Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

1,988 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 41vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا عبد القدوس، عن أرطاة بن المنذر، عن ضمرة بن حبيب، عن سلمة بن نفيل، رضي الله عنه قال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يقول: " إنكم تلبثون بعدي حتى تقولوا: متى؟، وستأتون أفنادا يفني بعضكم بعضا، وبين يدي الساعة موتان شديد، وبعده سنوات الزلازل "

Abdul Quddus told us, on the authority of Artat bin Al-Mundhir, on the authority of Damrah bin Habib, on the authority of Salamah bin Nufayl, (may Allah be pleased with him), who said: I heard the Messenger of Allah, ﷺ, saying: “You will tarry after me until you say: When? And you will come in ruins, annihilating one another, and before the Hour there will be two severe deaths, and after it will be years of earthquakes.”

আব্দুল কুদ্দুস আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আরতাত বিন আল-মুন্দিরের সূত্রে, দামরাহ বিন হাবিবের সূত্রে, সালামা বিন নুফাইলের সূত্রে, আল্লাহ তাঁর উপর সন্তুষ্ট হতে পারেন, যিনি বলেছেন: আমি রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামকে বলতে শুনেছি: “তুমি আমার পরে অবস্থান করবে যতক্ষণ না তুমি বলবে: কখন আর একজনের সামনে আসবেন? দুটি মারাত্মক মৃত্যু হবে, এবং এর পরে ভূমিকম্পের বছর থাকবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 42vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

في كل عشرين سنة تكونون في حال غير الحال التي كنتم عليها

Every twenty years you will be in a different state than you were in

প্রতি বিশ বছর পর পর আপনি যে অবস্থায় ছিলেন তার থেকে ভিন্ন অবস্থায় থাকবেন

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 43vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أما إنها كائنة ولم يأت تأويلها بعد

But it exists and its interpretation has not yet come

কিন্তু এটি বিদ্যমান এবং এর ব্যাখ্যা এখনও আসেনি

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 44vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أما إنكم لن تروا من الدنيا إلا بلاء وفتنة، ولن يزداد الأمر إلا شدة، ولن تروا أمرا يهولكم أو يشتد عليكم إلا حقره بعده ما هو أشد منه

As for you, you will not see anything from this world except calamity and temptation, and the matter will only increase in severity, and you will not see something that terrifies you or is difficult for you except that it will be degraded after it by something even worse than it.

আপনার জন্য, আপনি এই দুনিয়া থেকে বিপর্যয় এবং প্রলোভন ছাড়া আর কিছুই দেখতে পাবেন না এবং বিষয়টি কেবল তীব্রতা বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং আপনি এমন কিছু দেখতে পাবেন না যা আপনাকে আতঙ্কিত করে বা আপনার জন্য কঠিন ব্যতীত যে এটি এর পরে তার চেয়েও খারাপ কিছু দ্বারা অপমানিত হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 45vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

سلوني، فوالله لا تسلوني عن فئة خرجت تقاتل مائة، أو تهدي مائة، إلا أنبأتكم بسائقها وقائدها وناعقها، ما بينكم وبين قيام الساعة

Ask me, for by Allah, do not ask me about a group that went out to fight a hundred, or guide a hundred, unless I inform you of its driver, its leader, and its caller, what is between you and the Day of Judgment.

আমাকে জিজ্ঞাসা করুন, কারণ খোদার কসম, আমাকে এমন একটি দল সম্পর্কে জিজ্ঞাসা করবেন না যারা একশত যুদ্ধের জন্য বেরিয়েছে বা একশতকে পথ প্রদর্শন করেছে, যতক্ষণ না আমি তোমাকে তার চালক, তার নেতা এবং তার আহবানকারী সম্পর্কে জানিয়ে দিই যে তোমার এবং বিচার দিবসের মধ্যে কী আছে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 46vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ألا أنه لم يبق من الدنيا إلا بلاء وفتنة

Mu’awiyah said:“I heard the Prophet (ﷺ) say: ‘There is nothing left of this world except trials and tribulations.’”

মুআবিয়া (রাঃ) বলেন, আমি নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামকে বলতে শুনেছিঃ দুনিয়াতে বালা-মুসীবত ও ফিতনা-ফাসাদ ছাড়া আর কিছুই অবশিষ্ট থাকবে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 47vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا يأتي عليكم عام إلا هو شر من الآخر

Not a year comes upon you that is not worse than the last

আপনার উপর এমন একটি বছর আসবে না যা শেষের চেয়ে খারাপ নয়

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 48vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليصيبن أهل الإسلام البلاء والناس حولهم يرتعون، حتى أن المسلم ليرجع يهوديا أو نصرانيا من الجهد

The people of Islam will be afflicted with calamity and the people around them will be terrified, to the point that a Muslim will return as a Jew or Christian due to the effort.

ইসলামের লোকেরা দুর্যোগে আক্রান্ত হবে এবং তাদের আশেপাশের লোকেরা আতঙ্কিত হয়ে পড়বে, চেষ্টার কারণে একজন মুসলমান ইহুদি বা খ্রিস্টান হিসাবে ফিরে আসবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 49vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن بين يدي الساعة لأياما ينزل فيها الجهل، ويكثر فيها الهرج القتل

Narrated `Abdullah and Abu Musa:The Prophet (ﷺ) said, "Near the establishment of the Hour there will be days during which Religious ignorance will spread, knowledge will be taken away (vanish) and there will be much Al-Harj, and Al- Harj means killing

শাকিক (রহঃ) হতে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, আমি ‘আবদুল্লাহ্ ও আবূ মূসা (রাঃ)-এর সঙ্গে ছিলাম। তাঁরা বলেন, নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেনঃ অবশ্যই কিয়ামতের আগে এমন একটি সময় আসবে যখন সব জায়গায় মূর্খতা ছড়িয়ে পড়বে এবং ইলম উঠিয়ে নেয়া হবে। সে সময় ‘হারজ্’ বর্দ্ধিত হবে। আর ‘হারজ্’ হল (মানুষ) হত্যা। [৭০৬৪, ৭০৬৫, ৭০৬৬] (আধুনিক প্রকাশনী- ৬৫৭১, ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 50vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا يأتيكم أمر تضجون منه إلا أردفكم آخر يشغلكم عنه

Nothing comes to you that you are upset about, but something else comes to you to distract you from it

আপনার কাছে এমন কিছু আসে না যা নিয়ে আপনি বিচলিত হন, তবে অন্য কিছু আপনার কাছে আসে যা থেকে আপনাকে বিভ্রান্ত করতে পারে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 51vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا كثرت جهالكم، وقلت علماؤكم وفقهاؤكم، وكثرت قراؤكم وأمراؤكم، وقلت أمناؤكم، والتمست الدنيا بعمل الآخرة

If your ignorant people are many, and your scholars and jurists are few, and your reciters and princes are many, and your trustworthy ones are few, and you seek this world with the work of the Hereafter.

যদি তোমাদের অজ্ঞ লোক অনেক হয় এবং তোমাদের আলেম ও ফকীহ কম হয় এবং তোমাদের তিলাওয়াতকারী ও শাসকগণ অনেক হয় এবং তোমাদের বিশ্বস্ত লোক অল্প হয় এবং তোমরা পরকালের কাজ দিয়ে দুনিয়া তালাশ কর।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 52vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ما بينكم وبين أن يرسل عليكم الشر فراسخ، إلا موت عمر رضي الله عنه

There is nothing between you and evil being sent upon you beyond measure, except the death of Omar, (may Allah be pleased with him)

ওমরের মৃত্যু ব্যতীত, আল্লাহ তাঁর প্রতি সন্তুষ্ট হোন ছাড়া আপনার এবং আপনার উপর পরিমাপের বাইরে অন্য কিছুর মধ্যে কিছুই নেই।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 53vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ما بينكم وبين الشر إلا رجل، ولو قد مات صب عليكم الشر فراسخ

There is nothing between you and evil except a man, and if he dies, evil will be poured upon you for miles

একজন মানুষ ছাড়া আপনার এবং মন্দের মধ্যে কিছুই নেই, এবং যদি সে মারা যায় তবে আপনার উপর মাইলের পর মাইল মন্দ ঢেলে দেওয়া হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 54vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إي والذي نفسي بيده إلى يوم القيامة

By the One in whose hand is my soul until the Day of Resurrection

সেই সত্তার শপথ যার হাতে আমার প্রাণ কেয়ামত পর্যন্ত

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 55vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يا عامر، لا يغرنك ما ترى، فإن هؤلاء يوشكوا أن ينفرجوا عن دينهم كما تنفرج المرأة عن قبلها

O Amer, do not be deceived by what you see, for these people are about to renounce their religion just as a woman renounces her kiss.

হে আমের, আপনি যা দেখছেন তাতে প্রতারিত হবেন না, কারণ এই লোকেরা তাদের ধর্ম ত্যাগ করতে চলেছে যেমন একজন মহিলা তার চুম্বন ত্যাগ করে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 56vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أول الناس هلاكا فارس، ثم العرب على إثرهم

The first people to perish were Persians, then the Arabs followed them

সর্বপ্রথম ধ্বংসপ্রাপ্ত মানুষরা ছিল পারস্য, তারপর আরবরা তাদের অনুসরণ করে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 57vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

كان وجهنا على عهد رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم واحدا، فلما توفي رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم توجهنا هاهنا وهاهنا

Our direction during the time of the Messenger of Allah, ﷺ, was one. When the Messenger of Allah, ﷺ, died, we headed here and there.

রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামযখন মৃত্যুবরণ করেন, তখন আমরা এদিক-ওদিক চলে যাই।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 58vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ما حدثني كعب بشيء أصيبه في سلطاني إلا وقد رأيت

Ka'b never told me anything that happened to him in my authority except that I saw it

কা'ব আমার কর্তৃত্বে তার সাথে ঘটেছিল এমন কিছু আমাকে বলেনি তবে আমি তা দেখেছি

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 59vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يا مجاهد، إذا رأيت بيوت مكة قد ظهرت على أخاشبها، وجرى الماء في طرقها، فخذ حذرك

O Mujahid, if you see the houses of Mecca with their roofs exposed and water running down their roads, be careful.

হে মুজাহিদ, আপনি যদি দেখেন মক্কার ঘর-বাড়ির ছাদ উন্মুক্ত এবং রাস্তা দিয়ে পানি পড়ছে, তবে সাবধান।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 60vol. 1, p. 42Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

فتنة الرجل في أهله، وماله، وولده، وجاره، تكفرها الصلاة، والصدقة، والأمر بالمعروف، والنهي عن المنكر

Narrated Shaqiq:I heard Hudhaifa saying, "While we were sitting with `Umar, he said, 'Who among you remembers the statement of the Prophet (ﷺ) about the afflictions?' Hudhaifa said, "The affliction of a man in his family, his property, his children and his neighbors are expiated by his prayers, Zakat (and alms) and enjoining good and forbidding evil." `Umar said, "I do not ask you about these afflictions, but about those afflictions which will move like the waves of the sea." Hudhaifa said, "Don't worry about it, O chief of the believers, for there is a closed door between you and them." `Umar said, "Will that door be broken or opened?" I said, "No. it will be broken." `Umar said, "Then it will never be closed," I said, "Yes." We asked Hudhaifa, "Did `Umar know what that door meant?" He replied, "Yes, as I know that there will be night before tomorrow morning, that is because I narrated to him a true narration free from errors." We dared not ask Hudhaifa as to whom the door represented so we ordered Masruq to ask him what does the door stand for? He replied, "`Umar

وَقَالَ ابْنُ عُيَيْنَةَ عَنْ خَلَفِ بْنِ حَوْشَبٍ كَانُوا يَسْتَحِبُّونَ أَنْ يَتَمَثَّلُوا بِهَذِهِ الأَبْيَاتِ عِنْدَ الْفِتَنِ قَالَ امْرُؤُ الْقَيْسِ: الْحَرْبُ أَوَّلُ مَا تَكُونُ فَتِيَّةً ** تَسْعَى بِزِينَتِهَا لِكُلِّ جَهُولِ حَتَّى إِذَا اشْتَعَلَتْ وَشَبَّ ضِرَامُهَا ** وَلَّتْ عَجُوزًا غَيْرَ ذَاتِ حَلِيلِ شَمْطَاءَ يُنْكَرُ لَوْنُهَا وَتَغَيَّرَتْ ** مَكْرُوهَةً لِلشَّمِّ وَالتَّقْبِيلِ ইবনু ‘উয়াইনাহ (রহ.) খালফ্ ইবনু হাওশাব (রহ.) থেকে বর্ণনা করেছেন যে, পূর্ববর্তী লোকেরা নিম্নোক্ত কবিতার দ্বারা ফিতনার উপমা দিতে পছন্দ করতেন। যুদ্ধের প্রথম অবস্থা যুবতীর মত, যে তার রূপ-রং নিয়ে অপরিণামদর্শীর উদ্দেশে ছুটাছুটি করে। কিন্তু যখন যুদ্ধের আগুন দাউ দাউ করে জ্বলে উঠে এবং তার ফুল্কিগুলো হয় পূর্ণ যৌবনা, তখন সে বৃদ্ধা বিধবার মত পালিয়ে যায়, যার চুল বেশিরভাগই সাদা হয়ে গেছে, রঙ ফিকে হয়ে বদলে গেছে, যার ঘ্রাণ নিতে ও চুমু খেতে ঘৃণা লাগে। ৭০৯৬. হুযাইফাহ (রাঃ) হতে বর্ণিত যে তিনি বলেন, একবার আমরা ‘উমার (রাঃ)-এর নিকট উপবিষ্ট ছিলাম। হঠাৎ তিনি বললেন, ফিতনা সম্পর্কে নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম-এর বক্তব্য তোমাদের মধ্যে কে স্মরণ রেখেছে? হুযাইফাহ (রাঃ) বললেন, (নবী সাঃ বলেছেন) মানুষ নিজের পরিবার, ধন-সম্পদ, সন্তান-সন্ততি ও প্রতিবেশীর ব্যাপারে যে ফিতনায় পতিত হয় সালাত, সদাকাহ, সৎকাজের আদেশ, অসৎ কাজের নিষেধ তার সে পাপকে মুছে ফেলে। তিনি বললেন, আমি তোমাকে এ সম্পর্কে জিজ্ঞেস করিনি এবং সে ফিতনার ব্যাপারে জিজ্ঞেস করেছি যা সাগর লহরীর মত ঢেউ খেলবে। হুযাইফাহ (রাঃ) বললেন, হে আমীরুল মু’মিনীন! সে ফিতনায় আপনার কোন অসুবিধা হবে না। কেননা, সে ফিতনা ও আপনার মাঝে একটি বন্ধ দরজা আছে। ‘উমার (রাঃ) বললেন, দরজাটি কি ভেঙ্গে ফেলা হবে, না খুলে দেয়া হবে? তিনি বললেন, না বরং ভেঙ্গে ফেলা হবে। ‘উমার (রাঃ) বললেন, তা হলে তো সেটা আর কখনো বন্ধ করা যাবে না। (হুযাইফাহ বলেন) আমি বললাম, হ্যাঁ। (শাকীক বলেন) আমরা হুযাইফাহ (রাঃ)-কে জিজ্ঞেস করলাম, ‘উমার (রাঃ) কি দরজাটি সম্পর্কে জানতেন? উত্তরে তিনি বললেন, হ্যাঁ। যেমন আমি সুনিশ্চিতভাবে জানি যে আগামী দিনের পর রাত আসবে। কেননা আমি তাকে এমন একটি হাদীস বর্ণনা করেছিলাম যা ত্রুটিমুক্ত। (শাকীক বলেন) দরজাটি কে সে সম্পর্কে হুযাইফাহ (রাঃ)-কে জিজ্ঞেস করতে আমরা ভয় পাচ্ছিলাম, তাই আমরা মাসরুককে জিজ্ঞেস করতে বললাম। তিনি তাঁকে জিজ্ঞেস করলেন, দরজাটি কে? উত্তরে তিনি বললেন, ‘উমার (রাঃ) (নিজেই)।[1] [৫২৫] (আধুনিক প্রকাশনী- ৬৬০১, ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন)

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning