Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

76 narrations

Sunan ad-Darimi 2812Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حَدَّثَنَا مُحَمَّدُ بْنُ الْمُبَارَكِ ، حَدَّثَنَا مُعَاوِيَةُ بْنُ يَحْيَى ، حَدَّثَنَا أَرْطَاةُ بْنُ الْمُنْذِرِ ، عَنْ ضَمْرَةَ بْنِ حَبِيبٍ ، قَالَ : سَمِعْتُ مَسْلَمَةَ السَّكُونِيَّ ، وَقَالَ غَيْرُ مُحَمَّدٍ : سَلَمَةَ السَّكُونِيَّ رَضِيَ اللهُ عَنْهُ، قَالَ : بَيْنَمَا نَحْنُ عِنْدَ رَسُولِ اللَّهِ صَلَّى اللَّهُ عَلَيْهِ وَسَلَّمَ إِذْ قَالَ قَائِلٌ : يَا رَسُولَ اللَّهِ، هَلْ أُتِيتَ بِطَعَامٍ مِنْ السَّمَاءِ؟، قَالَ :" نَعَمْ أُتِيتُ بِطَعَامٍ "، قَالَ : يَا نَبِيَّ اللَّهِ، هَلْ كَانَ فِيهِ مِنْ فَضْلٍ؟، قَالَ : " نَعَمْ "، قَالَ : فَمَا فُعِلَ بِهِ؟، قَالِ : " رُفِعَ إِلَى السَّمَاءِ، وَقَدْ أُوحِيَ إِلَيَّ أَنِّي غَيْرُ لَابِثٍ فِيكُمْ إِلَّا قَلِيلًا، ثُمَّ تَلْبَثُونَ، حَتَّى تَقُولُوا : مَتَى مَتَى؟ ثُمَّ تَأْتُونِي أَفْنَادًا يُفْنِي بَعْضُكُمْ بَعْضًا، بَيْنَ يَدَيْ السَّاعَةِ مُوتَانٌ شَدِيدٌ، وَبَعْدَهُ سَنَوَاتُ الزَّلَازِلِ "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Sunan ad-Darimi 3245Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

أَخْبَرَنَا عُثْمَانُ بْنُ مُحَمَّدٍ ، حَدَّثَنَا يَحْيَى بْنُ إِسْحَاق ، حَدَّثَنَا يَحْيَى بْنُ أَيُّوبَ ، عَنْ أَبِي قَبِيلٍ ، قَالَ : سَمِعْتُ عَبْدَ اللَّهِ بْنَ عَمْرٍو رَضِيَ اللهُ عَنْهُ، قَالَ : بَيْنَمَا نَحْنُ حَوْلَ رَسُولِ اللَّهِ صَلَّى اللَّهُ عَلَيْهِ وَسَلَّمَ نَكْتُبُ إِذْ سُئِلَ رَسُولُ اللَّهِ صَلَّى اللَّهُ عَلَيْهِ وَسَلَّمَ : أَيُّ الْمَدِينَتَيْنِ تُفْتَحُ أَوَّلًا : قُسْطَنْطِينِيَّةُ ، أَوْ رُومِيَّةُ ؟، فَقَالَ النَّبِيُّ صَلَّى اللَّهُ عَلَيْهِ وَسَلَّمَ :" لَا، بَلْ مَدِينَةُ هِرَقْلَ أَوَّلًا "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 41vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا عبد القدوس، عن أرطاة بن المنذر، عن ضمرة بن حبيب، عن سلمة بن نفيل، رضي الله عنه قال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " إنكم تلبثون بعدي حتى تقولوا: متى؟، وستأتون أفنادا يفني بعضكم بعضا، وبين يدي الساعة موتان شديد، وبعده سنوات الزلازل "

Abdul Quddus told us, on the authority of Artat bin Al-Mundhir, on the authority of Damrah bin Habib, on the authority of Salamah bin Nufayl, (may Allah be pleased with him), who said: I heard the Messenger of Allah, ﷺ, saying: “You will tarry after me until you say: When? And you will come in ruins, annihilating one another, and before the Hour there will be two severe deaths, and after it will be years of earthquakes.”

আব্দুল কুদ্দুস আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আরতাত বিন আল-মুন্দিরের সূত্রে, দামরাহ বিন হাবিবের সূত্রে, সালামা বিন নুফাইলের সূত্রে, আল্লাহ তাঁর উপর সন্তুষ্ট হতে পারেন, যিনি বলেছেন: আমি রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামকে বলতে শুনেছি: “তুমি আমার পরে অবস্থান করবে যতক্ষণ না তুমি বলবে: কখন আর একজনের সামনে আসবেন? দুটি মারাত্মক মৃত্যু হবে, এবং এর পরে ভূমিকম্পের বছর থাকবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 72vol. 1, p. 48Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

اعدد يا عوف ستا بين يدي الساعة، أولهن موتي

O Auf, count six before the Hour, the first of which is my death

হে আউফ, কেয়ামতের আগে ছয়টি গণনা কর, যার প্রথমটি আমার মৃত্যু

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 73vol. 1, p. 48Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا محمد بن شابور، عن النعمان بن المنذر، عن مكحول، عن عوف بن مالك، قال: قال لي رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " ست بين يدي الساعة، أولهن موت نبيكم، قل: إحدى، والثانية فتح بيت المقدس، والثالثة موت يقع فيكم كقعاص الغنم، والرابعة فتنة بينكم لا يبقى بيت من العرب إلا دخلته، والخامسة هدنة بينكم وبين بني الأصفر، فيجتمعون لكم عدد حمل المرأة تسعة أشهر "

Muhammad ibn Shapur told us, on the authority of Al-Numan ibn Al-Mundhir, on the authority of Makhul, on the authority of Awf ibn Malik, he said: The Messenger of Allah, may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him, said to me: “Six are before the Hour, the first of which is the death of your Prophet, say: one, the second is the conquest of Jerusalem, the third is death that will fall upon you like the shearing of sheep, the fourth is a strife between you, no Arab house will remain without entering it, and the fifth is a truce between you and the Banu Al-Asfar, so they will gather for you the number of a woman’s pregnancy of nine months.”

মুহাম্মাদ ইবনে শাপুর আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আল-নুমান ইবনে আল-মুন্দিরের সূত্রে, মাখুলের সূত্রে, আওফ ইবনে মালিকের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেন: রাসূলুল্লাহ, আল্লাহর দোয়া ও সাল্লালাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম আমাকে বলেছেন: "ছয়টি কেয়ামতের আগে, যার মধ্যে প্রথমটি হল আপনার নবীর মৃত্যু, দ্বিতীয়টি হল মৃত্যু, তৃতীয়টি জেরুসেমের মৃত্যু, একজনের পতন হবে। তোমাদের উপর ভেড়ার লোম কাটার মত, চতুর্থটি তোমাদের মধ্যে ঝগড়া, আরবের কোনো ঘর তাতে প্রবেশ না করে থাকবে এবং পঞ্চমটি তোমাদের ও বনু আল-আসফারের মধ্যে যুদ্ধবিগ্রহ, সুতরাং তারা তোমাদের জন্য নয় মাসের গর্ভবতী মহিলার সংখ্যা সংগ্রহ করবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 74vol. 1, p. 48Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ست قبل الساعة، أولهن وفاة نبيكم، وفتح بيت المقدس، وموت كقعاص الغنم، وهدنة تكون بينكم وبين بني الأصفر، وافتتاح مدينة الكفر، ورد الرجل مائة دينار سخطة

Six before the Hour, the first of which is the death of your Prophet, the conquest of Jerusalem, death like a sheep’s sheath, a truce between you and the Banu Asfar, the opening of the city of disbelief, and the man returned a hundred dinars out of anger.

কেয়ামতের আগে ছয়টি, যার মধ্যে প্রথমটি হল আপনার নবীর মৃত্যু, জেরুজালেম বিজয়, ভেড়ার খাপের মত মৃত্যু, আপনার এবং বনু আসফারের মধ্যে যুদ্ধবিগ্রহ, কুফরের শহর উন্মোচন এবং লোকটি ক্রোধে একশ দিনার ফিরিয়ে দিল।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 75vol. 1, p. 48Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ست بين يدي الساعة، أولهن وفاتي، ثم فتح بيت المقدس، ثم منزل تنزله أمتي من الشام، ثم فتنة تقع فيكم لا يبقى بيت عربي إلا دخلته، ثم تصالحكم الروم

There are six times before the Hour, the first of which is my death, then the conquest of Jerusalem, then a place that my nation will descend from the Levant, then a trial will fall upon you. No Arab house will remain without entering it, then the Romans will make peace with you.

কেয়ামতের আগে ছয়টি সময় আছে, যার মধ্যে প্রথমটি আমার মৃত্যু, তারপর জেরুজালেম বিজয়, তারপর এমন একটি স্থান যেখানে আমার জাতি লেভান্ট থেকে অবতরণ করবে, তারপরে তোমাদের উপর একটি পরীক্ষা হবে। আরবের কোন বাড়ি সেখানে প্রবেশ না করে থাকবে না, তাহলে রোমানরা আপনার সাথে সন্ধি করবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 104vol. 1, p. 60Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أمسك ستا قبل الساعة، أولها وفاة نبيكم والثانية فتح بيت المقدس، والثالثة فتنة تدخل كل بيت شعر ومدر، والرابعة موتان في الناس كقعاص الغنم، والخامس أن يفيض فيكم المال حتى يعطى الرجل المائة دينار فيتسخطها، والسادسة هدنة تكون بينكم وبين بني الأصفر فيسيرون إليكم في ثمانين راية، تحت كل راية اثنا عشر ألفا

Hold six before the Hour, the first of which is the death of your Prophet, the second is the conquest of Jerusalem, the third is a tribulation that will enter every line of poetry and verse, the fourth is two deaths among people like the shedding of sheep, the fifth is that money will overflow among you until a man is given a hundred dinars and he is displeased with it, and the sixth is a truce that will be between you and the Banu al-Asfar and they will march to you with eighty banners, under each banner twelve thousand.

কেয়ামতের আগে ছয়টি ধরে রাখুন, যার মধ্যে প্রথমটি হল আপনার নবীর মৃত্যু, দ্বিতীয়টি হল জেরুজালেম বিজয়, তৃতীয়টি হল একটি ক্লেশ যা কবিতা ও আয়াতের প্রতিটি লাইনে প্রবেশ করবে, চতুর্থটি হল ভেড়ার ছুঁড়ে ফেলার মতো মানুষের মধ্যে দুটি মৃত্যু, পঞ্চমটি হল অর্থ আপনার মধ্যে উপচে পড়বে যতক্ষণ না একজনকে একশ দিনার দেওয়া হয় এবং সে এতে অসন্তুষ্ট হয় এবং ছয়টি বানু তোমাদের মধ্যে অসন্তুষ্ট হয়। আল-আসফার এবং তারা আশিটি ব্যানার নিয়ে আপনার দিকে যাত্রা করবে, প্রতিটি ব্যানারে বারো হাজার।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1147vol. 2, p. 381Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

على يدي ذلك الخليفة اليماني وفي ولايته تفتح رومية

At the hands of that Yamani Caliph, and during his rule, Rome was conquered

সেই ইয়ামানী খলিফার হাতে এবং তার শাসনামলে রোম জয় হয়

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1348vol. 2, p. 477Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تفتح رومية بحبال بيسان، وخشب لبنان، ومسامير مريس، وتأخذون سكينة التابوت فيقترع عليها أهل الشام وأهل مصر، فتطير لأهل مصر

Rome will be opened with ropes of Besan, wood of Lebanon, and nails of Meris, and you will take the knife of the ark, and the people of the Levant and the people of Egypt will cast ballots over it, and it will fly to the people of Egypt.

বেসানের দড়ি, লেবাননের কাঠ এবং মেরিসের পেরেক দিয়ে রোম খুলে দেওয়া হবে, এবং আপনি সিন্দুকের ছুরিটি নেবেন, এবং লেভান্টের লোকেরা এবং মিশরের লোকেরা তার উপর ভোট দেবে এবং এটি মিশরের লোকদের কাছে উড়ে যাবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1354vol. 2, p. 483Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تفتح القسطنطينية قبل رومية، ثم تغزون رومية بعد القسطنطينية فتفتحونها، وإلا فأنا عبد الله من الكاذبين، يقولها ثلاث مرات

You conquer Constantinople before Rome, then you invade Rome after Constantinople and conquer it. Otherwise, I am Allah’s servant among the liars. He says it three times.

আপনি রোমের আগে কনস্টান্টিনোপল জয় করেন, তারপর আপনি কনস্টান্টিনোপলের পরে রোম আক্রমণ করেন এবং এটি জয় করেন। অন্যথায়, আমি মিথ্যাবাদীদের মধ্যে আল্লাহর বান্দা। তিনি তিনবার বলেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1379vol. 2, p. 489Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

والذي نفسي بيده ، حتى يهلكوا الروم جميعا، فما يفلت إلا مخبر، ثم ينطلقون إلى أرض الروم فيفتتحون حصونها ومدائنها بالتكبير، حتى يأتوا مدينة هرقل فيجدون خليجها بطحاء، ثم يفتتحونها بالتكبير، يكبرون تكبيرة فيسقط أحد جدرها، ثم يكبرون أخرى فيسقط جدار آخر، ويبقى جدارها البحري لا يسقط، ثم يستجيرون إلى رومية فيفتتحونها بالتكبير، ويتكايلون يومئذ غنائمهم كيلا بالغرائر

By the One in whose hand is my soul, until they destroy the Romans all together, and only an informer escapes. Then they set off for the land of the Romans and conquer its fortresses and cities with the takbir, until they come to the city of Heraclius and find its bay with Batha. Then they open it with the takbir. They say the takbir, and one of its walls falls. Then they say the takbir another, and another wall falls, and its sea wall remains unfallen. Then they seek protection from Rome and open it with the takbir, and on that day they will sway their spoils. Enough of deceit

والذي نفسي بيده ، حتى يهلكوا الروم جميعا، فما يفلت إلا مخبر، ثم ينطلقون إلى أرض الروم فيفتحون حصونها ومدائنها بالتكبير، حتى يأتوا مدينة هرقل فيجدون خليجها بطحاء، ثم يفتتحون تكبر فيجدون خليجها بطحاء، ثم يفتتحون تكبر جدرها، ثم يكبرون أخرى فيسقط جدار آخر، ويبقى جدارها البحري لا يسقط، ثم يستجيرون إلى رومية فيفتتحونها بالتكبير، ويتكايلون يومئذ غنائمهم প্রতারণার জন্য যথেষ্ট

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1388vol. 2, p. 493Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

ما أحب أن أبقى، بعد فتح مدينة هرقل، إن أبواب الشر تفتح حينئذ، ورب هوان وصغار مع فتحها

I would not like to stay after the conquest of the city of Hercules. The gates of evil will be opened then, and there will be humiliation and humiliation when they are opened.

হারকিউলিস শহর জয়ের পর আমি থাকতে চাই না। মন্দের দ্বার তখন খুলে যাবে, খুলে গেলে অপমান ও অপমান হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1389vol. 2, p. 493Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ولا تستعجلون بفتح مدينة هرقل، فرب هوان وصغار عند فتحها

Do not rush to conquer the city of Heraclius, for there will be humiliation and humiliation when it is conquered

হেরাক্লিয়াস শহর জয় করার জন্য তাড়াহুড়ো করবেন না, কারণ যখন এটি জয় করা হবে তখন অপমান ও অপমান হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1418vol. 2, p. 502Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا بقية، عن صفوان بن عمرو، عن الفرج بن يحمد، عن بعض، أشياخ قومه قال: " كنا مع سفيان بن عوف الغامدي حتى أتينا باب القسطنطينية باب الذهب في ثلاثة آلاف فارس، من ناحية البحر، حتى جزنا النهر أو الخليج، قال: ففزعوا وضربوا نواقيسهم، ثم قالوا: ما شأنكم يا معشر العرب؟ قلنا: جئنا إلى أهل هذه القرية الظالم أهلها ليخربها الله على أيدينا، فقالوا: والله ما ندري أكذب الكتاب أم أخطأنا الحساب، أم استعجلتم القدر، والله إنا لنعلم أنها ستفتح يوما، ولكن لا نرى أن هذا زمانها "

Baqiyya told us, on the authority of Safwan bin Amr, on the authority of Al-Faraj bin Yahmd, on the authority of some of the sheikhs of his people, who said: “We were with Sufyan bin Awf Al-Ghamdi until we came to the gate of Constantinople, the Gate of Gold, with three thousand horsemen, from the side of the sea, until we crossed the river or the bay. He said: Then they were frightened and beat their bells, then they said: What is the matter with you, O Arabs? We said: We have come to the people of this oppressive village, so that Allah may destroy it at our hands. They said: By Allah, we do not know whether the Book is false, whether we made a mistake in the calculation, or whether you hastened destiny. By Allah, we know that it will be opened one day, but we do not see that this is its time.

বাকিয়া আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, সাফওয়ান বিন আমর থেকে, আল-ফারাজ বিন ইয়াহমাদের কর্তৃত্বে, তার সম্প্রদায়ের কিছু শায়খের কর্তৃত্বে, যারা বলেছিলেন: “আমরা সুফিয়ান বিন আউফ আল-গামদির সাথে ছিলাম যতক্ষণ না আমরা কনস্টান্টিনোপলের গেট, সোনার দরজা, সমুদ্রের পাশ দিয়ে তিন হাজার ঘোড়ার পাশ দিয়ে না আসা পর্যন্ত সুফিয়ান বিন আউফ আল-গামদির সাথে ছিলাম। তিনি বললেনঃ তখন তারা ভীত হয়ে পড়ল এবং তারা বললঃ হে আরবরা, আমরা এই অত্যাচারী গ্রামের লোকদের কাছে এসেছি, যাতে আল্লাহ তা আমাদের হাতে ধ্বংস করে দেন দেখবেন না যে এটাই সময়।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning