Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

170 narrations

Musnad Ahmad 17989Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عبد الرزاق، حدثنا معمر، عن الزهري، عن عبد الله بن عبد الله بن ثعلبة الأنصاري، عن عبد الرحمن بن زيد الأنصاري، عن مجمع بن جارية، قال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " يقتل ابن مريم الدجال بباب لد " أو " إلى جانب لد "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 19478Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عبد الرزاق، أخبرنا معمر، عن الزهري، عن عبد الله بن عبيد الله بن ثعلبة الأنصاري، عن عبد الله بن يزيد الأنصاري، عن مجمع بن جارية قال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " ليقتلن ابن مريم الدجال بباب لد أو إلى جانب لد "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 19851Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا بهز، حدثنا حماد بن سلمة، حدثنا قتادة، عن مطرف، عن عمران بن حصين، أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " لا تزال طائفة من أمتي على الحق ظاهرين، على من ناوأهم حتى يأتي أمر الله، وينزل عيسى ابن مريم "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 20151Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا روح، حدثنا سعيد، وعبد الوهاب، أخبرنا سعيد، عن قتادة، عن الحسن، عن سمرة بن جندب، أن نبي الله صلى الله عليه وسلم كان يقول: " إن الدجال خارج، وهو أعور، عين الشمال عليها ظفرة غليظة، وإنه يبرئ الأكمه والأبرص، ويحيي الموتى ويقول للناس: أنا ربكم، فمن قال: أنت ربي فقد فتن، ومن قال: ربي الله حتى يموت، فقد عصم من فتنته، ولا فتنة بعده عليه، ولا عذاب، فيلبث في الأرض ما شاء الله، ثم يجيء عيسى ابن مريم من قبل المغرب، مصدقا بمحمد، وعلى ملته، فيقتل الدجال، ثم إنما هو قيام الساعة "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 22396Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا أبو النضر، حدثنا بقية، حدثنا عبد الله بن سالم، وأبو بكر بن الوليد الزبيدي، عن محمد بن الوليد الزبيدي، عن لقمان بن عامر الوصابي، عن عبد الأعلى بن عدي البهراني، عن ثوبان مولى رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " عصابتان من أمتي أحرزهم الله من النار: عصابة تغزو الهند، وعصابة تكون مع عيسى ابن مريم "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 23878Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عبد الرزاق، حدثنا ابن جريج، حدثني عمران بن موسى، عن سعيد بن أبي سعيد المقبري، عن أبيه: أنه رأى أبا رافع مولى رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم مر بحسن بن علي وهو يصلي قائما، وقد غرز ضفيرته في قفاه، فحلها أبو رافع، فالتفت إليه مغضبا، فقال أبو رافع: أقبل على صلاتك ولا تغضب، فإني سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " ذلك كفل الشيطان ". يعني مغرز ضفيرته 23878 م - حدثنا محمد بن جعفر، قال: حدثنا شعبة، عن فرات، عن أبي الطفيل، عن أبي سريحة، قال: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم في غرفة ونحن تحتها نتحدث، وقال: فأشرف علينا رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم فقال: " ما تذكرون؟ " قالوا: الساعة، قال: " إن الساعة لن تقوم حتى تروا عشر آيات: خسف بالمشرق، وخسف بالمغرب، وخسف في جزيرة العرب، والدخان، والدجال، والدابة، وطلوع الشمس من مغربها، ويأجوج ومأجوج، ونار تخرج من قعر عدن ترحل الناس "، فقال شعبة: سمعته وأحسبه قال: " تنزل معهم حيث نزلوا، وتقيل معهم حيث قالوا، قال شعبة: وحدثني بهذا الحديث رجل، عن أبي الطفيل، عن أبي سريحة، ولم يرفعه إلى النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم، قال أحد هذين الرجلين: " الدجال يقتله عيسى ابن مريم " وقال الآخر: " ريح تلقيهم في البحر "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 168vol. 1, p. 77Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أحب شيء إلى الله تعالى الغرباء الذين يفرون بدينهم، يجمعون إلى عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام

The most beloved thing to Allah Almighty is the strangers who flee from their religion and gather to Jesus, son of Mary, peace be upon him

আল্লাহ তা'আলার কাছে সবচেয়ে প্রিয় জিনিস হল সেই অপরিচিত যারা তাদের ধর্ম থেকে পলায়ন করে এবং মরিয়ম পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ)-এর কাছে সমবেত হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 228vol. 1, p. 89Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

والله إن منا بعد ذلك السفاح والمنصور والمهدي، يدفعها إلى عيسى ابن مريم

By Allah, after that, among us is the Assassin, the Mansour, and the Mahdi, who will hand it over to Jesus, son of Mary

খোদার কসম, এর পর আমাদের মধ্যে আততায়ী, মনসুর ও মাহদী আছে, যারা মরিয়ম পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) এর হাতে তুলে দেবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 238vol. 1, p. 89Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

لا يزال لهذه الأمة خليفة يجمعهم، وإمارة قائمة، ويعطى الرزق والجزية حتى يبعث عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام، ثم يكون هو يجمعهم، ثم تنقطع الإمارة

This nation will still have a caliph who will gather them, and an established emirate, who will give livelihood and tribute until Jesus, the son of Mary, peace be upon him, is sent, then he will gather them, and then the emirate will cease.

এই জাতির এখনও একজন খলিফা থাকবে যারা তাদের একত্রিত করবে এবং একটি প্রতিষ্ঠিত আমিরাত থাকবে, যারা জীবিকা ও সম্মানী দেবে যতক্ষণ না ঈসা (আঃ)-এর পুত্র মরিয়ম আলাইহিস সালাম প্রেরিত হবেন, তারপর তিনি তাদের একত্রিত করবেন এবং তারপর আমিরাত বন্ধ হয়ে যাবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 705vol. 2, p. 241Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا محمد بن حمير، عن النجيب بن السري، قال: " مر عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام بجبل الخليل فدعا لأهله ثلاث دعوات فقال: اللهم من أتاه من خائف أمن فيه، ولا تسلط على أهله السبع، وإذا أجدبت الأرض فلا يجدب "

Muhammad bin Himyar told us, on the authority of Al-Najib bin Al-Sirri, who said: “Isa bin Maryam (peace be upon him) passed by Mount Hebron and made three supplications for its people, saying: O Allah, whoever comes to it from fear will be safe in it, and do not rule over its seven people, and if the land is barren, let him not be barren.”

মুহাম্মাদ বিন হিময়ার আমাদেরকে আল-নাজিব বিন আল-সিরির সূত্রে বলেছেন, তিনি বলেছেন: “ঈসা বিন মারিয়াম (আঃ) হেবরন পর্বতের পাশ দিয়ে চলে গেলেন এবং সেখানকার লোকদের জন্য তিনটি মিনতি করেছিলেন, এই বলে: হে আল্লাহ, যে কেউ ভয়ে এর কাছে আসবে সে সেখানে নিরাপদ থাকবে, এবং এর সাত জনের উপর কর্তৃত্ব করবে না, এবং যদি তাকে ভূমি অনুর্বর না হয়,

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1043vol. 2, p. 353Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد، قال: سمعت رجلا، يحدث قوما فقال: " المهديون ثلاثة: مهدي الخير وهو عمر بن عبد العزيز، ومهدي الدم وهو الذي تسكن عليه الدماء، ومهدي الدين عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام، تسلم أمته في زمانه "

Al-Walid told us, he said: I heard a man speaking to a people, and he said: “The Mahdi are three: the Mahdi of goodness, who is Omar bin Abdul Aziz, the Mahdi of blood, who is the one upon whom blood will be shed, and the Mahdi of religion, Isa bin Maryam (peace be upon him), whose nation will be safe in his time.”

আল ওয়ালিদ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, তিনি বলেছেন: আমি এক ব্যক্তিকে এক সম্প্রদায়ের সাথে কথা বলতে শুনেছি এবং তিনি বলেছেন: "মাহদী হলেন তিনজন: কল্যাণের মাহদি, যিনি ওমর বিন আবদুল আজিজ, যিনি রক্তের মাহদি, যিনি রক্তপাত করা হবে এবং ধর্মের মাহদি, ঈসা বিন মরিয়ম (আ.), যার জাতি তার সময়ে নিরাপদ থাকবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1088vol. 2, p. 369Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

المهدي منا، يدفعها إلى عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام

The Mahdi is from us, he will give it to Jesus, son of Mary, peace be upon him

মাহদী আমাদের মধ্য থেকে, তিনি মরিয়ম পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ)-কে দেবেন

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1103vol. 2, p. 371Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

المهدي الذي ينزل عليه عيسى ابن مريم، ويصلي خلفه عيسى، عليهما السلام

The Mahdi to whom Jesus, son of Mary, will descend, and after whom Jesus, peace be upon them, will pray

সেই মাহদী যার কাছে মরিয়ম পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) অবতীর্ণ হবেন এবং যার পরে ঈসা (আঃ) দোয়া করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1107vol. 2, p. 371Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

المهدي من هذه الأمة، وهو الذي يؤم عيسى ابن مريم عليهما السلام

The Mahdi is from this nation, and he is the one who leads Jesus, son of Mary, peace be upon them

মাহদী এই জাতির থেকে এসেছেন এবং তিনিই মারিয়াম পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) এর নেতৃত্ব দেন, আলাইহিমাস সালাম

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1108vol. 2, p. 371Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

المهدي عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام

Mahdi Isa, son of Mary, peace be upon him

মরিয়মের পুত্র মাহদী ঈসা (আঃ)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1109vol. 2, p. 371Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

هو عيسى ابن مريم

He is Jesus, son of Mary

তিনি হলেন মরিয়মের পুত্র ঈসা

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1119vol. 2, p. 371Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

المهدي عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام

Mahdi Isa, son of Mary, peace be upon him

মরিয়মের পুত্র মাহদী ঈসা (আঃ)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1160vol. 2, p. 381Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا محمد بن عبد الله التيهرتي، عن عبد السلام بن مسلمة، عن أبي قبيل، قال: " لا يكون بعد المهدي أحد من أهل بيته يعدل في الناس، وليطولن جورهم على الناس بعد المهدي حتى يصلي الناس على بني العباس ويقولون: يا ليتهم مكانهم، فلا يزال الناس كذلك حتى يغزوا مع واليهم القسطنطينية، وهو رجل صالح يسلمها إلى عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام، ولا يزال الناس في رخاء ما لم ينتقض ملك بني العباس، فإذا انتقض ملكهم لم يزالوا في فتن حتى يقوم المهدي "

Muhammad bin Abdullah Al-Tahirti told us, on the authority of Abd al-Salam bin Maslama, on the authority of Abu Qabil, who said: “After the Mahdi, there will not be anyone from his family who treats the people justly, and their oppression of the people after the Mahdi will continue until the people pray for the Abbasids and say: I wish they were in their place. So the people will continue like this until they invade Constantinople with their governor, who is a righteous man and hand it over to Jesus son of Mary (peace be upon him), and the people will continue to be in prosperity unless The rule of the Abbasids will be destroyed, and if their rule is destroyed, they will not cease to be in turmoil until the Mahdi arises.”

মুহাম্মদ বিন আবদুল্লাহ আল-তাহিরতি আবদ আল-সালাম বিন মাসলামার সূত্রে, আবু কাবিলের সূত্রে আমাদেরকে বলেছেন: “মাহদীর পরে তার পরিবার থেকে এমন কেউ থাকবে না যে জনগণের সাথে ন্যায়বিচার করবে এবং মাহদীর পরে লোকদের উপর তাদের অত্যাচার অব্যাহত থাকবে যতক্ষণ না লোকেরা আব্বাসীয়দের জন্য প্রার্থনা করে এবং বলবে: আমি আশা করি যে তারা তাদের মতন লোকদের সাথে এই অবস্থাতেই থাকত। তাদের গভর্নর, যিনি একজন ধার্মিক ব্যক্তি এবং এটিকে মরিয়ম তনয় ঈসা (আঃ)-এর কাছে হস্তান্তর করুন এবং আব্বাসীয়দের শাসন ধ্বংস না হওয়া পর্যন্ত লোকেরা সমৃদ্ধিতে থাকবে এবং যদি তাদের শাসন ধ্বংস হয় তবে মাহদীর উদ্ভব হওয়া পর্যন্ত তারা অশান্তি থেকে বিরত থাকবে না।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1181vol. 2, p. 392Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بلغني أن المهدي يمكث أربع عشرة سنة ببيت المقدس، ثم يموت، ثم يكون من بعده شريف الذكر من قوم تبع، يقال له منصور ببيت المقدس، إحدى وعشرين سنة، خمسة عشر منها عدل، وثلاث سنين جور، وثلاث سنين منها حرمان الأموال، لا يعطى أحد درهما، يقسم أهل الذمة بين مقاتلته، وهو الذي ينفي الموالي عمق الأعماق، وهو الذي يدوس ولد إسماعيل كما يدوس البقر الأندر، وهو الذي يخرج عليه المولى، اسمه اسم نبي، وكنيته كنية نبي، يسير إليه من الأعماق حتى يلقى منصورا ببطن أريحاء، فيقاتله فيقتله، ثم يملك المولى وينفي ولد قحطان وولد إسماعيل، إلى مدينتي كنز العرب المدينة وصنعاء، وهو الذي يخرج على يديه الترك والروم حتى يملكوا ما بين عمق أنطاكية إلى جبل الكرمل بفلسطين بمرج مدينة عكا، يملك المولى ثلاث سنين، ثم يقتل، ثم يملك من بعده هيم المهدي الثاني، وهو الذي يقتل الروم ويهزمهم، ويفتح القسطنطينية، ويقيم فيها ثلاث سنين وأربعة أشهر وعشرة أيام، ثم ينزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام، فيسلم الملك إليه

I have heard that the Mahdi will stay for fourteen years in Jerusalem, then he will die, and then after him he will be of honorable mention from the people of Tabi’. He is called Mansour in Jerusalem. Twenty-one years, fifteen of which are justice, three years of oppression, and three years of which are deprivation of property. No one is given a dirham. The people of the Dhimma are divided among those who fight him. He is the one who exiles the loyal ones to the depths of the depths. He is the one who tramples the son of Ishmael like the rarest cow is trampled upon. A prophet, and his nickname is the nickname of a prophet. He goes to him from the depths until he meets a victor in the depths of Jericho, and he fights him and kills him. Then the Lord reigns and banishes the sons of Qahtan and the sons of Ismail, to the two cities of Kanz al-Arab, Medina and Sana’a. He is the one who will expel the Turks and the Romans at his hands until they rule from the depths of Antioch to Mount Carmel in Palestine in the meadow of the city of Acre. The Lord reigns for three years, then he is killed, and after him Haim the Second Mahdi will reign. Who kills the Romans and defeats them, and conquers Constantinople, and resides there for three years, four months and ten days, then Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), descends and the kingdom is handed over to him.

আমি শুনেছি যে মাহদী জেরুজালেমে চৌদ্দ বছর থাকবেন, তারপর তিনি মারা যাবেন, তারপর তার পরে তাবিদের মধ্যে তিনি সম্মানিত হবেন। জেরুজালেমে তাকে মনসুর বলা হয়। একুশ বছর, যার মধ্যে পনের বছর ন্যায়বিচার, তিন বছর নিপীড়ন এবং তিন বছর সম্পত্তি থেকে বঞ্চিত। কাউকে দিরহাম দেওয়া হয় না। যারা তার সাথে যুদ্ধ করে তাদের মধ্যে ধম্মের লোকেরা বিভক্ত। তিনিই যিনি অনুগতদের নির্বাসিত করেন গভীরতার গভীরে। তিনিই ইসমাঈলের পুত্রকে পদদলিত করেন যেমন বিরল গরুকে পদদলিত করা হয়। একজন নবী, এবং তার ডাক নাম একজন নবীর ডাকনাম। সে গভীর থেকে তার কাছে যায় যতক্ষণ না সে জেরিকোর গভীরতায় একজন বিজয়ীর সাথে দেখা করে এবং সে তার সাথে লড়াই করে এবং তাকে হত্যা করে। তারপর প্রভু রাজত্ব করেন এবং কাহতানের পুত্রদের এবং ইসমাইলের পুত্রদেরকে কানজ আল-আরব, মদিনা এবং সানা দুটি শহরে নির্বাসিত করেন। তিনিই সেই ব্যক্তি যিনি তুর্কি এবং রোমানদেরকে তার হাতে বিতাড়িত করবেন যতক্ষণ না তারা অ্যান্টিওকের গভীরতা থেকে প্যালেস্টাইনের কারমেল পর্বত পর্যন্ত একর শহরের তৃণভূমিতে শাসন করবে। প্রভু তিন বছর রাজত্ব করেন, তারপর তাকে হত্যা করা হয় এবং তার পরে হাইম দ্বিতীয় মাহদী রাজত্ব করবেন। যিনি রোমানদেরকে হত্যা করেন এবং তাদের পরাজিত করেন এবং কনস্টান্টিনোপল জয় করেন এবং সেখানে তিন বছর চার মাস দশ দিন অবস্থান করেন, অতঃপর মরিয়ম (আঃ) এর পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) অবতরণ করেন এবং রাজ্য তাঁর হাতে তুলে দেওয়া হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1200vol. 2, p. 399Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ينزل خليفة من بني هاشم بيت المقدس يملأ الأرض عدلا، يبني بيت المقدس بناء لم يبن مثله، يملك أربعين سنة، تكون هدنة الروم على يديه في سبع سنين بقين من خلافته، ثم يغدرون به، ثم يجتمعون له بالعمق، فيموت فيها غما، ثم يلي بعده رجل من بني هاشم، ثم تكون هزيمتهم، وفتح القسطنطينية على يديه، ثم يسير إلى رومية فيفتحها، ويستخرج كنوزها ومائدة سليمان بن داود عليهما السلام، ثم يرجع إلى بيت المقدس فينزلها، ويخرج الدجال في زمانه، وينزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام فيصلي خلفه

A caliph from the Banu Hashim will descend on Jerusalem and fill the earth with justice. He will build Jerusalem a building that has never been built before. He will rule for forty years. The Roman truce will be under his control for seven years remaining in his caliphate. Then they will betray him, then they will gather for him in the depths, and he will die there in grief. Then a man from the Banu Hashim will follow after him, then their defeat will occur, and the conquest of Constantinople will be on his hands. Then he will go to Rome and conquer it, extracting its treasures and the table of Suleiman ibn David, peace be upon them, then returns to Jerusalem and descends there. The Dajjal will emerge in his time, and Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), will descend and pray behind him.

বনু হাশিমের একজন খলিফা জেরুজালেমে অবতরণ করবেন এবং পৃথিবীকে ন্যায়বিচারে পূর্ণ করবেন। তিনি জেরুজালেমকে এমন একটি ভবন নির্মাণ করবেন যা আগে কখনও নির্মিত হয়নি। তিনি চল্লিশ বছর রাজত্ব করবেন। রোমান যুদ্ধবিরতি তার খিলাফতের বাকি সাত বছর তার নিয়ন্ত্রণে থাকবে। তারপর তারা তার সাথে বিশ্বাসঘাতকতা করবে, তারপর তারা তার জন্য গভীরে জড়ো হবে এবং সে সেখানে শোকে মরবে। তারপর বনু হাশিমের একজন লোক তার অনুসরণ করবে, তারপর তাদের পরাজয় ঘটবে এবং কনস্টান্টিনোপল বিজয় তার হাতে থাকবে। তারপর তিনি রোমে যাবেন এবং এটি জয় করবেন, এর ধন-সম্পদ এবং সুলেমান ইবনে দাউদের টেবিল বের করবেন, আলাইহিমাস সালাম, তারপর জেরুজালেমে ফিরে আসবেন এবং সেখানে অবতরণ করবেন। খ্রীষ্টশত্রু তার সময়ে আবির্ভূত হবে এবং মরিয়ম (আঃ) এর পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) অবতরণ করবেন এবং তার পিছনে সালাত আদায় করবেন।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning