Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

101 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1375vol. 2, p. 489Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا أبو المغيرة، عن ابن عياش، عن عقيل بن مدرك، عن يونس بن سيف الخولاني، قال: " تصالحون الروم صلحا آمنا حتى تغزوا أنتم وهم الترك وكرمان، فيفتح الله لكم، فتقول الروم: غلب الصليب، فيغضب المسلمون فينحازون وتنحازون، فتقتتلون قتالا شديدا عند مرج ذي تلول، ثم يفتح الله لكم عليهم، ثم تكون الملاحم بعد ذلك "

Abu Al-Mughirah told us, on the authority of Ibn Ayyash, on the authority of Aqeel bin Mudrik, on the authority of Yunus bin Saif Al-Khawlani, who said: “You will reconcile with the Romans a secure peace until you, and they, the Turks, invade Kerman, and Allah will give you victory. Then the Romans will say: The cross has defeated, and the Muslims will become angry and side with each other, and you will fight fiercely at the hilly meadow, then Allah will give you victory over them, and then there will be epics after that.”

আবু আল-মুগিরাহ আমাদের বলেছেন, ইবনে আয়েশের কর্তৃত্বে, আকিল বিন মুদরিকের কর্তৃত্বে, ইউনুস বিন সাইফ আল-খাওলানির কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: “তুমি রোমানদের সাথে একটি নিরাপদ শান্তির পুনর্মিলন করবে যতক্ষণ না আপনি, এবং তারা, তুর্কিরা, কারমান আক্রমণ করবে, এবং তারপরে রোমানরা বলবেন, মুসলমানরা ক্রুদ্ধ হবে এবং মুসলমানরা বিজয়ী হবে। এবং একে অপরের পাশে, এবং আপনি পাহাড়ী তৃণভূমিতে প্রচণ্ড যুদ্ধ করবেন, তারপর আল্লাহ আপনাকে তাদের উপর বিজয় দান করবেন এবং তারপরে তার পরে মহাকাব্য হবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1538vol. 2, p. 546Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن علية، عن عوف، عن أبي المغيرة القواس، عن عبد الله بن عمرو، قال: " ملاحم الناس خمس، فثنتان قد مضتا، وثلاث في هذه الأمة: ملحمة الترك، وملحمة الروم، وملحمة الدجال، ليس بعد ملحمة الدجال ملحمة "

Ibn Aliya told us, on the authority of Awf, on the authority of Abu Al-Mughirah Al-Qawwas, on the authority of Abdullah bin Amr, he said: “The epics of the people are five, two have passed, and three are in this nation: the epic of the Turks, the epic of the Romans, and the epic of the Dajjal. There is no epic after the epic of the Dajjal.”

ইবনে আলিয়া আমাদের বলেছেন, আবূ আল-মুগিরাহ আল-কাওয়াসের কর্তৃত্বে, আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে আমরের কর্তৃত্বে, আউফের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: "মানুষের মহাকাব্য পাঁচটি, দুটি অতিক্রান্ত হয়েছে এবং তিনটি এই জাতির মধ্যে রয়েছে: তুর্কিদের মহাকাব্য, রোমানদের মহাকাব্য এবং অ্যান্টিখরির পরের এন্টিপিকের মহাকাব্য রয়েছে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1901vol. 2, p. 674Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

حدثنا نعيم ثنا يحيى بن سعيد العطار، وأبو المغيرة، عن ابن عياش، عن عبد الله بن دينار، عن كعب، قال: " تنزل الترك آمد، وتشرب من الدجلة والفرات، ويسعون في الجزيرة وأهل الإسلام من الحيرة لا يستطيعون لهم شيئا، فيبعث الله عليهم ثلجا بغير كيل، فيه صر من ريح شديدة وجليد، فإذا هم خامدون، فإذا أقاموا أياما قام أمير أهل الإسلام في الناس فيقول: يا أهل الإسلام، ألا قوم يهبون أنفسهم لله فينظرون ما فعل القوم، فينتدب عشرة فوارس فيجيزون إليهم، فإذا هم خامدون، فيرجعون فيقولون: إن الله قد أهلكهم وكفاكم، هلكوا من عند آخرهم "

Naim told us, Yahya bin Saeed Al-Attar, and Abu Al-Mughirah told us, on the authority of Ibn Ayyash, on the authority of Abdullah bin Dinar, on the authority of Ka’b, who said: “The Turks descend on Amed and drink from the Tigris and Euphrates, and they strive in the peninsula and the people of Islam from Al-Hira are unable to do anything for them. Then Allah sends snow upon them without measure, in which there is a shriek of strong wind and ice, and they are idle, and when they remain for days the leader of the people of Islam rises among the people and says: O people of Islam, A people who give themselves to Allah and see what the people have done, so ten horsemen are appointed and come to them, but they are idle, and they return and say: Allah has destroyed them and has sufficed for you. They have perished from the last of them.”

নাইম আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইয়াহিয়া বিন সাঈদ আল-আত্তার এবং আবু আল-মুগিরাহ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবনে আয়াশের সূত্রে, আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে দীনার থেকে, কাবের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: “তুর্কিরা আমেদের উপর অবতরণ করে এবং টাইগ্রিস ও ইউফ্রেটিস থেকে পান করে এবং তারা আল-হিসেব থেকে ইসলামের সমস্ত কিছু করার জন্য চেষ্টা করে এবং ইসলামের লোকদের মধ্যে যা কিছু করতে পারে। অতঃপর আল্লাহ তাদের উপর বিনা পরিমাপে তুষারপাত করেন, যার মধ্যে প্রচন্ড বাতাস এবং বরফের আওয়াজ হয় এবং তারা নিষ্ক্রিয় থাকে, এবং যখন তারা কয়েকদিন থাকে, তখন ইসলামের নেতা জনগণের মধ্যে উঠে আসে এবং বলে: হে ইসলামের লোকেরা, যারা নিজেদেরকে আল্লাহর কাছে বিলিয়ে দেয় এবং লোকেরা কী করেছে তা দেখে, তাই তাদের কাছে দশজন ঘোড়সওয়ার নিয়োগ করা হয় এবং তারা অলস হয়ে ফিরে যায় এবং তারা বলে তাদের শেষ থেকে ধ্বংস হয়েছে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1902vol. 2, p. 674Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

ليردن الترك الجزيرة حتى يسقوا خيلهم من الفرات، فيبعث الله عليهم الطاعون فيقتلهم، فلا يفلت منهم إلا رجل واحد

The Turks will return to the peninsula to water their horses from the Euphrates, then Allah will send a plague upon them and kill them, and only one man will escape.

তুর্কিরা ইউফ্রেটিস থেকে তাদের ঘোড়াগুলিকে জল দেওয়ার জন্য উপদ্বীপে ফিরে আসবে, তারপর আল্লাহ তাদের উপর একটি মহামারী পাঠাবেন এবং তাদের হত্যা করবেন এবং শুধুমাত্র একজন মানুষ পালিয়ে যাবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1905vol. 2, p. 674Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

قال ابن عياش: وأخبرني من، سمع مكحولا، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم: " للترك خرجتان: خرجة منها خراب أذربيجان، وخرجة يخرجون في الجزيرة، يحتقبون ذوات الحجال، فينصر الله المسلمين، فيهم ذبح الله الأعظم، لا ترك بعدها "

Ibn Ayyash said: Someone who heard Makhol told me on the authority of the Prophet (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him): “The Turks have two outcomes: one is the devastation of Azerbaijan, and one is they go out on the peninsula, encircling the camels, so Allah gives victory to the Muslims. Among them is the greatest slaughter of Allah, and there will be no abandonment after that.”

ইবনে আয়াশ বলেছেন: মাখোল শুনেছে এমন একজন আমাকে নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামএর সূত্রে বলেছেন: "তুর্কিদের দুটি ফলাফল রয়েছে: একটি হল আজারবাইজানের ধ্বংসযজ্ঞ, এবং একটি হল তারা উপদ্বীপে বেরিয়েছে, উটকে ঘেরাও করে, তাই আল্লাহ মুসলমানদেরকে বিজয় দান করেন। তাদের মধ্যে মহান আল্লাহর বন্দেগীর পরে আর কেউ হবে না।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1910vol. 2, p. 674Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يسوق أمتي قوم عراض الوجوه، صغار الأعين، كأن وجوههم الحجف، حتى يلحقوهم بجزيرة العرب ثلاث مرات، أما الساقة الأولى فينجو من يهرب، والثانية يهلك بعض وينجو بعض، وتصطلم الثالثة وهم الترك، والذي نفسي بيده، ليربطن خيولهم إلى سواري مسجد المسلمين

My nation will be led by people with asy-faced faces and small eyes, as if their faces were hollow, until they joined them in the Arabian Peninsula three times. As for the first leg, those who flee will be saved, the second leg, some will perish and some will be saved, and the third, the illusion of the Turks, by the One in Whose Hand is my soul, will be destroyed, to tie their horses to the posts of the Muslim Mosque.

আমার উম্মতের নেতৃত্বে এমন লোকদের দ্বারা পরিচালিত হবে যাদের মুখমন্ডল এবং ছোট চোখ, যেন তাদের মুখগুলো ফাঁপা, যতক্ষণ না তারা আরব উপদ্বীপে তাদের সাথে তিনবার যোগ দেয়। প্রথম পায়ে যারা পলায়ন করবে তারা রক্ষা পাবে, দ্বিতীয় পা, কেউ মারা যাবে এবং কেউবা রক্ষা পাবে, এবং তৃতীয়, তুর্কিদের মায়া, যার হাতে আমার প্রাণ, ধ্বংস হবে, তাদের ঘোড়াগুলিকে মুসলিম মসজিদের পোস্টে বেঁধে রাখার জন্য।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1912vol. 2, p. 679Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا نعيم ثنا ابن علية، أخبرني عوف، عن أبي المغيرة القواس، عن عبد الله بن عمرو، قال: " ملاحم الناس خمس، قد مضت اثنتان، وثلاث في هذه الأمة: ملحمة الترك، وملحمة الروم، وملحمة الدجال، ليس بعد ملحمة الدجال ملحمة "

Naim told us, then Ibn Aliyah, Awf told me, on the authority of Abu al-Mughirah al-Qawwas, on the authority of Abdullah bin Amr, he said: “The epics of the people are five, two have passed, and three have passed in this nation: the epic of the Turks, the epic of the Romans, and the epic of the Dajjal. There is no epic after the Dajjal’s epic.”

নাইম আমাদের বলেছেন, তারপর ইবনে আলিয়া, আউফ আমাকে বলেছেন, আবু আল-মুগিরাহ আল-কাওয়াস থেকে, আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে আমরের কর্তৃত্বে, তিনি বলেছেন: “মানুষের মহাকাব্য পাঁচটি, দুটি অতিক্রান্ত হয়েছে এবং তিনটি এই জাতির মধ্যে অতিবাহিত হয়েছে: তুর্কিদের মহাকাব্য, রোমানদের মহাকাব্য এবং এন্টিরিচের পরের কোন মহাকাব্য। মহাকাব্য।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1913vol. 2, p. 679Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليهبطن الدجال خوز وكرمان في ثمانين ألفا، كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة، يلبسون الطيالسة، وينتعلون الشعر

The Dajjal will descend on Khuz and Kirman with eighty thousand people, their faces as if they were hammered shields, wearing long robes and wearing hair.

খ্রীষ্টশত্রু আশি হাজার লোক নিয়ে খুয ও কিরমানে অবতরণ করবে, তাদের মুখমন্ডল যেন হাতুড়ি ঢালের মত, লম্বা পোশাক পরা এবং চুল পরা।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1915vol. 2, p. 679Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

لتخرجن الترك خرجة لا ينهنهم شيء دون القطيعة، فيهم ذبح الله الأعظم

You will drive the Turks out, and nothing will stop them short of a rupture. Among them is the greatest slaughter of Allah

আপনি তুর্কিদের তাড়িয়ে দেবেন, এবং কিছুতেই তাদের বিচ্ছেদ থেকে বিরত থাকবে না। তন্মধ্যে আল্লাহর সর্বশ্রেষ্ঠ বধ

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1916vol. 2, p. 679Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليخرجنكم منها قوم صغار الأعين، فطس الأنف، كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة، ينتعلون الشعر، يربطون خيولهم بنخل جوخا، ويشربون من فرض الفرات

A people with small eyes and slit noses, whose faces look like hammered shields, will bring you out of it, wearing hair, tying their horses to palm trees, and drinking from the water of the Euphrates.

ছোট চোখ এবং চেরা নাকযুক্ত একটি লোক, যাদের মুখগুলি হাতুড়িযুক্ত ঢালের মতো দেখায়, তারা আপনাকে সেখান থেকে বের করে আনবে, চুল পরা, তাদের ঘোড়াগুলি খেজুর গাছের সাথে বেঁধে এবং ফোরাতের জল থেকে পান করবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1919vol. 2, p. 681Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تقاتلوا الترك حمر الوجوه، صغار الأعين، فطس الأنف، كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة

Abu hurairah reported the Prophet (ﷺ) as saying:The last hour will not come before you fight with a people whose sandals are of hair, and the Last hour will not come before you fight with a people who have small eyes, short noses, and whose faces look as if they were shields covered with skin

আবূ হুরাইরাহ (রাঃ) সূত্রে বর্ণিত। নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেনঃ যে জাতি পশমযুক্ত জুতা পরবে সেই জাতির সঙ্গে যুদ্ধ না করা পর্যন্ত কিয়ামত হবে না। আর তোমরা ছোট চোখ, চ্যাপ্টা ও বর্মের মতো চওড়া ও মাংসল মুখমন্ডল বিশিষ্ট জাতির সঙ্গে যুদ্ধ না করা পর্যন্ত কিয়ামত হবে না।[1] সহীহ।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1920vol. 2, p. 681Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أول ما يزوى من أقطار أرض العرب لقوم حمر الوجوه، كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة

The first country to be visited by the Arabs is a people with red faces, as if their faces are like hammered shields

আরবদের দ্বারা পরিদর্শন করা প্রথম দেশ হল লাল মুখের মানুষ, যেন তাদের মুখ হাতুড়ি দেওয়া ঢালের মতো।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1923vol. 2, p. 682Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تخرج الروم في الملحمة العظمى، ومعهم الترك وبرجان والصقالبة

The Romans emerge in the Great Epic, and with them are the Turks, Burjan, and Saqlaba

রোমানরা মহান মহাকাব্যে আবির্ভূত হয় এবং তাদের সাথে তুর্কি, বুরজান এবং সাকলাবা রয়েছে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1924vol. 2, p. 682Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الملاحم ثلاث، مضت اثنتان، وبقيت واحدة ملحمة الترك بالجزيرة

There are three epics, two have passed, and one remains, the Turkish epic on the island

তিনটি মহাকাব্য রয়েছে, দুটি অতিক্রান্ত হয়েছে এবং একটি অবশিষ্ট রয়েছে, দ্বীপে তুর্কি মহাকাব্য

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1925vol. 2, p. 683Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

للترك خرجتان، إحداهما يخربون أذربيجان، والثانية يشرعون منها على شط الفرات

The Turks have two campaigns: one of them is to destroy Azerbaijan, and the second is to start it on the banks of the Euphrates.

তুর্কিদের দুটি অভিযান রয়েছে: তাদের মধ্যে একটি হল আজারবাইজানকে ধ্বংস করা এবং দ্বিতীয়টি ইউফ্রেটিস তীরে এটি শুরু করা।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1926vol. 2, p. 683Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يشرع الترك على نهر الفرات فكأني بذوات المعصفرات يصطفقن على نهر الفرات

The Turks start on the Euphrates River, and it is as if I am with yellow-haired women lining up on the Euphrates River

তুর্কিরা ইউফ্রেটিস নদীতে শুরু করে, এবং মনে হয় যেন আমি হলুদ কেশিক মহিলাদের সাথে ইউফ্রেটিস নদীর তীরে সারিবদ্ধ

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1928vol. 2, p. 683Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

كأني بالترك على براذين مخدمة الآذان، حتى يربطوها بشط الفرات

It is as if I were leaving the ears on two brats until they tied them to the shore of the Euphrates

যেন আমি দুটি বানুদের কান রেখে যাচ্ছি যতক্ষণ না তারা ফোরাতের তীরে বেঁধে দেয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1930vol. 2, p. 684Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن من أشراط الساعة أن تقاتلوا أقواما وجوههم كالمجان المطرقة، وأن تقاتلوا قوما نعالهم الشعر

Among the signs of the Hour is that you will fight a people whose faces are like hammered shields, and you will fight a people whose shoes are covered with hair.

কেয়ামতের আলামতগুলোর মধ্যে এই যে, তোমরা এমন এক সম্প্রদায়ের সাথে যুদ্ধ করবে যাদের মুখমন্ডল হাতুড়ি ঢালের মত এবং এমন এক সম্প্রদায়ের সাথে যুদ্ধ করবে যাদের জুতা চুলে ঢাকা।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1933vol. 2, p. 684Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تقاتلوا قوما كأن وجوههم المجان المطرقة، ولا تقوم الساعة حتى تقاتلوا قوما نعالهم الشعر

Abu Huraira reported Allah's Messenger (ﷺ) as saying:The Last Hour would not come unless you fight with people whose faces are like hammered shields and the Last Hour would not come until you would fight against those wearing the shoes of hair

আবু বকর ইবনু আবূ শাইবাহ ও ইবনু আবু উমর (রহঃ) ..... আবু হুরাইরাহ (রাযিঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেনঃ কিয়ামত সংঘটিত হবে না যে পর্যন্ত না তোমরা এমন এক সম্প্রদায়ের সঙ্গে লড়াই করবে, যাদের চেহারা হবে চামড়া জড়ানো ঢালের মতো মাংসল। কিয়ামত সংঘটিত হবে না, যে পর্যন্ত না তোমরা এমন এক জাতির সঙ্গে লড়াই করবে, যাদের জুতা হবে পশমের তৈরি। (ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন ৭০৪৬, ইসলামিক সেন্টার)

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning