النار " فقال رجل: يا رسول الله، فأين القصاص؟ فسكت "

Nu'aym told us, on the authority of Ibn Wahb, on the authority of Maslama ibn Ali, on the authority of Abd al-Rahman ibn Yazid, on the authority of Ibn Shihab, on the authority of Ibn Umar, (may Allah be pleased with him) what he said: The Messenger of Allah ﷺ said: “My nation is a merciful nation, and there will be no torment for it in the hereafter. Its torment in this world is earthquakes and afflictions. If on the Day of Resurrection Allah gives every man from my nation a man from the infidels from Gog and Magog, then it will be said: This is your redemption from the Fire.” A man said: O Messenger of Allah, where is the retaliation? So he remained silent.”

নুআইম আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবনে ওয়াহবের সূত্রে, মাসলামা ইবনে আলীর সূত্রে, আবদ আল-রহমান ইবনে ইয়াজিদের সূত্রে, ইবনে শিহাবের সূত্রে, ইবনে উমর (রাদিয়াল্লাহু আনহু) থেকে তিনি যা বলেছেন: রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেন: “আল্লাহ্‌র জাতি তাঁর উপর আশীর্বাদ করেছেন। আর আখেরাতে এর আযাব হবে না ভূমিকম্প ও দুঃখ-কষ্ট। এক ব্যক্তি বলল, হে আল্লাহর রাসূল, প্রতিশোধ কোথায়? তাই সে চুপ করে রইল।”

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1673vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ما أدري ما هي، ولكن ريح تجيء قبل يوم القيامة طيبة، تقبض روح كل مؤمن، وإن كان في جوف صخرة

I do not know what it is, but a pleasant wind that will come before the Day of Resurrection will take the soul of every believer, even if he is inside a rock.

আমি জানি না এটা কি, তবে কেয়ামতের আগে যে একটি মনোরম বাতাস আসবে তা প্রতিটি মুমিনের আত্মা কেড়ে নেবে, যদিও সে পাথরের ভিতর থাকে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1675vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

اللهم أعني عليهم بسنين كسنين يوسف

Oh Allah, help them with years like the years of Joseph

ওহ আল্লাহ, জোসেফের বছরের মতো বছর দিয়ে তাদের সাহায্য করুন

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1689vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا أبو معاوية، عن الأعمش، عن خيثمة، عن عبد الله بن عمرو، رضي الله عنهما قال: " يبعث الله ريحا غبراء قبل يوم القيامة، فتقبض روح كل مؤمن، فيقال: فلان قبض روحه وهو في مسجده، وفلان قبض روحه وهو في سوقه "

Abu Muawiyah told us, on the authority of Al-Amash, on the authority of Khaythamah, on the authority of Abdullah bin Amr, (may Allah be pleased with him) what he said: “Allah will send a dusty wind before the Day of Resurrection, and it will take the soul of every believer, and it will be said: So-and-so took his soul while he was in his mosque, and so-and-so took his soul while he was in his market.”

আবূ মুয়াবিয়া আমাদেরকে আল-আমাশের সূত্রে, খায়থামার সূত্রে, আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে আমর (রা.)-এর সূত্রে বলেছেন, তিনি যা বলেছেন: “আল্লাহ কিয়ামতের পূর্বে একটি ধূলিময় বাতাস পাঠাবেন, এবং তা প্রত্যেক মুমিনের আত্মা কেড়ে নেবে, এবং বলা হবে: অমুক মসজিদে তার আত্মা নিয়ে গেল। যখন সে তার বাজারে ছিল।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1829vol. 2, p. 649Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ما بين النفختين أربعون ثم ينزل من السماء ماء فينبتون به كما ينبت البقل، وليس من الإنسان شيء إلا عظم واحد وهو عجب الذنب، ومنه يركب الخلق يوم القيامة

Abu Huraira reported Allah's Messenger (ﷺ) as saying:Between the two blowings of the trumpet (there would be an interval of forty). They said: Abu Huraira, do you mean forty days? He said: I cannot say anything. They said: Do you mean forty months? He said: I cannot say anything. They said: Do you mean forty years? He said: I cannot say anything. Then Allah would cause the water to, descend from the sky and they (people) will sprout like vegetable. The only thing in a man which would not decay would be one bone (the tailbone) from which the whole frame would be reconstituted on the Day of Resurrection

—(১৪১/২৯৫৫) আবূ কুরায়ব, মুহাম্মাদ ইবনুল আলা (রহঃ) ..... আবু হুরাইরাহ (রাযিঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেনঃ উভয় ফুঁৎকারের মাঝে (ব্যবধান) চল্লিশ হবে। সহাবাগণ বললেন, হে আবূ হুরাইরাহ! চল্লিশ দিন (ব্যবধান)? তিনি বললেন, আমি এ ব্যাপারে সন্দিহান। তারা আবারো প্রশ্ন করলেন, এ কি চল্লিশ মাস? এবারো তিনি বললেন, এ সন্দেহ পোষণ করি। তারা আবারও বলল, তা কি চল্লিশ বছর? তিনি বললেন, আমি তা বলি না। তারপর আকাশ হতে বৃষ্টিপাত হবে, এতে মানুষ উদগত হবে যেমন উদ্ভিদ উদগত হয়। এরপর তিনি বললেন, একটি হাড় ছাড়া মানুষের সকল শরীর পচে যাবে। আর সে হাড়টি হলো, মেরুদণ্ডের হাড়। কিয়ামতের দিন এ হাড় হতেই পুনরায় মানুষকে পুনঃসৃষ্ট করা হবে। (ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন ৭১৪৬, ইসলামিক সেন্টার)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1898vol. 2, p. 674Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تغزى بعد هذا اليوم إلى يوم القيامة

You will not fight after this day until the Day of Resurrection

তোমরা এ দিনের পর কিয়ামত পর্যন্ত যুদ্ধ করবে না

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning