Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

106 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 945vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا سعيد أبو عثمان، عن جابر، عن أبي جعفر، قال: " إذا بلغ السفياني قتل النفس الزكية، وهو الذي كتب عليه، فهرب عامة المسلمين من حرم رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم إلى حرم الله تعالى بمكة، فإذا بلغه ذلك بعث جندا إلى المدينة عليهم رجل من كلب، حتى إذا بلغوا البيداء خسف بهم، وينفلت أميرهم، وذكروا أنه من مذحج، وقال بعضهم: من كلب "

Saeed Abu Othman told us, on the authority of Jabir, on the authority of Abu Jaafar, he said: “When Sufyani was informed of the killing of the pure soul, and he was the one prescribed for it, then the majority of Muslims fled from the sanctuary of the Messenger of Allah ﷺ to the sanctuary of Allah Almighty in Mecca, and when he was informed of that, he sent soldiers to Medina with a man of Kalb on them, until when they reached Al-Bayda, they were eclipsed, and their prince escaped, and they mentioned that he was from Madhhij, and some of them said: from Kalb.”

সাঈদ আবু উসমান আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, জাবিরের সূত্রে, আবু জাফরের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেন: “যখন সুফিয়ানীকে পবিত্র আত্মা হত্যার খবর দেওয়া হয়েছিল এবং তিনিই এটির জন্য নির্ধারিত ছিলেন, তখন অধিকাংশ মুসলমান রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামএর পবিত্র স্থান থেকে পালিয়ে যায়, যখন তিনি মক্কার সানকাম এবং আল-সান্নিকে আল্লাহর দরবারে তা জানিয়েছিলেন। তিনি মদীনায় সৈন্য পাঠান তাদের সাথে কালবের এক ব্যক্তিকে নিয়ে, যে পর্যন্ত না তারা আল-বায়দা পৌঁছলে তারা গ্রহন করে, এবং তাদের রাজপুত্র পালিয়ে যায় এবং তারা উল্লেখ করে যে সে মাঝিজের অধিবাসী ছিল এবং তাদের কেউ কেউ বলল: কালব থেকে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 947vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا يفلت منهم أحد إلا بشير ونذير، فأما البشير فإنه يأتي المهدي بمكة وأصحابه فيخبرهم بما كان من أمرهم، ويكون شاهد ذلك في وجهه قد حول وجهه في قفاه، فيصدقونه لما يرون من تحويل وجهه، ويعلمون أن القوم قد خسف بهم، والثاني مثل ذلك قد حول وجهه إلى قفاه، يأتي السفياني فيخبره بما أنزل بأصحابه فيصدقه ويعلم أنه حق لما يرى فيه من العلامة، وهما رجلان من كلب

No one escapes from them except a good tidings and a warner. As for the good tidings, he comes to the Mahdi in Mecca and his companions and informs them of what happened to them, and the witness of that is in his face with his face turned to his back, and they believe him when they see the turning of his face, and they know that the people have been eclipsed by them, and the second is like that, he has turned his face to his back. The Sufyani comes and tells him what was revealed to his companions and he believes it and knows that it is true because of the sign he sees in it, and they are two men of a dog.

সুসংবাদদাতা ও সতর্ককারী ছাড়া তাদের থেকে কেউ রেহাই পায় না। সুসংবাদের জন্য, তিনি মক্কায় মাহদী এবং তার সঙ্গীদের কাছে আসেন এবং তাদের সাথে যা ঘটেছিল তা তাদের জানান, এবং তার মুখ তার পিঠের দিকে মুখ করে তার সাক্ষ্য দেয় এবং তারা তার মুখ ফিরিয়ে দেখে তাকে বিশ্বাস করে, এবং তারা জানে যে লোকেরা তাদের দ্বারা গ্রাস করেছে, এবং দ্বিতীয়টি এরকম, তিনি তার মুখ ফিরিয়ে নিয়েছেন। সুফিয়ানী এসে তাকে বলে যে তার সঙ্গীদের কাছে যা অবতীর্ণ হয়েছিল এবং সে তা বিশ্বাস করে এবং জানে যে সে এতে যে চিহ্ন দেখতে পায় তার কারণে এটি সত্য, এবং তারা দুটি কুকুরের লোক।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 953vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يخرج السفياني والمهدي كفرسي رهان، فيغلب السفياني على ما يليه، والمهدي على ما يليه

The Sufyani and the Mahdi will emerge as betting horses, so the Sufyani will prevail over what follows him, and the Mahdi over what follows him.

সুফিয়ানী এবং মাহদী বাজির ঘোড়া হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হবে, তাই সুফিয়ানী তার অনুসরণকারীর উপর এবং মাহদী তার অনুসরণকারীর উপর বিজয়ী হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 954vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

في ولاية السفياني الثاني ترى علامة في السماء

During the rule of Sufyani II, you see a sign in the sky

দ্বিতীয় সুফিয়ানীর শাসনামলে আপনি আকাশে একটি চিহ্ন দেখতে পান

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 955vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا يخرج المهدي حتى يقوم السفياني على أعوادها

The Mahdi will not emerge until the Sufyani rises on its pillars

মাহদীর আবির্ভাব হবে না যতক্ষণ না সুফিয়ানী তার স্তম্ভের উপর উঠে আসবে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 956vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا يخرج السفياني حتى ترقى الظلمة

The Sufyani will not emerge until the darkness is cleared

অন্ধকার দূর না হওয়া পর্যন্ত সুফিয়ানীর আবির্ভাব হবে না

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 963vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

علامة المهدي إذا انساب عليكم الترك، ومات خليفتكم الذي يجمع الأموال، ويستخلف بعده ضعيف فيخلع بعد سنتين من بيعته، ويخسف بغربي مسجد دمشق، وخروج ثلاثة نفر بالشام، وخروج أهل المغرب إلى مصر، وتلك أمارة السفياني

The sign of the Mahdi is when the Turks descend upon you, and your caliph who collects money dies, and a weak person is appointed as his successor, and he is deposed two years after his pledge of allegiance, and the western part of the Damascus Mosque is eclipsed, and the departure of three people from the Levant, and the departure of the people of the Maghreb to Egypt, and that is the leadership of the Sufyani.

মাহদীর চিহ্ন হল যখন তুর্কিরা আপনার উপর অবতীর্ণ হয়, এবং আপনার অর্থ সংগ্রহকারী খলিফা মারা যায় এবং একজন দুর্বল ব্যক্তিকে তার উত্তরাধিকারী হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়, এবং তার আনুগত্যের দুই বছর পর তাকে পদচ্যুত করা হয়, এবং দামেস্ক মসজিদের পশ্চিম অংশ গ্রহণ করা হয়, এবং লেভানচার থেকে তিনজন লোকের প্রস্থান, এবং মিশরের নেতৃত্ব, এবং মাগরাদের নেতৃত্বে। সুফিয়ানী।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 984vol. 2, p. 322Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا عبد الله بن مروان، عن سعيد بن يزيد التنوخي، عن الزهري، قال: " إذا التقى السفياني والمهدي للقتال يومئذ يسمع صوت من السماء: ألا إن أولياء الله أصحاب فلان "، يعني المهدي قال الزهري: وقالت أسماء بنت عميس: إن أمارة ذلك اليوم أن كفا من السماء مدلاة ينظر إليها الناس

Abdullah bin Marwan told us, on the authority of Saeed bin Yazid al-Tanukhi, on the authority of al-Zuhri, he said: “If the Sufyani and the Mahdi meet to fight on that day, a voice will be heard from the sky: Indeed, the saints of Allah are the companions of so-and-so,” meaning the Mahdi. Al-Zuhri said: Asma’ bint Umays said: The sign of that day is that a palm from the sky will be a pendant for the people to look at.

আবদুল্লাহ বিন মারওয়ান আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, সাঈদ বিন ইয়াজিদ আল-তানুখীর সূত্রে, আল-জুহরীর সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: “যদি সুফিয়ানী এবং মাহদী সেদিন যুদ্ধের জন্য মিলিত হয়, তবে আকাশ থেকে একটি আওয়াজ শোনা যাবে: প্রকৃতপক্ষে, আল্লাহর অলিরা অমুকদের সঙ্গী, যার অর্থ মাহদী। আল-যুহরি বলেন: আসমা বিনতে উমাইস (রাঃ) বলেনঃ সেদিনের আলামত হল আকাশ থেকে একটি খেজুর লোকদের দেখার জন্য দুল হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 996vol. 2, p. 344Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد، ورشدين، عن ابن لهيعة، عن أبي قبيل، عن أبي رومان، عن علي، رضي الله عنه قال: " إذا هزمت الرايات السود خيل السفياني التي فيها شعيب بن صالح، تمني الناس المهدي، فيطلبونه فيخرج من مكة ومعه راية النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم، فيصلي ركعتين بعد أن يئس الناس من خروجه لما طال عليهم من البلاء، فإذا فرغ من صلاته انصرف، فقال: أيها الناس، ألح البلاء بأمة محمد صلى الله عليه وسلم، وبأهل بيته خاصة قهرنا وبغي علينا "

Al-Walid and Rushdin told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, on the authority of Abu Qabil, on the authority of Abu Ruman, on the authority of Ali (may Allah be pleased with him), who said: “When the black banners defeat the horses of the Sufyani, which contains Shuaib bin Saleh, the people will wish for the Mahdi, and they will search for him, and he will leave Mecca with the banner of the Prophet ﷺ, and he will pray two rak’ahs after the people despaired of his exit due to the affliction that befell them, and when he finished his prayer, he departed, and he said: O people, the affliction has befallen the nation of Muhammad ﷺ, and his family in particular, oppressing us and oppressing us.”

আল-ওয়ালিদ এবং রুশদিন আমাদের বলেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়ার কর্তৃত্বে, আবু কাবিলের কর্তৃত্বে, আবু রুমানের কর্তৃত্বে, আলি (আল্লাহর রাদিয়াল্লাহু আনহুর) কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: “যখন কালো ব্যানারগুলি সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়াগুলিকে পরাজিত করবে, যার মধ্যে শুয়াইব বিন সালেহ রয়েছে, তখন লোকেরা তাকে নিষেধ করবে এবং মাহকাকে খুঁজে বের করবে এবং তাকে নিষেধ করবে। নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম এর জাতির উপর বিপদ এসেছে এবং বিশেষভাবে তাঁর পরিবার এবং আমাদের উপর অত্যাচার চলছে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 997vol. 2, p. 344Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يخرج ثلاثة نفر من قريش إلى مكة من جيش السفياني، منظور إليهم، فإذا بلغهم الخسف اجتمعوا بمكة لأولئك النفر الثلاثة من البلاد، فيبايع أحدهم كرها

Three members of the Quraish will go to Mecca from the Sufyani army, and they will be looked at. When the eclipse reaches them, they will gather in Mecca to those three people from the country, and one of them will pledge allegiance unwillingly.

সুফিয়ানী বাহিনী থেকে কুরাইশদের তিনজন সদস্য মক্কায় যাবে, তাদের দিকে নজর দেওয়া হবে। যখন গ্রহন তাদের কাছে পৌঁছাবে, তখন তারা মক্কায় দেশ থেকে ঐ তিনজনের কাছে একত্র হবে এবং তাদের একজন অনিচ্ছাকৃতভাবে আনুগত্য করবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1000vol. 2, p. 344Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا أبو عمر، عن ابن لهيعة، عن عبد الوهاب بن حسين، عن محمد بن ثابت، عن أبيه، عن الحارث، عن عبد الله بن مسعود، رضي الله عنه قال: " إذا انقطعت التجارات والطرق، وكثرت الفتن، خرج سبعة رجال علماء من أفق شتى، على غير ميعاد، يبايع لكل رجل منهم ثلاثمائة وبضعة عشر رجلا، حتى يجتمعوا بمكة، فيلتقي السبعة، فيقول بعضهم لبعض: ما جاء بكم؟ فيقولون: جئنا في طلب هذا الرجل الذي ينبغي أن تهدأ على يديه هذه الفتن، وتفتح له القسطنطينية، قد عرفناه باسمه واسم أبيه وأمه وحليته، فيتفق السبعة على ذلك، فيطلبونه فيصيبونه بمكة، فيقولون له: أنت فلان بن فلان؟ فيقول: لا، بل أنا رجل من الأنصار، حتى يفلت منهم، فيصفونه لأهل الخبرة والمعرفة به، فيقال: هو صاحبكم الذي تطلبونه، وقد لحق بالمدينة، فيطلبونه بالمدينة فيخالفهم إلى مكة، فيطلبونه بمكة فيصيبونه، فيقولون: أنت فلان بن فلان، وأمك فلانة بنت فلان، وفيك آية كذا وكذا، وقد أفلت منا مرة، فمد يدك نبايعك؟ فيقول: لست بصاحبكم، أنا فلان بن فلان الأنصاري، مروا بنا أدلكم على صاحبكم، حتى يفلت منهم، فيطلبونه بالمدينة فيخالفهم إلى مكة، فيصيبونه بمكة عند الركن، فيقولون: إثمنا عليك، ودماؤنا في عنقك إن لم تمد يدك نبايعك، هذا عسكر السفياني قد توجه في طلبنا، عليهم رجل من جرم، فيجلس بين الركن والمقام، فيمد يده فيبايع له، ويلقي الله محبته في صدور الناس، فيسير مع قوم أسد بالنهار، رهبان بالليل "

Abu Omar told us ، On the authority of Ibn Lahia ، On the authority of Abdul Wahab bin Hussein ، On the authority of Muhammad bin Thabit ، On the authority of his father ، About Al-Harith ، On the authority of Abdullah bin Masoud ، (may Allah be pleased with him) said: “If trade and roads are cut off ، And temptations abounded ، Seven scholars emerged from various horizons ، On time ، Three hundred and fifteen men pledge allegiance to each man ، Until they meet in Mecca ، The seven meet ، So they say to each other: What has brought you here? They say: We have come in search of this man, at whose hands these temptations must subside ، And Constantinople opens to him ، We have known him by his name, the name of his father and mother, and his name ، The seven agree on that ، They search for him and find him in Mecca ، They say to him: Are you so-and-so, son of so-and-so? He says: No ، Rather, I am a man from the Ansar ، Until he escapes from them ، They describe it to people with experience and knowledge of it ، It is said: He is your friend whom you are looking for ، He caught up with the city ، They asked him to go to Medina and he went to Mecca ، They search for him in Mecca and find him ، They say: You are so-and-so, son of so-and-so ، Your mother is so-and-so, daughter of so-and-so ، And you have such-and-such verse ، He got away from us once ، So extend your hand so we can pledge allegiance to you? He says: I am not your friend ، I am so-and-so bin so-and-so Al-Ansari ، Go through us and I will guide you to your friend ، Until he escapes from them ، They asked him to go to Medina and he went to Mecca ، They hit him in Mecca at the corner ، They say: Our sin is on you ، And our blood will be on your neck if you do not extend your hand to pledge allegiance to us ، This Lashkar Al-Sufyani has directed us at our request ، They have a man of crime ، He sits between the corner and the shrine ، He extends his hand and pledges allegiance to him ، Allah pours His love into the hearts of people ، He walks with Asad's people during the day ، "Monks at night"

আবু ওমর রা ، ইবনে লাহিয়ার কর্তৃত্বে ، আব্দুল ওয়াহাব বিন হুসাইন এর কর্তৃত্বে ، মুহাম্মাদ বিন সাবিত রা ، তার বাবার কর্তৃত্বে ، আল-হারিস সম্পর্কে ، আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে মাসউদ রা ، (আল্লাহ সন্তুষ্ট) বললেনঃ “যদি ব্যবসা ও রাস্তা বন্ধ হয়ে যায় ، এবং প্রলোভন প্রচুর ، বিভিন্ন দিগন্ত থেকে সাতজন পণ্ডিতের আবির্ভাব ، যথাসময়ে ، তিনশ পনেরো জন পুরুষ প্রতিটি মানুষের কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করে ، যতক্ষণ না তারা মক্কায় মিলিত হয় ، সাতজনের দেখা হয় ، তাই তারা একে অপরকে বলে: কি তোমাকে এখানে এনেছে? তারা বলে: আমরা এই লোকটির সন্ধানে এসেছি, যার হাতে এই প্রলোভনগুলি অবশ্যই হ্রাস পাবে ، এবং কনস্টান্টিনোপল তার জন্য খোলে ، আমরা তাকে তার নাম, তার পিতা ও মাতার নাম এবং তার নাম দ্বারা চিনি ، সাতজন তাতে একমত ، তারা তাকে খোঁজ করে এবং তাকে মক্কায় খুঁজে পায় ، তারা তাকে বলেঃ তুমি কি অমুক, অমুকের ছেলে? তিনি বলেন: না ، বরং আমি একজন আনসার লোক ، যতক্ষণ না সে তাদের কাছ থেকে পালিয়ে যায় ، তারা এটি সম্পর্কে অভিজ্ঞতা এবং জ্ঞান সহ লোকেদের কাছে এটি বর্ণনা করে ، বলা হয়ঃ সে আপনার বন্ধু যাকে আপনি খুঁজছেন ، তিনি শহরের সঙ্গে ধরা ، তারা তাকে মদিনায় যেতে বলল এবং তিনি মক্কায় চলে গেলেন ، তারা তাকে মক্কায় খোঁজ করে এবং তাকে খুঁজে পায় ، তারা বলে: তুমি অমুক, অমুকের ছেলে ، তোমার মা অমুক, অমুকের মেয়ে ، এবং আপনার অমুক-অমুক আয়াত আছে ، সে একবার আমাদের কাছ থেকে দূরে চলে গেল ، তাই হাত বাড়িয়ে দিন যাতে আমরা আপনার কাছে আনুগত্য করতে পারি? তিনি বলেছেন: আমি তোমার বন্ধু নই ، আমি অমুক বিন অমুক আল-আনসারী ، আমাদের মাধ্যমে যান এবং আমি আপনাকে আপনার বন্ধুর কাছে গাইড করব ، যতক্ষণ না সে তাদের কাছ থেকে পালিয়ে যায় ، তারা তাকে মদিনায় যেতে বলল এবং তিনি মক্কায় চলে গেলেন ، তারা তাকে মক্কার কোণে আঘাত করে ، তারা বলে: আমাদের পাপ আপনার উপর ، আর আমাদের রক্ত ​​আপনার ঘাড়ে থাকবে যদি আপনি আমাদের প্রতি আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করার জন্য আপনার হাত প্রসারিত না করেন ، এই লস্কর আল-সুফিয়ানী আমাদের অনুরোধে আমাদের নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন ، তাদের একজন অপরাধী আছে ، তিনি কোণে এবং মাজারের মাঝখানে বসে আছেন ، তিনি তার হাত প্রসারিত করেন এবং তার প্রতি আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করেন ، আল্লাহ মানুষের অন্তরে তাঁর ভালবাসা ঢেলে দেন ، দিনের বেলায় আসাদের লোকজনের সঙ্গে চলাফেরা করেন ، "রাতে সন্ন্যাসীরা"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1002vol. 2, p. 346Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد، ورشدين، عن ابن لهيعة، قال: حدثني أبو زرعة، عن محمد بن علي، قال: " إذا سمع العائذ الذي بمكة بالخسف خرج مع اثني عشر ألفا، فيهم الأبدال، حتى ينزلوا إيلياء، فيقول الذي بعث الجيش حين يبلغه الخبر بإيلياء: لعمرو الله لقد جعل الله في هذا الرجل عبرة، بعثت إليه ما بعثت فساخوا في الأرض، إن هذا لعبرة وبصيرة، ويؤدي إليه السفياني الطاعة، ثم يخرج حتى يلقى كلبا وهم أخواله، فيعيرونه بما صنع ويقولون: كساك الله قميصا فخلعته؟ فيقول: ما ترون، أستقيله البيعة؟ فيقولون: نعم، فيأتيه إلى إيلياء فيقول: أقلني، فيقول: إني غير فاعل، فيقول: بلى، فيقول له: أتحب أن أقيلك؟ فيقول: نعم، ثم يقول: هذا رجل قد خلع طاعتي، فيأمر به عند ذلك فيذبح على بلاطة إيلياء، ثم يسير إلى كلب، فالخائب من خاب يوم نهب كلب "

Al-Walid and Rushdin told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, he said: Abu Zur’ah told me, on the authority of Muhammad ibn Ali, he said: “When the seeker in Mecca hears of the eclipse, he will go out with twelve thousand, including Al-Abdal, until they come down to Ilya. Then the one who sent the army when he hears the news of Ilya’ says: By Amr, Allah has made this man an example. I have sent to him what I have sent, so they will disperse in the land. This is a lesson and an insight, and the Sufyani will lead him to him.” Then he goes out until he meets a dog, and they are his uncles, and they reproach him for what he has done and say: “May Allah cover you with a shirt, but you took it off?” He says: “What do you think? Should I give him the pledge of allegiance?” They say: “Yes.” Then he comes to Ilya and says: “I will not do it.” He says: “Yes.” He says: “Do you like me to remove you?” He says: “Yes.” Then he says: “This is a man who has taken off my obedience.” Then he orders him to be slaughtered on a slab Ilya, then he walks to Kalb, and he who is disappointed is the one who is disappointed on the day Kalb is looted.”

আল-ওয়ালিদ ও রুশদিন আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়ার সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: আবু জুরাহ আমাকে বলেছেন, মুহাম্মদ ইবনে আলীর সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: “মক্কার অন্বেষণকারী যখন সূর্যগ্রহণের কথা শুনবে, তখন সে আল আবদাল সহ বারো হাজারের সাথে বের হয়ে যাবে, যতক্ষণ না তারা ইলিয়াসের কাছে নেমে আসে, তারপর তিনি বলেন, যখন তিনি ইলিয়াসের বাহিনী পাঠিয়েছেন। আমর, আমি যা পাঠিয়েছি, আল্লাহ এই লোকটিকে একটি উদাহরণ বানিয়েছেন, তাই তারা পৃথিবীতে ছড়িয়ে পড়বে এবং সুফিয়ানী তাকে তার কাছে নিয়ে যাবে। তারপর সে বাইরে চলে যায় যতক্ষণ না সে একটি কুকুরের সাথে দেখা করে, এবং তারা তার চাচা, এবং তারা তার কৃতকর্মের জন্য তাকে তিরস্কার করে এবং বলে: "আল্লাহ তোমাকে একটি জামা দিয়ে ঢেকে দেবেন, কিন্তু তুমি তা খুলে ফেললে?" তিনি বলেন: "আপনি কি মনে করেন? আমি কি তাকে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার দেব?" তারা বলে: "হ্যাঁ।" তারপর সে ইলিয়ার কাছে এসে বলে: "আমি এটা করব না।" তিনি বলেন: "হ্যাঁ।" তিনি বলেছেন: "আপনি কি চান যে আমি আপনাকে সরিয়ে দিই?" তিনি বলেন: "হ্যাঁ।" তারপর তিনি বলেন: "এটি এমন একজন ব্যক্তি যে আমার আনুগত্য ত্যাগ করেছে।" অতঃপর তিনি তাকে ইলিয়াকে একটি স্ল্যাবের উপর জবাই করার আদেশ দেন, তারপর তিনি কালবের দিকে চলে যান এবং যে হতাশ হয় সে সেই ব্যক্তি যে কালব লুট হওয়ার দিন হতাশ হয়।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1008vol. 2, p. 349Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

المهدي، والسفياني، وكلبا، يقتتلون في بيت المقدس حين يستقيله البيعة، فيؤتى بالسفياني أسيرا، فيأمر به فيذبح على باب الرحمة، ثم تباع نساؤهم وغنائمهم على درج دمشق

Al-Mahdi, Al-Sufyani, and Kalba fight in Bayt Al-Maqdis when the pledge of allegiance resigns, and Al-Sufyani is brought captive, ordered to be slaughtered at the Gate of Mercy, then their women and spoils are sold on the steps of Damascus.

আল-মাহদি, আল-সুফিয়ানি এবং কালবা বায়ত আল-মাকদিসে যুদ্ধ করে যখন আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার থেকে সরে যায়, এবং আল-সুফিয়ানিকে বন্দী করে আনা হয়, রহমতের দ্বারে জবাই করার আদেশ দেওয়া হয়, তারপর তাদের নারী ও গনীমত দামেস্কের সিঁড়িতে বিক্রি করা হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1009vol. 2, p. 349Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا عبد الله بن مروان، عن الهيثم بن عبد الرحمن، قال: حدثني من، سمع عليا، رضي الله عنه يقول: " إذا بعث السفياني إلى المهدي جيشا فخسف بهم بالبيداء، وبلغ ذلك أهل الشام قالوا لخليفتهم: قد خرج المهدي فبايعه وادخل في طاعته، وإلا قتلناك، فيرسل إليه بالبيعة ويسير المهدي حتى ينزل بيت المقدس، وتنقل إليه الخزائن، وتدخل العرب والعجم وأهل الحرب والروم وغيرهم في طاعته من غير قتال، حتى تبنى المساجد بالقسطنطينية وما دونها، ويخرج قبله رجل من أهل بيته بأهل المشرق، يحمل السيف على عاتقه ثمانية أشهر، يقتل ويمثل، ويتوجه إلى بيت المقدس، فلا يبلغه حتى يموت "

Abdullah bin Marwan told us, on the authority of Al-Haytham bin Abdul Rahman, he said: Someone who heard Ali (may Allah be pleased with him) told me: “If Al-Sufyani sends an army to the Mahdi and he overwhelms them in Al-Bayda, and this reaches the people of the Levant, they say to their caliph: The Mahdi has left, so pledge allegiance to him and enter into obedience to him, otherwise we will kill you. Then he will be sent to him with the pledge of allegiance, and the Mahdi will march until he descends on Jerusalem, and the treasuries will be transferred to him, and the Arabs, Persians, and people of war will enter.” And the Romans and others obeyed him without fighting, until mosques were built in Constantinople and below it, and a man from his household in the East would emerge before him, carrying the sword on his shoulder for eight months, killing and mutilating, and heading to Jerusalem, and not reaching it until he died.”

আবদুল্লাহ বিন মারওয়ান আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আল-হাইথাম বিন আব্দুল রহমানের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: আলী (আঃ) কে শুনেছেন এমন একজন আমাকে বলেছেন: “আল-সুফিয়ানী যদি মাহদীর কাছে একটি সৈন্য পাঠায় এবং সে আল-বায়দাতে তাদের পরাভূত করে, এবং এটি লেভান্টের লোকদের কাছে পৌঁছে, তারা তাদের খলিফাকে বলে, তাই মাহদীকে ছেড়ে যাও, তাই মাহদীকে ছেড়ে দাও। তার আনুগত্য করুন, অন্যথায় আমরা আপনাকে হত্যা করব তারপর তাকে তার কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার সহ প্রেরণ করা হবে এবং মাহদী জেরুজালেমে অবতরণ করা পর্যন্ত অগ্রসর হবে এবং ধনভাণ্ডার তার কাছে হস্তান্তর করা হবে এবং আরব, পারস্য এবং যুদ্ধের লোকেরা প্রবেশ করবে। এবং রোমানরা এবং অন্যরা যুদ্ধ ছাড়াই তার আনুগত্য করেছিল, যতক্ষণ না কনস্টান্টিনোপলে এবং তার নীচে মসজিদগুলি তৈরি করা হয়েছিল এবং পূর্বে তার পরিবারের একজন লোক তার সামনে আবির্ভূত হবে, আট মাস ধরে তরবারি কাঁধে নিয়ে, হত্যা ও বিকৃত করে এবং জেরুজালেমের দিকে রওনা হবে, এবং সে মারা না যাওয়া পর্যন্ত সেখানে পৌঁছাবে না।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1012vol. 2, p. 349Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن وهب، عن ابن لهيعة، عن خالد بن أبي عمران، عن حنش بن عبد الله، سمع ابن عباس رضي الله عنه يقول: " إذا خسف بجيش السفياني قال صاحب مكة: هذه العلامة التي كنتم تخبرون بها، فيسيرون إلى الشام، فيبلغ صاحب دمشق فيرسل إليه ببيعته ويبايعه، ثم تأتيه كلب بعد ذلك فيقولون: ما صنعت؟ انطلقت إلى بيعتنا فخلعتها وجعلتها له؟ فيقول: ما أصنع، أسلمني الناس، فيقولون: فإنا معك، فاستقل ببيعتك، فيرسل إلى الهاشمي فيستقيله البيعة، ثم يقاتلونه فيهزمهم الهاشمي، فيكون يومئذ من ركز رمحه على حي من كلب كانوا له، فالخائب من خاب يوم نهب كلب "

Ibn Wahb told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, on the authority of Khaled bin Abi Imran, on the authority of Hanash bin Abdullah, he heard Ibn Abbas (may Allah be pleased with him) say: “If the Sufyani army was eclipsed, the ruler of Mecca would say: This is the sign that you were informing about. They will march to the Levant, and he will inform the ruler of Damascus and send him his pledge of allegiance and he will pledge allegiance to him. Then a dog will come to him after that and they will say: What have you done? You went to our pledge of allegiance and took it off and made it for him? Then he says: What should I do? Give me the pledge of allegiance. The people say: We are with you, so pledge your pledge of allegiance. He sends a message to Al-Hashimi and he demands his pledge of allegiance from him. Then they fight him and Al-Hashemi defeats them. On that day, he who focuses his spear on a living dog will be his. The one who is disappointed is the one who will be disappointed on the day a dog is plundered.

ইবনে ওয়াহব আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়ার সূত্রে, খালেদ ইবনে আবি ইমরানের সূত্রে, হানাশ ইবনে আবদুল্লাহর সূত্রে, তিনি ইবনে আব্বাস রাদিয়াল্লাহু আনহুকে বলতে শুনেছেন: "যদি সুফিয়ানী বাহিনী গ্রহন হত, মক্কার শাসক বলতেন: এটি সেই আলামত যে তারা লেভানকে জানাবে এবং সে সম্পর্কে জানাবে। দামেস্কের শাসক এবং তার কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করবেন, তারপর একটি কুকুর তার কাছে আসবে এবং তারা বলবে: আপনি আমাদের আনুগত্যের প্রতিশ্রুতি দিয়েছিলেন এবং এটি তার জন্যে করেছিলেন, তখন তিনি বললেন: আমি কি করব? তিনি আল-হাশিমিকে একটি বার্তা পাঠান এবং তিনি তার কাছ থেকে তার আনুগত্যের দাবি করেন এবং আল-হাশেমি সেদিন তাদের পরাজিত করেন, যে ব্যক্তি তার বর্শাকে একটি কুকুর লুণ্ঠন করে সেই দিন হতাশ হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1013vol. 2, p. 349Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد، عن ليث بن سعد، عن عياش بن عباس القتباني، عمن حدثه عن علي بن أبي طالب، رضي الله عنه قال: " يسير بهم في اثني عشر ألفا إن قلوا، وخمسة عشر ألفا إن كثروا، شعارهم: أمت أمت، حتى يلقاه السفياني فيقول: أخرجوا إلي ابن عمي حتى أكلمه، فيخرج إليه فيكلمه، فيسلم له الأمر ويبايعه، فإذا رجع السفياني إلى أصحابه، ندمه كلب، فيرجع ليستقيله فيقيله، ويقتتل هو وجيش السفياني على سبع رايات، كل صاحب راية منهم يرجو الأمر لنفسه، فيهزمهم المهدي " قال أبو هريرة: فالمحروم من حرم من نهب كلب

Al-Walid told us, on the authority of Laith Bin Saad, on the authority of Ayyash Bin Abbas Al-Qatbani, on the authority of the one who told him on the authority of Ali Bin Abi Talib, (may Allah be pleased with him) who said: “He marches with them in twelve thousand if they are few, and fifteen thousand if they are many, their motto is: Die, die, until the Sufyani meets him and says: Go out to my cousin so I can speak to him. His remorse is a dog, so he returns to resign and dismisses him, and he and the Sufyani army fight over seven banners. Each one of them who holds a banner hopes for the matter for himself, so the Mahdi defeats them.

আল-ওয়ালিদ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, লাইত বিন সাদ থেকে, আয়েশ বিন আব্বাস আল-কাতবানীর কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি তাকে আলী বিন আবি তালিবের কর্তৃত্বে বলেছিলেন, যিনি বলেছিলেন: “তিনি তাদের সাথে বারো হাজারে অগ্রসর হন যদি তারা কম হয়, এবং তারা যদি পনের হাজার হয়, তবে তাদের সংখ্যা হয় পনের হাজার। সুফিয়ানী তার সাথে দেখা করে এবং বলে: আমি তার সাথে কথা বলতে পারি তার অনুশোচনা একটি কুকুর, তাই সে পদত্যাগ করে এবং তাকে বরখাস্ত করে, এবং সে এবং সুফিয়ানী সেনাবাহিনী সাতটি ব্যানার নিয়ে লড়াই করে, তাই মাহদী তাদের পরাজিত করে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1015vol. 2, p. 351Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا عبد الله بن مروان، عن سعيد بن يزيد، عن الزهري، قال: " يخرج المهدي من مكة بعد الخسف في ثلاثمائة وأربعة عشر رجلا، عدة أهل بدر، فيلتقي هو وصاحب جيش السفياني، وأصحاب المهدي يومئذ جنتهم البراذع، يعني تراسهم، كان يسمى قبل ذلك: يوم البراذع، ويقال: إنه يسمع يومئذ صوت من السماء مناديا ينادي: ألا إن أولياء الله أصحاب فلان، يعني المهدي، فتكون الدبرة على أصحاب السفياني، فيقتتلون لا يبقى منهم إلا الشريد فيهربون إلى السفياني فيخبرونه، ويخرج المهدي إلى الشام، فيتلقى السفياني المهدي ببيعته، ويتسارع الناس إليه من كل وجه، وتملأ الأرض عدلا كما ملئت جورا "

Abdullah bin Marwan told us, on the authority of Saeed bin Yazid, on the authority of Al-Zuhri, he said: “The Mahdi will emerge from Mecca after the eclipse with three hundred and fourteen men, equal to the number of the people of Badr, and he and the companion of the Sufyani army will meet, and the Mahdi’s companions will meet on that day their Paradise Al-Barada’, meaning their terrace. It was called before that: the Day of Al-Barada’, and it is said: On that day he will hear a voice from the sky calling out: Indeed, the guardians of Allah are the companions of so-and-so, meaning the Mahdi, so the plan will be on The companions of the Sufyani, and they fight, and nothing remains of them except the fugitive, and they flee to the Sufyani and inform him, and the Mahdi goes out to the Levant, and the Sufyani receives the Mahdi with his pledge of allegiance, and people rush to him from every direction, and the earth will be filled with justice as it was filled with injustice.”

আবদুল্লাহ বিন মারওয়ান আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, সাঈদ বিন ইয়াযিদের সূত্রে, আল-জুহরীর সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: “মাহদী গ্রহণের পর মক্কা থেকে তিনশত চৌদ্দ জন লোক নিয়ে আবির্ভূত হবেন, বদরের লোকদের সংখ্যার সমান, এবং তিনি এবং সুফিয়ানী বাহিনীর সাথী মিলিত হবেন, এবং মাহদির সাক্ষাত হবে তাদের সঙ্গী-সাথীদের সাথে। এর আগে এটিকে বলা হয়েছিল: আল-বারাদা', এবং বলা হয়েছে: সেদিন তিনি আকাশ থেকে একটি আওয়াজ শুনতে পাবেন: প্রকৃতপক্ষে, আল্লাহর অভিভাবকরা অমুকের সঙ্গী, অর্থাৎ মাহদী, সুতরাং পরিকল্পনাটি হবে সুফিয়ানীর সাথীদের উপর, এবং তারা যুদ্ধ করবে, এবং তাদের মধ্যে আর কিছুই অবশিষ্ট থাকবে না, কেবলমাত্র সুফিয়ানী এবং মাহদীর জন্য। লেভান্টে চলে যায়, এবং সুফিয়ানী তার আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার নিয়ে মাহদীকে গ্রহণ করে, এবং লোকেরা তার কাছে চারদিক থেকে ছুটে আসে, এবং পৃথিবী ন্যায়বিচারে পূর্ণ হবে যেমন এটি অন্যায়ে পূর্ণ ছিল।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1016vol. 2, p. 351Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يبايع المهدي سبعة رجال علماء توجهوا إلى مكة من أفق شتى على غير ميعاد، قد بايع لكل رجل منهم ثلاثمائة وبضعة عشر رجلا، فيجتمعون بمكة فيبايعونه، ويقذف الله محبته في صدور الناس، فيسير بهم وقد توجه إلى الذين بايعوا خيل السفياني، عليهم رجل من جرم، فإذا خرج من مكة خلف أصحابه ومشى في إزار ورداء حتى يأتي الجرمي، فيبايع له، فيندمه كلب على بيعته، فيأتيه فيستقيله البيعة فيقيله، ثم يعبئ جيوشه لقتاله فيهزمه، ويهزم الله على يديه الروم، ويذهب الله على يديه الفتن، وينزل الشام

Al-Mahdi will pledge allegiance to seven scholarly men who went to Mecca from different parts of the world without an appointment. Three hundred and twelve men have pledged allegiance to each of them. They gather in Mecca and pledge allegiance to him, and Allah pours His love into the hearts of the people. He leads them along, and he turns to those who pledged allegiance to the horses of the Sufyani. On them is a man of crime. When he leaves Mecca behind his companions and walks in a loincloth and robe until the crime comes, he pledges allegiance to him, and a dog will regret his pledge of allegiance. Then he will come to him and pledge allegiance to him and he will dismiss him, then he will mobilize his armies to fight him and defeat him, and Allah will defeat the Romans at his hands, and Allah will remove the temptations at his hands and descend on the Levant.

আল-মাহদী সাতজন পণ্ডিত ব্যক্তির কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করবেন যারা বিশ্বের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে কোনো অ্যাপয়েন্টমেন্ট ছাড়াই মক্কায় গিয়েছিলেন। তিনশ বারো জন পুরুষ তাদের প্রত্যেকের কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করেছেন। তারা মক্কায় জড়ো হয় এবং তাঁর প্রতি আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করে এবং আল্লাহ মানুষের হৃদয়ে তাঁর ভালবাসা ঢেলে দেন। তিনি তাদের সাথে নিয়ে যান এবং তিনি তাদের দিকে ফিরে যান যারা সুফিয়ানীর ঘোড়ার প্রতি আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করেছিলেন। তাদের উপর অপরাধী একজন মানুষ। যখন সে তার সঙ্গীদের পিছনে মক্কা ত্যাগ করে এবং অপরাধ না আসা পর্যন্ত একটি কটি এবং পোশাক পরে হাঁটে, তখন সে তার কাছে আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করে এবং একটি কুকুর তার আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকারের জন্য অনুশোচনা করবে। তারপর সে তার কাছে আসবে এবং তার প্রতি আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করবে এবং সে তাকে বরখাস্ত করবে, তারপর সে তার সাথে যুদ্ধ করতে এবং তাকে পরাজিত করার জন্য তার সৈন্যবাহিনীকে একত্রিত করবে, এবং আল্লাহ তার হাতে রোমানদের পরাজিত করবেন এবং আল্লাহ তার হাতে প্রলোভন দূর করবেন এবং লেভান্টে অবতরণ করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1019vol. 2, p. 352Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

السفياني هو الذي يدفع الخلافة إلى المهدي

Al-Sufyani is the one who pushes the caliphate to the Mahdi

খিলাফতকে মাহদীর দিকে ঠেলে দেন আল-সুফিয়ানী

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1021vol. 2, p. 353Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يبايعه ثم يعود المهدي إلى مكة ثلاث سنين، ثم يخرج رجل من كلب فيخرج من كان في أرض أرم كرها فيسير إلى المهدي إلى بيت المقدس في اثني عشر ألفا، فيأخذ السفياني فيقتله على باب جيرون

He pledges allegiance to him, then the Mahdi returns to Mecca for three years, then a man emerges from a dog, and those who were in the land of Aram are forced out, so he marches to the Mahdi to Jerusalem with twelve thousand, and he takes Sufyani and kills him at the Gate of Jiron.

তিনি তার প্রতি আনুগত্যের প্রতিশ্রুতি দেন, তারপর মাহদী তিন বছরের জন্য মক্কায় ফিরে আসেন, তারপরে একটি কুকুর থেকে একজন লোক বের হয়, এবং যারা আরাম দেশে ছিল তাদের জোরপূর্বক বের করে দেওয়া হয়, তাই সে মাহদির কাছে বারো হাজারের সাথে জেরুজালেমের দিকে যাত্রা করে এবং সে সুফিয়ানীকে নিয়ে যায় এবং জিরোনের গেটে তাকে হত্যা করে।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning