Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

102 narrations

Sunan Ibn Majah 4269Sahihgraded by Al-Albani

حَدَّثَنَا مُحَمَّدُ بْنُ بَشَّارٍ، حَدَّثَنَا مُحَمَّدُ بْنُ جَعْفَرٍ، حَدَّثَنَا شُعْبَةُ، عَنْ عَلْقَمَةَ بْنِ مَرْثَدٍ، عَنْ سَعْدِ بْنِ عُبَيْدَةَ، عَنِ الْبَرَاءِ بْنِ عَازِبٍ، عَنِ النَّبِيِّ ـ صلى الله عليه وسلم ـ قَالَ ‏:‏ ‏"‏ ‏{يُثَبِّتُ اللَّهُ الَّذِينَ آمَنُوا بِالْقَوْلِ الثَّابِتِ }‏ قَالَ ‏:‏ نَزَلَتْ فِي عَذَابِ الْقَبْرِ يُقَالُ لَهُ ‏:‏ مَنْ رَبُّكَ فَيَقُولُ ‏:‏ رَبِّيَ اللَّهُ وَنَبِيِّي مُحَمَّدٌ فَذَلِكَ قَوْلُهُ ‏{يُثَبِّتُ اللَّهُ الَّذِينَ آمَنُوا بِالْقَوْلِ الثَّابِتِ فِي الْحَيَاةِ الدُّنْيَا وَفِي الآخِرَةِ}‏ ‏"‏ ‏.‏

It was narrated from Bara’ bin ‘Azib that the Prophet (ﷺ) said:“Allah will keep firm those who believe, with the word that stands firm.” [14:27] This has been revealed concerning the torment of the grave. It will be said to him: ‘Who is your Lord?’ He will say: ‘My Lord is Allah, and my Prophet is Muhammad.’ This is what Allah says: Allah will keep firm those who believe, with the word that stands firm in this world (i.e. they will keep on worshipping Allah Alone and none else), and in the Hereafter (i.e., at the time of questioning in the grave).’” [14:]

বারাআ ইবনে আযিব (রাঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। নবী সাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম বলেনঃ ‘‘যারা শাশ্বত বাণীতে ঈমান এনেছে আল্লাহ তাদেরকে সুপ্রতিষ্ঠিত রাখবে’’ (সূরা ইবরাহীমঃ ২৭)। তিনি বলেন যে, এ আয়াত কবর আযাব সম্পর্কে নাযিল হয়েছে। কবরস্থ ব্যক্তিকে বলা হবে, তোমার রব কে? সে বলবে, আর রব আল্লাহ এবং আমার নবী মুহাম্মাদ সাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম। এই হচ্ছে আল্লাহর নিম্নোক্ত আয়াতের তাৎপর্য (অনুবাদ): ‘‘যারা শাশ্বত বাণীতে ঈমান এনেছে আল্লাহ তাদের পার্থিব জীবনে এবং আখেরাতে সুপ্রতিষ্ঠিত রাখবেন’’ (সূরা ইবরাহীমঃ ২৭)।

Read in fullAll verdicts: Al-Albani: Sahih; Muhammad Fouad Abd al-Baqi: Sahih; Shuaib Al Arnaut: Sahih; Zubair Ali Zai: Sahih - Agreed Upon
Muwatta Malik 502Sahihgraded by Salim al-Hilali

وَحَدَّثَنِي عَنْ مَالِكٍ، عَنْ أَبِي الزُّبَيْرِ الْمَكِّيِّ، عَنْ طَاوُسٍ الْيَمَانِيِّ، عَنْ عَبْدِ اللَّهِ بْنِ عَبَّاسٍ، أَنَّ رَسُولَ اللَّهِ صلى الله عليه وسلم كَانَ يُعَلِّمُهُمْ هَذَا الدُّعَاءَ كَمَا يُعَلِّمُهُمُ السُّورَةَ مِنَ الْقُرْآنِ يَقُولُ ‏ "‏ اللَّهُمَّ إِنِّي أَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ عَذَابِ جَهَنَّمَ وَأَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ عَذَابِ الْقَبْرِ وَأَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ فِتْنَةِ الْمَسِيحِ الدَّجَّالِ وَأَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ فِتْنَةِ الْمَحْيَا وَالْمَمَاتِ ‏"‏ ‏.‏

Yahya related to me from Malik from Abu'zZubayr al-Makki from Tawus al-Yamani from Abdullah ibn Abbas that the Messenger of Allah, may Allah bless him and grant him peace, used to teach this dua in the same way that he would teach them a sura of the Qur'an, "O Allah, I seek refuge in You from the torment of Jahannam, and I seek refuge in You from the trial of the Dajjal, and I seek refuge in You from the trial of life and death." Allahumma inniy audhu bika min adhabi jahannama, wa audhu bika min adhabi'l-qabri, wa audhu bika min fitnati'l-mahya wa mamati

রেওয়ায়ত ৩৩. আবদুল্লাহ্ ইবনে আব্বাস (রাঃ) হইতে বর্ণিত- রাসূলুল্লাহ সাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম তাহাদিগকে (নিম্নে বর্ণিত) এই দু'আটি কুরআনের সূরা যেরূপ শিক্ষা দিতেন সেইরূপ শিক্ষা দিতেন। তিনি বলিতেনঃ اللَّهُمَّ إِنِّي أَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ عَذَابِ جَهَنَّمَ وَأَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ عَذَابِ الْقَبْرِ وَأَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ فِتْنَةِ الْمَسِيحِ الدَّجَّالِ وَأَعُوذُ بِكَ مِنْ فِتْنَةِ الْمَحْيَا وَالْمَمَاتِ অর্থাৎ, হে আল্লাহ। আমি জাহান্নামের আযাব হইতে, কবরের আযাব হইতে, মসীহ দাজ্জালের ফিতনা হইতে, জীবিত এবং মৃতের ফিতনা হইতে আপনার শরণ লইতেছি।

al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim) 927Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا أبو الحسن محمد بن محمد أحمد الأصم، ببغداد، ثنا أبو قلابة، ثنا أبو عاصم، ثنا الشحام، عن مسلم بن أبي بكرة، عن أبيه، أن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم كان، يقول في دبر الصلاة: «اللهم إني أعوذ بك من الكفر، والفقر، وعذاب القبر» . «هذا حديث صحيح على شرط مسلم، فقد احتج بإسناده سواء ستكون فتنة، القاعد فيها خير من القائم ولم يخرجاه»

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Read in fullAll verdicts: al-Hakim: هذا حديث صحيح على شرط مسلم، فقد احتج بإسناده سواء ستكون فتنة، القاعد فيها خير من القائم ولم يخرجاه; al-Dhahabi (Talkhis): على شرط مسلم
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim) 1011Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

أخبرنا أبو بكر بن إسحاق الفقيه، أنبأ أبو مسلم، ثنا حجاج بن المنهال، ثنا حماد بن سلمة، ثنا هشام بن أبي عبد الله، وعلي بن المبارك، قالا: ثنا يحيى بن أبي كثير، عن أبي سلمة، عن أبي هريرة، قال: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول في دبر كل صلاته: «اللهم إني أعوذ بك من عذاب القبر، ومن عذاب النار، ومن فتنة المحيا، والممات، ومن فتنة المسيح الدجال» هذا حديث صحيح على شرط الشيخين، ولم يخرجاه "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Read in fullAll verdicts: al-Hakim: هذا حديث صحيح على شرط الشيخين، ولم يخرجاه; al-Dhahabi (Talkhis): على شرط البخاري ومسلم
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim) 1402Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

أخبرنا أبو عبد الله محمد بن علي الصنعاني بمكة، ثنا إسحاق بن إبراهيم بن عباد الصنعاني، أنبأ عبد الرزاق، وحدثنا أبو محمد أحمد بن عبد الله إملاء، ثنا أحمد بن نجدة القرشي، ثنا سعيد بن منصور، ثنا عبد الرزاق، أنبأ ابن جريج، أخبرني ابن طاوس، عن أبيه، أنه كان يقول بعد التشهد كلمات كان يعظمهن جدا، قلت: في الاثنتين كلاهما؟ قال: بل في المثنى الآخر بعد التشهد، قلت: ما هو؟ قال: «أعوذ بالله من عذاب جهنم، وأعوذ بالله من عذاب القبر، وأعوذ بالله من شر المسيح الدجال، وأعوذ بالله من فتنة المحيا والممات» ، قال: وكان يعظمهن قال ابن جريج: أخبرنيه عبد الله بن طاوس، عن أبيه، عن عائشة، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم. «هذا حديث صحيح على شرط الشيخين في التعوذ من عذاب القبر ولم يخرجاه، وقد أمليت ما صح على شرطهما في هذا الباب مما لم يخرجاه في كتاب الإيمان، ولم أمل هذا الحديث»

No translation yet. Arabic only.

al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim) 1955Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا أبو علي الحسين بن علي الحافظ، أنبأ عبدان الأهوازي، ثنا عبدة بن عبد الله الخزاعي، ثنا زيد بن الحباب، أنبأ عبد الرحمن بن ثابت بن ثوبان، ثنا عبد الله بن الفضل الهاشمي، عن عبد الرحمن الأعرج، عن أبي هريرة رضي الله عنه، قال: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم، يقول: «أعوذ بك من عذاب جهنم، وعذاب القبر، وفتنة المحيا، وفتنة الممات، وفتنة الدجال» هذا حديث صحيح على شرط البخاري، ولم يخرجاه "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Read in fullAll verdicts: al-Hakim: هذا حديث صحيح على شرط البخاري، ولم يخرجاه
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim) 1957Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

أخبرنا الحسين بن الحسن بن أيوب، ثنا حاتم الرازي، ثنا إبراهيم بن يوسف، ثنا خلف بن خليفة، عن حميد الأعرج، عن عبد الله بن الحارث، عن عبد الله بن مسعود، رضي الله عنه، قال: كان من دعاء رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: «اللهم إني أعوذ بك من علم لا ينفع، وقلب لا يخشع، ودعاء لا يسمع، ونفس لا تشبع، ومن الجوع، فإنه بئس الضجيع، ومن الخيانة فإنها بئست البطانة، ومن الكسل، والبخل والجبن، ومن الهرم، ومن أن أرد إلى أرذل العمر، ومن فتنة الدجال، وعذاب القبر، وفتنة المحيا والممات، اللهم إنا نسألك قلوبا أواهة مخبتة منيبة في سبيلك، اللهم إنا نسألك عزائم مغفرتك، ومنجيات أمرك، والسلامة من كل إثم، والغنيمة من كل بر، والفوز بالجنة، والنجاة من النار» وكان إذا سجد قال: «اللهم سجد لك سوادي وخيالي، وبك آمن فؤادي، أبوء بنعمتك علي، وهذا ما جنيت على نفسي، يا عظيم، يا عظيم، اغفر لي فإنه لا يغفر الذنوب العظيمة إلا الرب العظيم» هذا حديث صحيح الإسناد إلا أن الشيخين لم يخرجا عن حميد الأعرج الكوفي إنما اتفقا على إخراج حديث حميد بن قيس الأعرج المكي فأما أول الحديث في الاستعاذة من الأربع: فقد روي، عن أبي هريرة، وعبد الله بن عمرو "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim) 1984Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا علي بن حمشاذ العدل، ثنا محمد بن غالب، ثنا إسماعيل بن الخليل الخزاز، ثنا علي بن مسهر، عن هشام بن عروة، عن أبيه، عن عائشة رضي الله عنها قالت: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: «اللهم إني أعوذ بك من فتنة النار، وعذاب النار، وأعوذ بك من فتنة القبر، وعذاب القبر، وأعوذ بك من شر فتنة الغنى، ومن شر فتنة الفقر، وأعوذ بك من شر فتنة المسيح الدجال، اللهم اغسل خطاياي بماء الثلج والبرد، ونقني من خطاياي كما نقيت الثوب الأبيض من الدنس، وباعد بيني وبين خطاياي كما باعدت بين المشرق والمغرب، اللهم إني أعوذ بك من الكسل، والهرم، والمأثم، والمغرم» هذا حديث صحيح على شرط الشيخين، ولم يخرجاه بهذه السياقة "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Read in fullAll verdicts: al-Hakim: هذا حديث صحيح على شرط الشيخين، ولم يخرجاه بهذه السياقة
Musnad Ahmad 156Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا هشيم، أخبرنا علي بن زيد، عن يوسف بن مهران، عن ابن عباس، قال: خطب عمر بن الخطاب - وقال هشيم مرة: خطبنا - فحمد الله وأثنى عليه، فذكر الرجم، فقال: لا تخدعن عنه، فإنه حد من حدود الله، ألا إن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم قد رجم، ورجمنا بعده، ولولا أن يقول قائلون: زاد عمر في كتاب الله عز وجل ما ليس منه، لكتبته في ناحية من المصحف، شهد عمر بن الخطاب - وقال هشيم مرة: وعبد الرحمن بن عوف وفلان وفلان - أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم قد رجم ورجمنا من بعده، ألا وإنه سيكون من بعدكم قوم يكذبون بالرجم، وبالدجال، وبالشفاعة، وبعذاب القبر، وبقوم يخرجون من النار بعدما امتحشوا .

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 2168Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

قرأت على عبد الرحمن، عن مالك، عن أبي الزبير المكي، عن طاوس اليماني، عن عبد الله بن عباس: أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم، كان يعلمهم الدعاء، كما يعلمهم السورة من القرآن، يقول: قولوا: " اللهم إني أعوذ بك من عذاب جهنم، وأعوذ بك من عذاب القبر، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المسيح الدجال، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المحيا والممات "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 2342Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا إسماعيل بن عمر، قال: حدثنا مالك، عن أبي الزناد، عن الأعرج، عن أبي هريرة، أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم، كان يعلمهم هذا الدعاء كما يعلمهم السورة من القرآن: " اللهم إني أعوذ بك من عذاب جهنم، وأعوذ بك من عذاب القبر، وأعوذ بك من شر المسيح الدجال، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المحيا والممات "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 2709Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا إسحاق بن عيسى، قال: أخبرنا مالك، عن أبي الزبير، عن طاوس، عن ابن عباس، أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم كان يعلمهم هذا الدعاء كما يعلمهم السورة من القرآن يقول: " اللهم إني أعوذ بك من عذاب جهنم، وأعوذ بك من عذاب القبر، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المسيح الدجال، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المحيا والممات "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 2838Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا روح، حدثنا مالك، عن أبي الزبير، عن طاوس، عن ابن عباس: أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم كان يعلمهم هذا الدعاء، كما يعلمهم السورة من القرآن، يقول: " قولوا: اللهم إني أعوذ بك من عذاب جهنم، وأعوذ بك من عذاب القبر، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المسيح الدجال، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المحيا والممات "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 6734Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا يونس، حدثنا ليث، عن يزيد يعني ابن الهاد، عن عمرو بن شعيب، عن أبيه، عن جده، قال: سمعت النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " اللهم إني أعوذ بك من الكسل، والهرم، والمغرم، والمأثم، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المسيح الدجال، وأعوذ بك من عذاب القبر، وأعوذ بك من عذاب النار "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 6749Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا الخزاعي يعني أبا سلمة، قال : حدثنا ليث، عن يزيد يعني ابن الهاد، عن عمرو بن شعيب، عن أبيه، عن جده، قال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " اللهم إني أعوذ بك من الكسل والهرم، والمأثم والمغرم ، وأعوذ بك من فتنة المسيح الدجال، وأعوذ بك من عذاب القبر، وأعوذ بك من عذاب النار "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 7237Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا الوليد بن مسلم أبو العباس، حدثنا الأوزاعي، حدثني حسان بن عطية، حدثني محمد بن أبي عائشة، أنه سمع أبا هريرة، يقول: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " إذا فرغ أحدكم من التشهد الآخر، فليتعوذ بالله من أربع: من عذاب جهنم، ومن عذاب القبر، ومن فتنة المحيا والممات، ومن شر المسيح الدجال "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 7870Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا زيد بن الحباب، حدثنا عبد الرحمن بن ثوبان، حدثني عبد الله بن الفضل، عن الأعرج، عن أبي هريرة: أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم " كان يتعوذ من أربع: من عذاب جهنم، وعذاب القبر، وفتنة المحيا والممات، وفتنة الدجال "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 7964Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا محمد بن جعفر، حدثنا شعبة، عن بديل، عن عبد الله بن شقيق، عن أبي هريرة، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم: " أنه كان يتعوذ من عذاب القبر، وعذاب جهنم، وفتنة الدجال "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 9387Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

وقال: " استعيذوا بالله من خمس: من عذاب جهنم، وعذاب القبر، وفتنة المحيا والممات، وفتنة المسيح الدجال "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 9447Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا حسن، قال: حدثنا شيبان، عن يحيى، حدثني أبو سلمة، عن أبي هريرة، قال: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يدعو بهؤلاء الكلمات: " اللهم إني أعوذ بك من عذاب النار، ومن عذاب القبر، ومن فتنة المحيا والممات، ومن شر المسيح الدجال "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning