Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

1,988 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 401vol. 2, p. 152Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن عيينة، عن عمرو بن دينار، عن أبي جعفر، قال: حدثني حرملة مولى أسامة بن زيد قال: بعثني أسامة إلى علي فقال: " إنه سيسألك ما خلف صاحبك؟ فقل: إنه يقول لك: والله لو كنت في شدق أسد لأحببت أن أكون معك فيه، ولكن هذا أمر لم أره "، قال: فجئت عليا رضي الله عنه فقلت له هذه المقالة، قال: فلم يعطني شيئا، قال: وأتيت حسنا وحسينا وابن جعفر فأوقروا لي راحلتي قال عمرو: رأيت حرملة ولم أسمع منه هذا الحديث

Ibn Uyaynah told us, on the authority of Amr ibn Dinar, on the authority of Abu Jaafar, he said: Harmala, the servant of Usama ibn Zaid, narrated to me. He said: Usama sent me to Ali and said: “He will ask you what your friend has left behind? So say: He is telling you: By Allah, if I were in a lion’s mouth, I would love to be with you in it, but this is something I have not seen.” He said: So I came to Ali, (may Allah be pleased with him), and told him this statement. He said: He did not give me anything. He said: And I came well. And Husayn and Ibn Jaafar gave me my camel. Amr said: I saw Harmala but I did not hear this hadith from him

ইবনু উয়ায়না আমাদেরকে বলেন, আমর ইবনে দীনার থেকে, আবু জাফরের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেন: উসামা ইবনে যায়েদের দাস হারমালা আমার কাছে বর্ণনা করেছেন। তিনি বললেন: উসামা আমাকে আলীর কাছে পাঠিয়ে বললেন: "সে তোমাকে জিজ্ঞেস করবে তোমার বন্ধু কী রেখে গেছে? তাহলে বল: সে তোমাকে বলছে: খোদার কসম, যদি আমি সিংহের মুখে থাকতাম, তবে আমি এতে তোমার সাথে থাকতে পছন্দ করতাম, কিন্তু এটি এমন কিছু যা আমি দেখিনি।" তিনি বললেনঃ তাই আমি আলীর কাছে আসলাম, আল্লাহ তাঁর প্রতি সন্তুষ্ট হোন এবং তাঁকে এই কথাটি বললাম। তিনি বললেনঃ তিনি আমাকে কিছুই দেননি। তিনি বললেনঃ আর আমি ভালো করে এসেছি। আর হুসাইন ও ইবনে জাফর আমাকে আমার উট দিলেন। আমর বলেন: আমি হারমালাকে দেখেছি কিন্তু তার থেকে এ হাদীস শুনিনি

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 402vol. 2, p. 152Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

خير الرزق ما يكفي، وخير الذكر الخفي

The best provision is what is sufficient, and the best is hidden remembrance

সর্বোত্তম রিযিক হল যা যথেষ্ট এবং উত্তম হল গোপন স্মরণ

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 403vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

كنت رجلا من أهل مكة، بها مولدي وداري ومالي، فلم أزل بها حتى بعث الله تعالى نبيه صلى الله عليه وسلم، فآمنت به واتبعته، فمكثت بها ما شاء الله أن أمكث، ثم خرجت منها فارا بديني إلى المدينة، فلم أزل بها حتى جمع الله لي بها مالي وأهلي، وأنا اليوم فار بديني من المدينة إلى مكة كما فررت بديني من مكة إلى المدينة

I was a man from the people of Mecca, and I had my birth, my home, and my money. I did not stay there until Allah Almighty sent His Prophet, ﷺ. So I believed in him and followed him, so I stayed there as long as Allah wanted me to stay. Then I left it and fled with my religion to Medina, and I did not stay there until Allah gathered my money and family for me, and today I am fleeing with my religion from Medina to Mecca just as I fled with my religion from Mecca to Medina.

আমি মক্কাবাসী ছিলাম এবং আমার জন্ম, আমার বাড়ি এবং আমার অর্থ ছিল। আমি সেখানে থাকিনি যতক্ষণ না আল্লাহ তা'আলা তার নবীকে প্রেরণ করেন, আল্লাহ তাকে শান্তি দান করুন। তাই আমি তাকে বিশ্বাস করলাম এবং তাকে অনুসরণ করলাম, তাই যতক্ষণ আল্লাহ চেয়েছিলেন আমি সেখানেই থাকলাম। অতঃপর আমি তা ত্যাগ করে আমার দ্বীন নিয়ে মদীনায় পালিয়ে গেলাম এবং আমি সেখানে থাকলাম না যতক্ষণ না আল্লাহ আমার অর্থ ও পরিবার আমার জন্য একত্র করেন এবং আজ আমি মদীনা থেকে মক্কায় আমার ধর্ম নিয়ে যেভাবে মক্কা থেকে মদিনায় পালিয়ে গিয়েছিলাম সেভাবে আমি আমার ধর্ম নিয়ে পালিয়ে যাচ্ছি।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 404vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يا أبا عبد الرحمن، إنك رجل مطاع في أهل الشام، وإني أرى فتنة تغلي مراجلها، فاذهب فقد أمرتك عليهم

O Abu Abd al-Rahman, you are an obedient man among the people of the Levant, and I see a turmoil boiling over, so go, I have commanded you against them.

হে আবু আবদ আল-রহমান, আপনি লেভান্টের লোকদের মধ্যে একজন আনুগত্যশীল ব্যক্তি, এবং আমি একটি অশান্তি দেখতে পাচ্ছি, তাই যান, আমি তাদের বিরুদ্ধে আপনাকে নির্দেশ দিয়েছি।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 405vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

رحم الله عبد الله بن عمر، أو أبا عبد الرحمن، والله إني لأحسبه على عهد النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم الذي عهد إليه، لم يفتن بعده، ولم يتغير، والله ما استفزته قريش في فتنتها الأولى

May Allah have mercy on Abdullah bin Omar, or Abu Abdul Rahman. By Allah, I believe that during the time of the Prophet, ﷺ, to which he was entrusted, he was not tempted after him, nor did he change. By Allah, Quraysh did not provoke him in their first temptation.

আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে ওমর বা আবু আবদুল রহমানের উপর আল্লাহ রহম করুন। খোদার কসম, আমি বিশ্বাস করি যে নবীর সময়, আল্লাহ তাকে শান্তি দান করুন, যার উপর তাকে অর্পিত করা হয়েছিল, তার পরে তিনি প্রলুব্ধ হননি বা তিনি পরিবর্তনও করেননি। আল্লাহর কসম, কুরাইশরা তাদের প্রথম প্রলোভনে তাকে প্ররোচিত করেনি।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 406vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

هذه كتبنا قد فرغنا منها، اركب بها إلى أهل الشام أنشدك بالله، وأنشدك الإسلام إنك والله لتركبنه أذكرك الله واليوم الآخر، فإن هذا أمر لم أكن من أوله في شيء، ولست كائنا من آخره في شيء، وإني والله ما أرد عليك من أهل الشام شيئا، والله لئن كان أهل الشام يريدونك لتأتينك طاعتهم، وإن كانوا لا يريدونك ما أنا براد عليك منهم شيئا إنك والله لتركبنه طائعا أو كارها

These are our books, we have finished them. Ride with them to the people of the Levant. I implore you by Allah, and I implore you to Islam. By Allah, you will ride it. I remind you of Allah and the Last Day. This is a matter that I did not do anything at the beginning of, and I will not be able to do anything at the end of it. By Allah, I will not return anything to you from the people of the Levant. By Allah, if the people of the Levant want you, you will obey them, and if they do not want you, I will not refuse you anything from them. By Allah, you will ride it willingly or A hater

এগুলো আমাদের বই, আমরা সেগুলো শেষ করেছি। তাদের সাথে লেভান্টের লোকেদের সাথে চড়ে যান। আমি তোমার কাছে আল্লাহর দরবারে ফরিয়াদ করছি এবং আমি তোমাকে ইসলামের প্রতি মিনতি করছি। আল্লাহর কসম, তুমি তাতে চড়বে। আমি তোমাকে আল্লাহ ও শেষ দিনের কথা স্মরণ করিয়ে দিচ্ছি। এটা এমন একটা ব্যাপার যেটার শুরুতে আমি কিছু করিনি, আর শেষেও কিছু করতে পারব না। খোদার কসম, আমি লেভান্টবাসীদের কাছ থেকে তোমাদের কিছু ফেরত দেব না। খোদার কসম, লেভান্টের লোকেরা যদি তোমাকে চায়, তুমি তাদের আনুগত্য করবে, আর যদি তারা তোমাকে না চায়, আমি তোমাকে তাদের কিছু অস্বীকার করব না। খোদার কসম, তুমি স্বেচ্ছায় চড়বে নাকি বিদ্বেষী

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 407vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حبذا موتا على الإسلام قبل الفتن

It is preferable to die in Islam before temptation

ইসলামে ফিতনার আগে মৃত্যুবরণ করাই উত্তম

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 408vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أما اللج على قفاه فلا، ولكن بايع وهو كاره

As for the scratching on his neck, no, but he pledged allegiance despite his unwillingness

তার ঘাড়ে আঁচড়ের জন্য, না, কিন্তু তিনি তার অনিচ্ছা সত্ত্বেও আনুগত্যের অঙ্গীকার করেছিলেন

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 409vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بلى، إن شئتم فاذهبوا بنا ما أنا بصاحب ما تريدون

Yes, if you want, take us away as I am not the owner of what you want

হ্যাঁ, আপনি চাইলে আমাদের নিয়ে যান, কারণ আপনি যা চান তার মালিক আমি নই

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 410vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن السلطان لا يكلم اليوم

The Sultan is not speaking today

সুলতান আজ কথা বলছেন না

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 411vol. 2, p. 158Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن أصدق الحديث كتاب الله، وأحسن الهدي هدي محمد، وشر الأمور محدثاتها أما دون أن يفرقوا بين هذه وهذه فلا لا، ولكن هلك من لم يعرف بقلبه معروفا، ولم ينكر بقلبه منكرا اذهب فألق بسيفك وتعال فاقعد في ناحية هذه الحلقة

The most truthful speech is the Book of Allah, and the best guidance is the guidance of Muhammad, and the worst of matters are those that are newly invented, but without distinguishing between this and that, no, no, but whoever does not know good in his heart, and does not deny evil in his heart, go, throw down your sword, and come and sit in the direction of this circle.

সবচেয়ে সত্য কথা হল আল্লাহর কিতাব, এবং সর্বোত্তম পথনির্দেশনা হল মুহাম্মদের পথনির্দেশ, এবং সবচেয়ে খারাপ বিষয় হল যেগুলি নতুন উদ্ভাবিত, কিন্তু এটি এবং তার মধ্যে পার্থক্য না করে, না, না, তবে যে তার অন্তরে ভাল জানে না এবং তার অন্তরে মন্দকে অস্বীকার করে না, যাও, তোমার তরবারি নিক্ষেপ কর, এবং এসে এই বৃত্তের দিকে বসো।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 412vol. 2, p. 161Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا والله، لا أبايعكم وأنتم واضعوا سيوفكم على عواتقكم يصيب أحدكم من دماء المسلمين

No, by Allah, I will not pledge allegiance to you while you put your swords on your shoulders, and any of you sheds the blood of Muslims.

না, খোদার কসম, আমি তোমার কাছে আনুগত্য করব না যখন তুমি তোমার তরবারি কাঁধে রাখবে এবং তোমাদের কেউ মুসলমানদের রক্তপাত করবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 413vol. 2, p. 161Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

من قاتل تحت راية عمية يغضب لعصبية، أو ينصر عصبية، أو يدعو إلى عصبية، فقتل فقتلة جاهلية، ومن خرج على أمتي يضرب برها وفاجرها لا ينحاش من مؤمنها، ولا يفي لذي عهد عهدها، فليس مني، ولست منه

Whoever fights under the blind banner of fanaticism, or supports fanaticism, or calls for fanaticism, and is killed, then he is killed by ignorance, and whoever revolts against my nation, attacking its righteous and its ungodly, and does not deviate from its believer, nor fulfill its covenant with its covenant, then he is not of me, and I am not of him.

যে ব্যক্তি ধর্মান্ধতার অন্ধ পতাকা তলে যুদ্ধ করে, বা ধর্মান্ধতাকে সমর্থন করে, বা ধর্মান্ধতার দিকে ডাকে এবং নিহত হয়, তবে সে জাহেলিয়াতের দ্বারা নিহত হয় এবং যে ব্যক্তি আমার জাতির বিরুদ্ধে বিদ্রোহ করে, তার ধার্মিক ও ধার্মিকদের আক্রমণ করে এবং তার বিশ্বাসী থেকে বিচ্যুত হয় না এবং তার সাথে তার অঙ্গীকার পূর্ণ করে না, আমি তার সাথে তার অঙ্গীকার পূর্ণ করি না এবং আমি তার নই।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 414vol. 2, p. 162Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن مبارك، عن سفيان، عن يونس، عن غيلان بن جرير، نحوه

Ibn Mubarak told us, on the authority of Sufyan, on the authority of Yunus, on the authority of Ghailan bin Jarir, and the like

ইবনু মুবারক আমাদেরকে সুফিয়ানের সূত্রে, ইউনূসের সূত্রে, গাইলান বিন জারীরের সূত্রে এবং অনুরূপ বর্ণনা করেছেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 416vol. 2, p. 162Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أنا فرطكم على الحوض، وإني مكاثر بكم الأمم، فلا تقتتلن بعدي

It was narrated from Sunabih Al-Ahmasi that the Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said:“I shall reach the Cistern (Haud) before you, and I will boast of your great numbers before the nations, so do not fight one another after I am gone.’”

সুনাবিহী আল-আহমাসী (রাঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেনঃ সাবধান! আমি হাওযে কাওসারে তোমাদের আগেই উপস্থিত থাকবো এবং আমি অন্যান্য উম্মাতদের উপর তোমাদের সংখ্যাধিক্যের গৌরব প্রকাশ করবো। সুতরাং তোমরা আমার পরে পরস্পর হানাহানিতে লিপ্ত হয়ো না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 417vol. 2, p. 162Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

انظروا أسعد الناس حين قتل عثمان رضي الله عنه فاقتدوا به هذا ابن عمر، كف يده

Look, the happiest people were when Uthman (may Allah be pleased with him) was killed, so they followed the example of this Ibn Umar, with the palm of his hand

দেখুন, সবচেয়ে সুখী লোকেরা ছিল যখন উসমান, রাদিয়াল্লাহু আনহু, নিহত হন, তাই তারা তার হাতের তালু দিয়ে এই ইবনে ওমরের উদাহরণ অনুসরণ করেছিলেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 418vol. 2, p. 162Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

زوال الدنيا بأسرها أهون على الله من دم امرئ مسلم يسفك بغير حق

The demise of the entire world is easier for Allah than the blood of a Muslim person shed unjustly

একজন মুসলিম ব্যক্তির অন্যায়ভাবে প্রবাহিত রক্তের চেয়ে সমগ্র বিশ্বের মৃত্যু আল্লাহর কাছে সহজ

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 419vol. 2, p. 162Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا هشيم، عن يونس بن عبيد، عن حميد بن هلال، قال: قيل لسعد أيام تلك الفتن: يا أبا إسحاق، ألا تنظر في هذا الأمر، فإنك من أهل بدر، وإنك بقية أهل الشورى، ولك حال؟ قال: " ما أنا بقميصي هذا بأحق مني بالخلافة، وما أنا بالذي أقاتل حتى أوتي بسيف يعرف المؤمن من الكافر، والكافر من المؤمن، فيقول: هذا مؤمن فلا تقتله، وهذا كافر فاقتله "

Hushaym told us, on the authority of Yunus bin Ubaid, on the authority of Humaid bin Hilal, he said: It was said to Saad during the days of those temptations: O Abu Ishaq, won’t you look into this matter, for you are one of the people of Badr, and you are the rest of the people of the Shura Council, and you have a situation? He said: “I am not more worthy of the caliphate in this shirt than I am, and I am not the one I am fighting until I am brought with a sword that distinguishes the believer from the infidel, and the infidel from the believer, and says: This is a believer, so do not kill him, and this is an infidel, so kill him.”

হুশাইম আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইউনুস বিন উবাইদের সূত্রে, হুমাইদ বিন হিলালের বরাত দিয়ে, তিনি বলেন: সেই প্রলোভনের দিনগুলিতে সাদকে বলা হয়েছিল: হে আবু ইসহাক, আপনি কি এই বিষয়টির দিকে নজর দেবেন না, কারণ আপনি বদরের লোকদের একজন এবং আপনি শুরা পরিষদের বাকি সদস্য, এবং আপনার অবস্থা কি? তিনি বললেন: "আমি এই জামায় খেলাফতের জন্য আমার চেয়ে বেশি যোগ্য নই, এবং আমি এমন একজন নই যে আমি যুদ্ধ করছি যতক্ষণ না আমার কাছে এমন একটি তরবারি আনা হয় যা মুমিনকে কাফের থেকে এবং কাফেরকে মুমিন থেকে আলাদা করে এবং বলে: এটি একটি মুমিন, সুতরাং তাকে হত্যা করো না, এবং এটি একটি কাফের, তাই তাকে হত্যা কর।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 420vol. 2, p. 162Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ذكر رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم بين يدي الساعة فتنة

The Messenger of Allah ﷺ mentioned that there is a trial before the Hour

রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামউল্লেখ করেছেন যে কেয়ামতের আগে একটি পরীক্ষা রয়েছে

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning