Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

540 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1667vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تعبد العرب ما كان يعبد آباؤها عشرين ومائة عاما، بعد نزول عيسى ابن مريم وبعد الدجال

The Hour will not come until the Arabs worship what their fathers worshiped for twenty and a hundred years, after the descent of Jesus, son of Mary, and after the Dajjal.

কেয়ামত ততক্ষণ পর্যন্ত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না আরবরা তাদের পিতৃপুরুষেরা যা পূজা করত, মরিয়ম পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ)-এর বংশধরের পর এবং খ্রীষ্ট-বিরোধীদের পরে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1671vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تضطرب أليات نساء دوس على ذي الخلصة

Narrated Abu Huraira:Allah's Messenger (ﷺ) said, "The Hour will not be established till the buttocks of the women of the tribe of Daus move while going round Dhi-al-Khalasa." Dhi-al-Khalasa was the idol of the Daus tribe which they used to worship in the Pre Islamic Period of ignorance

আবূ হুরাইরাহ (রাঃ) হতে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, আমি নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম-কে বলতে শুনেছি যে, ক্বিয়ামাত (কিয়ামত) সংঘটিত হবে না, যতক্ষণ ‘যুল্খালাসাহর’ পাশে দাওস গোত্রীয় মহিলাদের নিতম্ব দোলায়িত না হবে। ‘যুলখালাসাহ’ হলো দাওস গোত্রের একটি মূর্তি। জাহিলী যুগে তারা এর ইবাদাত করত। [মুসলিম ৫২/১৭, হাঃ ২৯০৬, আহমাদ ৭৬৮১] (আধুনিক প্রকাশনী- ৬৬১৭, ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1672vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تجيء ريح بين يدي الساعة تقبض فيها روح كل مؤمن

A wind will come before the Hour that will take the soul of every believer

কেয়ামতের আগে একটি বাতাস আসবে যা প্রতিটি মুমিনের আত্মা কেড়ে নেবে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1677vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا يزال أهل الغرب ظاهرين على الحق حتى تقوم الساعة

It has been narrated by Sa'd b. Abu Waqqas that the Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said:The people of the West will continue to triumphantly follow the truth until the Hour is established

ইয়াহইয়া ইবনু ইয়াহইয়া (রহঃ) ..... সা'দ ইবনু আবূ ওয়াক্কাস (রাযিঃ) হতে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেনঃ পশ্চিম দেশীয়রা বরাবর হকের উপর বিজয়ী থাকবে কিয়ামত পর্যন্ত।* (ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন ৪৮০৫, ইসলামিক সেন্টার)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1687vol. 2, p. 598Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تنصب الأوثان، وأول من ينصبها أهل حضر من تهامة

The Hour will not come until idols are erected, and the first people to erect them will be the people of Tihama

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না মূর্তি স্থাপন করা হবে এবং প্রথম মানুষ যারা সেগুলো স্থাপন করবে তারাই হবে তিহামার লোকেরা।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1713vol. 2, p. 615Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى يخسف بقوم من مراتع النعم، ولا تقوم الساعة حتى يخسف برجل كثير المال والولد

The Hour will not come until someone from the pastures of blessings is eclipsed, and the Hour will not come until a man of great wealth and children is eclipsed.

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না বরকতের চারণভূমি থেকে কেউ গ্রহন না হয় এবং কেয়ামত ততক্ষণ পর্যন্ত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না একজন মহান সম্পদশালী ব্যক্তি ও সন্তান গ্রহন না হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1723vol. 2, p. 615Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الدراوردي، عن سهيل، عن أبيه، عن أبي هريرة، قال: " لا تقوم الساعة حتى تحسر الفرات عن جبل من ذهب، فيقتتل الناس عليه، فيقتل من كل مائة تسعة وتسعون، ويبقى من كل مائة واحد، فيقول كل رجل: أنا الذي أنجو "

It was narrated from Abu Hurairah that the Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said:“The Hour will not begin until the Euphrates uncovers a mountain of gold and people fight over it, and out of every ten, nine will be killed.’”

আবূ হুরায়রা (রাঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেনঃ ফোরাত নদীতে সোনার পাহাড় জেগে না উঠা পর্যন্ত কিয়ামত সংঘটিত হবে না এবং লোকজন সেখানে যুদ্ধ-সংঘাতে লিপ্ত হবে। তাদের প্রতি দশজনে নয়জন নিহত হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1758vol. 2, p. 625Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليهاجرن الناس هجرة بعد هجرة إلى مهاجر إبراهيم عليه السلام، ولا تقوم الساعة إلا على شرار الناس، على قوم تقذرهم روح الله، وترفضهم أرضوهم، وتحشرهم النار مع القردة والخنازير، تنزل حيث نزلوا، وتبيت حيث باتوا، ولها ما سقط منهم

People will emigrate, one migration after another, to the migrant of Abraham (peace be upon him), and the Hour will only come upon the worst of people, upon a people whom the Spirit of Allah has filthy, rejected by their land, and the Fire will gather them with apes and pigs. It will descend where they have settled, and will lodge where they have spent the night, and it will have what falls from them.

লোকেরা হিজরত করবে, একের পর এক হিজরত, ইব্রাহীম (আঃ)-এর হিজরত করার জন্য, এবং কেয়ামত কেবলমাত্র সবচেয়ে খারাপ লোকদের উপর আসবে, এমন লোকদের উপর যাদেরকে আল্লাহর রূহ নোংরা করেছে, তাদের ভূমি দ্বারা প্রত্যাখ্যান করা হয়েছে, এবং আগুন তাদের বানর এবং শূকর দিয়ে জড়ো করবে। তারা যেখানে বসতি স্থাপন করেছে সেখানে এটি নেমে আসবে, এবং যেখানে তারা রাত কাটিয়েছে সেখানে থাকবে এবং তাদের কাছ থেকে যা পড়বে তা থাকবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1762vol. 2, p. 625Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى يتحول خيار أهل العراق إلى الشام، وشرار أهل الشام إلى العراق عليكم بالشام

The Hour will not come until the best of the people of Iraq turn to the Levant, and the worst of the people of the Levant turn to Iraq. You should go to the Levant

কেয়ামত ততক্ষণ পর্যন্ত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না ইরাকের সর্বোত্তম জনগণ লেভান্টের দিকে ফিরে আসে এবং লেভান্তের সবচেয়ে খারাপ লোকেরা ইরাকের দিকে ফিরে না আসে। আপনার লেভান্টে যাওয়া উচিত

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1769vol. 2, p. 625Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن المبارك، عن سليمان التيمي، عن أبي نضرة، عن ابن عباس، قال: " ينادي مناد من بين يدي الساعة: يا أيها الناس أتتكم الساعة، فيسمعه الأحياء والأموات "

Ibn Al-Mubarak told us, on the authority of Suleiman Al-Taymi, on the authority of Abu Nadrah, on the authority of Ibn Abbas, who said: “A caller will call out from before the Hour: O people, the Hour has come to you, and the living and the dead will hear him.”

ইবনুল মুবারক আমাদের বলেছেন, সুলাইমান আল-তাইমীর সূত্রে, আবু নাদরাহ থেকে, ইবনে আব্বাসের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: "কিয়ামতের আগে থেকে একজন আহবানকারী ডেকে উঠবে: হে লোক সকল, কিয়ামত তোমাদের কাছে এসেছে এবং জীবিত ও মৃতরা তার কথা শুনবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1773vol. 2, p. 625Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن المبارك، عن ابن أبي خالد، عن شبيل بن عوف، قال: أخبرني أبو جبيرة، عن أشياخ الأنصار، قالوا: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " بعثت أنا والساعة هكذا، وألصق بين أصبعيه السبابة والوسطى، في نفس الساعة، أو قال: نسم الساعة "

Ibn al-Mubarak told us, on the authority of Ibn Abi Khalid, on the authority of Shubayl ibn Awf, he said: Abu Jubayrah told me, on the authority of the sheikhs of the Ansar, they said: The Messenger of Allah ﷺ said: “I was sent at the hour like this, and he stuck between his index and middle fingers, at the same hour, or he said: the name of the hour.”

ইবনুল মুবারক আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবন আবি খালিদের সূত্রে, শুবাইল ইবনে আউফের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেন: আবু জুবায়রাহ আমাকে বলেছেন, আনসারদের শায়খদের বরাত দিয়ে, তারা বলেছেন: রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেন: “আমাকে এমন সময় পাঠানো হয়েছিল যে তিনি তার এবং তার আঙ্গুলের মাঝখানে আটকেছিলেন। বলেছেন: ঘন্টার নাম।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1774vol. 2, p. 625Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بعثت أنا والساعة كهاتين

I and the Hour were sent like these two

আমি এবং কেয়ামত এই দুজনের মতই প্রেরিত হয়েছি

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1776vol. 2, p. 625Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تقوم الساعة والرجلان قد نشرا بينهما الثوب فلا يتبايعانه ولا يطويانه، حتى تقوم الساعة والرجل قد رفع لقمته فلا يضعها في فيه حتى تقوم الساعة، والرجل قد لاط حوضه فلا يكرع فيه حتى تقوم الساعة

The Hour will come, and the two men will have spread the garment between them, and they will not sell it nor fold it, until the Hour will come, and the man will have raised his piece of food and will not put it in his mouth until the Hour will come, and the man will have touched his pelvis, so he will not kneel in it until the Hour will come.

কেয়ামত আসবে, এবং দুই ব্যক্তি তাদের মধ্যে কাপড় বিছিয়ে রাখবে, এবং তারা তা বিক্রি করবে না বা ভাঁজ করবে না, যতক্ষণ না কেয়ামত আসবে, এবং লোকটি তার খাবারের টুকরো তুলে রাখবে এবং কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত তার মুখে রাখবে না, এবং লোকটি তার শ্রোণী স্পর্শ করবে, তাই কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত সে তাতে হাঁটু গেড়ে বসবে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1781vol. 2, p. 625Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن المبارك، عن مالك بن مغول، قال: سمعت إسماعيل بن رجاء، يحدث، عن الشعبي، قال: " لقي جبريل عيسى عليهما السلام ، فقال له عيسى: يا جبريل، متى الساعة؟ فانتفض في أجنحته ثم قال: ما المسئول عنها بأعلم من السائل {ثقلت في السموات والأرض لا تأتيكم إلا بغتة} ، وقال: {لا يجليها لوقتها إلا هو} [الأعراف: 187] "

Ibn al-Mubarak told us, on the authority of Malik ibn Mughul, he said: I heard Ismail ibn Raja’, speaking, on the authority of al-Sha’bi, who said: “Gabriel met Jesus, peace be upon them both, and Jesus said to him: O Gabriel, when is the Hour? He fluttered in his wings and then said: Who is asked about it with knowledge of it than the questioner? {It is heavy in the heavens and the earth. It will not come to you except suddenly}, and he said: {No one will clear it at its time except Him} [Al-A’raf: 187]”

ইবনুল মুবারক আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, মালিক ইবন মুগলের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেন: আমি ইসমাঈল ইবনে রাজা'কে আল-শাবি থেকে বলতে শুনেছি, তিনি বলেছেন: "জিব্রাইল ঈসা (আঃ) এর সাথে সাক্ষাত করুন, তাদের উভয়ের উপর শান্তি বর্ষিত হোক, এবং ঈসা তাকে বললেন: হে জিব্রাইল, কেয়ামত কখন? তিনি ঝাঁকুনি দিয়ে বললেন: তার জ্ঞানের চেয়ে কেয়ামত এবং তার জ্ঞানের সাথে কে জিজ্ঞাসা করলেন? {আকাশমন্ডলী ও যমীনে তা ভারী, তা হঠাৎ ছাড়া তোমার কাছে আসবে না} এবং তিনি বললেন: {তিনি ব্যতীত কেউ একে পরিষ্কার করবে না} [আল-আরাফ : ১৮৭]।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1786vol. 2, p. 639Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا كان عند قيام الساعة خرجت جبال البحر إلى البر، ووقعت جبال البر في البحر، وخرج البحر ففاض على الأرض، ولم يبق على وجه الأرض بنيان ولا جبل إلا انهدم وخر، وانتثرت النجوم، وتغيرت السماء، وتشققت الأرض خوفا من قيام الساعة، ثم تقوم الساعة

If, when the Hour comes, the mountains of the sea will come out to the land, and the mountains of the land will fall into the sea, and the sea will come out and overflow on the earth, and not a structure or mountain will remain on the face of the earth except that it collapses and collapses, and the stars are scattered, and the sky changes, and the earth splits in fear of the coming of the Hour, then the Hour will come.

যদি কেয়ামত আসে তখন সমুদ্রের পাহাড়গুলো স্থলভাগে এসে পড়ে এবং স্থলভাগের পাহাড়গুলো সমুদ্রে পড়ে যায় এবং সমুদ্র বের হয়ে পৃথিবীতে উপচে পড়ে এবং পৃথিবীর বুকে কোনো স্থাপনা বা পর্বত অবশিষ্ট থাকে না, তবে তা ভেঙ্গে পড়ে এবং নক্ষত্রগুলো বিক্ষিপ্ত হয়ে যায় এবং আকাশের পরিবর্তন হয়, এবং হোউরের আতঙ্কে পৃথিবী বিদীর্ণ হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1793vol. 2, p. 639Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تكون السنة كالشهر، والشهر كالجمعة، والجمعة كاليوم، واليوم كاضطرام النار

The Hour will not come until a year is like a month, a month is like a Friday, a Friday is like a day, and a day is like the burning of fire

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না একটি বছর এক মাসের মতো, একটি মাস শুক্রবারের মতো, শুক্রবার একটি দিনের মতো এবং একটি দিন আগুনের পোড়ার মতো না হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1794vol. 2, p. 639Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن وهب، عن عمرو بن الحارث، عن سعيد بن أبي هلال، عن عياش بن عبد الله بن معبد، عن أبي معبد، مولى ابن عباس ، عن أبي هريرة، قال: " لا تقوم الساعة حتى يتسافد الناس في الطرق كما يتسافد الدواب، يستغني الرجال بالرجال، والنساء بالنساء، أتدرون ما التساحق؟ قالوا: لا، قال: تركب المرأة المرأة ثم تسحقها "

Ibn Wahb told us, on the authority of Amr ibn al-Harith, on the authority of Saeed ibn Abi Hilal, on the authority of Ayyash ibn Abdullah ibn Ma’bad, on the authority of Abu Ma’bad, the client of Ibn Abbas, on the authority of Abu Hurairah, who said: “The Hour will not come until people flock together on the roads just as animals flock together, men seeking relief from men, and women from women. Do you know what crushing means? They said: No. He said: A woman rides a woman and then crushes her.”

ইবনে ওয়াহব আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আমর ইবনে আল-হারিসের কাছ থেকে, সাঈদ ইবনে আবি হিলালের সূত্রে, আয়াশ ইবনে আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে মাবাদের সূত্রে, ইবনে আব্বাসের মক্কেল আবু মাবাদের সূত্রে, আবু হুরায়রার কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: "মানুষকে পশু হিসাবে একত্রিত করবে না যতক্ষণ না রাস্তা বন্ধ করে দেবে। একত্রে পুরুষের কাছ থেকে ত্রাণ চাইছে, আর নারীদের কাছ থেকে পিষে ফেলার মানে কি জানো তারা বললো: না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1796vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ما المسئول عنها بأعلم من السائل، ولكن أشراطها تقارب الأسواق، ومطر ولا نبات، وظهور الغيبة، وظهور أولاد الغية، والتعظيم لرب المال، وعلو أصوات الفساق في المساجد، وظهور أهل المنكر على أهل المعروف، فمن أدرك ذلك الزمان فليرغ بدينه، وليكن حلسا من أحلاس بيته

Whoever is asked about it knows no better than the questioner, but its signs are the approaching of the markets, rain and no vegetation, the appearance of backbiting, the appearance of the children of unrighteousness, glorification of the owner of money, the loudness of the voices of the immoral in the mosques, and the rise of the people of evil over the people of good.

যাকে এ সম্পর্কে জিজ্ঞাসা করা হয় সে প্রশ্নকারীর চেয়ে ভাল জানে না, তবে এর লক্ষণগুলি হল বাজারের নিকটবর্তী হওয়া, বৃষ্টি ও গাছপালা না থাকা, গীবতের চেহারা, অন্যায়ের সন্তানদের আবির্ভাব, অর্থের মালিকের গৌরব, মসজিদে অনৈতিকদের আওয়াজ উচ্চারণ এবং ভাল লোকদের উপর খারাপ লোকদের উত্থান।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1799vol. 2, p. 642Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى يتسافد الناس في الطرق تسافد الحمير

The Hour will not come until people flock to the roads like donkeys

কেয়ামত আসবে না যতক্ষণ না মানুষ গাধার মত রাস্তায় ছুটে আসবে

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning