Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

106 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1044vol. 2, p. 353Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

مهدي الخير يخرج بعد السفياني

Mahdi Al-Khair comes out after Al-Sufyani

আল-সুফিয়ানীর পরে মাহদি আল-খাইর বেরিয়ে আসে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1428vol. 2, p. 506Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يكون بين المهدي وبين طاغية الروم صلح بعد قتله السفياني، ونهب كلب، حتى يختلف تجاركم إليهم، وتجارهم إليكم، ويأخذون في صنعة سفنهم ثلاث سنين، ثم يهلك المهدي، فيملك رجل من أهل بيته يعدل قليلا، ثم يجور، فيقتل قتلا، ولا ينطفئ ذكره حتى ترسو الروم فيما بين صور إلى عكا، فهي الملاحم

There will be a reconciliation between the Mahdi and the Roman tyrant after he is killed by the Sufyani, and Kalb is plundered, until your merchants differ to each other and their merchants to you, and they take three years to master the craftsmanship of their ships. Then the Mahdi perishes, and a man from his family reigns and does justice a little, then he is tyrannical, and he is killed, and his memory will not be extinguished until the Romans anchor between Tire and Akka. These are the epics.

সুফিয়ানীর হাতে নিহত হওয়ার পর মাহদী এবং রোমান অত্যাচারীর মধ্যে একটি সমঝোতা হবে, এবং কালব লুণ্ঠিত হবে, যতক্ষণ না তোমার বণিকরা একে অপরের সাথে এবং তাদের বণিকরা তোমার সাথে ভিন্ন হয়, এবং তারা তাদের জাহাজের কারুকার্য আয়ত্ত করতে তিন বছর সময় নেয়। তারপর মাহদি মারা যায়, এবং তার পরিবারের একজন লোক রাজত্ব করে এবং সামান্য ন্যায়বিচার করে, তারপর সে অত্যাচারী, এবং তাকে হত্যা করা হয়, এবং তার স্মৃতি নির্বাপিত হবে না যতক্ষণ না রোমানরা টায়ার এবং আক্কার মধ্যে নোঙ্গর করে। এগুলো হলো মহাকাব্য।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1955vol. 2, p. 690Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

خروج السفياني سنة سبع وثلاثين، كان ملكه ثمانية وعشرون شهرا، وإن خرج في تسع وثلاثين كان ملكه تسعة أشهر

The emergence of Sufyani in the year thirty-seven, and his reign was twenty-eight months, and if he left in the thirty-nine, his reign was nine months.

সাঁইত্রিশ খ্রিস্টাব্দে সুফিয়ানীর আবির্ভাব হয় এবং তার রাজত্বকাল ছিল আটাশ মাস এবং তিনি যদি ঊনত্রিশে চলে যান তবে তার শাসনকাল নয় মাস।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1956vol. 2, p. 690Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

خروج السفياني من سبع وثلاثين

The exit of Sufyani on the thirty-seventh day

সাঁইত্রিশতম দিনে সুফিয়ানীর প্রস্থান

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1975vol. 2, p. 696Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

أخبرنا عبد الله بن مروان، عن أرطاة بن المنذر، عمن حدثه عن كعب، وأبو المغيرة، عن ابن عياش، قال: حدثنا مشايخنا، عن كعب، يزيد أحدهما على صاحبه في الحديث، قالوا: اجتمع كعب الأحبار وراهب يقال له يشوع، وكان عالما قارئا للكتب، فتذاكرا أمر الدنيا وما هو كائن فيها، فقال يشوع: يا كعب، يظهر نبي له دين يظهر دينه على الدين كله، فقال له يشوع: أخبرني عن ملوكهم يا كعب أصدقك وأدخل في دينك ، فقال كعب: " أجد في التوراة: يملك منهم اثنا عشر ملكا، أولهم صديق يموت موتا، ثم الفاروق يقتل قتلا، ثم الأمير يقتل، ثم رأس الملوك يموت موتا، ثم صاحب الأحراس يموت موتا، ثم جبار يموت موتا، ثم صاحب العصب وهو آخر الملوك يموت موتا، ثم يملك صاحب العلامة يموت موتا، قال يشوع: فأخبرني عن فتنتهم الصماء التي تسفك فيها الدماء، ويكثر فيها البلاء، قال كعب: ذلك يكون إذا قتل ابن ماحق الذهبيات، فعند قتله يسقط البلاء، ويرفع الرخاء، يشعلها قوم متفقهون متواضعون، فيكون لهم عند ذلك أربعة ملوك من أهل بيت صاحب العلامة، ملكان لا يقرأ لهما كتاب، وملك يموت على فراشه ويكون مكثه قليلا، وملك يجيء من قبل الجوف وعلى يديه يكون البلاء، وعلى يديه تكسر الأكاليل، يقيم على حمص أربعة أشهر، ثم يأتيه الفزع من قبل أرضه، فمرتحل منها، فيقع البلاء بالجوف، فإذا كان ذلك وقع الهرج بينهم، ووقعت فتنة بني العباس، يبعثون أحد عشر راكبا إلى المشرق فلا يرضي الله أعمالهم، يبتلى بهم أهل ذلك الزمان فلا يبقى أهل بيت في العرب إلا دخلت عليهم مضرتهم، يزفون من المشرق زف العروس، وعند ذلك تظهر راياتهم، رايات سود، يربطون خيولهم بزيتون الشام، يقتل الله على أيديهم كل جبار أو عدو لهم، حتى لا يبقى إلا هارب أو مختف، من أهل بيتهم يكون ثلاثة: المنصور، والسفاح، والمهدي، وقال يشوع: فمن يكون قادتهم وولاة أمرهم؟ قال: الذين يمشون أفواجا، ويلبسون أفواجا، وعند ذلك يسوم السفاح أهل المغرب الخسف، يرابط إرم خمسا وأربعين صباحا، ثم يدخلها سبعون ألفا سيفا مسلولة، شعارهم: أمت أمت، ثم يكون بعد ذلك للسفاح وقعتان: وقعة في المغرب، وأخرى في الجوف، ثم تضع الحرب أوزارها، قال يشوع: وكم يمكث ملكهم؟ قال كعب: تسعا في سبع، ويكون لهم في آخر ذلك الويل، قال يشوع: فما آية هلاكهم؟ قال: قحط في المشرق، وهدة في المغرب، وحمرة في الجوف، وموت فاش في القبلة، ثم يجتمع للسفاح ظلمة أهل ذلك الزمان، يتخذون دينهم هزوا ولعبا، يبيعونه بالدنانير والدراهم، حتى إذا كانوا حيث ينظرون إلى عدوهم، وظنوا أنهم مواقعو بلادهم، أقبل رأس طاغيتهم، لم يكن يعرف قبل ذلك، رجل ربعة، جعد الشعر، غائر العينين، مشرف الحاجبين، مصغار، حتى إذا كان إلى المنصور في آخر تلك السنة التي يجتمع فيها أهل ذلك الزمان للسفاح مات المنصور، وهم متفرقون في غير بلدة، فإذا جاءهم الخبر ضربوا حيث كانوا، فبايعوا لعبد الله، فيرجع السفياني فيدعو إلى نفسه بجماعة أهل المغرب، فيجتمعون له ما لم يجتمعوا لأحد قط، ثم إنه يقطع بعثا من الكوفة، فإن لم يكن البعث من البصرة فعند ذلك يهلك عامتهم من الحرق والغرق، وعند ذلك يكون بالكوفة خسف، ويلتقي الجمعان بأرض يقال لها قرقيسيا، فيفرغ عليهما الصبر، ويرفع عنهما النصر حتى يتفانوا، وإن يكن البعث قبل المغرب كانت وقعة الصغرى، فويل عند ذلك لعبد الله من عبد الله، وأخاف عليكم الرايات الصفر إذا نزلوا من المغرب مصر لهم وقعتان: وقعة بفلسطين، والأخرى بالشام، ثم تميل عليهم المهاجرون بعد أن تذبح امرأة من قريش، لو أشاء أن أسميها سميتها، فيهلكون ثم يثور ثائر يقال له عبد الله، أخبث البرية، يشتعل أمره بحمص، ويوقد بدمشق، ويخرج بفلسطين، يظهر على من ناوأه، يهلك على يديه أهل المشرق، ودعوته شر دعوة، وقتلاه شر قتلى، يملك حمل امرأة، يخرج على ثلاثة جيوش إلى كوفان، يصيبون بها أبياتا من قيس، يستنقذون من يومهم، وجيش إلى مكة والمدينة فيصيبهم خسف، لا يفلت منهم إلا رجلان من جهينة، رجل يرجع إلى الشام، ورجل ينطلق إلى مكة "

Abdullah bin Marwan told us ، On the authority of Artat bin Al-Mundhir ، About the one who told him about Ka'b ، And Abu Al-Mughirah ، On the authority of Ibn Ayyash ، He said: Our sheikhs told us ، About heel ، One of them exceeds the other in the hadith ، They said: Ka'b Al-Ahbar and a monk called Joshua met ، He was a scholar and reader of books ، So they thought about the world and what was happening in it ، Joshua said: O Kaab! ، A prophet appears who has a religion whose religion prevails over all religions ، So Joshua said to him: Tell me about their kings, O Kaab, I will believe you and embrace your religion ، Ka'b said: "I find in the Torah that there are twelve kings among them." ، The first of them is a friend who dies ، Then Al-Farouq is killed ، Then the prince is killed ، Then the head of kings dies a death ، Then the owner of the guards dies ، Then a mighty man dies ، Then the owner of the nerve, who is the last of the kings, dies ، Then the owner of the mark dies ، Joshua said: Then tell me about their deafening sedition in which blood is being shed ، And affliction abounds therein ، Ka'b said: This will happen if Ibn Mahiq kills the golden ones ، When he is killed, the affliction falls ، It raises prosperity ، It is lit by intelligent and humble people ، Then they will have four kings from the family of the owner of the sign ، Two kings whose books are not read ، And an angel dies in his bed and stays for a short time ، And a king will come from the valley, and calamity will be on his hands ، On his hands, wreaths are broken ، He lives in Homs for four months ، Then terror comes to him from his land ، So he left ، The calamity falls in the stomach ، If that happened, chaos would break out between them ، The strife of Bani Abbas occurred ، They send eleven passengers to the East, but Allah is not pleased with their deeds ، The people of that time would be afflicted with them, and there would not remain any family among the Arabs without their harm entering upon them ، They come from the East like a bride ، And then their flags appear ، Black flags ، They tie their horses to olive trees ، Allah will kill every tyrant or enemy of theirs at their hands ، Until all that remains is a fugitive or a disappeared person ، Of their family there will be three: Al-Mansour ، And the serial killer ، And the Mahdi ، Joshua said: Who will be their leaders and governors? He said: Those who walk in droves ، And they wear outfits ، Then the murderer blames the people of Morocco for eclipse ، Iram stays at forty-five in the morning ، Then seventy thousand drawn swords will enter it ، Their slogan: Die, die ، Then after that, the incest has two incidents: one in Morocco ، And another in Al-Jawf ، Then the war ends ، Joshua said: How long will their reign last? Ka'b said: Nine times seven ، And at the end of that woe will be theirs ، Joshua said: What is the sign of their destruction? He said: Drought in the East ، And this is in Morocco ، And redness in the stomach ، And Fash died in the kiss ، Then he gathers for the murderer the darkness of the people of that time ، They take their religion as a mockery and a game ، They sell it for dinars and dirhams ، Even if they are where they are looking at their enemy ، They thought they were attacking their country ، I kiss the head of their tyrant ، He didn't know before ، A quarter man ، curly ، Sunken eyes ، Eyebrow supervisor ، Small ، Even if it came to Al-Mansour at the end of that year in which the people of that time gathered to mourn the incest, Al-Mansour died ، They are dispersed in more than one town ، When the news reached them, they struck wherever they were ، So they pledged allegiance to Abdullah ، So Sufyani returns and calls for himself to join the people of Morocco ، They gather for him as they have never gathered for anyone else ، Then he departs from Kufa ، If the resurrection was not from Basra, then most of them would perish from burning and drowning ، And then there will be an eclipse in Kufa ، The two groups meet in a land called Qarqisya ، Their patience is exhausted ، Victory will be lifted from them until they devote themselves ، If the resurrection occurred before sunset, it would have been a minor event ، Then woe to Abdullah from Abdullah ، I fear for you that the yellow flags will come down from Morocco to Egypt. They will have two attacks: one in Palestine ، The other is in the Levant ، Then the Muhajireen leaned on them after a woman from the Quraish had been slaughtered ، If I wanted to name it, I would name it ، They are destroyed, then a rebel named Abdullah rises up ، The most insidious wilderness ، His affairs are on fire in Homs ، It is lit in Damascus ، He leaves in Palestine ، It appears on those who oppose him ، The people of the East will perish at his hands ، His invitation is an evil invitation ، And they killed him the worst ، Owns a woman's pregnancy ، He leaves with three armies to Kufan ، They include verses from Qais ، They save their day ، And an army to Mecca and Medina, and they were struck by an eclipse ، Only two men from Juhayna escaped from them ، A man returns to the Levant ، And a man sets off for Mecca.”

আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে মারওয়ান আমাদেরকে বলেছেন ، আরতাত বিন আল-মুন্দিরের কর্তৃত্বে ، যিনি তাকে কা'ব সম্পর্কে বলেছেন তার সম্পর্কে ، এবং আবু আল-মুগীরাহ রা ، ইবনে আয়াশের কর্তৃত্বে ، তিনি বললেনঃ আমাদের শায়েখ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন ، হিল সম্পর্কে ، তাদের একটি হাদীসে অপরটিকে অতিক্রম করেছে ، তারা বললো: কাব আল-আহবার এবং জোশুয়া নামক এক সন্ন্যাসীর সাক্ষাৎ হয়েছিল ، তিনি একজন পণ্ডিত এবং বই পাঠক ছিলেন ، তাই তারা জগৎ এবং তাতে কী ঘটছে তা নিয়ে ভাবতেন ، ، একজন নবীর আবির্ভাব হয় যার একটি ধর্ম আছে যার ধর্ম সকল ধর্মের উপর প্রাধান্য পায় ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، তা হলে তাদের মধ্যে বিশৃঙ্খলা দেখা দেবে ، বনী আব্বাসের কলহ সংঘটিত হয় ، তারা পূর্ব দিকে এগারো জন যাত্রী পাঠায়, কিন্তু আল্লাহ তাদের কর্মে সন্তুষ্ট হন না ، তৎকালীন লোকেরা তাদের দ্বারা পীড়িত হবে এবং আরবদের মধ্যে এমন কোন পরিবার অবশিষ্ট থাকবে না যাতে তাদের ক্ষতি না হয়। ، তারা পূর্ব থেকে বধূর মতো এসেছে ، এবং তারপর তাদের পতাকা প্রদর্শিত হবে ، কালো পতাকা ، তারা তাদের ঘোড়াগুলোকে জলপাই গাছের সাথে বেঁধে রাখে ، আল্লাহ তাদের হাতে তাদের প্রত্যেক অত্যাচারী বা শত্রুকে হত্যা করবেন ، যতক্ষণ না বাকি থাকে পলাতক বা নিখোঁজ ব্যক্তি ، তাদের পরিবারের তিনজন হবেন: আল-মনসুর ، আর সিরিয়াল কিলার ، আর মাহদী ، যিহোশূয় বললেন: তাদের নেতা ও গভর্নর কে হবে? তিনি বললেনঃ যারা দল বেঁধে চলে ، এবং তারা পোশাক পরেন ، তারপর হত্যাকারী মরক্কোর জনগণকে গ্রহণের জন্য দায়ী করে ، সকাল পঁয়তাল্লিশে ইরম থাকে ، তখন সত্তর হাজার টানা তরবারি এতে প্রবেশ করবে ، তাদের স্লোগান: মরো, মরো ، তারপরে, অজাচারের দুটি ঘটনা রয়েছে: একটি মরক্কোতে ، এবং আরেকটি আল-জাওফে ، তারপর যুদ্ধ শেষ হয় ، যিহোশূয় বললেনঃ তাদের রাজত্ব কতদিন চলবে? কা'ব বললেনঃ নয় গুণ সাত ، এবং সেই দুর্ভোগ শেষে তাদেরই হবে ، যিহোশূয় বললেনঃ তাদের ধ্বংসের চিহ্ন কি? তিনি বললেনঃ পূর্বে খরা ، এবং এটি মরক্কোতে ، এবং পেটে লালভাব ، এবং চুম্বনে ফাশ মারা গেল ، অতঃপর সে খুনীর জন্য সে সময়ের মানুষের অন্ধকার জড়ো করে ، তারা তাদের ধর্মকে উপহাস ও খেলা হিসেবে গ্রহণ করে ، তারা তা দিনার ও দিরহামে বিক্রি করে ، এমনকি তারা যেখানে তাদের শত্রুর দিকে তাকিয়ে থাকে ، তারা ভেবেছিল তারা তাদের দেশ আক্রমণ করছে ، আমি তাদের অত্যাচারীর মাথায় চুমু খাই ، সে আগে জানতো না ، এক চতুর্থাংশ মানুষ ، কোঁকড়া ، ডুবে যাওয়া চোখ ، ভ্রু সুপারভাইজার ، ছোট ، এমনকি যদি সেই বছরের শেষের দিকে আল-মনসুরের কাছে আসে যেখানে সেই সময়ের লোকেরা অজাচারের জন্য শোক করতে জড়ো হয়েছিল, আল-মনসুর মারা গিয়েছিল ، তারা একাধিক শহরে ছড়িয়ে পড়েছে ، খবরটি তাদের কাছে পৌঁছলে তারা যেখানেই ছিল সেখানেই হানা দেয় ، তাই তারা আবদুল্লাহর কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করল ، তাই সুফিয়ানি ফিরে আসেন এবং মরক্কোর জনগণের সাথে যোগ দেওয়ার জন্য নিজেকে ডাকেন ، তারা তার জন্য জড়ো হয় যেমন তারা অন্য কারো জন্য জড়ো হয়নি ، তারপর তিনি কুফা থেকে রওয়ানা হন ، যদি পুনরুত্থান বসরা থেকে না হয়, তবে তাদের অধিকাংশই জ্বলে ও ডুবে মারা যেত ، তারপর কুফায় সূর্যগ্রহণ হবে ، কারকিসিয়া নামক এক ভূমিতে দুই দল মিলিত হয় ، তাদের ধৈর্য্য শেষ ، যতক্ষণ না তারা আত্মনিয়োগ করবে ততক্ষণ তাদের কাছ থেকে বিজয় তুলে নেওয়া হবে ، সূর্যাস্তের আগে পুনরুত্থান ঘটলে, এটি একটি ছোট ঘটনা ছিল ، তারপর আবদুল্লাহ থেকে আবদুল্লাহর জন্য আফসোস ، আমি তোমার জন্য আশঙ্কা করছি যে হলুদ পতাকাগুলো মরক্কো থেকে মিশরে নেমে আসবে। তাদের দুটি আক্রমণ হবে: একটি ফিলিস্তিনে ، অন্যটি লেভান্তে ، কুরাইশদের একজন মহিলাকে জবাই করার পর মুহাজিরগণ তাদের দিকে ঝুঁকে পড়ে। ، আমি যদি এটির নাম দিতে চাই তবে আমি এটির নাম রাখতাম ، তারা ধ্বংস হয়ে যায়, তারপর আবদুল্লাহ নামে একজন বিদ্রোহী উঠে আসে ، সবচেয়ে ছলনাময় মরুভূমি ، হোমসে তার বিষয়গুলো জ্বলছে ، এটি দামেস্কে আলোকিত হয় ، তিনি ফিলিস্তিনে চলে যান ، যাঁরা তাঁর বিরোধিতা করেন তাঁদের ওপরই তা দেখা যায় ، তার হাতে প্রাচ্যের মানুষ ধ্বংস হবে ، তার দাওয়াত অশুভ দাওয়াত ، এবং তারা তাকে সবচেয়ে খারাপভাবে হত্যা করেছিল ، একজন মহিলার গর্ভাবস্থার মালিক ، তিনি তিনটি বাহিনী নিয়ে কুফানের দিকে রওয়ানা হন ، তারা কায়েস থেকে আয়াত অন্তর্ভুক্ত ، তারা তাদের দিন বাঁচায় ، এবং মক্কা ও মদিনায় একটি বাহিনী, এবং তারা একটি গ্রহণ দ্বারা আঘাত করা হয় ، জুহায়নার মাত্র দুজন লোক তাদের হাত থেকে পালিয়ে যায় ، একজন লোক লেভান্টে ফিরে আসে ، আর একজন লোক মক্কার উদ্দেশ্যে রওনা দিল।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1976vol. 2, p. 699Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

وقال ابن عياش: وأخبرني بعض، أهل العلم، عن محمد بن جعفر، قال: قال علي بن أبي طالب: " يخرج رجل من ولد حسين اسمه اسم نبيكم، يفرح بخروجه أهل السماء والأرض، فقال له رجل: يا أمير المؤمنين، فالسفياني ما اسمه؟ قال: هو من ولد خالد بن يزيد بن أبي سفيان، رجل ضخم الهامة، بوجهه آثار جدري، وبعينه نكتة بياض، خروجه خروج المهدي، ليس بينهما سلطان، هو يدفع الخلافة إلى المهدي، يخرج من الشام من واد من أرض دمشق يقال له وادي اليابس، يخرج في سبعة نفر، مع رجل منهم لواء معقود، يعرفون في لوائه النصر، يسير بين يديه على ثلاثين ميلا، لا يرى ذلك العلم أحد يريده إلا انهزم، يأتي دمشق فيقعد على منبرها، ويدني الفقهاء والقراء، ويضع السيف في التجار، وأصحاب الأموال، ويستصحب القراء ويستعين بهم على أمورهم، لا يمتنع عليه منهم أحد إلا قتله، ويجهز الجيش إلى المشرق جيشا إليها، وآخر إلى المغرب، وآخر إلى اليمن، ويولي جيش العراق رجلا من بني حارثة يقال له قمر بن عباد، رجل جسيم له غديرتان، على مقدمته رجل من قومه قصير أصلع، عريض المنكبين، يقاتله من بالشام من أهل المشرق، وبها يومئذ منهم جند عظيم، يقاتلهم فيما بين دمشق، وفي موضع يقال له البنية، وأهل حمص في حرب أهل المشرق وأنصارهم، كل ذلك يهزمهم السفياني، ثم ينحاز من بدمشق وحمص مع السفياني، ويلتقون وأهل المشرق في موضع من أرض حمص يقال له ليدين إلى جانب سلمية، يقتل من الناس نيف وستون ألفا، ثلاثة أرباعهم من أهل المشرق، ثم تكون الدبرة عليهم، وليسير الجيش الذي يوجهه إلى المشرق حتى ينزل الكوفة، فيكون بينهم قتال شديد، يكثر فيه القتلى، ثم تكون الهزيمة على أهل الكوفة، فكم من دم مهراق، وبطن مبقور، ووليد مقتول، ومال منهوب، وفرج مستحل، وتهرب الناس إلى مكة، ويكتب السفياني إلى صاحب ذلك الجيش أن سر إلى الحجاز، فيسير بعد أن يعركها عرك الأديم، فينزل المدينة، فيضع السيف في قريش، فيقتل منهم ومن الأنصار أربعمائة رجل، ويبقر البطون، ويقتل الولدان، ويقتل أخوين من قريش من بني هاشم، ويصلبهما على باب المسجد، رجل وأخته يقال لهما محمد وفاطمة، ويهرب الناس منه إلى مكة، فيسير بجيشه ذلك إلى مكة يريدها، فينزل البيداء، فيأمر الله تعالى جبريل عليه السلام فيصرخ بصوته: يا بيداء بيدي بهم، فيبادون من عند آخرهم، ويبقى منهم رجلان يلقاهما جبريل عليه السلام، فيجعل وجوههما إلى أدبارهما، فلكأني أنظر إليهما يمشيان القهقرى، يخبران الناس ما لقوا " قال

Ibn Ayyash said: Some told me ، People of knowledge ، On the authority of Muhammad bin Jaafar ، He said: Ali bin Abi Talib said: “A man will emerge from the descendants of Hussein whose name will be the name of your Prophet ، The people of heaven and earth rejoice at his departure ، A man said to him: O Commander of the Faithful ، Sufyani, what is his name? He said: He is from the descendants of Khalid bin Yazid bin Abi Sufyan ، Huge important man ، He has traces of smallpox on his face ، And his eye is a white joke ، His departure is the exit of the Mahdi ، There is no authority between them ، He pushes the caliphate to the Mahdi ، It emerges from the Levant from a valley in the land of Damascus called Wadi Al-Yabis ، He comes out in seven people ، With a man among them holding a banner ، They know victory in his banner ، He walks in his hands for thirty miles ، No one who wants to see that knowledge will be defeated ، He comes to Damascus and sits on its pulpit ، Jurists and readers are drawn to me ، And he puts the sword to the merchants ، And the owners of money ، He guides readers and helps them in their affairs ، None of them would prevent him from killing him ، The army is preparing an army for the East ، And another to Morocco ، And another to Yemen ، The Iraqi army appoints a man from Banu Haritha called Qamar bin Abbad ، A massive man with two glands ، In front of him is a short, bald man from his people ، Broad shoulders ، He will be fought by people from the Levant and from the East ، And on that day there would be a great army of them among them ، He fights them between Damascus ، And in a place called the structure ، And the people of Homs in the war against the people of the East and their supporters ، All of this was defeated by the Sufyani ، Then he sides with the people of Damascus and Homs with Al-Sufyani ، They meet with the people of the East in a place in the land of Homs called Lidin, next to Salamiya ، Sixty-odd thousand people are killed ، Three quarters of them are from the Levant ، Then the plan will be upon them ، Let the army he directs march towards the east until it lands in Kufa ، There will be intense fighting between them ، There are many deaths ، Then defeat will befall the people of Kufa ، How much blood was spilled? ، And a bloated stomach ، Walid was killed ، And looted money ، And relief is impossible ، People fled to Mecca ، Al-Sufyani writes to the owner of that army that he should march to Hijaz ، And he walks after he fights her with the fight of the eternal ، So he goes down to the city ، Then he put the sword against the Quraysh ، Four hundred men from among them and from the Ansar were killed ، And it turns stomachs ، The boys are killed ، He kills two brothers from Quraish, from Banu Hashim ، He crucifies them at the door of the mosque ، A man and his sister are called Muhammad and Fatima ، People flee from him to Mecca ، So he marches with his army to Mecca, which he wants ، So the desert descends ، So Allah Almighty commands Gabriel (peace be upon him) and he shouts in his voice: O Bayda, my hand is with them ، They will be wiped out from the last of them ، Two men remain among them, whom Gabriel (peace be upon him) will meet. ، He turns their faces towards their backs ، It's as if I'm looking at them walking backwards ، They tell people what they found,” he said

ইবনে আইয়াশ বলেন, কেউ কেউ আমাকে বলেছেন ، জ্ঞানী মানুষ ، মুহাম্মদ বিন জাফরের কর্তৃত্বে ، তিনি বলেনঃ আলী বিন আবি তালিব বলেছেনঃ হুসাইনের বংশধরদের মধ্য থেকে এমন এক ব্যক্তির আবির্ভাব হবে যার নাম হবে আপনার নবীর নাম। ، তাঁর চলে যাওয়ায় স্বর্গ ও পৃথিবীর মানুষ আনন্দিত ، এক ব্যক্তি তাকে বললঃ হে ঈমানদার সেনাপতি ، সুফিয়ানী, তার নাম কি? তিনি বলেনঃ তিনি খালিদ বিন ইয়াযীদ বিন আবী সুফিয়ানের বংশধর ، বিশাল গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মানুষ ، তার মুখে গুটি বসন্তের চিহ্ন রয়েছে ، আর তার চোখ সাদা কৌতুক ، তার প্রস্থান হল মাহদীর প্রস্থান ، তাদের মধ্যে কোনো কর্তৃত্ব নেই ، তিনি খিলাফতকে মাহদীর দিকে ঠেলে দেন ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، ، এ সবই সুফিয়ানীর কাছে পরাজিত হয় ، তারপর তিনি আল-সুফিয়ানীর সাথে দামেস্ক এবং হোমসের জনগণের পক্ষে ، তারা সালামিয়ার পাশে লিদিন নামক হোমসের ভূমিতে পূর্বের লোকদের সাথে মিলিত হয় ، ষাট হাজার মানুষ নিহত হয় ، তাদের তিন চতুর্থাংশই লেভান্টের ، তারপর পরিকল্পনা তাদের উপর থাকবে ، তিনি যে বাহিনীকে নির্দেশ দেন তাকে পূর্ব দিকে অগ্রসর হতে দিন যতক্ষণ না তা কুফায় অবতরণ করে ، তাদের মধ্যে তীব্র লড়াই হবে ، অনেক মৃত্যু হয় ، তখন কুফাবাসীর পরাজয় ঘটবে ، কত রক্ত ​​ঝরেছিল? ، আর পেট ফাঁপা ، ওয়ালিদ নিহত হন ، আর টাকা লুট করে ، এবং ত্রাণ অসম্ভব ، মানুষ মক্কায় পালিয়ে যায় ، আল-সুফিয়ানী সেই সেনাবাহিনীর মালিককে লিখেছিলেন যে তিনি যেন হিজাজের দিকে অগ্রসর হন ، এবং সে তার সাথে যুদ্ধ করার পর হেঁটে যায় অনন্তের লড়াই ، তাই সে শহরে চলে যায় ، অতঃপর তিনি কুরাইশদের বিরুদ্ধে তরবারি চালান ، তাদের মধ্য থেকে এবং আনসারদের চারশত লোক নিহত হয় ، আর এতে পেট খারাপ হয়ে যায় ، ছেলেগুলোকে মেরে ফেলা হয় ، সে বনু হাশিম থেকে কুরাইশের দুই ভাইকে হত্যা করে ، তিনি তাদেরকে মসজিদের দরজায় ক্রুশবিদ্ধ করেন ، একজন ব্যক্তি এবং তার বোনকে মুহাম্মদ এবং ফাতিমা বলা হয় ، লোকেরা তার কাছ থেকে মক্কায় পালিয়ে যায় ، তাই সে তার সেনাবাহিনী নিয়ে মক্কার দিকে অগ্রসর হয়, যা সে চায় ، তাই মরুভূমি নেমে আসে ، তাই আল্লাহ তা'আলা জিব্রাইল (আ.)-কে নির্দেশ দেন এবং তিনি তার কণ্ঠে চিৎকার করেন: হে বায়দা, আমার হাত তাদের সাথে আছে। ، তারা তাদের শেষ থেকে নিশ্চিহ্ন করা হবে ، তাদের মধ্যে দু’জন লোক রয়ে গেছে, যাদের সাথে জিব্রাইল (আঃ) সাক্ষাৎ করবেন। ، সে তাদের মুখ ফিরিয়ে নেয় তাদের পিঠের দিকে ، মনে হচ্ছে আমি তাদের পিছনের দিকে হাঁটছি ، তারা যা পেয়েছিল তা লোকেদের বলে,” তিনি বলেছিলেন

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning