Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

208 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1181vol. 2, p. 392Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بلغني أن المهدي يمكث أربع عشرة سنة ببيت المقدس، ثم يموت، ثم يكون من بعده شريف الذكر من قوم تبع، يقال له منصور ببيت المقدس، إحدى وعشرين سنة، خمسة عشر منها عدل، وثلاث سنين جور، وثلاث سنين منها حرمان الأموال، لا يعطى أحد درهما، يقسم أهل الذمة بين مقاتلته، وهو الذي ينفي الموالي عمق الأعماق، وهو الذي يدوس ولد إسماعيل كما يدوس البقر الأندر، وهو الذي يخرج عليه المولى، اسمه اسم نبي، وكنيته كنية نبي، يسير إليه من الأعماق حتى يلقى منصورا ببطن أريحاء، فيقاتله فيقتله، ثم يملك المولى وينفي ولد قحطان وولد إسماعيل، إلى مدينتي كنز العرب المدينة وصنعاء، وهو الذي يخرج على يديه الترك والروم حتى يملكوا ما بين عمق أنطاكية إلى جبل الكرمل بفلسطين بمرج مدينة عكا، يملك المولى ثلاث سنين، ثم يقتل، ثم يملك من بعده هيم المهدي الثاني، وهو الذي يقتل الروم ويهزمهم، ويفتح القسطنطينية، ويقيم فيها ثلاث سنين وأربعة أشهر وعشرة أيام، ثم ينزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام، فيسلم الملك إليه

I have heard that the Mahdi will stay for fourteen years in Jerusalem, then he will die, and then after him he will be of honorable mention from the people of Tabi’. He is called Mansour in Jerusalem. Twenty-one years, fifteen of which are justice, three years of oppression, and three years of which are deprivation of property. No one is given a dirham. The people of the Dhimma are divided among those who fight him. He is the one who exiles the loyal ones to the depths of the depths. He is the one who tramples the son of Ishmael like the rarest cow is trampled upon. A prophet, and his nickname is the nickname of a prophet. He goes to him from the depths until he meets a victor in the depths of Jericho, and he fights him and kills him. Then the Lord reigns and banishes the sons of Qahtan and the sons of Ismail, to the two cities of Kanz al-Arab, Medina and Sana’a. He is the one who will expel the Turks and the Romans at his hands until they rule from the depths of Antioch to Mount Carmel in Palestine in the meadow of the city of Acre. The Lord reigns for three years, then he is killed, and after him Haim the Second Mahdi will reign. Who kills the Romans and defeats them, and conquers Constantinople, and resides there for three years, four months and ten days, then Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), descends and the kingdom is handed over to him.

আমি শুনেছি যে মাহদী জেরুজালেমে চৌদ্দ বছর থাকবেন, তারপর তিনি মারা যাবেন, তারপর তার পরে তাবিদের মধ্যে তিনি সম্মানিত হবেন। জেরুজালেমে তাকে মনসুর বলা হয়। একুশ বছর, যার মধ্যে পনের বছর ন্যায়বিচার, তিন বছর নিপীড়ন এবং তিন বছর সম্পত্তি থেকে বঞ্চিত। কাউকে দিরহাম দেওয়া হয় না। যারা তার সাথে যুদ্ধ করে তাদের মধ্যে ধম্মের লোকেরা বিভক্ত। তিনিই যিনি অনুগতদের নির্বাসিত করেন গভীরতার গভীরে। তিনিই ইসমাঈলের পুত্রকে পদদলিত করেন যেমন বিরল গরুকে পদদলিত করা হয়। একজন নবী, এবং তার ডাক নাম একজন নবীর ডাকনাম। সে গভীর থেকে তার কাছে যায় যতক্ষণ না সে জেরিকোর গভীরতায় একজন বিজয়ীর সাথে দেখা করে এবং সে তার সাথে লড়াই করে এবং তাকে হত্যা করে। তারপর প্রভু রাজত্ব করেন এবং কাহতানের পুত্রদের এবং ইসমাইলের পুত্রদেরকে কানজ আল-আরব, মদিনা এবং সানা দুটি শহরে নির্বাসিত করেন। তিনিই সেই ব্যক্তি যিনি তুর্কি এবং রোমানদেরকে তার হাতে বিতাড়িত করবেন যতক্ষণ না তারা অ্যান্টিওকের গভীরতা থেকে প্যালেস্টাইনের কারমেল পর্বত পর্যন্ত একর শহরের তৃণভূমিতে শাসন করবে। প্রভু তিন বছর রাজত্ব করেন, তারপর তাকে হত্যা করা হয় এবং তার পরে হাইম দ্বিতীয় মাহদী রাজত্ব করবেন। যিনি রোমানদেরকে হত্যা করেন এবং তাদের পরাজিত করেন এবং কনস্টান্টিনোপল জয় করেন এবং সেখানে তিন বছর চার মাস দশ দিন অবস্থান করেন, অতঃপর মরিয়ম (আঃ) এর পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) অবতরণ করেন এবং রাজ্য তাঁর হাতে তুলে দেওয়া হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1186vol. 2, p. 394Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بعد المهدي الذي يخرج أهل اليمن إلى بلادهم، ثم المنصور، ثم من بعده المهدي الذي تفتح على يديه مدينة الروم

After the Mahdi, who will expel the people of Yemen to their country, then Al-Mansour, then after him, the Mahdi, at whose hands the Roman city will be conquered.

মাহদীর পর যিনি ইয়েমেনের মানুষকে তাদের দেশে বিতাড়িত করবেন, তারপর আল-মানসুর, তারপর তার পরে, মাহদী, যার হাতে রোমান শহর জয় করা হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1190vol. 2, p. 394Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يكون بعد المهدي خليفة من أهل اليمن من قحطان أخو المهدي في دينه، يعمل بعمله، وهو الذي يفتح مدينة الروم، ويصيب غنائمها ويلي الناس رجل من بني هاشم ببيت المقدس، يطفئ سننا كانت معروفة، ويبتدع سننا لم تكن، حتى لا تجد عالما يحدث بحديث واحد، وفي زمانه الخسف والمسخ، ويعود الإسلام غريبا كما بدأ غريبا، فالمتمسك يومئذ بدينه كالقابض على الجمر، وكخارط القتاد في ليلة مظلمة، ويرسل ابنته تخطر في الأسواق معها الشرط، عليها بطيطان من ذهب، لا توارى مقبلة ولا مدبرة، فلو تكلم في ذلك رجل ضربت عنقه

After the Mahdi, there will be a caliph from the people of Yemen, from Qahtan, the Mahdi’s brother in religion, who will do his work, and he will conquer the city of Byzantium and seize its spoils. The people will be succeeded by a man from Banu Hashim in Jerusalem, who will extinguish traditions that were known and invent traditions that were not, until you will not find a scholar who narrates a single hadith. Al-Qatadad on a dark night, and he sends his daughter to go to the markets with her, wearing a blanket of gold. She cannot hide, coming or going. If a man spoke about that, his neck would be struck.

মাহদির পরে, ইয়েমেনের জনগণের মধ্য থেকে একজন খলিফা আসবেন, কাহতান থেকে, যিনি ধর্মে মাহদির ভাই, যিনি তার কাজ করবেন এবং তিনি বাইজেন্টিয়াম শহরটি জয় করবেন এবং এর গনীমতের জিনিসপত্র দখল করবেন। লোকেরা জেরুজালেমের বনু হাশিমের একজন লোকের স্থলাভিষিক্ত হবে, যে পরিচিত ঐতিহ্যগুলিকে নিভিয়ে দেবে এবং যেগুলি ছিল না এমন রেওয়ায়েতগুলি উদ্ভাবন করবে, যতক্ষণ না আপনি একটি হাদিস বর্ণনাকারী আলেম খুঁজে পাবেন না। আল-কাতাদাদ অন্ধকার রাতে, এবং তিনি তার মেয়েকে সোনার কম্বল পরিয়ে তার সাথে বাজারে যেতে পাঠান। সে আড়াল করতে পারে না, আসে বা যায়। কোনো লোক এ বিষয়ে কথা বললে তার ঘাড়ে আঘাত করা হতো।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1194vol. 2, p. 394Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الحكم بن نافع، عن جراح، عن أرطاة، قال: " يكون بين المهدي وبين الروم هدنة، ثم يهلك المهدي، ثم يلي رجل من أهل بيته، يعدل قليلا، ثم يسل سيفه على أهل فلسطين، فيثورون به، فيستغيث بأهل الأردن، فيمكث فيهم شهرين، يعدل بعدل المهدي، ثم يسل سيفه عليهم، فيثورون به، فيخرج هاربا حتى ينزل دمشق، فهل رأيت الأسكفة التي عند باب الجابية حيث موضع توابيت الصرف، الحجر المستدير دونه، على خمسة أذرع، عليها يذبح ولا ينطفئ ذكر دمه حتى يقال: قد أرست الروم فيها بين صور إلى عكا، فهي الملاحم "

Al-Hakam bin Nafi’ told us, on the authority of Jarrah, on the authority of Artat, who said: “There will be a truce between the Mahdi and the Romans, then the Mahdi will perish, then a man from his family will follow him, and he will be just a little, then he will draw his sword on the people of Palestine, and they will revolt with it, and he will seek help from the people of Jordan, and he will stay among them for two months, and will be just as the Mahdi is, then he will draw his sword on them, and they will revolt with it, and he will escape until he descends on Damascus. Have you seen the ceilings that At the gate of al-Jabiya, where the coffins are located, there is a round stone below it, on five cubits, on which he slaughters and the remembrance of his blood will not be extinguished until it is said: The Romans have established therein between Tire and Acre, for they are the epics.”

আল-হাকাম বিন নাফি’ আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, জাররাহ থেকে, আরতাতের কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: “মাহদি এবং রোমানদের মধ্যে একটি যুদ্ধবিগ্রহ হবে, তারপর মাহদি ধ্বংস হয়ে যাবে, তারপর তার পরিবারের একজন লোক তাকে অনুসরণ করবে, এবং সে সামান্যই হবে, তারপর সে তার তরবারি ফিলিস্তিনের জনগণের উপর টেনে আনবে, এবং তারা তাকে সাহায্য করবে এবং তারা জাদানের সাহায্য চাইবে এবং তারা সাহায্য করবে। তিনি তাদের মধ্যে দুই মাস থাকবেন এবং মাহদীর মতোই থাকবেন, তারপর তিনি তার তরবারি তাদের উপর টেনে আনবেন, এবং তারা তা নিয়ে বিদ্রোহ করবে এবং তিনি দামেস্কে নামা পর্যন্ত তিনি পালিয়ে যাবেন, আপনি কি ছাদ দেখেছেন যে আল-জাবিয়ার গেটে, যেখানে কফিনগুলি অবস্থিত, তার নীচে একটি বৃত্তাকার পাথর রয়েছে, যার উপরে তার রক্তের পাঁচটি কম্বল রয়েছে। নির্বাপিত হবে না যতক্ষণ না বলা হয়: রোমানরা সেখানে টায়ার এবং একরের মধ্যে স্থাপন করেছে, কারণ তারা মহাকাব্য।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1200vol. 2, p. 399Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ينزل خليفة من بني هاشم بيت المقدس يملأ الأرض عدلا، يبني بيت المقدس بناء لم يبن مثله، يملك أربعين سنة، تكون هدنة الروم على يديه في سبع سنين بقين من خلافته، ثم يغدرون به، ثم يجتمعون له بالعمق، فيموت فيها غما، ثم يلي بعده رجل من بني هاشم، ثم تكون هزيمتهم، وفتح القسطنطينية على يديه، ثم يسير إلى رومية فيفتحها، ويستخرج كنوزها ومائدة سليمان بن داود عليهما السلام، ثم يرجع إلى بيت المقدس فينزلها، ويخرج الدجال في زمانه، وينزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام فيصلي خلفه

A caliph from the Banu Hashim will descend on Jerusalem and fill the earth with justice. He will build Jerusalem a building that has never been built before. He will rule for forty years. The Roman truce will be under his control for seven years remaining in his caliphate. Then they will betray him, then they will gather for him in the depths, and he will die there in grief. Then a man from the Banu Hashim will follow after him, then their defeat will occur, and the conquest of Constantinople will be on his hands. Then he will go to Rome and conquer it, extracting its treasures and the table of Suleiman ibn David, peace be upon them, then returns to Jerusalem and descends there. The Dajjal will emerge in his time, and Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), will descend and pray behind him.

বনু হাশিমের একজন খলিফা জেরুজালেমে অবতরণ করবেন এবং পৃথিবীকে ন্যায়বিচারে পূর্ণ করবেন। তিনি জেরুজালেমকে এমন একটি ভবন নির্মাণ করবেন যা আগে কখনও নির্মিত হয়নি। তিনি চল্লিশ বছর রাজত্ব করবেন। রোমান যুদ্ধবিরতি তার খিলাফতের বাকি সাত বছর তার নিয়ন্ত্রণে থাকবে। তারপর তারা তার সাথে বিশ্বাসঘাতকতা করবে, তারপর তারা তার জন্য গভীরে জড়ো হবে এবং সে সেখানে শোকে মরবে। তারপর বনু হাশিমের একজন লোক তার অনুসরণ করবে, তারপর তাদের পরাজয় ঘটবে এবং কনস্টান্টিনোপল বিজয় তার হাতে থাকবে। তারপর তিনি রোমে যাবেন এবং এটি জয় করবেন, এর ধন-সম্পদ এবং সুলেমান ইবনে দাউদের টেবিল বের করবেন, আলাইহিমাস সালাম, তারপর জেরুজালেমে ফিরে আসবেন এবং সেখানে অবতরণ করবেন। খ্রীষ্টশত্রু তার সময়ে আবির্ভূত হবে এবং মরিয়ম (আঃ) এর পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) অবতরণ করবেন এবং তার পিছনে সালাত আদায় করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1219vol. 2, p. 404Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يلي رجل منا في آخر الزمان أربعين سنة، تكون الملاحم لسبع سنين بقين من خلافته، فيموت بالأعماق غما، ثم يليها رجل منهم ذو شامتين، فعلى يديه يكون الفتح يومئذ، يعني فتح الروم بالأعماق

A man from among us will follow at the end of time for forty years, and the epics will be for seven years remaining in his caliphate, then he will die in the depths of grief, then a man among them will follow him with two moles, and on his hands will be the conquest that day, meaning the conquest of the Romans in the depths.

আমাদের মধ্য থেকে একজন লোক চল্লিশ বছর ধরে সময়ের শেষের দিকে অনুসরণ করবে, এবং মহাকাব্যগুলি তার খিলাফতের সাত বছর বাকি থাকবে, তারপর সে দুঃখের গভীরে মারা যাবে, তারপর তাদের মধ্যে একজন লোক দুটি তিল নিয়ে তাকে অনুসরণ করবে, এবং তার হাতে সেদিন বিজয় হবে, যার অর্থ গভীরতায় রোমানদের বিজয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1250vol. 2, p. 413Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يملك الروم ملك لا يعصونه أو لا يكاد يعصونه شيئا، فيسير بهم حتى ينزل بهم أرض كذا أو كذا أياما نسيتها لله ذبحان في النصارى مضى إحداهما وبقي الآخر

The Romans have a king who does not disobey him or disobeys him almost at all, so he leads them until he lands them in such-and-such a land for days that I forgot. There are two sacrifices to Allah for the Christians, one of which has passed and the other remains.

রোমানদের একজন রাজা আছে যে তাকে অমান্য করে না বা তাকে প্রায় অমান্য করে না, তাই সে তাদের নেতৃত্ব দেয় যতক্ষণ না সে তাদের অমুক-অমুক দেশে অবতরণ করে যা আমি ভুলে গেছি। খ্রিস্টানদের জন্য আল্লাহর কাছে দুটি বলিদান রয়েছে, যার একটি চলে গেছে এবং অন্যটি অবশিষ্ট রয়েছে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1251vol. 2, p. 413Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا يحيى بن أبي عمرو السيباني، عن مسلمة بن عبد الملك، أنه بينما هو نازل على القسطنطينية إذ جاءه رجل شاب جيد الكسوة، فاره الدابة، فقال له: أنا طبارس، فأكرمه وأدنى مجلسه وقربه، ثم أرسل إلى أبي مسلم الرومي، وكان مولى لبني مروان، سبي من الروم، فأسلم وحسن فقهه وإسلامه وحسنت نصيحته للإسلام فقال: يا أبا مسلم إن هذا يزعم أنه طبارس فقال: " كذب، أصلح الله الأمير، أنا أعرف الناس بطبارس، لو كان بين عشرة آلاف لأخرجته، طبارس رجل آدم جسيم، أجبه، قبيح الأسنان، يخرج وهو ابن ستين سنة، يرى بالدم شرب الماء، يقول: إلى متى نترك أكلة الجمل في بلادنا وأرضنا، سيروا بنا إلى أكلة الجمل نستبيحهم، قال: فيسيرون إليه بجمع لم يسيروا بمثله قط، حتى ينزلوا عمقا، ويبلغ المسلمين مسيره ومنزله، فيستمدون حتى يأتيهم أقاصي اليمن، ينصرون الإسلام، ويمد هؤلاء النصارى نصارى الجزيرة والشام، فيسير المسلمون إليهم، فيرفع النصر عنهم، وينزل الصبر عليهم، ويسلط الحديد بعضه على بعض، لا يضر الرجل أن يكون معه سيف لا يجدع الأنف، لا يكون مكانه الصمصامة، لا يضعه على شيء إلا أبانه، وترجع طائفة من المسلمين يخذلونهم، فيذهبون في مهيل من الأرض، لا يرون الجنة ولا أهاليهم أبدا، وتقتل طائفة، وينزل الله نصره على طائفة هم أخير أهل الأرض يومئذ، للشهيد منهم أجر سبعين شهيدا على من كان قبله، وللباقي كفلان من الأجر، فإذا التقوا أخذ الراية رجل فيقتل، ثم آخر فيقتل، ثم آخر فيقتل، حتى يأخذها رجل آدم، جعد الشعر، أجبه أقنى، فيفتح الله له، فيقتلهم ويهزمهم، ويبيع مالهم، وهو معتقل رايته لا يحملها غيره، حتى ينتهي إلى الخليج، فإذا انتهى إلى الخليج يقدم ليتوضأ منه، فيتباعد الماء عنه، ثم يدنو فيتباعد الماء عنه، فإذا رأى ذلك رجع إلى دابته فأخذها، ثم جاز الخليج والماء فرقتان، نصف عن يمينه، ونصف عن شماله، وأشار إلى أصحابه أن أجيزوا، فإن الله تعالى قد فرق لكم البحر كما فرقه لبني إسرائيل، فجازوا إليه، فيأتي عينا عند كنيسة من ذلك الجانب من الخليج " قال أبو زرعة: قد رأيت تلك العين، وتوضأت منها، عين عذبة، فيتوضأ منها، ويصلي ركعتين، ويقول لأصحابه: هذا أمر أذن الله تعالى فيه، فكبروه، وهللوه، واحمدوه، فيفعلون، فيميل ما بين اثني عشر برجا منها، فتسقط إلى الأرض فيدخلونها، فيومئذ يقتل مقاتلتها، ويقسم نهبها، وتترك خرابا لا تعمر أبدا

Yahya bin Abi Amr Al-Sibani told us ، On the authority of Maslama bin Abdul Malik ، While he was descending on Constantinople, a young, well-dressed man came to him ، Mouse animal ، He said to him: I am Tabaris ، So he honored him and treated him with the closest and closest companionship ، Then he sent it to Abu Muslim Al-Rumi ، He was a servant of Banu Marwan ، Captivity from the Romans ، So he converted to Islam, his jurisprudence and Islam improved, and his advice to Islam was good. He said: O Abu Muslim, this man claims to be Tabaris, so he said: “He lied.” ، May Allah fix the prince ، I know people in Tabares ، If he was among ten thousand, I would have taken him out ، Tabaris is a serious man ، Answer him ، Ugly teeth ، He comes out when he is sixty years old ، He sees blood drinking water ، He says: How long will we leave eating camels in our country and our land? ، Take us to the camel eaters and we will ask them for forgiveness ، He said: They will march to him with a crowd the likes of which they have never walked before ، Until they go down deep ، He informs the Muslims of his journey and his home ، They will reach the farthest reaches of Yemen ، They support Islam ، These Christians support the Christians of the Peninsula and the Levant ، The Muslims march to them ، And victory will be lifted from them ، Patience descends upon them ، And the iron strikes one another ، It does not hurt a man to have a sword that does not sting his nose ، It should not be replaced by fasting ، He does not put it on anything except to make it clear ، A group of Muslims will return and let them down ، And they go in a desert of land ، They will never see Paradise or their families ، And kill a sect ، Allah will grant His victory to a group that will be the last people on earth on that day ، The martyr among them has the reward of seventy martyrs over those before him ، The rest will receive two guarantees of pay ، If they meet, a man takes the flag and is killed ، Then another and he is killed ، Then another and he is killed ، Until Adam's man takes it ، curly ، Answer him better ، So Allah will open it for him ، He kills them and defeats them ، And sell their money ، He was detained and I saw that no one else was carrying it ، Until it ends in the Gulf ، When he reaches the bay, he comes forward to perform ablution there ، The water stays away from it ، Then it approaches and the water distances itself from it ، If he sees this, he returns to his animal and takes it ، Then two groups crossed the Gulf and the water ، Half to his right ، And a half to the left ، He motioned to his companions to permit ، For Allah Almighty has divided the sea for you just as He divided it for the Children of Israel ، So they passed to him ، Then he came to a spring at a church on that side of the Gulf. Abu Zar’ah said: I saw that spring ، And I performed ablution from her ، A fresh spring ، He performs ablution from it ، He prays two rak'ahs ، He says to his companions: This is a matter that Allah Almighty has permitted ، So they enlarged it ، And they greeted him ، And praise Him ، And they do ، It tends between twelve signs of it ، Then it falls to the ground and they enter it ، On that day, her fighter will be killed ، And he divides his loot ، It leaves ruins that will never be restored

ইয়াহইয়া বিন আবি আমর আল-সিবানী আমাদেরকে বলেছেন ، মাসলামা ইবনে আব্দুল মালিকের বরাতে ، তিনি যখন কনস্টান্টিনোপলে অবতরণ করছিলেন, তখন একজন যুবক, সুসজ্জিত লোক তাঁর কাছে আসেন ، ইঁদুর প্রাণী ، তিনি তাকে বললেনঃ আমি তাবারিস ، তাই তিনি তাকে সম্মান করতেন এবং নিকটতম ও নিকটতম সাহচর্যের সাথে আচরণ করতেন ، তারপর তিনি তা আবু মুসলিম আল-রুমীর কাছে পাঠান ، তিনি বনু মারওয়ানের দাস ছিলেন ، রোমানদের কাছ থেকে বন্দিত্ব ، তাই তিনি ইসলাম গ্রহণ করেন, তার আইনশাস্ত্র এবং ইসলামের উন্নতি হয় এবং ইসলামের প্রতি তার পরামর্শ ভাল ছিল। তিনি বললেনঃ হে আবু মুসলিম, এই ব্যক্তি নিজেকে তাবারিস বলে দাবী করে, তাই তিনি বললেনঃ সে মিথ্যা বলেছে। ، আল্লাহ রাজপুত্রকে ঠিক করুক ، আমি তাবারেসে লোকেদের চিনি ، সে যদি দশ হাজারের মধ্যে থাকত, আমি তাকে বের করে দিতাম ، তাবারিস একজন গম্ভীর মানুষ ، তাকে উত্তর দাও ، কুৎসিত দাঁত ، ষাট বছর বয়সে তিনি বেরিয়ে আসেন ، রক্ত পান করতে দেখেন ، তিনি বলেনঃ কতকাল আমরা আমাদের দেশে ও আমাদের জমিতে উট খাওয়া ছেড়ে দেব? ، আমাদেরকে উট ভক্ষণকারীদের কাছে নিয়ে যান এবং আমরা তাদের কাছে ক্ষমা চাইব ، তিনি বললেনঃ তারা তার কাছে এমন এক জনসমাগম নিয়ে যাবে যার মত তারা আগে কখনো পায়নি ، যতক্ষণ না তারা গভীরে নেমে যায় ، তিনি মুসলমানদেরকে তার সফর ও তার বাড়ির কথা জানান ، তারা ইয়েমেনের সবচেয়ে দূরবর্তী অঞ্চলে পৌঁছাবে ، তারা ইসলামকে সমর্থন করে ، এই খ্রিস্টানরা উপদ্বীপ এবং লেভান্টের খ্রিস্টানদের সমর্থন করে ، মুসলমানরা তাদের দিকে মিছিল করে ، এবং তাদের কাছ থেকে বিজয় তুলে নেওয়া হবে ، তাদের উপর ধৈর্য অবতীর্ণ হয় ، আর লোহা একে অপরকে আঘাত করে ، তরবারি নাকে না ঠেলে মানুষের ক্ষতি হয় না ، এটি রোজা দ্বারা প্রতিস্থাপিত করা উচিত নয় ، তিনি এটাকে পরিষ্কার করা ছাড়া আর কিছুতে রাখেন না ، মুসলমানদের একটি দল ফিরে আসবে এবং তাদের নামিয়ে দেবে ، এবং তারা মরুভূমিতে যায় ، তারা কখনই জান্নাত বা তাদের পরিবারকে দেখতে পাবে না ، এবং একটি সম্প্রদায়কে হত্যা করুন ، আল্লাহ একটি দলকে তার বিজয় দান করবেন যারা সেদিন পৃথিবীতে শেষ মানুষ হবে ، তাদের মধ্যে যে শহীদ তার পূর্ববর্তীদের তুলনায় সত্তরজন শহীদের সওয়াব রয়েছে ، বাকিরা বেতনের দুটি গ্যারান্টি পাবেন ، যদি তারা মিলিত হয়, একজন ব্যক্তি পতাকা নিয়ে যায় এবং তাকে হত্যা করা হয় ، তারপর আরেকজন এবং তাকে হত্যা করা হয় ، তারপর আরেকজন এবং তাকে হত্যা করা হয় ، যতক্ষণ না আদমের মানুষ তা নেয় ، কোঁকড়া ، তাকে ভালো করে উত্তর দাও ، তাই আল্লাহ তার জন্য তা খুলে দেবেন ، তিনি তাদের হত্যা করেন এবং তাদের পরাজিত করেন ، এবং তাদের টাকা বিক্রি ، তাকে আটক করা হয়েছিল এবং আমি দেখলাম যে অন্য কেউ এটি বহন করছে না ، যতক্ষণ না এটি উপসাগরে শেষ হয় ، উপসাগরে পৌঁছে তিনি সেখানে ওযু করতে এগিয়ে আসেন ، এতে পানি দূরে থাকে ، তারপর এটি কাছে আসে এবং জল এটি থেকে নিজেকে দূরে সরিয়ে দেয় ، এটা দেখলে সে তার পশুর কাছে ফিরে যায় এবং নিয়ে যায় ، এরপর দুই দল উপসাগর ও পানি অতিক্রম করে ، অর্ধেক তার ডানদিকে ، এবং বাম দিকে একটি অর্ধেক ، তিনি তার সঙ্গীদের অনুমতি দেওয়ার জন্য ইঙ্গিত করলেন ، কারণ মহান আল্লাহ সমুদ্রকে তোমাদের জন্য বিভক্ত করেছেন যেমন তিনি বনী ইসরাঈলের জন্য ভাগ করেছেন ، তাই তারা তার কাছে চলে গেল ، তারপর তিনি উপসাগরের ওই পাশের একটি গির্জার একটি ঝরনায় এলেন। আবূ জারাহ (রাঃ) বলেনঃ আমি সেই ঝর্ণা দেখেছি ، আর আমি তার কাছ থেকে ওযু করলাম ، একটি তাজা বসন্ত ، তিনি তা থেকে ওযু করেন ، তিনি দুই রাকাত নামাজ পড়েন ، তিনি তার সঙ্গীদের বলেন: এটা এমন একটি বিষয় যা মহান আল্লাহ অনুমতি দিয়েছেন ، তাই তারা এটিকে বড় করেছে ، এবং তারা তাকে অভ্যর্থনা জানাল ، এবং তাঁর প্রশংসা করুন ، এবং তারা করে ، এটি এর বারোটি লক্ষণের মধ্যে থাকে ، তারপর তা মাটিতে পড়ে এবং তারা তাতে প্রবেশ করে ، সেদিন তার যোদ্ধাকে হত্যা করা হবে ، এবং সে তার লুট ভাগ করে নেয় ، এটি ধ্বংসাবশেষ ছেড়ে যায় যা কখনও পুনরুদ্ধার করা হবে না

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1252vol. 2, p. 417Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

والذي نفسي بيده، لتتسعن على من يأتيها من المسلمين كما يتسع الرحم على الولد جبل بأرض الشام من حمص، على نهر يقال له الأرنط، فتكون ذراري المسلمين في أعلى المعنق، والمسلمون على نهر الأرنط، والمشركون خلف نهر الأرنط يقاتلونهم صباحا ومساء، فإذا أبصر ذلك صاحب القسطنطينية وجه في البر إلى قنسرين ستمائة ألف حتى تجيئهم مادة اليمن سبعين ألفا، ألف الله قلوبهم بالإيمان، معهم أربعون ألفا من حمير، حتى يأتوا بيت المقدس، فيقاتلون الروم فيهزمونهم، ويخرجونهم من جند إلى جند، حتى يأتوا قنسرين وتجيئهم مادة الموالي

By the One in whose hand is my soul, it will expand upon whoever of the Muslims comes to it just as the womb expands upon a child. A mountain in the land of the Levant, from Homs, on a river called Al-Arunt, so the descendants of the Muslims will be at the top of the neck, and the Muslims are on the Arunat River, and the polytheists behind the Arunat River will fight them morning and evening. When the owner of Constantinople sees this, he directs six hundred thousand across the land to Qinnasrin until seventy thousand come to them in Yemen. May Allah unite their hearts with faith, with them forty thousand. From Himyar, until they come to Jerusalem, and they fight the Romans and defeat them, and drive them out from one army to another, until they come to Qinnisrin and the material of the loyalists comes to them.

সেই সত্তার কসম, যাঁর হাতে আমার প্রাণ, মুসলমানদের মধ্যে যে কেউ এর কাছে আসবে তার উপর তা প্রসারিত হবে যেভাবে সন্তানের গর্ভ প্রসারিত হয়। লেভান্টের দেশে একটি পাহাড়, হোমস থেকে, আল-আরুন্ট নামক নদীর উপর, তাই মুসলমানদের বংশধররা ঘাড়ের শীর্ষে থাকবে, এবং মুসলমানরা অরুণত নদীর তীরে, এবং অরুণত নদীর পিছনে মুশরিকরা তাদের সাথে সকাল-সন্ধ্যা লড়াই করবে। কনস্টান্টিনোপলের মালিক যখন এটি দেখেন, তখন তিনি ইয়েমেনে তাদের কাছে সত্তর হাজার না আসা পর্যন্ত দেশজুড়ে ছয় লাখ কিন্নাসরিনকে নির্দেশ দেন। আল্লাহ তাদের হৃদয়কে ঈমানের সাথে একত্রিত করুন, তাদের সাথে চল্লিশ হাজার। হিময়ার থেকে, যতক্ষণ না তারা জেরুজালেমে আসে এবং তারা রোমানদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করে এবং তাদের পরাজিত করে এবং তাদের এক বাহিনী থেকে অন্য বাহিনীতে তাড়িয়ে দেয়, যতক্ষণ না তারা কিন্নিসরিনে আসে এবং অনুগতদের উপাদান তাদের কাছে আসে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1254vol. 2, p. 422Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

هيهات هيهات، والذي نفسي بيده إن دونها يا حذيفة لخصالا ستا، أولهن موتي ثم يفتح بيت المقدس، ثم يكون بعد ذلك فتنة تقتتل فئتان عظيمتان، يكثر فيهما القتل، ويكثر فيهما الهرج، دعوتهما واحدة، ثم يسلط عليكم موت فيقتلكم قعصا كما تموت الغنم، ثم يكثر المال فيفيض حتى يدعى الرجل إلى مائة دينار فيستنكف أن يأخذها، ثم ينشأ لبني الأصفر غلام من أولاد ملوكهم

Far from, far from, by the One in whose hand is my soul, O Hudhayfah, write it down to six qualities. The first of them is my death, then the Holy House will be conquered, then after that there will be a strife in which two great factions will fight, in which there will be a lot of killing, and a lot of chaos in them. Their call is the same, then death will be imposed upon you and it will kill you in a lump just as sheep die, then money will increase and it will overflow until a man is called for a hundred dinars and he refuses to take it, then a boy will arise among the children of the yellow people. Their kings

দূর থেকে, দূর থেকে, সেই সত্তার কসম যার হাতে আমার প্রাণ, হে হুযায়ফা, এটাকে ছয়টি গুণে লিখে রাখো। তাদের মধ্যে প্রথমটি আমার মৃত্যু, তারপর পবিত্র ঘর জয় করা হবে, তারপরে একটি কলহ হবে যার মধ্যে দুটি বড় দল মারামারি করবে, এতে প্রচুর হত্যাকাণ্ড হবে এবং তাদের মধ্যে প্রচুর বিশৃঙ্খলা হবে। তাদের আহ্বান একই, তারপর মৃত্যু আপনার উপর চাপিয়ে দেওয়া হবে এবং এটি আপনাকে এক গলিতে মেরে ফেলবে যেমন ভেড়া মারা যায়, তারপর অর্থ বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং এটি উপচে পড়বে যতক্ষণ না একজন লোককে একশ দিনার আহ্বান করা হবে এবং সে তা গ্রহণ করতে অস্বীকার করবে, তখন হলুদ লোকদের সন্তানদের মধ্যে একটি ছেলের জন্ম হবে। তাদের রাজারা

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1256vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تنزل الروم بسهل عكا، وتغلب على فلسطين، وبطن الأردن، وبيت المقدس، ولا يجيزون عقبة أفيق أربعين يوما، ثم يسير إليهم إمام المسلمين فيحوزونهم إلى مرج عكا، فيقتتلون بها حتى يبلغ الدم ثنن الخيل، فيهزمهم الله، ويقتلونهم إلا عصبة يسيرون إلى جبل لبنان، ثم إلى جبل بأرض الروم

The Romans descend on the plain of Acre, and conquer Palestine, the Jordan Valley, and Jerusalem, and they do not pass the Afiq Aqaba for forty days. Then the Imam of the Muslims marches on them and they capture them in the meadow of Acre, and they fight there until the blood reaches two horses, so Allah defeats them, and they kill them except a group that marches to Mount Lebanon, then to a mountain in the land of the Romans.

রোমানরা একরের সমভূমিতে অবতরণ করে, এবং ফিলিস্তিন, জর্ডান উপত্যকা এবং জেরুজালেম জয় করে এবং তারা চল্লিশ দিন আফিক আকাবা অতিক্রম করে না। অতঃপর মুসলমানদের ইমাম তাদের উপর অগ্রসর হয় এবং তারা তাদেরকে একরের তৃণভূমিতে বন্দী করে এবং তারা সেখানে যুদ্ধ করে যতক্ষণ পর্যন্ত না রক্ত ​​দুটি ঘোড়া পর্যন্ত পৌঁছে, তাই আল্লাহ তাদের পরাজিত করেন এবং তারা তাদের হত্যা করে একটি দল ছাড়া যারা লেবানন পর্বতে অগ্রসর হয়, তারপর রোমানদের দেশে একটি পাহাড়ে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1257vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليمخرن الروم الشام أربعين صباحا، لا يمتنع منها إلا دمشق وأعالي البلقاء

The Romans from the Levant will come up for forty mornings, and only Damascus and Upper Balqa will abstain from it

লেভান্ট থেকে রোমানরা চল্লিশ সকালে উঠে আসবে এবং শুধুমাত্র দামেস্ক এবং উচ্চ বলকা তা থেকে বিরত থাকবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1258vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يغلب ملك من ملوك الروم على الشام كله إلا دمشق وعمان، ثم ينهزم وتبنى قيسارية أرض الروم، فتصير جند من أجناد أهل الشام، ثم تظهر نار من عدن أبين

A Roman king conquers all of the Levant except Damascus and Amman, then he is defeated and Caesarea, the land of the Romans, is built, and it becomes a host of the people of the Levant, then fire appears from Aden and Abyan.

একজন রোমান রাজা দামেস্ক এবং আম্মান ব্যতীত সমস্ত লেভান্ট জয় করেন, তারপরে তিনি পরাজিত হন এবং সিজারিয়া, রোমানদের দেশ, নির্মিত হয় এবং এটি লেভান্টের লোকদের একটি হোস্টে পরিণত হয়, তারপর এডেন এবং আবিয়ান থেকে আগুন দেখা দেয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1259vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

وحدثنا نعيم ثنا الوليد، عن معاوية بن يحيى، عن أرطاة بن المنذر، عن حكيم بن عمير، عن تبيع، قال: " ثم يبعث الروم يسألونكم الصلح فتصالحونهم، فيومئذ تقطع المرأة الدرب إلى الشام آمنة، وتبنى مدينة قيسارية التي بأرض الروم، وفي ذلك الصلح تعرك الكوفة عرك الأديم، وذلك لتركهم أن يمدوا المسلمين، فالله أعلم أكان مع خذلانهم حدث آخر يستحل غزوهم فيه، وتستمدون الروم عليهم فيمدونكم، فتنصرفون حتى تنزلوا بمرج ذي تلول، فيقول قائل النصارى: بصليبنا غلبتم، فأعطونا حظنا من الغنيمة والنساء والذرية، فيأبون أن يعطوهم من النساء والذرية، فيقتتلون ثم ينصرفون، فيجتمعون للملحمة "

Naim told us, then Al-Walid, on the authority of Muawiyah bin Yahya, on the authority of Artat bin Al-Mundhir, on the authority of Hakim bin Umair, on the authority of Tabi’, he said: “Then the Romans will send you to ask for peace, and you will make peace with them. On that day, the woman will cross the road to the Levant in safety, and the city of Caesarea, which is in the land of the Romans, will be built. And in that peace treaty, Kufa will be fought like Adam, and this is due to them abandoning the support of the Muslims. Allah knows best, was there another event that would be permissible along with their abandonment? They will invade it, and you will enlist the Romans to attack you, and they will attack you, and you will leave until you camp in a hilly meadow, and the Christian will say: By our cross you have defeated, so give us our share of the spoils, the women, and the offspring. But they refuse to give them the women and offspring, so they fight and then leave, and they gather for the battle.”

নাইম আমাদের বলেন, তারপর আল-ওয়ালিদ, মুয়াবিয়া বিন ইয়াহিয়ার কর্তৃত্বে, আরতাত বিন আল-মুন্দিরের কর্তৃত্বে, হাকিম বিন উমাইর-এর কর্তৃত্বে, তাবি’র কর্তৃত্বে, তিনি বলেছিলেন: “তখন রোমানরা আপনাকে শান্তি চাইতে পাঠাবে, এবং আপনি তাদের সাথে শান্তি স্থাপন করবেন। সেই দিন, মহিলারা রাস্তা পার হবেন এবং লিভান শহরের নিরাপত্তার মধ্যে দিয়ে যাবেন। যেটি রোমানদের দেশে আছে, সেই শান্তি চুক্তিতে আদমের মতো যুদ্ধ করা হবে, এবং এটি তাদের পরিত্যাগের সাথে সাথেই জায়েজ ছিল কি না, এবং আপনি রোমানদেরকে আক্রমণ করার জন্য তালিকাভুক্ত করবেন, এবং তারা আপনাকে আক্রমণ করবে, এবং তারা আমাকে আক্রমণ করবে। আমাদের ক্রুশের দ্বারা আপনি পরাজিত করেছেন, তাই আমাদের লুণ্ঠনের অংশ, মহিলা এবং সন্তানদের দিন কিন্তু তারা তাদের নারী ও সন্তানদের দিতে অস্বীকার করে, তাই তারা যুদ্ধ করে এবং তারপর চলে যায় এবং তারা যুদ্ধের জন্য জড়ো হয়।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1260vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تصالحون الروم صلحا آمنا حتى تغزوا أنتم وهم عدوا من ورائهم

You will make a safe peace with the Romans until you, while they are an enemy, invade from behind them

আপনি রোমানদের সাথে নিরাপদ শান্তি স্থাপন করবেন যতক্ষণ না তারা শত্রু থাকাকালীন তাদের পেছন থেকে আক্রমণ করবেন

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1263vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

حدثنا نعيم ثنا الوليد، عن يزيد بن سعيد العنسي، عن مدلج بن المقدام العذري، عن كعب، قال: " فتغدر الروم بمن كان فيها، فتجتمع وتأتي بجيش في البحر من رومية، عليهم صاحب لهم يقال له الجمل، أحد أبويه جنية، أو قال: شيطان، فيسير بسفنه حتى ينزل ديرا يقال له عمق في عكا "

Nu'aym told us, then Al-Walid, on the authority of Yazid bin Saeed Al-Ansi, on the authority of Mudlij bin Al-Miqdam Al-Adhari, on the authority of Ka'b, who said: “Then the Romans would betray those who were in them, and they would gather and bring an army into the sea from Romans. Over them would be a companion of theirs called Al-Jamal. One of his parents was a fairy, or he said: a devil, and he would travel with his ships until he landed at a monastery called Aqma in Akka.”

নুআইম আমাদেরকে বলেছে, তারপরে আল-ওয়ালিদ, ইয়াজিদ বিন সাঈদ আল-আনসির কর্তৃত্বে, মুদলিজ বিন আল-মিকদাম আল-আধারির কর্তৃত্বে, কাবের কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: “তখন রোমানরা তাদের মধ্যে যারা ছিল তাদের সাথে বিশ্বাসঘাতকতা করবে এবং তারা তাদের একত্রিত করবে এবং তাদের উপর একটি সৈন্য নিয়ে আসবে যার নাম হবে আল-জাম থেকে রোমানদের একটি বাহিনী। তার পিতামাতার একজন পরী ছিলেন, বা তিনি বলেছেন: একটি শয়তান, এবং তিনি তার জাহাজের সাথে ভ্রমণ করতেন যতক্ষণ না তিনি আক্কায় আকমা নামক একটি মঠে অবতরণ করেন।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1269vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يا أخا أهل الشام، ليخرجنكم الروم من شامكم، وليقفن فوارس من الروم على هذا الجبل، وهو يومئذ على جبل سلع، فليسبين أهل المدينة، ثم ينزل الله نصره عليهم

O brother of the people of the Levant, the Romans will expel you from the Levant, and the Roman cavalry will stand on this mountain, which on that day will be on Mount Sila, and let the people of Medina be captured captive, and then Allah will send down His victory upon them.

হে লেভান্টের লোকদের ভাই, রোমানরা আপনাকে লেভান্ট থেকে বহিষ্কার করবে এবং রোমান অশ্বারোহী বাহিনী এই পর্বতে দাঁড়াবে, যেটি সেদিন সিলা পর্বতে থাকবে এবং মদিনাবাসীকে বন্দী করে বন্দী করে রাখবে এবং তারপর আল্লাহ তাদের উপর তাঁর বিজয় নাজিল করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1270vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يحضر الملحمة الكبرى اثنا عشر ملكا من ملوك الأعاجم، أصغرهم ملكا وأقلهم جنودا صاحب الروم، ولله تعالى في اليمن كنزان، جاء بأحدهما يوم اليرموك، كانت الأزد يومئذ ثلث الناس، ويجيء بالآخر يوم الملحمة العظمى، سبعون ألفا، حمائل سيوفهم المسد

Twelve Persian kings are attending the great epic, the youngest of whom is a king and the least of whom are soldiers is the ruler of the Romans. Allah Almighty has two treasures in Yemen, one of which he brought on the day of Yarmouk. The Azd at that time were a third of the people, and the other will be brought on the day of the great epic, seventy thousand, with their swords drawn.

বারোজন পারস্যের রাজা মহান মহাকাব্যে অংশ নিচ্ছেন, যাদের মধ্যে সর্বকনিষ্ঠ একজন রাজা এবং যাদের মধ্যে সবচেয়ে কম সৈনিক হলেন রোমানদের শাসক। ইয়েমেনে আল্লাহ তা'আলাের দুটি ধন আছে, যার একটি তিনি ইয়ারমুকের দিনে নিয়ে এসেছিলেন। সেই সময়ে আযদ জনগণের এক তৃতীয়াংশ ছিল, এবং অন্যদের মহান মহাকাব্যের দিনে আনা হবে, সত্তর হাজার, তাদের তরবারি টানা।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1271vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا عبد صنم الخلصة ظهرت الروم على الشام، فيومئذ يبعثون إلى أهل قرظ يستمدونهم، فيأتون على قلصاتهم، قرظ، يعني أهل الحجاز،

If the idol of the Khalsa is worshiped, the Romans will appear in the Levant, and on that day they will send to the people of Qardh to seek help from them, and they will come on their heels, Qarth, meaning the people of Hijaz.

যদি খালসার মূর্তি পূজা করা হয়, রোমানরা লেভান্টে আবির্ভূত হবে, এবং সেই দিন তারা তাদের কাছে সাহায্য চাইতে কারদবাসীদের কাছে পাঠাবে এবং তারা তাদের গোড়ালিতে আসবে, কার্থ, মানে হিজাজের লোকেরা।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1273vol. 2, p. 425Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

الروم يوم الملحمة ولولا أن أشهد فتح مدينة الكفر ما أحببت أن أحيا، فإن الله تعالى محرم يومئذ على كل حديدة أن تجبن

By the Romans on the day of the battle, and had I not witnessed the conquest of the city of infidelity, I would not have loved to live, for Allah Almighty forbids that day any iron weapon to be cowardly.

যুদ্ধের দিনে রোমানদের দ্বারা, এবং আমি যদি কাফের শহর বিজয়ের প্রত্যক্ষ না করতাম তবে আমি বেঁচে থাকতে পছন্দ করতাম না, কারণ আল্লাহ তা'আলা সেই দিন লোহার অস্ত্রকে কাপুরুষ হতে নিষেধ করেছেন।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning