Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

540 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1803vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا المعتمر بن سليمان، عن ليث، عن مجاهد، قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " لا تقوم الساعة على من يقول: لا إله إلا الله، وإن الملك يريد أن ينفخ في الصور فإذا سمع أحدا يقول: لا إله إلا الله، أخرها سبعين خريفا "

Al-Mu'tamir bin Sulaiman told us, on the authority of Laith, on the authority of Mujahid, he said: The Messenger of Allah ﷺ said: “The Hour will not come upon the one who says: There is no god but Allah, and the king wants to blow the trumpet, so if he hears someone say: There is no god but Allah, the last of it will be seventy autumns.”

আল-মুতামির বিন সুলাইমান আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, লাইতের সূত্রে, মুজাহিদের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেন: রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেন: “যে বলে: আল্লাহ ব্যতীত কোন ইলাহ নেই, এবং বাদশাহ শিঙ্গায় ফুঁক দিতে চায়, তখন সে যদি শোনে তবে শেষ পর্যন্ত কেউ থাকবে না, তবে সাতটি বলে যাবেন। শরৎ।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1804vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا عبد الرزاق، عن معمر، عن ثابت، عن أنس، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " لا تقوم الساعة على أحد يقول: الله الله "

It is narrated on the authority of Anas that the Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said:"The Hour (Resurrection) will not occur as long as anyone says: 'Allah, Allah

আব্দুর রাজ্জাক আমাদের বলেছেন, মুয়াম্মার, সাবিত, আনাস (রাঃ) এর সূত্রে, নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামএর সূত্রে, যিনি বলেছেন: “কেয়ামত এমন কারো উপর আসবে না যে বলে: আল্লাহই আল্লাহ।”

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1806vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

مثلي ومثل الساعة كمثل قوم بعثوا عينا فبصر بالعدو، فخاف أن يسبقه العدو إلى أصحابه فألاح بسيفه أتيتم، وإني جئت مبعوثا بين يدي الساعة

My example and the example of the Hour is the example of a people who sent an eye and it saw the enemy, but feared that the enemy would precede him to his companions, so he brandished his sword. You have come, and I have come as an envoy before the Hour.

আমার উদাহরণ এবং কেয়ামতের উদাহরণ হল এমন একটি লোকের উদাহরণ যারা একটি চোখ পাঠিয়েছিল এবং এটি শত্রুকে দেখেছিল, কিন্তু ভয় করেছিল যে শত্রু তার সাথীদের থেকে তার আগে চলে যাবে, তাই সে তার তরবারিটি দাগ দিল। আপনি এসেছেন এবং আমি কেয়ামতের আগে দূত হয়ে এসেছি।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1809vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تقوم الساعة والرجلان يتبايعان الثوب ولا يطويانه ولا يتبايعانه، حتى تقوم الساعة والرجل يحلب فلا يضع الإناء على فيه حتى تقوم الساعة، والرجل يلط الحوض فلا يسقي فيه حتى تقوم الساعة

The Hour will come, and the two men will sell the garment and will not fold it or sell it, until the Hour will come, and the man will milk and will not put the pot on it until the Hour will come, and the man will fill the basin and will not water in it until the Hour will come.

কেয়ামত আসবে, এবং দু'জন লোক কাপড়টি বিক্রি করবে এবং কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত এটি ভাঁজ করবে না বা বিক্রি করবে না, এবং লোকটি দুধ খাবে এবং কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত তার উপর পাত্র রাখবে না, এবং লোকটি বেসিনটি পূর্ণ করবে এবং কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত তাতে পানি দেবে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1810vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا نعيم ثنا أبو عبد الصمد، عن أبي عمران الجوني، عن أبي فراس، رجل من أسلم، قال: قال رجل لرسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: متى الساعة؟ قال: " ما المسئول عنها بأعلم من السائل، ولكن لها أعلام: إذا رعاء الشاء تطاولوا في البناء، وإذا الحفاة العراة كانوا ملوكا، وهم العريب "

Naim told us, Abu Abd al-Samad told us, on the authority of Abu Imran al-Juni, on the authority of Abu Firas, a man from Islam, who said: A man said to the Messenger of Allah ﷺ: When is the time? He said: “The one asked about it is not more knowledgeable than the questioner, but it has signs: when the shepherds of sheep competed in building, and when the barefoot and naked people were kings, and they were the Arabs.”

নাঈম আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আবু আবদ আল-সামাদ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আবু ইমরান আল-জুনির সূত্রে, আবু ফিরাস (রহঃ) এর সূত্রে, ইসলামের একজন ব্যক্তি বলেছেন: এক ব্যক্তি রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম-কে বললঃ সময় কখন? তিনি বলেছেন: "যে ব্যক্তি এটি সম্পর্কে জিজ্ঞাসা করেছে সে প্রশ্নকর্তার চেয়ে বেশি জ্ঞানী নয়, তবে এতে নিদর্শন রয়েছে: যখন ভেড়ার রাখালরা নির্মাণে প্রতিযোগিতা করেছিল, এবং যখন খালি পায়ে এবং নগ্ন লোকেরা রাজা ছিল এবং তারা ছিল আরব।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1812vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى يمطر الناس مطرا لا يكن منه بيوت المدر لا يكن منه إلا بيوت الشعر

The Hour will not come until it rains on the people, nothing but houses of poetry

মানুষের উপর বৃষ্টি না হওয়া পর্যন্ত কেয়ামত আসবে না, কবিতার ঘর ছাড়া আর কিছুই হবে না

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1813vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بعثت أنا والساعة هكذا

I was sent at this time

আমাকে এই সময়ে পাঠানো হয়েছিল

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1816vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى لا يحج البيت

The Hour will not come until Hajj is not performed on the House

হাউসে হজ না করা পর্যন্ত কেয়ামত আসবে না

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1823vol. 2, p. 648Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بعثت أنا والساعة، كهذه من هذه

The Hour and I were sent like this one

কেয়ামত এবং আমাকে এভাবেই পাঠানো হয়েছিল

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1824vol. 2, p. 648Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى يكثر الطيقان والبنيان، ولا تنبت السمر الورق

The Hour will not come until trees and buildings increase, and the trees do not produce leaves

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না গাছ ও দালান বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং গাছে পাতা না উঠবে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1826vol. 2, p. 649Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى يدبر الرجل أمر خمسين امرأة

The Hour will not come until a man manages the affairs of fifty women

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না একজন পুরুষ পঞ্চাশ জন নারীর কাজ পরিচালনা করবে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1828vol. 2, p. 649Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تكون السنة كالشهر، والشهر كالجمعة، والجمعة كاليوم، واليوم كالساعة، والساعة كاحتراق السعفة

The Hour will not come until the year is like the month, and the month is like Friday, and Friday is like the day, and the day is like the hour, and the hour is like the burning of the palm tree.

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না বছর মাসের মত হয়, আর মাস শুক্রবারের মত হয় এবং শুক্রবার দিনের মত হয় এবং দিন ঘন্টার মত হয় এবং ঘন্টা খেজুর গাছের পোড়ানোর মত হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1833vol. 2, p. 650Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

من علامات البلاء وأشراط الساعة أن يطرقهم صوت من السماء ليلا، فيروعهم الصوت، فبينا هم في روعتهم إذ بعث الله أصواتا من السماء كأصوات الأسد تروع القلوب، وتخطف الأنفس، فبينا هم في روعتهم إذ تحدث علامة من السماء يتبادرون لها بالإيمان، مؤمنهم وكافرهم

One of the signs of calamity and signs of the Hour is that a sound from the sky will strike them at night, and they will be terrified by the sound, so they are in their terror when Allah sends voices from the sky like the sounds of a lion that terrify hearts and snatch souls, so they are in their terror when a sign occurs from the sky to which they rush to believe, both believers and disbelievers.

বিপর্যয়ের আলামত এবং কেয়ামতের আলামতগুলির মধ্যে একটি হল যে, রাতে আকাশ থেকে একটি শব্দ তাদের আঘাত করবে এবং তারা সেই শব্দে আতঙ্কিত হয়ে পড়বে, তাই তারা তাদের আতঙ্কের মধ্যে থাকে যখন আল্লাহ আকাশ থেকে সিংহের আওয়াজের মতো কণ্ঠস্বর পাঠান যা হৃদয়কে ভয় পায় এবং আত্মা কেড়ে নেয়, তাই তারা তাদের আতঙ্কের মধ্যে থাকে যখন আকাশ থেকে কোন চিহ্ন আসে তখন তারা বিশ্বাস করে এবং অবিশ্বাসের দিকে ছুটে যায়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1838vol. 2, p. 650Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

آخر طلوع الشمس من المغرب يوم واحد قط، فيومئذ يطبع على القلوب بما فيها، وترفع الحفظة والعمل، وتؤمر الملائكة أن لا يكتبوا عملا، وتفزع الشمس والقمر خوفا من قيام الساعة

The last day of the rising of the sun from the west is ever one day, and on that day it will be imprinted on the hearts, including what is in them, and those who have memorized and worked will be exalted, and the angels will be commanded not to write down any deeds, and the sun and the moon will be terrified for fear of the coming of the Hour.

পশ্চিম দিক থেকে সূর্য উদিত হওয়ার শেষ দিন কখনোই একদিন, এবং সেই দিন অন্তরে তা ছাপিয়ে যাবে, যা আছে সেগুলোসহ, এবং যারা মুখস্ত ও কাজ করেছে তারা মর্যাদা পাবে এবং ফেরেশতাদেরকে আদেশ করা হবে যেন তারা কোনো আমল লিখে না রাখে এবং সূর্য ও চন্দ্র কিয়ামতের ভয়ে ভীত-সন্ত্রস্ত হয়ে পড়ে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1844vol. 2, p. 655Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا طلعت الشمس من مغربها تذهل الأمهات عن أولادها، والأحبة عن ثمرات قلوبها، فتشتغل كل نفس بما آتاها، ولا يقبل بعدها لأحد توبة إلا من كان محسنا في إيمانه، فإنه يكتب له بعد ذلك كما كان يكتب لهم قبل ذلك، وأما الكفار فتكون عليهم حسرة وندامة، لو أن رجلا أنتج فرسا لم يركبه حتى تقوم الساعة من لدن طلوع الشمس من مغربها إلى أن تقوم الساعة، ولتقومن الساعة والناس في أسواقهم، قد نشر الرجلان الثوب فلا يتبايعانه ولا يطويانه، وقد رفع الرجل لقمته إلى فيه فلا يطعمها

When the sun rises from the west, mothers will be distracted from their children, and beloved ones will be distracted from the fruits of their hearts, and every soul will be preoccupied with what he has given it. After that no repentance will be accepted for anyone except one who has been good in his faith, for it will be written for him after that as it was written for them before that. As for the disbelievers, it will be sorrow and remorse for them. If a man produced a horse, he would not ride it until the Hour comes from the time the sun rises from the west until the Hour rises, and the Hour will come and the people will be in In their markets, the two men have spread the garment and do not sell it nor fold it, and the man has raised his piece of food to his mouth and does not feed it.

যখন সূর্য পশ্চিম দিক থেকে উদিত হবে, তখন মায়েরা তাদের সন্তানদের থেকে বিমুখ হবেন, এবং প্রিয়জনরা তাদের হৃদয়ের ফল থেকে বিক্ষিপ্ত হবেন এবং প্রতিটি আত্মা তাকে যা দিয়েছে তা নিয়ে ব্যস্ত থাকবে। অতঃপর তার ঈমানে উত্তম ব্যক্তি ব্যতীত কারো তওবা কবুল হবে না, কেননা এর পরে তার জন্য তাও লিখা হবে যেমনটি পূর্বে তাদের জন্য লেখা হয়েছিল। কাফেরদের জন্য এটা হবে দুঃখ ও অনুশোচনা। যদি একজন লোক একটি ঘোড়া তৈরি করে তবে সে তাতে চড়বে না যতক্ষণ না কেয়ামত না আসে সূর্য পশ্চিম দিক থেকে কেয়ামত না হওয়া পর্যন্ত, এবং কেয়ামত আসবে এবং লোকেরা তাদের বাজারে থাকবে, দুই ব্যক্তি পোশাকটি ছড়িয়ে দিয়েছে এবং এটি বিক্রি করবে না বা ভাঁজ করবে না এবং লোকটি তার খাবারের টুকরো মুখে তুলেছে এবং তাকে খাওয়াবে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1919vol. 2, p. 681Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تقاتلوا الترك حمر الوجوه، صغار الأعين، فطس الأنف، كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة

Abu hurairah reported the Prophet (ﷺ) as saying:The last hour will not come before you fight with a people whose sandals are of hair, and the Last hour will not come before you fight with a people who have small eyes, short noses, and whose faces look as if they were shields covered with skin

আবূ হুরাইরাহ (রাঃ) সূত্রে বর্ণিত। নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেনঃ যে জাতি পশমযুক্ত জুতা পরবে সেই জাতির সঙ্গে যুদ্ধ না করা পর্যন্ত কিয়ামত হবে না। আর তোমরা ছোট চোখ, চ্যাপ্টা ও বর্মের মতো চওড়া ও মাংসল মুখমন্ডল বিশিষ্ট জাতির সঙ্গে যুদ্ধ না করা পর্যন্ত কিয়ামত হবে না।[1] সহীহ।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1930vol. 2, p. 684Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن من أشراط الساعة أن تقاتلوا أقواما وجوههم كالمجان المطرقة، وأن تقاتلوا قوما نعالهم الشعر

Among the signs of the Hour is that you will fight a people whose faces are like hammered shields, and you will fight a people whose shoes are covered with hair.

কেয়ামতের আলামতগুলোর মধ্যে এই যে, তোমরা এমন এক সম্প্রদায়ের সাথে যুদ্ধ করবে যাদের মুখমন্ডল হাতুড়ি ঢালের মত এবং এমন এক সম্প্রদায়ের সাথে যুদ্ধ করবে যাদের জুতা চুলে ঢাকা।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1933vol. 2, p. 684Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تقاتلوا قوما كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة، ولا تقوم الساعة حتى تقاتلوا قوما نعالهم الشعر

Abu Huraira reported Allah's Messenger (ﷺ) as saying:The Last Hour would not come unless you fight with people whose faces are like hammered shields and the Last Hour would not come until you would fight against those wearing the shoes of hair

আবু বকর ইবনু আবূ শাইবাহ ও ইবনু আবু উমর (রহঃ) ..... আবু হুরাইরাহ (রাযিঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেনঃ কিয়ামত সংঘটিত হবে না যে পর্যন্ত না তোমরা এমন এক সম্প্রদায়ের সঙ্গে লড়াই করবে, যাদের চেহারা হবে চামড়া জড়ানো ঢালের মতো মাংসল। কিয়ামত সংঘটিত হবে না, যে পর্যন্ত না তোমরা এমন এক জাতির সঙ্গে লড়াই করবে, যাদের জুতা হবে পশমের তৈরি। (ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন ৭০৪৬, ইসলামিক সেন্টার)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1934vol. 2, p. 685Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تقاتلوا قوما ذلف الأنوف، صغار الأعين، كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة

Narrated Abu Huraira:Allah's Messenger (ﷺ) said, "The Hour will not be established until you fight with the Turks; people with small eyes, red faces, and flat noses. Their faces will look like shields coated with leather. The Hour will not be established till you fight with people whose shoes are made of hair

আবূ হুরাইরাহ্ (রাঃ) হতে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেন, ততদিন কিয়ামত সংঘটিত হবে না, যতদিন তোমরা এমন তুর্ক জাতির বিপক্ষে যুদ্ধ না করবে, যাদের চোখ ছোট, চেহারা লাল, নাক চ্যাপ্টা এবং মুখমন্ডল পেটানো চামড়ার ঢালের মত। আর ততদিন কিয়ামত সংঘটিত হবে না, যতদিন না তোমরা এমন এক জাতির বিপক্ষে যুদ্ধ করবে, যাদের জুতা হবে পশমের। (২৯২৯, ৩৫৮৭, ৩৫৯০, ৩৫৯১) (মুসলিম ৫২/১৮ হাঃ ২৯১২, আহমাদ ৭২৬৭) (আধুনিক প্রকাশনীঃ ২৭১৩, ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশনঃ)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1992vol. 2, p. 710Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

خير أولادكم بعد أربع وخمسين ومائة سنة البنات، وخير نسائكم بعد ستين ومائة سنة العواقر، فإذا كان سنة ثمان وستين ومائة فتقاضى دينك، وسنة تسع وسبعين ومائة اقض دينك، وسنة تسعين ومائة الهرج الهرج الهرج الهرج الهرج حتى تقوم الساعة

The best of your children after one hundred and fifty-four years are daughters, and the best of your women after one hundred and sixty years are barren ones. So if it is the year one hundred and sixty-eight, pay off your debt, and in the year one hundred and seventy-nine, pay off your debt, and in the year one hundred and ninety there is chaos, chaos, chaos, chaos until the Hour comes.

একশত চুয়ান্ন বছর পর তোমাদের সন্তানদের মধ্যে সবচেয়ে ভালো মেয়েরা এবং একশত ষাট বছর পর তোমাদের নারীদের মধ্যে সবচেয়ে ভালো হলো বন্ধ্যা। সুতরাং এটি যদি একশত আটষট্টি বছর হয়, আপনার ঋণ পরিশোধ করুন, এবং একশত উনানব্বই বছরে আপনার ঋণ পরিশোধ করুন, এবং একশত নব্বই বছরে বিশৃঙ্খলা, বিশৃঙ্খলা, বিশৃঙ্খলা, বিশৃঙ্খলা, কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning