Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

84 narrations

Musnad Ahmad 19492Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عبد الصمد، وعفان، قالا: حدثنا حماد بن سلمة، أخبرنا علي بن زيد، عن حطان بن عبد الله الرقاشي، عن الأشعري، أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " إن بين يدي الساعة الهرج ". قالوا: وما الهرج؟ قال: " القتل ". قالوا: أكثر مما نقتل، إنا لنقتل كل عام أكثر من سبعين ألفا، قال: " إنه ليس بقتلكم المشركين، ولكن قتل بعضكم بعضا "، قالوا: ومعنا عقولنا يومئذ؟ قال: " إنه لتنزع عقول أهل ذلك الزمان، ويخلف له هباء من الناس، يحسب أكثرهم أنهم على شيء، وليسوا على شيء " قال عفان: في حديثه قال أبو موسى: " والذي نفسي بيده ما أجد لي ولكم منها مخرجا، إن أدركتني وإياكم، إلا أن نخرج منها كما دخلنا فيها لم نصب منها دما ولا مالا "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 19497Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا محمد بن عبيد، حدثنا الأعمش، عن شقيق، قال: كان عبد الله وأبو موسى جالسين وهما يتذاكران الحديث، فقال أبو موسى: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " بين يدي الساعة أيام، يرفع فيها العلم، وينزل فيها الجهل، ويكثر فيها الهرج " والهرج: القتل

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 19630Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا أبو معاوية، عن الأعمش، عن شقيق، عن أبي موسى قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " إن من ورائكم أياما ينزل فيها الجهل ويرفع فيها العلم، ويكثر فيه الهرج ". قالوا: يا رسول الله، وما الهرج؟ قال: " القتل "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 19636Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا إسماعيل، عن يونس، عن الحسن، أن أسيد بن المتشمس قال: أقبلنا مع أبي موسى من أصبهان فتعجلنا، وجاءت عقيلة فقال أبو موسى: ألا فتى ينزل كنته؟ قال:، يعني أمة الأشعري، فقلت: بلى. فأدنيتها من شجرة فأنزلتها، ثم جئت فقعدت مع القوم. فقال: ألا أحدثكم حديثا كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يحدثناه فقلنا: بلى يرحمك الله. قال: كان رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم يحدثنا " أن بين يدي الساعة الهرج ". قيل: وما الهرج؟ قال: " الكذب والقتل ". قالوا: أكثر مما نقتل الآن. قال: " إنه ليس بقتلكم الكفار، ولكنه قتل بعضكم بعضا حتى يقتل الرجل جاره، ويقتل أخاه، ويقتل عمه، ويقتل ابن عمه ". قالوا: سبحان الله ومعنا عقولنا ‍‍‍؟ قال: " لا. إلا أنه ينزع عقول أهل ذاكم الزمان حتى يحسب أحدكم أنه على شيء وليس على شيء " والذي نفس محمد بيده لقد خشيت أن تدركني وإياكم تلك الأمور، وما أجد لي ولكم منها مخرجا فيما عهد إلينا نبينا صلى الله عليه وسلم إلا أن نخرج منها كما دخلناها، لم نحدث فيها شيئا.

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 19717Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا عفان قال: حدثنا حماد بن سلمة قال: أخبرنا علي بن زيد، عن حطان بن عبد الله الرقاشي، عن أبي موسى، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " إن بين يدي الساعة الهرج ". فقالوا: وما الهرج؟ قال: " القتل ". قالوا : أكثر مما نقتل إنا لنقتل في العام الواحد أكثر من سبعين ألفا. قال: " إنه ليس بقتلكم المشركين، ولكن قتل بعضكم بعضا ". قالوا: ومعنا عقولنا يومئذ؟ قال: " إنه ينزع عقول أكثر أهل ذلك الزمان، ويخلف له هباء من الناس يحسب أكثرهم أنه على شيء وليسوا على شيء " قال أبو موسى: والذي نفسي بيده، ما أجد لي ولكم منها مخرجا إن أدركتني وإياكم إلا أن نخرج منها كما دخلناها، لم نصب فيها دما ولا مالا

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 20298Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا أبو كامل، حدثنا حماد بن زيد، حدثنا المعلى بن زياد القردوسي، عن معاوية بن قرة، عن معقل بن يسار المزني، قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " العمل في الهرج كهجرة إلي "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 20860Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا هاشم، حدثنا زهير، حدثنا زياد بن خيثمة، عن الأسود بن سعيد الهمداني، عن جابر بن سمرة، قال: سمعت رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم، أو قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم:، " يكون بعدي اثنا عشر خليفة كلهم من قريش "، قال: ثم رجع إلى منزله فأتته قريش، فقالوا: ثم يكون ماذا؟ قال: " ثم يكون الهرج "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 23306Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

حدثنا يحيى بن أبي بكير، حدثنا عبيد الله بن إياد بن لقيط، قال: سمعت أبي يذكر، عن حذيفة قال: سئل رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم عن الساعة فقال: " علمها عند ربي لا يجليها لوقتها إلا هو، ولكن أخبركم بمشاريطها وما يكون بين يديها، إن بين يديها فتنة وهرجا "، قالوا: يا رسول الله، الفتنة قد عرفناها فالهرج ما هو؟ قال بلسان الحبشة: " القتل، ويلقى بين الناس التناكر فلا يكاد أحد أن يعرف أحدا "

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Musnad Ahmad 23749Ungradedno verdict recorded

Not graded under this archive's policy. The verdicts recorded are listed.

قرأت على عبد الرحمن بن مهدي: مالك، عن عبد الله ابن جابر بن عتيك، عن جابر بن عتيك، أنه قال: جاءنا عبد الله بن عمر، في بني معاوية قرية من قرى الأنصار، فقال لي: هل تدري أين صلى رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم من مسجدكم هذا؟ فقلت: نعم فأشرت له إلى ناحية منه، فقال: هل تدري ما الثلاث التي دعا بهن فيه؟، فقلت: نعم. قال: فأخبرني بهن فقلت: " دعا بأن لا يظهر عليهم عدوا من غيرهم، ولا يهلكهم بالسنين فأعطيهما، ودعا بأن لا يجعل بأسهم بينهم: فمنعنيها " قال: صدقت، فلا يزال الهرج إلى يوم القيامة

No translation yet. Arabic only.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 10vol. 1, p. 27Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن بين يدي الساعة لهرجا القتل والكذب إنه ليس بقتلكم للكفار، ولكن يقتل الرجل جده وأخاه وابن عمه

In the hands of the Hour there is a chaos of killing and lying. It is not your killing of infidels, but a man killing his grandfather, his brother, and his cousin.

কেয়ামতের হাতে খুন আর মিথ্যাচারের বিশৃঙ্খলা। এটা আপনার কাফেরদের হত্যা নয়, একজন মানুষ তার দাদা, তার ভাই এবং তার চাচাতো ভাইকে হত্যা করছে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 11vol. 1, p. 30Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليكونن من أهل الإسلام بين يدي الساعة الهرج والقتل، حتى يقتل الرجل جده وابن عمه وأباه وأخاه، وايم الله، لقد خشيت أن تدركني وإياكم

They will be among the people of Islam at the hands of the hour of chaos and killing, until a man kills his grandfather, his cousin, his father, and his brother. By Allah, I was afraid that it would catch up with you and me.

বিশৃঙ্খলা ও হত্যার সময় তারা ইসলামের লোকদের মধ্যে থাকবে, যতক্ষণ না একজন ব্যক্তি তার দাদা, তার চাচাত ভাই, তার পিতা এবং তার ভাইকে হত্যা করে। আল্লাহর কসম, আমি ভয় পেয়েছিলাম যে এটি আপনার এবং আমার সাথে ধরা পড়বে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 49vol. 1, p. 38Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن بين يدي الساعة لأياما ينزل فيها الجهل، ويكثر فيها الهرج القتل

Narrated `Abdullah and Abu Musa:The Prophet (ﷺ) said, "Near the establishment of the Hour there will be days during which Religious ignorance will spread, knowledge will be taken away (vanish) and there will be much Al-Harj, and Al- Harj means killing

শাকিক (রহঃ) হতে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, আমি ‘আবদুল্লাহ্ ও আবূ মূসা (রাঃ)-এর সঙ্গে ছিলাম। তাঁরা বলেন, নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেনঃ অবশ্যই কিয়ামতের আগে এমন একটি সময় আসবে যখন সব জায়গায় মূর্খতা ছড়িয়ে পড়বে এবং ইলম উঠিয়ে নেয়া হবে। সে সময় ‘হারজ্’ বর্দ্ধিত হবে। আর ‘হারজ্’ হল (মানুষ) হত্যা। [৭০৬৪, ৭০৬৫, ৭০৬৬] (আধুনিক প্রকাশনী- ৬৫৭১, ইসলামিক ফাউন্ডেশন)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 62vol. 1, p. 45Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا فشا الكذب كثر الهرج

If lies spread, there will be a lot of commotion

মিথ্যা ছড়িয়ে পড়লে অনেক হাঙ্গামা হবে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 68vol. 1, p. 47Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن بين يدي الساعة لهرجا القتل ليس بقتلكم الكفار ولكن يقتل بعضكم بعضا، حتى يقتل الرجل أخاه، وابن عمه، وجاره

Abu Musa narrated that the Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said:“Before the Hour comes there will be Harj.” I said: “O Messenger of Allah, what is Harj?” He said: “Killing.” Some of the Muslims said: “O Messenger of Allah, now we kill such and such a number of idolaters in one year.” The Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said: “That will not be like killing the idolaters, rather you will kill one another, until a man will kill his neighbor and son of the cousin and a relative.” Some of the people said: “O Messenger of Allah, will we be in our right minds that day?” The Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said: “No, reason will be taken away from most of the people at that time, and there will be left the insignificant people who have no reason.”

আবূ মূসা আল-আশআরী (রাঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেনঃ অধিকাংশ লোকের জ্ঞান লোপ পাবে এবং অবশিষ্ট থাকবে নির্বোধ ও মুর্খ। অতঃপর আবূ মূসা আল-আশআরী (রাঃ) বলেন, আল্লাহর শপথ! আমি ধারণা করেছিলাম যে, হয়তো এ যুগ তোমাদেরকে ও আমাকে পেতো, তাহলে তা থেকে আমার ও তোমাদের বের হয়ে আসা মুশকিল হয়ে যেতো, যেমন নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামআমাদের জোর দিয়ে বলেছিলেন যে, আমরা ঐ অনাচারে যতো সহজে জড়িয়ে পড়বো তা থেকে আমাদের নিষ্ক্রমণ ততোধিক দুষ্কর হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 167vol. 1, p. 77Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

العبادة في الهرج والفتنة كالهجرة إلي

Worshiping in chaos and strife is like migration to me

বিশৃঙ্খলা ও কলহের মধ্যে উপাসনা করা আমার কাছে হিজরত করার মতো

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 342vol. 2, p. 136Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تكون فتنة النائم فيها خير من المضطجع، والمضطجع فيها خير من القاعد، والقاعد فيها خير من القائم، والقائم خير من الماشي، والماشي خير من الراكب، والراكب خير من المجري، قتلاها كلها في النار أيام الهرج حين لا يأمن الرجل جليسه اكفف نفسك ويدك، وادخل دارك فادخل بيتك فادخل مسجدك، ثم اصنع هكذا

The tribulation of the sleeper will be better than the one who is lying down, and the one who is lying down will be better than the one sitting, and the one who is sitting will be better than the one standing, and the one standing will be better than the one walking, and the one who is walking will be better than one who is riding, and the one who is riding will be better than one who runs. All of them will be killed in Hell in the days of turmoil, when the man who is sitting with him does not feel safe. Shackle yourself and your hand, and enter your house, then enter your house, then enter your mosque, and then do like this.

ঘুমন্তের কষ্ট শুয়ে থাকা লোকের চেয়ে উত্তম হবে এবং যে শুয়ে আছে সে বসে থাকা লোকের চেয়ে উত্তম হবে এবং যে বসে আছে সে দাঁড়ানো ব্যক্তির চেয়ে উত্তম হবে এবং দাঁড়ানো ব্যক্তি হাঁটার চেয়ে উত্তম হবে এবং যে হাঁটছে সে অশ্বারোহীর চেয়ে উত্তম হবে এবং যে সওয়ারী আছে সে দৌড়ানোর চেয়ে উত্তম হবে। অশান্তির দিনে তাদের সবাইকে জাহান্নামে হত্যা করা হবে, যখন তার সাথে বসে থাকা লোকটি নিরাপদ বোধ করবে না। নিজেকে এবং আপনার হাত বেঁধে রাখুন এবং আপনার ঘরে প্রবেশ করুন, তারপর আপনার ঘরে প্রবেশ করুন, তারপর আপনার মসজিদে প্রবেশ করুন এবং তারপর এরূপ করুন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 600vol. 2, p. 216Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا مات الخامس من أهل بيتي فالهرج الهرج، يموت السابع، ثم كذلك حتى يقوم المهدي هو ابن العفر، يعني هارون

If the fifth of my family dies, there will be chaos, the seventh will die, and then so on until the Mahdi arises. He is Ibn Al-Afar, meaning Aaron.

আমার পরিবারের পঞ্চমজন মারা গেলে বিশৃঙ্খলা সৃষ্টি হবে, সপ্তম মারা যাবে এবং তারপর মাহদীর উদ্ভব হওয়া পর্যন্ত। তিনি ইবনুল আফার অর্থাৎ হারুন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 826vol. 2, p. 276Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يتحرك بإيلياء رجل أعور العين، فيكثر الهرج، ويحل السباء، وهو الذي يبعث بجيش إلى المدينة

A one-eyed man is moved by Elijah, and there is much commotion and captivity, and he is the one who sends an army to the city

একজন একচোখা লোক এলিয়ার দ্বারা অনুপ্রাণিত হয়, এবং সেখানে অনেক হৈচৈ ও বন্দিত্ব হয় এবং তিনিই শহরে একটি সৈন্য পাঠান

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1152vol. 2, p. 381Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

حدثنا رشدين، عن ابن لهيعة، عن أبي زرعة، عن تبيع، عن كعب، قال: " إذا كثر الهرج في الناس قال الناس: إنما هذا القتال في قريش ولها، فاقتلوهم حتى تستريحوا، فيقتلونهم حتى لا يبقى منهم أحد، ويغزو الناس بعضهم بعضا كما كانوا في جاهليتهم، ويملك الناس رجل من الموالي "

Rushdin told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’a, on the authority of Abu Zur’ah, on the authority of Tabi’, on the authority of Ka’b, who said: “If there is a lot of commotion among the people, the people say: This fighting is for Quraysh and for them, so kill them until you are at peace. They kill them until not a single one of them remains, and the people attack each other as they were in their pre-Islamic era, and the people are ruled by a man of the loyal ones.”

রুশদিন আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়ার কর্তৃত্বে, আবু জুরাহের কর্তৃত্বে, তাবি’র কর্তৃত্বে, কাবের কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছেন: “মানুষের মধ্যে যদি অনেক হাঙ্গামা হয়, লোকেরা বলে: এই লড়াই কুরাইশদের জন্য এবং তাদের পক্ষে, সুতরাং যতক্ষণ না আপনি শান্তিতে না থাকেন ততক্ষণ পর্যন্ত তাদের হত্যা করুন। তারা একে অপরকে হত্যা করে, যতক্ষণ না তারা একে অপরকে আক্রমণ করে। প্রাক-ইসলামী যুগ, এবং জনগণ অনুগত ব্যক্তিদের দ্বারা শাসিত হয়।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1254vol. 2, p. 422Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

هيهات هيهات، والذي نفسي بيده إن دونها يا حذيفة لخصالا ستا، أولهن موتي ثم يفتح بيت المقدس، ثم يكون بعد ذلك فتنة تقتتل فئتان عظيمتان، يكثر فيهما القتل، ويكثر فيهما الهرج، دعوتهما واحدة، ثم يسلط عليكم موت فيقتلكم قعصا كما تموت الغنم، ثم يكثر المال فيفيض حتى يدعى الرجل إلى مائة دينار فيستنكف أن يأخذها، ثم ينشأ لبني الأصفر غلام من أولاد ملوكهم

Far from, far from, by the One in whose hand is my soul, O Hudhayfah, write it down to six qualities. The first of them is my death, then the Holy House will be conquered, then after that there will be a strife in which two great factions will fight, in which there will be a lot of killing, and a lot of chaos in them. Their call is the same, then death will be imposed upon you and it will kill you in a lump just as sheep die, then money will increase and it will overflow until a man is called for a hundred dinars and he refuses to take it, then a boy will arise among the children of the yellow people. Their kings

দূর থেকে, দূর থেকে, সেই সত্তার কসম যার হাতে আমার প্রাণ, হে হুযায়ফা, এটাকে ছয়টি গুণে লিখে রাখো। তাদের মধ্যে প্রথমটি আমার মৃত্যু, তারপর পবিত্র ঘর জয় করা হবে, তারপরে একটি কলহ হবে যার মধ্যে দুটি বড় দল মারামারি করবে, এতে প্রচুর হত্যাকাণ্ড হবে এবং তাদের মধ্যে প্রচুর বিশৃঙ্খলা হবে। তাদের আহ্বান একই, তারপর মৃত্যু আপনার উপর চাপিয়ে দেওয়া হবে এবং এটি আপনাকে এক গলিতে মেরে ফেলবে যেমন ভেড়া মারা যায়, তারপর অর্থ বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং এটি উপচে পড়বে যতক্ষণ না একজন লোককে একশ দিনার আহ্বান করা হবে এবং সে তা গ্রহণ করতে অস্বীকার করবে, তখন হলুদ লোকদের সন্তানদের মধ্যে একটি ছেলের জন্ম হবে। তাদের রাজারা

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning