Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

106 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 878vol. 2, p. 300Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يبعث السفياني على جيش العراق رجلا من بني حارثة له غديرتان، يقال له نمر أو قمر بن عباد، رجل جسيم على مقدمته رجل من قومه قصير أصلع، عريض المنكبين، فيقاتله من بالشام من أهل المشرق، وفي موضع يقال له الثنية، وأهل حمص في حرب المشرق وأنصارهم، وبها يومئذ منهم جند عظيم يقاتلهم فيما يلي دمشق، كل ذلك يهزمهم، ثم ينحاز من دمشق وحمص مع السفياني، ويلتقون وأهل المشرق في موضع يقال له ليدين مما يلي شرق حمص، فيقتل بها نيف وسبعون ألفا، ثلاثة أرباعهم من أهل المشرق، ثم تكون الدبرة عليهم، ويسير الجيش الذي بعث إلى المشرق حتى ينزلوا الكوفة، فكم من دم مهراق، وبطن مبقور، ووليد مقتول، ومال منهوب، ودم مستحل، ثم يكتب إليه السفياني أن يسير إلى الحجاز بعد أن يعركها عرك الأديم

Al-Sufyani sends to the Iraqi army a man from Banu Haritha who has two glands, called Nimr or Qamar ibn Abbad, a strong man with a short, bald, broad-shouldered man from his people in front, and he fights him from the Levant from the people of the East, and in a place called Al-Thaniyya, and the people of Homs are in the war of the East and their supporters, and there on that day is a great army of them fighting them in the vicinity of Damascus, all of which defeats them, then the people of Damascus and Homs side with Al-Sufyani. They will meet with the people of the East in a place called Lidin, which lies east of Homs, and seventy-odd thousand people will be killed there, three-quarters of whom are from the East. Then the attack will be upon them, and the army that was sent to the East will march until they descend on Kufa. How much blood will be spilled, stomachs cut open, newborns killed, looted property, and blood permissible. Then Al-Sufyani writes to him to march to Hijaz after he has ravaged it through the battle of eternity.

আল-সুফিয়ানী ইরাকি সেনাবাহিনীর কাছে বনু হারিথার একজন ব্যক্তিকে পাঠায় যার দুটি গ্রন্থি রয়েছে, যার নাম নিমর বা কামার ইবনে আব্বাদ, তার লোকদের সামনে থেকে একটি খাটো, টাক, চওড়া কাঁধের একজন শক্তিশালী লোক, এবং সে তার সাথে লেভান্ট থেকে পূর্বের লোকদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করে এবং আল-থানিয়া নামক একটি জায়গায় পূর্বের লোকদের এবং তাদের সমর্থন করে, হোয়রিয়াদের এবং তাদের সমর্থন করে। সেই দিন তাদের একটি মহান বাহিনী দামেস্কের আশেপাশে তাদের সাথে লড়াই করছে, যার সবকটি তাদের পরাজিত করে, তারপর দামেস্ক এবং হোমসের লোকেরা আল-সুফিয়ানীর সাথে রয়েছে। তারা পূর্বের লোকদের সাথে লিডিন নামক স্থানে মিলিত হবে, যেটি হোমসের পূর্বে অবস্থিত এবং সেখানে সত্তর হাজার লোককে হত্যা করা হবে, যাদের তিন-চতুর্থাংশ পূর্বের। তখন তাদের উপর আক্রমণ হবে এবং পূর্ব দিকে যে সৈন্য প্রেরিত হয়েছিল তারা কুফায় নামা পর্যন্ত অগ্রসর হবে। কত রক্ত ​​ঝরবে, পেট কাটা, নবজাতক হত্যা, সম্পত্তি লুট, রক্ত ​​জায়েজ। অতঃপর আল-সুফিয়ানি তাকে চিরকালের যুদ্ধের মধ্য দিয়ে হিজাজকে ধ্বংস করার পর হিজাজের দিকে যাত্রা করার জন্য লেখেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 881vol. 2, p. 302Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يظهر السفياني على الشام، ثم يكون بينهم وقعة بقرقيسيا، حتى يشبع طير السماء وسباع الأرض من جيفهم، ثم يفتق عليهم فتق من خلفهم، فيقبل طائفة منهم حتى يدخلوا أرض خراسان، وتقبل خيل السفياني في طلب أهل خراسان، فيقتلون شيعة آل محمد بالكوفة، ثم يخرج أهل خراسان في طلب المهدي

The Sufyani will appear in the Levant, and then there will be a clash between them in Qarqisiya, until the birds of the sky and the lions of the earth are satisfied with their carcasses. Then he will attack them with a gap behind them, and a group of them will come until they enter the land of Khurasan, and the horses of the Sufyani will come in search of the people of Khorasan, and they will kill the Shiites of the family of Muhammad in Kufa, then the people of Khorasan will go out in search of the Mahdi.

সুফিয়ানী লেভান্তে আবির্ভূত হবে এবং তারপর কারকিসিয়ায় তাদের মধ্যে সংঘর্ষ হবে, যতক্ষণ না আকাশের পাখি এবং পৃথিবীর সিংহরা তাদের মৃতদেহ নিয়ে সন্তুষ্ট হয়। অতঃপর সে তাদের পিছনের ফাঁক দিয়ে আক্রমণ করবে এবং তাদের মধ্যে একদল আসবে যতক্ষণ না তারা খোরাসানের ভূমিতে প্রবেশ করবে এবং সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়া খোরাসানের লোকদের সন্ধানে আসবে এবং তারা কুফায় মুহাম্মদের পরিবারের শিয়াদের হত্যা করবে, তারপর খোরাসানের লোকেরা মাহদীর সন্ধানে বের হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 882vol. 2, p. 302Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

فيتبع عبد الله عبد الله، فتلتقي جنودهما بقرقيسيا على النهر، فيكون قتال عظيم، ويسير صاحب المغرب فيقتل الرجال ويسبي النساء، ثم يرجع في قيس حتى ينزل الجزيرة إلى السفياني، فيتبع اليماني فيقتل قيسا بأريحا، ويحوز السفياني ما جمعوا، ثم يسير إلى الكوفة فيقتل أعوان آل محمد، ثم يظهر السفياني بالشام على الرايات الثلاث، ثم يكون لهم وقعة بعد قرقيسيا عظيمة، ثم ينفتق عليهم فتق من خلفهم، فيقبل طائفة منهم حتى يدخلوا أرض خراسان، وتقبل خيل السفياني كالليل والسيل، فلا تمر بشيء إلا أهلكته وهدمته، حتى يدخلوا الكوفة، فيقتلوا شيعة من آل محمد، ثم يطلبون أهل خراسان في كل وجه، ويخرج أهل خراسان في طلب المهدي، فيدعون له وينصرونه

Then Abdullah follows Abdullah, and their soldiers meet in Qarqisiya on the river, and there is a great battle. The ruler of the West marches and kills the men and takes captive the women, then returns to Qais until he descends on the island to Sufyani. He follows Al-Yamani and kills Qais in Jericho, and the Sufyani takes possession of what they have gathered. Then he marches to Kufa and kills the helpers of the family of Muhammad. Then the Sufyani appears in the Levant with the three banners. Then they will have a great clash after Qarqisiya, then a split of Behind them, a group of them will approach until they enter the land of Khurasan, and the horses of the Sufyani will approach like night and torrent, and will not pass by anything without destroying and demolishing it, until they enter Kufa, and kill Shiites from the family of Muhammad, then they will seek the people of Khorasan in every direction, and the people of Khorasan will go out in search of the Mahdi, so they will pray for him and support him.

তারপর আবদুল্লাহ আবদুল্লাহকে অনুসরণ করে, এবং তাদের সৈন্যরা নদীর তীরে কারকিসিয়ায় মিলিত হয়, এবং সেখানে একটি বড় যুদ্ধ হয়। পশ্চিমের শাসক মার্চ করে পুরুষদের হত্যা করে এবং মহিলাদের বন্দী করে, তারপর কায়েস ফিরে আসে যতক্ষণ না সে দ্বীপে সুফিয়ানীর কাছে না আসে। সে আল-ইয়ামানিকে অনুসরণ করে এবং জেরিকোতে কায়েসকে হত্যা করে এবং সুফিয়ানি তাদের জড়ো করা জিনিসগুলো দখল করে নেয়। তারপর সে কুফায় যাত্রা করে এবং মুহাম্মদের পরিবারের সাহায্যকারীদের হত্যা করে। এরপর সুফিয়ানী তিনটি ব্যানার নিয়ে লেভান্তে হাজির হন। অতঃপর কারকিসিয়ার পরে তাদের মধ্যে প্রচন্ড সংঘর্ষ হবে, তারপর তাদের পিছনে বিভক্ত হবে, তাদের একটি দল এগিয়ে আসবে যতক্ষণ না তারা খুরাসান ভূমিতে প্রবেশ করবে, এবং সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়ারা রাত ও প্রবাহের মত এগিয়ে যাবে, এবং এটিকে ধ্বংস ও ধ্বংস না করে কিছু অতিক্রম করবে না, যতক্ষণ না তারা কুফায় প্রবেশ করবে, এবং মুহাম্মাদের পরিবারের শিয়াদের হত্যা করবে, তারপর তারা খোরাসানের প্রতিটি লোককে খুঁজে বের করবে এবং খোরাসানের প্রতিটি লোককে খুঁজে বের করবে। মাহদীর সন্ধান করুন, তাই তারা তার জন্য প্রার্থনা করবে এবং তাকে সমর্থন করবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 884vol. 2, p. 303Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا ظهر السفياني على الأبقع، وعلى المنصور، والكندي، والترك، والروم، خرج وصار إلى العراق، ثم يطلع القرن ذو الشفاء، فعند ذلك هلاك عبد الله، ويخلع المخلوع، وينتسب إلى أقوام في مدينة الزوراء على جهل، فيظهر الأخوص على مدينة عنوة، فيقتل بها مقتلة عظيمة، ويقتل ستة أكبش من آل العباس، ويذبح فيها ذبحا صبرا، ثم يخرج إلى الكوفة

If Al-Sufyani appears against Al-Aqba’, Al-Mansur, Al-Kindi, the Turks, and the Romans, he leaves and becomes in Iraq, and then the century of Dhul-Shifa rises, then Abdullah will perish, and the deposed will be deposed, and he will be affiliated with people in the city of Zawra out of ignorance, then Al-Akhs will appear on the city by force, and he will kill a great mass there, and will kill six rams from the Abbas family, and slaughter there a patient slaughter, then he will go out to Kufa.

আল-সুফিয়ানি যদি আল-আকবা, আল-মানসুর, আল-কিন্দি, তুর্কি এবং রোমানদের বিরুদ্ধে উপস্থিত হয়, সে ত্যাগ করে ইরাকে চলে যায়, এবং তারপরে যুল-শিফা শতাব্দীর উত্থান হয়, তখন আবদুল্লাহ বিনষ্ট হবেন, এবং পদচ্যুতদের পদচ্যুত করা হবে, এবং তিনি জাওরাখ শহরের লোকদের সাথে যুক্ত হবেন, তারপর আল-আল-এর মাধ্যমে আবির্ভূত হবেন। এবং তিনি সেখানে একটি বিশাল গণহত্যা করবেন এবং আব্বাস পরিবারের ছয়টি মেষ হত্যা করবেন এবং সেখানে একটি ধৈর্যশীল জবাই করবেন, তারপর তিনি কুফায় চলে যাবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 885vol. 2, p. 303Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا أبو عمر، عن ابن لهيعة، عن عبد الوهاب بن حسين، عن محمد بن ثابت، عن أبيه، عن الحارث، عن ابن مسعود، رضي الله عنه، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " إذا عبر السفياني الفرات، وبلغ موضعا يقال له عاقرقوفا، محا الله تعالى الإيمان من قلبه، فيقتل بها إلى نهر يقال له الدجيل سبعين ألفا متقلدين سيوفا محلاة، وما سواهم أكثر، فيظهرون على بيت الذهب، فيقتلون المقاتلة والأبطال، ويبقرون بطون النساء، يقولون: لعلها حبلى بغلام، وتستغيث نسوة من قريش على شط الدجلة إلى المارة من أهل السفن يطلبن إليهم أن يحملوهن حتى يلقوهن إلى الناس، فلا يحملوهن بغضا لبني هاشم، فلا تبغضوا بني هاشم، فإن منهم نبي الرحمة، ومنهم الطيار في الجنة، فأما النساء فإذا جنهم الليل أوين إلى أغورها مكانا مخافة الفساق، ثم يأتيهم المدد من النصرة حتى يستنقذوا ما مع السفياني من الذراري والنساء من بغداد والكوفة "

Abu Omar told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, on the authority of Abdul Wahhab bin Hussein, on the authority of Muhammad bin Thabit, on the authority of his father, on the authority of Al-Harith, on the authority of Ibn Masoud (may Allah be pleased with him), on the authority of the Prophet (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him) who said: “If the Sufyani crosses the Euphrates and reaches a place called Aqarqufa, Allah Almighty will erase faith from his heart, and he will be killed with it to a river called Al-Dujail seventy thousand wearing adorned swords, and more, and they will appear on the House of Gold, so they kill the female fighter and the heroes, and open the stomachs of the women, saying: Perhaps she is pregnant with a boy. Women from the Quraysh on the shore of the Tigris are crying out for help to the people of the ships passing by, asking them to carry them until they bring them to the people, so do not carry them out of hatred for the Banu Hashim, so do not hate the Banu Hashim, for among them is the Prophet of Mercy, and among them is the pilot in Paradise. As for the women, when the night overwhelms them, they take refuge in its depths in a place of fear. The immoral people, then the support of victory will come to them until they rescue the offspring and women of Sufyani from Baghdad and Kufa.”

আবূ ওমর আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবনু লাহিয়ার সূত্রে, আবদুল ওয়াহহাব ইবনে হুসাইনের সূত্রে, মুহাম্মদ ইবনে সাবিতের সূত্রে, তার পিতার সূত্রে, আল-হারিসের সূত্রে, ইবনে মাসউদ (রাদিয়াল্লাহু ‘আনহু) এর সূত্রে, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেন: সুফিয়ানী ইউফ্রেটিস পার হয়ে আকারকুফা নামক স্থানে পৌঁছে, আল্লাহ তা'আলা তার হৃদয় থেকে বিশ্বাস মুছে ফেলবেন, এবং তাকে আল-দুজাইল নামক নদীতে হত্যা করা হবে সত্তর হাজার সুশোভিত তরবারি এবং আরও অনেক কিছু, এবং তারা স্বর্ণের ঘরে উপস্থিত হবে, তাই তারা মহিলা যোদ্ধা এবং বীরদের হত্যা করে, এবং মহিলার পেট খুলে বলে টাইগ্রিসের তীরে কুরাইশরা পথ দিয়ে যাওয়া জাহাজের লোকদের কাছে সাহায্যের জন্য চিৎকার করছে, তাদের নিয়ে যেতে বলছে যতক্ষণ না তারা তাদের লোকদের কাছে নিয়ে আসে, তাই বনু হাশিমের প্রতি ঘৃণা পোষণ করো না, তাই বনু হাশিমকে ঘৃণা করো না, কারণ তাদের মধ্যে রয়েছে রহমতের নবী, এবং তাদের মধ্যে একজন পাইলট রয়েছে যখন তারা জান্নাতে তাদের আশ্রয় নেয় অনৈতিক লোকদের ভয়ের গভীরে, তারপর তাদের কাছে বিজয়ের সমর্থন আসবে যতক্ষণ না তারা বাগদাদ ও কুফা থেকে সুফিয়ানীর বংশধর ও নারীদের উদ্ধার করে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 889vol. 2, p. 306Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يخرج السفياني فيقاتل حتى يبقر بطون النساء، ويغلي الأطفال في المراجل

Al-Sufyani comes out and fights until he rips women's stomachs and boils children in boilers

আল-সুফিয়ানি বাইরে এসে লড়াই করে যতক্ষণ না তিনি মহিলাদের পেট ছিঁড়ে ফেলেন এবং শিশুদের বয়লারে ফুটিয়ে তোলেন

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 893vol. 2, p. 306Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يدخل السفياني الكوفة فيسبيها ثلاثة أيام، ويقتل من أهلها ستين ألفا، ثم يمكث فيها ثماني عشرة ليلة، يقسم أموالها، ودخوله الكوفة بعدما يقاتل الترك والروم بقرقيسيا، ثم ينفتق عليهم من خلفهم فتق فترجع طائفة منهم إلى خراسان، فيقتل خيل السفياني ويهدم الحصون حتى يدخل الكوفة، ويطلب أهل خراسان، ويظهر بخراسان قوم يدعون إلى المهدي، ثم يبعث السفياني إلى المدينة فيأخذ قوما من آل محمد حتى يرد بهم الكوفة، ثم يخرج المهدي ومنصور من الكوفة هاربين، ويبعث السفياني في طلبهما، فإذا بلغ المهدي ومنصور مكة نزل جيش السفياني البيداء، فيخسف بهم، ثم يخرج المهدي حتى يمر بالمدينة فيستنقذ من كان فيها من بني هاشم، وتقبل الرايات السود حتى تنزل على الماء، فيبلغ من بالكوفة من أصحاب السفياني نزولهم فيهربون، ثم ينزل الكوفة حتى يستنقذ من فيها من بني هاشم، ويخرج قوم من سواد الكوفة يقال لهم العصب، ليس معهم سلاح إلا قليل، وفيهم نفر من أهل البصرة، فيدركون أصحاب السفياني فيستنقذون ما في أيديهم من سبي الكوفة، وتبعث الرايات السود بالبيعة إلى المهدي

Al-Sufyani enters Kufa and takes it captive for three days, and kills sixty thousand of its people. Then he stays there for eighteen nights, dividing its wealth. He enters Kufa after fighting the Turks and Romans in Qirqisa. Then he splits a gap on them from behind them, and a group of them returns to Khurasan. He kills the horses of Al-Sufyani and demolishes the forts until he enters Kufa. He seeks the people of Khurasan, and a people calling for the Mahdi will appear in Khurasan. Then he sends Al-Sufyani to Medina. Then he takes a group of people from the family of Muhammad until he returns them to Kufa, then Al-Mahdi and Mansour leave Kufa on the run, and Al-Sufyani sends in search of them. When Al-Mahdi and Mansour reach Mecca, the Sufyani’s army descends on Al-Bayda and overwhelms them. Then Al-Mahdi goes out until he passes through Medina and rescues those who were in it from Bani Hashim. The black flags come forward until they descend on the water, and the Sufyani’s companions in Kufa inform of their landing and they flee, then he descends on Kufa to rescue those in it from Bani Hashim, and a people called the Asab emerge from the black of Kufa. They have no weapons except a few, and among them is a group of the people of Basra. They overtake the companions of the Sufyani and rescue what is in their hands from the captives of Kufa, and the black banners send out the pledge of allegiance to the Mahdi.

আল-সুফিয়ানী কুফায় প্রবেশ করে এবং তিন দিনের জন্য এটিকে বন্দী করে রাখে এবং এর ষাট হাজার লোককে হত্যা করে। অতঃপর সে সেখানে আঠারো রাত অবস্থান করে, এর সম্পদ ভাগ করে নেয়। কিরকিসায় তুর্কি ও রোমানদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করার পর তিনি কুফায় প্রবেশ করেন। অতঃপর তিনি তাদের পিছন থেকে তাদের উপর একটি ফাঁক বিভক্ত করেন এবং তাদের একটি দল খুরাসানে ফিরে আসে। তিনি আল-সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়াগুলিকে হত্যা করেন এবং কুফায় প্রবেশ না করা পর্যন্ত দুর্গগুলি ধ্বংস করেন। তিনি খুরাসানের লোকদের খোঁজেন, এবং মাহদীর আহ্বানকারী একটি লোক খুরাসানে আবির্ভূত হবে। তারপর তিনি আল-সুফিয়ানীকে মদিনায় পাঠান। তারপর তিনি মুহাম্মদের পরিবারের একদল লোককে নিয়ে যান যতক্ষণ না তিনি তাদের কুফায় ফিরিয়ে দেন, তারপর আল-মাহদী এবং মনসুর কুফা ছেড়ে পালিয়ে যান এবং আল-সুফিয়ানি তাদের সন্ধানে পাঠান। যখন আল-মাহদী এবং মনসুর মক্কায় পৌঁছেন, তখন সুফিয়ানীর সেনাবাহিনী আল-বায়দায় নেমে আসে এবং তাদের অভিভূত করে। তারপর আল-মাহদী বের হয়ে যান যতক্ষণ না তিনি মদিনার মধ্য দিয়ে যান এবং বনি হাশিম থেকে যারা সেখানে ছিলেন তাদের উদ্ধার করেন। কালো পতাকাগুলো এগিয়ে আসে যতক্ষণ না তারা পানিতে নেমে আসে এবং কুফায় সুফিয়ানীর সঙ্গীরা তাদের অবতরণের খবর জানায় এবং তারা পালিয়ে যায়, তারপর তিনি কুফায় অবতরণ করেন তাদের বনি হাশিম থেকে উদ্ধার করার জন্য এবং আসাব নামক একটি সম্প্রদায় কুফার কালো থেকে বের হয়। হাতে গোনা কয়েকজন ছাড়া তাদের কাছে কোনো অস্ত্র নেই এবং তাদের মধ্যে রয়েছে বসরাবাসীদের একটি দল। তারা সুফিয়ানীর সঙ্গীদেরকে অতিক্রম করে এবং কুফার বন্দীদের হাত থেকে তাদের হাতে যা আছে তা উদ্ধার করে এবং কালো ব্যানার মাহদীর প্রতি আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার পাঠায়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 894vol. 2, p. 309Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تخرج راية سوداء لبني العباس، ثم تخرج من خراسان أخرى سوداء، قلانسهم سود، وثيابهم بيض، على مقدمتهم رجل يقال له شعيب بن صالح بن شعيب من تميم، يهزمون أصحاب السفياني حتى ينزل بيت المقدس، يوطئ للمهدي سلطانه، ويمد إليه ثلاثمائة من الشام، يكون بين خروجه وبين أن يسلم الأمر للمهدي اثنان وسبعون شهرا

A black flag of Banu Abbas will emerge, then another black flag will emerge from Khorasan. Their hoods are black and their clothes are white. At the front of them is a man called Shuaib bin Saleh bin Shuaib from Tamim. They will defeat the companions of the Sufyani until he descends on Jerusalem. The Mahdi will establish his authority and extend to him three hundred men from the Levant. There will be seventy-two months between his emergence and the handing over of authority to the Mahdi.

বনু আব্বাসের একটি কালো পতাকা বের হবে, তারপর খোরাসান থেকে আরেকটি কালো পতাকা বের হবে। তাদের ফণা কালো এবং তাদের জামাকাপড় সাদা। তাদের সামনে তামিম থেকে শুয়াইব বিন সালেহ বিন শুয়াইব নামে এক ব্যক্তি। তারা সুফিয়ানীর সঙ্গীদের পরাজিত করবে যতক্ষণ না সে জেরুজালেমে অবতরণ করবে। মাহদি তার কর্তৃত্ব প্রতিষ্ঠা করবেন এবং তাকে লেভান্ট থেকে তিনশত লোক প্রসারিত করবেন। তার আবির্ভাব এবং মাহদীর হাতে ক্ষমতা হস্তান্তরের মধ্যে বাহাত্তর মাস সময় থাকবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 901vol. 2, p. 311Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يخرج شاب من بني هاشم بكفه اليمنى خال من خراسان برايات سود بين يديه شعيب بن صالح، يقاتل أصحاب السفياني فيهزمهم

A young man from Banu Hashim emerges with his right hand free from Khurasan with black banners in his hands, Shuaib bin Saleh, fighting the companions of Sufyani and defeating them.

বনু হাশিমের এক যুবক তার ডান হাতে কালো ব্যানার নিয়ে খুরাসান থেকে মুক্ত হয়ে আবির্ভূত হয়, শোয়াইব বিন সালেহ, সুফিয়ানীর সঙ্গীদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করে তাদের পরাজিত করে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 907vol. 2, p. 313Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تخرج رايات سود تقاتل السفياني، فيهم شاب من بني هاشم، في كتفه اليسرى خال، وعلى مقدمته رجل من بني تميم يدعى شعيب بن صالح، فيهزم أصحابه

Black flags come out fighting the Sufyani. Among them is a young man from Bani Hashem, with a blank on his left shoulder, and on his front is a man from Bani Tamim called Shuaib bin Saleh. He defeats his companions.

কালো পতাকা বেরিয়ে আসে সুফিয়ানীর সাথে যুদ্ধ করতে। তাদের মধ্যে বনি হাশেমের একজন যুবক, তার বাম কাঁধে একটি ফাঁকা এবং তার সামনের অংশে রয়েছে বনি তামিমের একজন ব্যক্তি যার নাম শুয়াইব বিন সালেহ। সে তার সঙ্গীদের পরাজিত করে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 908vol. 2, p. 313Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا بلغ السفياني الكوفة، وقتل أعوان آل محمد، خرج المهدي على لوائه شعيب بن صالح

If the Sufyani reached Kufa, and the agents of the family of Muhammad were killed, the Mahdi would emerge under his banner, Shuaib bin Saleh

যদি সুফিয়ানী কুফায় পৌঁছে এবং মুহাম্মদের পরিবারের এজেন্টদের হত্যা করা হয়, মাহদি তার পতাকাতলে আবির্ভূত হবেন, শোয়াইব বিন সালেহ।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 912vol. 2, p. 313Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا خرجت خيل السفياني إلى الكوفة، بعث في طلب أهل خراسان، ويخرج أهل خراسان في طلب المهدي، فيلتقي هو والهاشمي برايات سود على مقدمته شعيب بن صالح، فيلتقي هو وأصحاب السفياني بباب إصطخر، فتكون بينهم ملحمة عظيمة، فتظهر الرايات السود، وتهرب خيل السفياني، فعند ذلك يتمنى الناس المهدي ويطلبونه

If the horses of the Sufyani go out to Kufa, he will send in search of the people of Khurasan, and the people of Khorasan go out in search of the Mahdi, and he and Al-Hashemi will meet with black flags with Shuaib bin Salih on his front, and he and the companions of the Sufyani will meet at Bab Istakhr, and a great battle will take place between them, and the black flags will appear, and the horses of the Sufyani will flee, and then the people will hope for the Mahdi and seek him.

যদি সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়াগুলো কুফায় বের হয়, সে খুরাসানের লোকদের খোঁজে পাঠাবে, আর খোরাসানের লোকেরা মাহদীর খোঁজে বের হবে, এবং সে এবং আল-হাশেমী কালো পতাকা নিয়ে তার সম্মুখে শোয়াইব বিন সালিহের সাথে মিলিত হবে, এবং সে এবং সুফিয়ানীর সঙ্গীরা বাব ইস্তাখরে মিলিত হবে, এবং তাদের মধ্যে কালো পতাকা এবং কালো পতাকার একটি বিশাল যুদ্ধ হবে। সুফিয়ানী পালিয়ে যাবে, তারপর লোকেরা মাহদীর জন্য আশা করবে এবং তাকে খুঁজবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 913vol. 2, p. 313Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يبث السفياني جنوده في الآفاق بعد دخوله الكوفة وبغداد، فيبلغه فرعه من وراء النهر من أهل خراسان، فيقبل أهل المشرق عليهم قتلا، ويذهب نجسهم، فإذا بلغه ذلك بعث جيشا عظيما إلى إصطخر، عليهم رجل من بني أمية فيكون لهم وقعة بقومس، ووقعة بدولات الري، ووقعة بتخوم زرنج، فعند ذلك يأمر السفياني بقتل أهل الكوفة، وأهل المدينة، وعند ذلك تقبل الرايات السود من خراسان، على جميع الناس شاب من بني هاشم، بكفه اليمنى خال، يسهل الله أمره وطريقه، ثم تكون له وقعة بتخوم خراسان، ويسير الهاشمي في طريق الري، فيسرح رجل من بني تميم من الموالي يقال له شعيب بن صالح إلى إصطخر إلى الأموي، فيلتقي هو والمهدي والهاشمي ببيضاء إصطخر، فتكون بينهما ملحمة عظيمة، عليهم رجل من بني عدي، فيظهر الله أنصاره وجنوده، ثم تكون وقعة بالمدائن بعد وقعتي الري، وفي عاقرقوفا وقعة صيلمية، يخبر عنها كل ناج، ثم يكون بعدها ذبح عظيم ببابل، ووقعة في أرض من أرض نصيبين، ثم يخرج على الأخوص قوم من سوادهم وهم العصب، عامتهم من الكوفة والبصرة حتى يستنقذوا ما في أيديه من سبي كوفان

Al-Sufyani spreads his soldiers across the horizons after entering Kufa and Baghdad, and his branch from across the river reaches him from the people of Khorasan, and the people of the East attack them and kill their unclean things. When he hears that, he sends a great army to Istakhr, against whom is a man from the Umayyads, and they will have an attack in Qums, an attack in Dawlat al-Ray, and an attack on the borders of Zaranj. Then, the Sufyani orders the killing of the people of Kufa and the people of Medina, and at that point The black flags will come from Khorasan, and over all the people will be a young man from Banu Hashim, with his right hand empty. May Allah make his affairs and his path easy. Then there will be an encounter with him on the borders of Khorasan, and Al-Hashemi will go on the road to irrigation, and a man from Banu Tamim from the loyalists called Shuaib bin Saleh will be sent to Istakhar to the Umayyad. He, the Mahdi, and Al-Hashemi will meet in the white area of Istakhr, and there will be a great battle between them. A man from Bani Uday will be upon them, so Allah will appear. His supporters and soldiers, then there will be an attack in al-Mada'in after the two attacks of Rayy, and in Aqarqufa there is an attack in Saylimiyya, about which every survivor will report. Then after that there will be a great slaughter in Babylon, and an attack in a land of the land of Nisibis. Then, in particular, a group of people from among their ranks, namely the Asab, mostly from Kufa and Basra, will emerge in order to rescue the Kufan captives in their hands.

আল-সুফিয়ানী কুফা ও বাগদাদে প্রবেশের পর তার সৈন্যদের দিগন্ত জুড়ে ছড়িয়ে দেয় এবং নদীর ওপার থেকে তার শাখা খোরাসানের লোকদের কাছ থেকে তার কাছে পৌঁছায় এবং পূর্বের লোকেরা তাদের আক্রমণ করে এবং তাদের অপবিত্র জিনিসগুলিকে হত্যা করে। যখন তিনি তা শুনেন, তিনি ইস্তাখরের কাছে একটি মহান সৈন্যবাহিনী পাঠান, যার বিরুদ্ধে উমাইয়াদের একজন লোক রয়েছে এবং তারা কুমসে আক্রমণ করবে, দাওলাত আল-রে আক্রমণ করবে এবং জারঞ্জের সীমান্তে আক্রমণ করবে। অতঃপর সুফিয়ানী কুফাবাসী ও মদিনাবাসীদের হত্যার নির্দেশ দেন এবং সেই সময় খোরাসান থেকে কালো পতাকা আসবে এবং সমস্ত লোকের উপর বনু হাশিমের একজন যুবক থাকবে, তার ডান হাত খালি থাকবে। আল্লাহ তার কাজ ও পথ সহজ করে দিন। তারপর খোরাসানের সীমানায় তার সাথে মুখোমুখি হবে এবং আল-হাশেমী সেচের পথে যাবে এবং বনু তামিম থেকে শুয়াইব বিন সালেহ নামক অনুগতদের মধ্য থেকে একজন লোককে উমাইয়াদের কাছে ইস্তাখারে পাঠানো হবে। তিনি, মাহদী এবং আল-হাশেমী ইস্তাখরের সাদা এলাকায় মিলিত হবেন এবং তাদের মধ্যে তুমুল যুদ্ধ হবে। বনী উদয়ের একজন লোক তাদের উপর থাকবে, তাই আল্লাহ আবির্ভূত হবেন। তার সমর্থক এবং সৈন্যরা, তারপরে রায়ের দুটি আক্রমণের পরে আল-মাদাইনে একটি আক্রমণ হবে এবং আকারকুফাতে সাইলিমিয়ায় একটি আক্রমণ হবে, যার সম্পর্কে প্রত্যেক বেঁচে থাকা ব্যক্তি রিপোর্ট করবে। তারপর তার পরে ব্যাবিলনে একটি মহান বধ হবে এবং নিসিবিস দেশের একটি দেশে আক্রমণ হবে। অতঃপর, বিশেষ করে, তাদের পদমর্যাদার মধ্য থেকে আসাব নামে একদল লোক, যাদের অধিকাংশই কুফা ও বসরা থেকে, তাদের হাতে কুফানের বন্দীদের উদ্ধার করার জন্য আবির্ভূত হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 914vol. 2, p. 317Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يلتقي السفياني والرايات السود، فيهم شاب من بني هاشم، في كفه اليسرى خال، وعلى مقدمته رجل من بني تميم يقال له شعيب بن صالح بباب إصطخر، فتكون بينهم ملحمة عظيمة، فتظهر الرايات السود، وتهرب خيل السفياني، فعند ذلك يتمنى الناس المهدي ويطلبونه

The Sufyani and the Black Banners meet. Among them is a young man from Banu Hashim, with a blank on his left hand, and on his front is a man from Banu Tamim called Shuaib bin Saleh at Bab Istakhar. A great battle ensues between them, and the Black Banners appear, and the Sufyani’s horses flee. Then the people will wish for the Mahdi and seek him.

সুফিয়ানী এবং কালো ব্যানার মিলিত হয়। তাদের মধ্যে বনু হাশিমের একজন যুবক, তার বাম হাতে একটি খালি এবং তার সামনের দিকে বাব ইস্তাখারে শুয়াইব বিন সালেহ নামক বনু তামিমের একজন ব্যক্তি। তাদের মধ্যে একটি দুর্দান্ত যুদ্ধ শুরু হয় এবং কালো ব্যানারগুলি উপস্থিত হয় এবং সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়াগুলি পালিয়ে যায়। তখন লোকেরা মাহদীর জন্য কামনা করবে এবং তাকে খুঁজবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 915vol. 2, p. 317Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يبعث السفياني خيله وجنوده، فيبلغ عامة الشرق من أرض خراسان وأرض فارس، فيثور بهم أهل المشرق فيقاتلونهم، ويكون بينهم وقعات في غير موضع، فإذا طال عليهم قتالهم إياه بايعوا رجلا من بني هاشم وهو يومئذ في آخر الشرق، فيخرج بأهل خراسان على مقدمته رجل من بني تميم مولى لهم أصفر قليل اللحية، يخرج إليه في خمسة آلاف، إذا بلغه خروجه فيبايعه، فيصيره على مقدمته، لو استقبلته الجبال الرواسي لهدها، فيلتقي هو وخيل السفياني فيهزمهم ويقتل منهم مقتلة عظيمة ، ثم تكون الغلبة للسفياني ويهرب الهاشمي، ويخرج شعيب بن صالح مختفيا إلى بيت المقدس، يوطئ للمهدي منزله إذا بلغه خروجه إلى الشام

Al-Sufyani sends his horses and his soldiers, and he reaches the entire east from the land of Khorasan and the land of Persia, and the people of the east revolt against them and fight them, and there will be conflicts between them in different places. If their fight against him lasts for a long time, they pledge allegiance to a man from Banu Hashim, and he is at the end of the east that day. Then he goes out with the people of Khurasan, with a yellow-bearded man from Banu Tamim, a servant of theirs, going out to him with five thousand. The mountains of Rawasi welcomed him to their destination, and he and the horses of the Sufyani met and defeated them and killed many of them, then the Sufyani would gain the upper hand and the Hashemi would flee, and Shuaib bin Saleh would go out in hiding to Bayt al-Maqdis, to provide his home for the Mahdi when he was informed of his departure to the Levant.

আল-সুফিয়ানী তার ঘোড়া এবং তার সৈন্যদের পাঠায় এবং সে খোরাসান এবং পারস্যের ভূমি থেকে পুরো পূর্ব দিকে পৌঁছে যায় এবং পূর্বের লোকেরা তাদের বিরুদ্ধে বিদ্রোহ করে এবং তাদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করে এবং বিভিন্ন স্থানে তাদের মধ্যে সংঘর্ষ হয়। যদি তার বিরুদ্ধে তাদের লড়াই দীর্ঘকাল স্থায়ী হয় তবে তারা বনু হাশিমের একজন ব্যক্তির কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করে এবং সে সেদিন পূর্ব প্রান্তে অবস্থান করে। অতঃপর সে খুরাসানের লোকদের সাথে বের হল, বনু তামীমের একজন হলুদ দাড়িওয়ালা লোক, তাদের একজন চাকর, পাঁচ হাজার লোক নিয়ে তার কাছে গেল। রাওয়াসির পাহাড় তাকে তাদের গন্তব্যে স্বাগত জানায়, এবং সে এবং সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়ারা মিলিত হয় এবং তাদের পরাজিত করে এবং তাদের অনেককে হত্যা করে, তারপর সুফিয়ানী শীর্ষস্থান অর্জন করবে এবং হাশেমি পলায়ন করবে, এবং শোয়াইব বিন সালেহ লুকিয়ে বায়তুল মাকদিসে চলে যাবে, মাহদির জন্য তার বাড়ি সরবরাহ করার জন্য যখন তাকে তার লেভান যাওয়ার খবর দেওয়া হয়েছিল।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 918vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يبعث السفياني جنوده إلى مرو الروذ ليحوز ما وراءها

Al-Sufyani sends his soldiers to Marw al-Rudh to seize what is beyond it

আল-সুফিয়ানি তার সৈন্যদের মারওয়া আল-রুদ-এ পাঠায় এর বাইরে যা আছে তা দখল করতে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 922vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يكتب السفياني إلى الذي دخل الكوفة بخيله بعدما يعركها عرك الأديم، يأمره بالسير إلى الحجاز، فيسير إلى المدينة، فيضع السيف في قريش، فيقتل منهم ومن الأنصار أربعمائة رجل، ويبقر البطون، ويقتل الولدان، ويقتل أخوين من قريش، رجلا وأخته يقال لهما محمد وفاطمة، ويصلبهما على باب المسجد بالمدينة

Al-Sufyani writes to the one who entered Kufa with his horse after it had been traversed by the battle of the Adam, ordering him to march to Hijaz, so he marches to Medina, places the sword on the Quraysh, and kills four hundred of them and the Ansar, and rips open their stomachs, kills the children, and kills two brothers from the Quraysh, a man and his sister called Muhammad and Fatima, and crucifies them at the door of the mosque in Medina.

আল-সুফিয়ানী তাকে লিখেছেন যে আদমের যুদ্ধের পর তার ঘোড়াটি নিয়ে কুফায় প্রবেশ করেছিল, তাকে হিজাজের দিকে যাত্রা করার নির্দেশ দিয়েছিল, তাই সে মদিনার দিকে অগ্রসর হয়, কুরাইশদের উপর তরবারী রাখে এবং তাদের চারশত এবং আনসারকে হত্যা করে এবং তাদের পেট ছিঁড়ে, বাচ্চাদের হত্যা করে, এবং তার দুই ভাই ও বোনকে হত্যা করে, যার নাম তার ভাই এবং কুয়েশ নামে এক ব্যক্তি। মদিনার মসজিদের দরজায় তাদের ক্রুশবিদ্ধ করে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 924vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يهرب ناس من المدينة إلى مكة حين يبلغهم جيش السفياني، منهم ثلاثة نفر من قريش منظور إليهم

People flee from Medina to Mecca when the Sufyani army informs them, including three members of Quraish who are visible to them

সুফিয়ানী সেনারা যখন তাদের কাছে দৃশ্যমান কুরাইশের তিনজন সদস্য সহ তাদের খবর দেয় তখন লোকেরা মদিনা থেকে মক্কায় পালিয়ে যায়

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 931vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا محمد بن عبد الله التيهرتي، عن عبد السلام بن مسلمة، سمع أبا قبيل، يقول: " يبعث السفياني جيشا إلى المدينة فيأمر بقتل كل من كان فيها من بني هاشم حتى الحبالى، وذلك لما يصنع الهاشمي الذي يخرج على أصحابه من المشرق، يقول: ما هذا البلاء كله، وقتل أصحابي إلا من قبلهم، فيأمر بقتلهم، فيقتلون حتى لا يعرف منهم بالمدينة أحد، ويفترقون منها هاربين إلى البوادي والجبال، وإلى مكة، حتى نساؤهم يضع جيشه فيهم السيف أياما، ثم يكف عنهم، فلا يظهر منهم إلا خائف حتى يظهر أمر المهدي بمكة، اجتمع كل مرشد منهم إليه بمكة "

Muhammad bin Abdullah Al-Tahirti told us, on the authority of Abdul Salam bin Maslama, he heard Abu Qabil say: “The Sufyani sends an army to Medina and orders the killing of everyone who is there, from Bani Hashim to the pregnant ones. This is what Al-Hashimi does when he comes out to his companions from the East. He says: What is this whole calamity? My companions were killed except before them. He orders them to be killed, and they are killed until no one of them is known in Medina, and they disperse from it, fleeing to the valleys and mountains, and to Mecca, until... His army puts the sword on them for days, then stops them, and none of them appear except fearful until the Mahdi’s command appears in Mecca. Every guide among them gathered to him in Mecca.”

মুহাম্মাদ বিন আবদুল্লাহ আল-তাহিরতি আমাদের বলেছেন, আব্দুল সালাম বিন মাসলামার সূত্রে, তিনি আবু কাবিলকে বলতে শুনেছেন: "সুফিয়ানী মদিনায় একটি সৈন্য পাঠায় এবং সেখানে বনি হাশিম থেকে শুরু করে গর্ভবতী সকলকে হত্যা করার আদেশ দেয়। আল-হাশিমি যখন পূর্ব থেকে তার সঙ্গীদের কাছে বের হয় তখন এই কাজটি করে। তিনি বলেন: আমার সঙ্গীদের ছাড়া এই আদেশটি কি ছিল? হত্যা করা হবে, এবং তারা নিহত হবে যতক্ষণ না তাদের কেউ মদীনায় পরিচিত হয়, এবং তারা সেখান থেকে উপত্যকা, পর্বত এবং মক্কায় পালিয়ে যায়, যতক্ষণ না... তার বাহিনী তাদের উপর কয়েকদিন তরবারি চালায়, তারপর তাদের থামায়, এবং তাদের মধ্যে কেউ ভয় পায় না যতক্ষণ না মাহদীর নির্দেশ মক্কায় উপস্থিত হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 938vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

فإذا بلغ السفياني الذي بمصر بعث جيشا إلى الذي بمكة، فيخربون المدينة أشد من الحرة حتى إذا بلغوا البيداء خسف بهم

When Al-Sufyani reached the one in Egypt, he would send an army to the one in Mecca, and they would destroy Medina more severely than Al-Harrah, until when they reached Al-Bayda, they would be eclipsed.

যখন আল-সুফিয়ানী মিশরে পৌঁছেছিল, তখন সে মক্কার একজনের কাছে একটি বাহিনী পাঠাবে এবং তারা আল-হারার চেয়ে মদিনাকে আরও মারাত্মকভাবে ধ্বংস করবে, যতক্ষণ না তারা আল-বায়দা পৌঁছবে, তারা গ্রহন করবে।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning