Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

123 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1280vol. 2, p. 442Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يلي رجل منهم في آخر الزمان أربعين سنة، تكون الملاحم لسبع سنين بقين من خلافته، فيموت بالأعماق غما، ثم يليها رجل منهم ذو شامتين، فعلى يديه يكون الفتح يومئذ

A man among them will follow at the end of time for forty years, and the epics will be for the remaining seven years of his caliphate, then he will die in the depths of grief, then a man of them will follow her with two moles, and on his hands will be conquest that day.

তাদের মধ্যে একজন লোক চল্লিশ বছর ধরে সময়ের শেষের দিকে অনুসরণ করবে, এবং মহাকাব্যগুলি তার খিলাফতের বাকি সাত বছরের জন্য থাকবে, তারপর সে দুঃখের গভীরে মারা যাবে, তারপর তাদের মধ্যে একজন লোক দুটি তিল নিয়ে তাকে অনুসরণ করবে এবং সেদিন তার হাতে বিজয় হবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1286vol. 2, p. 442Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

قال جراح، عن أرطاة،: " فالملحمة الأولى في قول دانيال تكون بالإسكندرية، يخرجون بسفنهم فيستغيث أهل مصر بأهل الشام، فيلتقون فيقتتلون قتالا شديدا، فيهزم المسلمون الروم بعد جهد شديد، ثم يقيمون عليها ويجمعون جمعا عظيما، ثم يقبلون فينزلون يافا فلسطين، عشرة أميال، ويعتصم أهله بذراريهم في الجبال، فيلقاهم المسلمون فيظفرون بهم، ويقتلون ملكهم ، والملحمة الثانية: يجمعون بعد هزيمتهم جمعا أعظم من جمعهم الأول، ثم يقبلون فينزلون عكا، وقد هلك ملكهم ابن المقتول، فيلتقي المسلمون بعكا، ويحبس النصر عن المسلمين أربعين يوما، ويستغيث أهل الشام بأهل الأمصار، فيبطئون عن نصرهم، فلا يبقى يومئذ مشرك حر ولا عبد من النصرانية إلا أمد الروم، فيفر ثلث أهل الشام، ويقتل الثلث، ثم ينصر الله البقية فيهزمون الروم هزيمة لم يسمع بمثلها، ويقتلون ملكهم، والملحمة الثالثة: يرجع من رجع منهم في البحر، وينضم إليهم من كان فر منهم في البر، ويملكون ابن ملكهم المقتول، صغيرا لم يحتلم، وتقذف له مودة في قلوبهم، فيقبل بما لم يقبل به ملكاهم الأولان من العدد، فينزلون عمق أنطاكية، ويجتمع المسلمون فينزلون بإزائهم، فيقتتلون شهرين، ثم ينزل الله نصره على المسلمين فيهزمون الروم، ويقتلون فيهم وهم هاربون طالعون في الدرب، ثم يأتيهم مدد لهم، فيقفون وئيدا من المسلمين، فتكر عليهم كرة فيقتلونهم وملكهم، وتنهزم بقيتهم، فيطلبهم المهاجرون فيقتلونهم قتلا ذريعا، فحينئذ يبطل الصليب، وينطلق الروم إلى أمم من ورائهم من الأندلس، فيقتلون بهم حتى ينزلوا الدروب، فيتميز المهاجرون نصفين، فيسير نصف في البر نحو الدرب، والنصف الآخر يركبون في البحر، فيلتقي المهاجرون الذين في البر ومن في الدرب من عدوهم، فيظفرهم الله بعدوهم فيهزمهم هزيمة أعظم من الهزائم الأولى، ويوجهون البشير إلى إخوانهم في البحر، إن موعدكم المدينة، فيسيرهم الله أحسن سيرة حتى ينزلوا على المدينة فيقتحمونها ويخربونها، ثم يكون بعد ذلك أندلس وأمم، فيجتمعون فيأتون الشام فيلقاهم المسلمون فيهزمهم الله عز وجل "

Jarrah said ، About Artaat ، “The first epic, according to Daniel, takes place in Alexandria ، They leave with their ships, and the people of Egypt seek help from the people of the Levant ، They meet and fight fiercely ، The Muslims defeat the Romans after intense effort ، Then they will camp on it and gather a great crowd ، Then they come and go to Jaffa, Palestine ، Ten miles ، Its people and their descendants take shelter in the mountains ، The Muslims will meet them and defeat them ، And they kill their king ، The second epic: After their defeat, they gather a greater gathering than their first gathering ، Then they would come and camp in Akka ، Their king, the son of the murdered person, perished ، The Muslims will meet in Acre ، Victory will be withheld from the Muslims for forty days ، The people of the Levant seek help from the people of the cities ، They are slow in their victory ، On that day, there will not remain a free polytheist nor a Christian slave except the Romans ، A third of the people of the Levant flee ، A third are killed ، Then Allah would grant victory to the rest, and they would defeat the Romans with a defeat the likes of which had never been heard of ، And they kill their king ، The third epic: Those who returned at sea return ، Those who fled on land will join them ، And they own the son of their murdered king ، When he was young, he did not have a wet dream ، It spreads affection for him in their hearts ، He accepts what their first two kings did not accept in terms of number ، They descend to the depths of Antioch ، The Muslims gather and camp in front of them ، They will fight for two months ، Then Allah will grant victory to the Muslims and they will defeat the Romans ، And they are killed while they are running away on the road ، Then aid will come to them ، They stand in support of the Muslims ، Then a campaign would occur against them and they would kill them and their king ، The rest of them are defeated ، The immigrants seek them and kill them horribly ، Then the cross will be invalidated ، The Romans departed to the nations behind them, from Andalusia ، They kill them until they go down the paths ، The immigrants are divided into two halves ، So half walks on land toward the path ، The other half ride in the sea ، The migrants who are on land and those on the path will meet their enemy ، Then Allah will give them victory over their enemy and defeat them with a defeat greater than the previous defeats ، They direct the good news to their brothers at sea ، Your appointment is the city ، So Allah will guide them in the best way until they descend on the city and storm it and destroy it ، Then after that there will be Andalusia and nations ، They will gather and come to the Levant, and the Muslims will meet them, and Allah Almighty will defeat them.”

জাররাহ বলেন ، আরত সম্পর্কে ، "প্রথম মহাকাব্য, ড্যানিয়েলের মতে, আলেকজান্দ্রিয়ায় সংঘটিত হয় ، তারা তাদের জাহাজ নিয়ে চলে যায় এবং মিশরের লোকেরা লেভান্টের লোকদের কাছে সাহায্য চায় ، তারা মিলিত হয় এবং প্রচণ্ড লড়াই করে ، মুসলমানরা তীব্র চেষ্টার পর রোমানদের পরাজিত করে ، তারপর তারা সেখানে ছাউনি ফেলবে এবং প্রচুর লোক জমায়েত করবে ، তারপর তারা ফিলিস্তিনের জাফায় আসে এবং যায় ، দশ মাইল ، এর লোকেরা এবং তাদের বংশধররা পাহাড়ে আশ্রয় নেয় ، মুসলমানরা তাদের সাথে দেখা করবে এবং তাদের পরাজিত করবে ، এবং তারা তাদের রাজাকে হত্যা করে ، দ্বিতীয় মহাকাব্য: তাদের পরাজয়ের পরে, তারা তাদের প্রথম সমাবেশের চেয়ে একটি বড় সমাবেশ করে ، তারপর তারা এসে আক্কায় ক্যাম্প করত ، তাদের রাজা, নিহত ব্যক্তির পুত্র, নিহত হয় ، একরে মুসলমানদের মিলন হবে ، চল্লিশ দিনের জন্য মুসলমানদের থেকে বিজয় রোধ করা হবে ، লেভান্টের লোকেরা শহরবাসীদের কাছে সাহায্য চায় ، তারা তাদের জয়ে ধীরগতি ، সেদিন রোমান ব্যতীত কোন স্বাধীন মুশরিক বা খৃষ্টান দাস থাকবে না ، লেভান্টের এক তৃতীয়াংশ লোক পালিয়ে যায় ، এক তৃতীয়াংশ নিহত হয় ، তারপর আল্লাহ বাকিদের বিজয় দান করবেন, এবং তারা রোমানদেরকে এমন পরাজয়ের সাথে পরাজিত করবে যার কথা কখনও শোনা যায়নি। ، এবং তারা তাদের রাজাকে হত্যা করে ، তৃতীয় মহাকাব্য: যারা সমুদ্রে ফিরেছিল তারা ফিরে আসে ، যারা জমিতে পালিয়েছে তারা তাদের সাথে যোগ দেবে ، আর তারা তাদের খুন রাজার ছেলের মালিক ، তিনি যখন ছোট ছিলেন, তখন তিনি ভেজা স্বপ্ন দেখেননি ، এটা তাদের হৃদয়ে তার জন্য স্নেহ ছড়িয়ে দেয় ، সংখ্যার দিক থেকে তাদের প্রথম দুই রাজা যা গ্রহণ করেননি তা তিনি গ্রহণ করেন ، তারা অ্যান্টিওকের গভীরতায় নেমে আসে ، মুসলমানরা জড়ো হয়ে তাদের সামনে ক্যাম্প করে ، তারা দুই মাস লড়াই করবে ، তখন আল্লাহ মুসলমানদের বিজয় দান করবেন এবং তারা রোমানদের পরাজিত করবেন ، আর রাস্তা দিয়ে পালিয়ে যাওয়ার সময় তাদের হত্যা করা হয় ، তাহলে তাদের কাছে সাহায্য আসবে ، তারা মুসলমানদের সমর্থনে দাঁড়িয়েছে ، তারপর তাদের বিরুদ্ধে অভিযান শুরু হবে এবং তারা তাদের এবং তাদের রাজাকে হত্যা করবে ، বাকিরা পরাজিত ، অভিবাসীরা তাদের খুঁজে বেড়ায় এবং ভয়ঙ্করভাবে হত্যা করে ، তাহলে ক্রসটি বাতিল হয়ে যাবে ، রোমানরা আন্দালুসিয়া থেকে তাদের পিছনের দেশগুলিতে চলে যায় ، তারা তাদের হত্যা করে যতক্ষণ না তারা পথে নেমে যায় ، অভিবাসীরা দুই ভাগে বিভক্ত ، তাই অর্ধেক পথের দিকে জমিতে হাঁটছে ، বাকি অর্ধেক সমুদ্রে চড়ে ، স্থলপথে এবং পথে যারা অভিবাসী তারা তাদের শত্রুর সাথে দেখা করবে ، অতঃপর আল্লাহ তাদেরকে তাদের শত্রুর উপর বিজয় দান করবেন এবং পূর্বের পরাজয়ের চেয়ে বড় পরাজয় দিয়ে তাদের পরাজিত করবেন ، তারা সমুদ্রে তাদের ভাইদের সুসমাচার নির্দেশ করে ، আপনার অ্যাপয়েন্টমেন্ট শহর ، সুতরাং আল্লাহ তাদের সর্বোত্তম পথ দেখাবেন যতক্ষণ না তারা শহরের উপর নেমে আসে এবং এটিকে ঝড় ও ধ্বংস না করে ، অতঃপর তার পরে আন্দালুসিয়া ও জাতি হবে ، তারা জড়ো হবে এবং লেভান্তে আসবে, এবং মুসলমানরা তাদের সাথে দেখা করবে এবং আল্লাহ তা'আলা তাদের পরাজিত করবেন।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1295vol. 2, p. 451Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يا أبا عامر، إذا نسفت هاتان المزبلتان فأخرج أهلك من حمص فإذا دخلت أنطرسوس فقتل تحت الكرمة ثلاثمائة شهيد فأخرج أهلك من حمص إذا يصيبك ما يصيب أهل حمص، عند ذلك يكون إغلاقها يا أبا عامر، هل ترى هذا الخشب، هي مجانيق المسلمين يومئذ لا يحل لها أن تكمل ثلاث سنين، هذه الملحمة الأولى

O Abu Amer, if these two dustbins are blown up, then remove your family from Homs. If you enter Antarsus and three hundred martyrs are killed under the vine, then remove your family from Homs. If what befalls the people of Homs happens to you, then it will be closed. O Abu Amer, do you see this wood? It is the catapults of the Muslims on that day. It is not permissible for it to complete three years. This is the first epic.

হে আবু আমের, যদি এই দুটি ডাস্টবিন উড়িয়ে দেওয়া হয়, তবে আপনার পরিবারকে হোমস থেকে সরিয়ে দিন। আপনি যদি আন্টারসাসে প্রবেশ করেন এবং লতার নীচে তিনশত শহীদ হন, তবে আপনার পরিবারকে হোমস থেকে সরিয়ে দিন। হোমসবাসীদের যা ঘটে তা যদি আপনার সাথে ঘটে তবে তা বন্ধ হয়ে যাবে। হে আবু আমের, তুমি কি এই কাঠ দেখতে পাচ্ছ? এটা সেদিন মুসলমানদের ক্যাটাপল্টস। তিন বছর পূর্ণ করা জায়েয নয়। এটি প্রথম মহাকাব্য।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1299vol. 2, p. 457Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

المنصور مهدي يصلي عليه أهل السماء والأرض، وطير السماء، يبتلى بقتال الروم والملاحم عشرين سنة، ثم يقتل شهيدا في الملحمة العظمى، هو وألفان معه، كلهم أمير وصاحب راية، فلم يصب المسلمون بمصيبة بعد رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم أعظم منها

Al-Mansur is the Mahdi, may the people of heaven and earth, and the birds of the sky, pray for him. He is afflicted with fighting by the Romans and epics for twenty years, then he is killed as a martyr in the great epic, he and two thousand with him, all of them a prince and a standard bearer. No calamity has befallen the Muslims after the Messenger of Allah ﷺ greater than this.

আল-মনসুর হলেন মাহদী, আসমান-জমিনের মানুষ এবং আকাশের পাখিরা তার জন্য দোয়া করুক। তিনি বিশ বছর ধরে রোমান এবং মহাকাব্যের সাথে যুদ্ধে আক্রান্ত হন, তারপরে তিনি মহান মহাকাব্যে একজন শহীদ হিসাবে নিহত হন, তিনি এবং তার সাথে দুই হাজার, তাদের সকলেই একজন রাজপুত্র এবং একজন আদর্শ বহনকারী। রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামএর পর মুসলমানদের উপর এর চেয়ে বড় কোন বিপদ ঘটেনি।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1300vol. 2, p. 457Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يا أبا عامر، إذا نسفت هاتان المزبلتان فأخرج أهلك من حمص، فإذا دخلت أنطرسوس فقتل فيها ثلاثمائة شهيد فأخرج أهلك من حمص يغلقها أعاجمها على ذراري المسلمين ونسائهم، ثم إنا تحوطنا حتى دخلنا دير مسحل ترى هذا الخشب، هو يومئذ مجانيق المسلمين لا يحل لها أن تكمل ثلاث سنين للروم ثلاث خرجات، فهذه الأولى، والأخرى يقبل جيش في البحر بألف قلع فيفرقونها، لكل جند حصتهم، ويتواعدون للخروج في يوم واحد، فإذا كان ذلك اليوم خرج كل قوم إلى من يليهم من المسلمين، ويحرقون سفنهم، ويجعلون قلوعها خياما، ثم يقاتلون ويشتد البلاء والقتال في الشام كلها، لا يستطيع بعضهم يغلب بعضا، ويحبس الله النصر، ويسلط السلاح، ويرق الناس حتى يصير من شأن المسلمين أن يتحصنوا في المدائن، ويخطر كتاب الروم في خلل المدائن، وعند ذلك يغلق أعاجم حمص أبوابها على من فيها من ذراري المسلمين ونسائهم، ويشتد القتال في أرض فلسطين أربعة أيام متوالية

O Abu Amer, if these two dustbins are blown up, then remove your family from Homs. If you enter Antarsus and three hundred martyrs are killed there, then remove your family from Homs. The Persians will close it in on the descendants of the Muslims and their women. Then we surrounded ourselves until we entered Deir Mashal. You will see this wood. On that day, it will be the catapults of the Muslims. It is not permissible for them to complete three years. The Romans have three outings. This is the first, and the other. An army will come to the sea with a thousand castles and they will disperse them. They recruit their share, and prepare to go out in one day, and when that day comes, each people goes out to the next Muslims, burns their ships, and makes their fortresses tents, then they fight and the affliction and fighting intensify in all of Syria, and some of them are unable to defeat others, and Allah withholds victory, and gives weapons, and softens the people until it becomes the Muslims’ business to fortify themselves in Al-Mada’in, and notifies the Roman scribes in the breaches of Al-Mada’in, and then the Persians of Homs are closed. Its doors are upon the descendants of Muslims and their women, and the fighting intensifies in the land of Palestine for four consecutive days.

হে আবু আমের, যদি এই দুটি ডাস্টবিন উড়িয়ে দেওয়া হয়, তবে আপনার পরিবারকে হোমস থেকে সরিয়ে দিন। আপনি যদি আন্টারসাসে প্রবেশ করেন এবং সেখানে তিনশত শহীদ হন, তবে আপনার পরিবারকে হোমস থেকে সরিয়ে দিন। পার্সিয়ানরা এটি মুসলমানদের বংশধর এবং তাদের মহিলাদের উপর বন্ধ করে দেবে। তারপর আমরা দেইর মাশালে প্রবেশ না করা পর্যন্ত নিজেদেরকে ঘিরে রাখলাম। দেখবেন এই কাঠ। সেদিন হবে মুসলমানদের ক্যাটাপল্টস। তাদের জন্য তিন বছর পূর্ণ করা জায়েয নয়। রোমানদের তিনটি আউটিং আছে। এই প্রথম, এবং অন্য. এক হাজার দুর্গ নিয়ে সমুদ্রের কাছে একটি সেনাবাহিনী আসবে এবং তারা তাদের ছত্রভঙ্গ করবে। তারা তাদের অংশ নিয়োগ করে, এবং একদিনে বের হওয়ার জন্য প্রস্তুত হয়, এবং যখন সেই দিনটি আসে, তখন প্রতিটি লোক পরবর্তী মুসলমানদের কাছে যায়, তাদের জাহাজ জ্বালিয়ে দেয় এবং তাদের দুর্গে তাঁবু তৈরি করে, তারপর তারা যুদ্ধ করে এবং সমস্ত সিরিয়ায় দুর্দশা ও লড়াই তীব্র হয় এবং তাদের মধ্যে কেউ কেউ অন্যকে পরাজিত করতে অক্ষম হয়, এবং আল্লাহ বিজয়কে আটকে রাখেন, এবং অস্ত্র দেন, যতক্ষণ না তারা মুসলমানদের নিজেদের জন্য ব্যবসায় নরম করে তোলে। আল-মাদাইন, এবং আল-মাদাইনের লঙ্ঘন সম্পর্কে রোমান লেখকদের অবহিত করে এবং তারপরে হোমসের পারসিকদের বন্ধ করা হয়। এর দরজা মুসলমানদের বংশধর এবং তাদের মহিলাদের উপর রয়েছে এবং ফিলিস্তিনের ভূমিতে টানা চার দিন ধরে লড়াই তীব্র হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1314vol. 2, p. 467Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

قال صفوان: وحدثني شريح بن عبيد، وسليم بن عامر الخبائريين، أن كعبا، كان يقول: " إذا كانت الملحمة العظمى ملحمة الروم هربت منكم ثلة فلحقت بالعدو، وخرجت ثلة أخرى فأسلموكم، خسف الله ببعضهم، وبعث على من بقي منهم طيرا يخطف أبصارهم، ثم تبقى الثلة الباقية، فيالعباد الله، من أدرك ذلك منكم فغلبته نفسه على الجبر فليدخل تحت إكافه أو يمسك بعمود فسطاطه، وليصبر، فإن الله تعالى ناصر الثلة الباقية، وذلكم حين يستضعفكم الروم، ويطمعون فيكم، يقول صاحب الروم: إذا أصبحتم فاركبوا ذات حافر من الدواب، ثم أوطئوهم وطئة واحدة، لا يذكر هذا الدين في الأرض أبدا، يعني الإسلام، قال: فيغضب الله عز وجل عند ذلك، حتى يكون في السماء الرابعة، وفيها سلاح الله وعذابه، فيقول: لم يبق إلا أنا وديني الإسلام، وأهل اليمن وقيس، لأنصرن عبادي اليوم، ويد الله بين الصفين، إذا أ‍مالها على قوم كانت الدبرة عليهم، فيا أهل اليمن لا تبغضوا قيسا، ويا قيس أحبوا أهل اليمن، فإن قيسا من خيار الناس أنفسا وأخلاقا والذي نفس كعب بيده، لا يجالد عن دين الإسلام يومئذ إلا أنتم، يا أهل اليمن وقيس، وقيس يومئذ يقتلون الأعداء ولا يقتلون، والأزد يقتلون الأعداء ويقتلون، أو قال: ولا يقتلون، ولخم وجذام يقتلون الأعداء ولا يقتلون "

Safwan said: Shurayh ibn Ubaid and Salim ibn Aamir al-Khaba’iri told me that Ka’b used to say: “If the great epic was the Roman epic, a group of you escaped and joined the enemy, and another group went out and surrendered to you. Allah will destroy some of them and send birds upon those who remained of them to snatch their sight. Then the remaining group will remain. O servants of Allah. Whoever of you realizes that and is overcome by self-restraint, let him enter under His reward.” Or he should hold on to the pillar of his tent and be patient, for Allah Almighty is the supporter of the remaining group. That is when the Romans weaken you and covet you. The companion of the Romans says: When you wake up, mount a hoofed animal, then give them one step. This religion is never mentioned on earth, meaning Islam. He said: Then Allah Almighty becomes angry at that, until he is in the fourth heaven, and in it is the weapon and torment of Allah, and he says: There is nothing left but me and my religion, Islam, and my people. Yemen and Qais, I will help my servants today, and the hand of Allah is between the two ranks, when He inclines it against a people, it will be against them. O people of Yemen, do not hate Qays, and O Qays, love the people of Yemen, for Qays is among the best of people in soul and morals, and by the One in whose hand is the soul of the Kab, no one will dispute the religion of Islam that day except you, O people of Yemen and Qays, and Qays on that day will kill enemies and not be killed, and the Azd will kill enemies and be killed, or He said: And they do not kill, and Lakhm and Leprosy kill enemies but are not killed.

সাফওয়ান বলেছেন: শুরাইহ ইবনে উবাইদ এবং সালিম ইবনে আমির আল-খাবাইরি আমাকে বলেছেন যে কা'ব বলতেন: "যদি মহান মহাকাব্যটি রোমান মহাকাব্য হয়, তবে তোমাদের একটি দল পালিয়ে গিয়ে শত্রুর সাথে যোগ দিয়েছিল এবং অন্য একটি দল বেরিয়ে গিয়েছিল এবং তোমাদের কাছে আত্মসমর্পণ করেছিল, আল্লাহ তাদের কিছুকে ধ্বংস করবেন এবং তাদের মধ্যে যারা অবশিষ্ট থাকবে তাদের উপর পাখি পাঠাবেন। আল্লাহর বান্দাদের মধ্যে যে কেউ এটি উপলব্ধি করে এবং আত্মসংযম দ্বারা পরাস্ত হয়, সে যেন তার পুরস্কারের অধীনে প্রবেশ করে।" অথবা তার তাঁবুর স্তম্ভটি ধরে রাখা উচিত এবং ধৈর্য ধারণ করা উচিত, কারণ আল্লাহ তা'আলা বাকি দলের সমর্থক। তখনই রোমানরা আপনাকে দুর্বল করে এবং আপনাকে লোভ করে। রোমানদের সঙ্গী বলেছেন: আপনি যখন জেগে উঠবেন, একটি খুরওয়ালা প্রাণীকে মাউন্ট করুন, তারপর তাদের এক ধাপ দিন। এই ধর্ম পৃথিবীতে কখনও উল্লেখ করা হয় না, মানে ইসলাম। তিনি বললেনঃ অতঃপর আল্লাহ তা'আলা এতে ক্রুদ্ধ হন, যতক্ষণ না তিনি চতুর্থ আসমানে অবস্থান করেন এবং তাতে আল্লাহর অস্ত্র ও আযাব থাকে এবং তিনি বলেনঃ আমি এবং আমার ধর্ম, ইসলাম এবং আমার উম্মত ছাড়া আর কিছুই অবশিষ্ট নেই। ইয়েমেন ও কায়েস, আমি আজ আমার বান্দাদের সাহায্য করব, এবং আল্লাহর হাত দুটি সারির মাঝখানে, যখন তিনি এটিকে একটি সম্প্রদায়ের বিরুদ্ধে ঝুঁকবেন, তখন এটি তাদের বিরুদ্ধে হবে। হে ইয়েমেনের লোকেরা, কায়েসকে ঘৃণা করো না এবং হে কায়েস, ইয়েমেনের মানুষকে ভালোবাসো, কেননা কায়স আত্মা ও নৈতিকতার দিক থেকে সেরা লোকদের মধ্যে রয়েছে এবং কাবের আত্মা যার হাতে, সেই সত্তার কসম, সেদিন তোমরা ছাড়া ইসলাম ধর্ম নিয়ে কেউ বিতর্ক করবে না, হে ইয়েমেন ও কায়েসবাসী, এবং কায়েস সেদিন শত্রুদেরকে হত্যা করবে এবং হত্যা করা হবে না এবং বলা হবে না যে, তারা হত্যা করবে না এবং হত্যা করবে না। হত্যা, এবং লক্ষ্ম এবং কুষ্ঠ শত্রুদের হত্যা করে কিন্তু হত্যা করা হয় না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1316vol. 2, p. 467Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

تكون وقعة بيافا، يقاتلهم المسلمون يوم الأربعاء والخميس والجمعة والسبت والأحد، ثم يفتح الله للمسلمين يوم الاثنين

The Battle of Biafa will take place, and the Muslims will fight them on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday, then Allah will grant victory to the Muslims on Monday.

বিয়াফার যুদ্ধ সংঘটিত হবে, এবং মুসলিমরা তাদের সাথে বুধবার, বৃহস্পতিবার, শুক্রবার, শনিবার এবং রবিবার যুদ্ধ করবে, তারপরে সোমবারে আল্লাহ মুসলমানদের বিজয় দান করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1319vol. 2, p. 467Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إن

that

যে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1323vol. 2, p. 469Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا ملك العتيقان عتيق العرب وعتيق الروم كانت على أيديهما الملاحم

If the two ancients ruled, the ancient Arabs and the ancient Romans, the epics would be at their hands

যদি দুই প্রাচীন শাসন করত, প্রাচীন আরব এবং প্রাচীন রোমান, মহাকাব্যগুলি তাদের হাতে থাকত।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1324vol. 2, p. 469Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الخامس من آل هرقل الذي يكون على يديه الملاحم، وقد يملك هرقل ثم ابنه من بعده قسطة بن هرقل، ثم ابنه قسطنطين بن قسطة، ثم ابنه اصطفان بن قسطنطين، ثم خرج ملك الروم من آل هرقل إلى ليون، وولده من بعده، وسيعود الملك من الخامس من آل هرقل الذي تكون على يديه الملاحم

The fifth of the family of Heraclius, on whose hands the epics will be written. Heraclius may rule, then his son Qusta bin Heraclius after him, then his son Constantine bin Qusta, then his son Istafan bin Constantine, then the king of the Romans left from the family of Heraclius to Lyons, and his son after him, and the king will return from the fifth of the family of Heraclius, on whose hands the epics will be written.

হেরাক্লিয়াসের পরিবারের পঞ্চম, যার হাতে মহাকাব্য রচিত হবে। হেরাক্লিয়াস শাসন করতে পারে, তারপর তার পরে তার পুত্র কুস্তা বিন হেরাক্লিয়াস, তারপর তার পুত্র কনস্টানটাইন বিন কুস্তা, তারপর তার পুত্র ইস্তাফান বিন কনস্টানটাইন, তারপর রোমানদের রাজা হেরাক্লিয়াসের পরিবার থেকে লিয়নে চলে যান এবং তার পরে তার পুত্র, এবং রাজা ফিরে আসবেন হেরাক্লিয়াসের পরিবারের পঞ্চম থেকে, যার হাতে লেখা থাকবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1325vol. 2, p. 471Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا نعيم ثنا مسلمة بن علي الدمشقي، عن عبد الله بن السائب، عن أبي مدلج، عن عبد الله بن عمرو، رضي الله عنهما قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " خير قتلى قتلت تحت ظل السماء مذ خلق الله تعالى خلقه، أولهم هابيل الذي قتله قابيل اللعين ظلما، ثم قتلى الأنبياء الذين قتلهم أممهم المبعوثة إليهم حين قالوا: ربنا الله ودعوا إليه، ثم مؤمن آل فرعون، ثم صاحب ياسين، ثم حمزة بن عبد المطلب، ثم قتلى بدر، ثم قتلى أحد، ثم قتلى الحديبية، ثم قتلى الأحزاب، ثم قتلى حنين، ثم قتلى تكون من بعدي يقتلهم خوارج مارقة فاجرة، ثم ارجع يدك إلى ما شاء الله من المجاهدين في سبيله، حتى تكون ملحمة الروم، قتلاهم كقتلى بدر، ثم تكون ملحمة الترك، فقتلاهم كقتلى يوم الأحزاب، ثم ملحمة الملاحم قتلاهم كقتلى يوم حنين، ثم لا يكون بعد ذلك ملحمة في الإسلام لأهلها فيها إلى يوم ينفخ في الصور "

Naim told us, on the authority of Maslama bin Ali al-Dimashqi, on the authority of Abdullah bin al-Sa’ib, on the authority of Abu Mudlij, on the authority of Abdullah bin Amr (may Allah be pleased with him), what he said: The Messenger of Allah (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him) said: “The best dead killed under the shade of the sky since Allah Almighty created His creation, the first of them was Abel, who was killed unjustly by the cursed Cain, then the dead of the prophets who were killed by their nations sent to them when they said: Our Lord is Allah and they called upon Him. Then the believer of the family of Pharaoh, then the companion of Yasin, then Hamza bin Abdul Muttalib, then the dead of Badr, then the dead of Uhud, then the dead of Hudaybiyyah, then the dead of Al-Ahzab, then the dead of Hunayn, then those who will be killed after me, killed by rogue and immoral Kharijites, then return your hand to whatever Allah wills of the mujahideen in His cause, until the battle of the Romans, their slain is like the slain of Badr, then the battle of the Turks, so their slain is like those killed on the day of the battles, then The epics of epics, their dead are like those killed on the day of Hunayn, and after that there will be no epic in Islam for its people until the day the trumpet is blown.”

নাইম আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, মাসলামা বিন আলী আল-দিমাশকির কর্তৃত্বে, আবদুল্লাহ বিন আল-সাইব-এর কর্তৃত্বে, আবু মুদলিজের কর্তৃত্বে, আবদুল্লাহ বিন আমর (রহঃ) এর কর্তৃত্বে, তিনি যা বলেছেন: রাসূলুল্লাহ (আল্লাহর দোয়া ও সাঃ) বলেছেন: “আল্লাহর সর্বোত্তম ছায়া সৃষ্টির পর থেকে মৃতের মৃতদেহ সৃষ্টি করেছেন। তাদের মধ্যে প্রথমে হাবিল ছিল, যাকে অভিশপ্ত কাবিল দ্বারা অন্যায়ভাবে হত্যা করা হয়েছিল, তারপর তাদের জাতিদের দ্বারা নিহত নবীদের মৃতদের পাঠানো হয়েছিল যখন তারা বলেছিল: আমাদের রব আল্লাহ এবং তারা তাকে ডাকল তারপর ফেরাউনের পরিবারের মুমিন, তারপর ইয়াসিনের সাথী, তারপর হামজা বিন আবদুল মুত্তালিব, তারপর মৃত বদরের মৃত, তারপর মৃত হুদাই। আল-আহযাব, তারপর হুনাইনের মৃত, তারপর যারা আমার পরে নিহত হবে, দুর্বৃত্ত ও অনৈতিক খারেজীদের দ্বারা নিহত হবে, তারপরে আপনার হাত ফিরিয়ে দিন আল্লাহ তাঁর পথে মুজাহিদীনদের যা চান, রোমানদের যুদ্ধ পর্যন্ত, তাদের নিহত হওয়া বদরের নিহতদের মতো, তারপর তুর্কিদের যুদ্ধ, তাই তাদের নিহতদের যুদ্ধের দিন, তারপর তাদের নিহতদের যুদ্ধের মতো। মৃতরা হুনাইনের দিনে নিহতদের মত এবং এর পরে শিঙ্গায় ফুৎকার না হওয়া পর্যন্ত ইসলামের লোকদের জন্য কোন মহাকাব্য থাকবে না।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1334vol. 2, p. 474Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا وقعت الملاحم خرج بعث من دمشق من الموالي، هم أكرم العرب فرسا، وأجوده سلاحا، يؤيد الله بهم الدين

It was narrated from Abu Hurairah that the Messenger of Allah (ﷺ) said:“When the fierce battles take place, Allah will send a troop of freed slaves who will be the best Arab horsemen and the best armed, with whom Allah will support His religion.”

আবূ হুরায়রা (রাঃ) থেকে বর্ণিত। তিনি বলেন, রাসূলুল্লাহসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামবলেছেনঃ যখন বড় বড় যুদ্ধ সংঘটিত হবে, তখন আল্লাহ তা‘আলা মাওয়ালীদের সমন্বয়ে গঠিত একটি সেনাবাহিনী পাঠাবেন। তারা হবে সমগ্র আরবে সর্বাধিক দক্ষ অশ্বারোহী এবং উন্নততর সমরাস্ত্রে সজ্জিত। আল্লাহ তা‘আলা তাদের দ্বারা দীন ইসলামের সাহায্য করবেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1339vol. 2, p. 476Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الملاحم خمس، مضى منها ثنتان، وبقي ثلاث، فأولهن ملحمة الترك بالجزيرة، وملحمة الأعماق، وملحمة الدجال، ليس بعدها ملحمة

There are five epics, two of which have passed, and three remain. The first of them is the epic of the Turks on the Peninsula, the epic of the depths, and the epic of the Dajjal, after which there is no epic.

পাঁচটি মহাকাব্য রয়েছে, যার মধ্যে দুটি অতিক্রান্ত হয়েছে এবং তিনটি অবশিষ্ট রয়েছে। তাদের মধ্যে প্রথমটি হল উপদ্বীপে তুর্কিদের মহাকাব্য, গভীরতার মহাকাব্য এবং দাজ্জাল মহাকাব্য, যার পরে আর কোন মহাকাব্য নেই।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1340vol. 2, p. 476Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن وهب، عن ابن لهيعة، وليث بن سعد، عن خالد بن يزيد، عن سعيد بن أبي هلال، عن أبي سلمة، عن عبد الله بن عمرو بن العاص، قال: " ينشأ في الروم غلام يشب في السنة شباب الغلام في عشر سنين، فيكون بأرض الروم تملكه الروم في أنفسها، فيقول: حتى متى وقد غلبنا هؤلاء على مكان من أرضنا؟ لأخرجن فلأقاتلنهم حتى أغلبهم على ما غلبوا أو يغلبوني على ما بقي تحت قدمي، فيخرج في سبعة آلاف سفينة حتى يكون بين عكا والعريش، ثم يضرم النار في سفنه، فيخرج أهل مصر من مصر، وأهل الشام من الشام، حتى يصيروا إلى جزيرة العرب، فذلك اليوم الذي كان أبو هريرة يقول: ويل للعرب من شر قد اقترب، للحبل والقتب يومئذ أحب إلى الرجل من أهله وماله، فتستعين العرب بأعرابها، ثم يسيرون حتى يبلغوا أعماق أنطاكية، فتكون أعظم الملاحم حتى تخوض الخيل إلى ثنتها، ويرفع الله النصر عن كل حتى تقول الملائكة: يا رب، ألا تنصر عبادك المؤمنين؟ فيقول: حتى يكثر شهداؤهم، فيقتل ثلث، ويرجع ثلث، ويصبر ثلث، فيخسف الله بالثلث الذي يرجع، وتقول الروم: لا نزال نقاتلكم حتى تخرجوا إلينا كل بضعة فيكم من غيركم، فتخرج العجم فتقول: معاذ الله أن نخرج إلى الكفر بعد الإسلام، فذلك حين يغضب الله عز وجل فيضرب بسيفه، ويطعن برمحه، فلا يبقى منهم مخبر إلا قتل، ثم يمضون على وجوههم، لا يمرون على مدينة إلا فتحوها بالتكبير، حتى يأتوا مدينة الروم فيجدون خليجها بطحاء، فيفتحها الله تعالى عليهم، فيفتض يومئذ كذا وكذا عذراء، وتقسم الغنائم مكايلة بالغرائر، ثم يأتيهم أن المسيح قد خرج، فيقبلون حتى يلقوه ببيت إيلياء، فيجدونه قد حصر هنالك ثمانية آلاف امرأة واثنا عشر ألف مقاتل، هم خير من بقي، كصالح من مضى، فبينما هم تحت ضبابة من غمام إذ تكشفت عنهم الضبابة مع الصبح، فإذا بعيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام بين ظهرانيهم "

Ibn Wahb told us ، On the authority of Ibn Lahia ، Walith bin Saad ، On the authority of Khalid bin Yazid ، On the authority of Saeed bin Abi Hilal ، On the authority of Abu Salamah ، On the authority of Abdullah bin Amr bin Al-Aas ، He said: “A boy will grow up in the Romans who will grow young in one year, as young as a boy in ten years ، So it will be in Roman land and the Romans will own it for themselves ، He says: Until when will we defeat these people over a part of our land? I will go out and fight them until I defeat them for what they have defeated, or they will defeat me for what remains under my feet. ، He will depart in seven thousand ships until he is between Akka and Al-Arish ، Then he sets fire to his ships ، Then the people of Egypt will leave Egypt ، The people of the Levant are from the Levant ، Until they reach the Arabian Peninsula ، That was the day when Abu Hurairah used to say: Woe to the Arabs because of the evil that has approached ، On that day, the rope and the helmet are dearer to the man than his family and wealth ، The Arabs seek help from their Bedouins ، Then they walk until they reach the depths of Antioch ، It will be the greatest of epics until the horses go to their knees ، And Allah raises victory over everyone until the angels say: O Lord ، Do you not support your faithful servants? He says: Until their martyrs increase ، A third is killed ، A third is returned ، And a third is patient ، Then Allah will lose the third that is returned ، The Romans say: We will continue fighting you until you come out to us, every few of you who are not among you ، Then the non-Arabs come out and say: Allah forbid that we go into disbelief after Islam ، That is when Allah Almighty becomes angry and strikes with his sword ، And stabbed with his spear ، There is no informant left among them except he is killed ، Then they move on ، They do not pass by a city without opening it with the takbir ، Until they come to the city of Rum and find its bay, Batha ، Then Allah Almighty will open it for them ، On that day, such-and-such and such a virgin will be removed ، ، ، They meet him at Elia's house ، They find that he has confined eight thousand women and twelve thousand fighters there ، ، ، ،

ইবনে ওয়াহব আমাদেরকে বলেছেন ، ইবনে লাহিয়ার কর্তৃত্বে ، ওয়ালিছ বিন সাদ ، খালিদ বিন ইয়াজিদের কর্তৃত্বে ، সাঈদ বিন আবী হিলালের বরাতে ، আবু সালামাহ রা ، আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে আমর ইবনে আল-আস-এর বরাতে ، তিনি বলেছিলেন: "রোমানদের মধ্যে একটি ছেলে বড় হবে যে এক বছরে যুবক হবে, দশ বছরের মধ্যে একটি ছেলের মতো যুবক হবে। ، সুতরাং এটি রোমান ভূমিতে হবে এবং রোমানরা নিজেদের জন্য এটির মালিক হবে ، তিনি বলেন: কবে পর্যন্ত আমরা আমাদের দেশের এক অংশে এই লোকদের পরাজিত করব? আমি বেরিয়ে যাব এবং তাদের সাথে যুদ্ধ করব যতক্ষণ না আমি তাদের পরাজিত করেছি যা তারা পরাজিত করেছে, অথবা তারা আমার পায়ের নীচে যা আছে তার জন্য আমাকে পরাজিত করবে। ، তিনি সাত হাজার জাহাজে রওয়ানা হবেন যতক্ষণ না তিনি আক্কা এবং আল-আরিশের মধ্যে থাকবেন ، তারপর সে তার জাহাজে আগুন দেয় ، তখন মিসরের লোকেরা মিসর ত্যাগ করবে ، লেভান্টের লোকেরা লেভান্তের ، যতক্ষণ না তারা আরব উপদ্বীপে পৌঁছায় ، সে দিন আবু হুরায়রা বলতেন: আরবদের জন্য দুর্ভোগ ঘনিয়ে আসার কারণে। ، সেদিন মানুষের কাছে দড়ি ও শিরস্ত্রাণ তার পরিবার ও সম্পদের চেয়েও প্রিয় ، আরবরা তাদের বেদুইনদের সাহায্য চায় ، তারপর তারা হাঁটতে থাকে যতক্ষণ না তারা এন্টিওকের গভীরে পৌঁছায় ، ঘোড়াগুলি হাঁটুতে না যাওয়া পর্যন্ত এটি মহাকাব্যের সর্বশ্রেষ্ঠ হবে ، এবং আল্লাহ সকলের উপর বিজয় উত্থাপন করেন যতক্ষণ না ফেরেশতারা বলে: হে প্রভু ، আপনি কি আপনার বিশ্বস্ত বান্দাদের সমর্থন করেন না? তিনি বলেনঃ যতক্ষণ না তাদের শহীদ বেড়ে যায় ، এক তৃতীয়াংশ নিহত হয় ، এক তৃতীয়াংশ ফেরত দেওয়া হয় ، এবং তৃতীয় একজন ধৈর্যশীল ، অতঃপর আল্লাহ যে তৃতীয়টি ফেরত পেয়েছেন তা হারাবেন ، রোমানরা বলে: আমরা তোমাদের সাথে লড়াই চালিয়ে যাব যতক্ষণ না তোমরা আমাদের কাছে বের হয়ে আসবে, তোমাদের মধ্যে প্রত্যেকে যারা তোমাদের মধ্যে নেই ، অতঃপর অনারবরা বেরিয়ে আসে এবং বলে: আল্লাহ না করুন যে আমরা ইসলামের পরে কুফরীতে চলে যাই ، তখনই আল্লাহ তা'আলা ক্রুদ্ধ হন এবং তার তরবারি দিয়ে আঘাত করেন ، এবং বর্শা দিয়ে ছুরিকাঘাত করে ، তাকে হত্যা করা ছাড়া তাদের মধ্যে কোনো তথ্যদাতা অবশিষ্ট নেই ، তারপর তারা এগিয়ে যায় ، তারা তাকবির না বলে কোন শহরের পাশ দিয়ে যায় না ، যতক্ষণ না তারা রুম শহরে এসে তার উপসাগর খুঁজে পায়, বাথা ، তখন আল্লাহ তা'আলা তাদের জন্য তা খুলে দেবেন ، সেদিন অমুক-অমুক কুমারী অপসারিত হবে ، লুটপাট প্রতারণা অনুযায়ী ভাগ করা হয় ، তারপর তাদের কাছে আসে যে খ্রীষ্ট বেরিয়ে এসেছেন ، তারা ইলিয়ার বাড়িতে তার সাথে দেখা করে ، তারা দেখতে পায় যে তিনি সেখানে আট হাজার নারী ও বারো হাজার যোদ্ধাকে আটকে রেখেছেন ، বাকিদের মধ্যে তারাই সেরা ، বরাবরের মতোই ভালো ، যখন তারা মেঘের কুয়াশার নীচে ছিল, তখন সকালে তাদের কাছ থেকে কুয়াশা প্রকাশিত হয়েছিল ، তখন মরিয়ম (আঃ) এর পুত্র ঈসা (আঃ) তাদের মধ্যে ছিলেন।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1341vol. 2, p. 477Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

سيكون من بني أمية رجل أخنس بمصر، يلي سلطانا، يغلب على سلطانه أو ينتزع منه، فيفر إلى الروم، فيأتي بالروم إلى أهل الإسلام، فذلك أول الملاحم

There will be a despicable man from the Umayyads in Egypt, who will come to power and gain control over his power or take it away from him. He will flee to the Romans and bring the Romans to the people of Islam. This is the first of the epics.

মিশরে উমাইয়াদের মধ্য থেকে একজন ঘৃণ্য লোক থাকবে, যে ক্ষমতায় আসবে এবং তার ক্ষমতার উপর নিয়ন্ত্রণ লাভ করবে বা তার কাছ থেকে তা কেড়ে নেবে। সে রোমানদের কাছে পালিয়ে যাবে এবং রোমানদেরকে ইসলাম ধর্মের মানুষের কাছে নিয়ে আসবে। এটিই প্রথম মহাকাব্য।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1342vol. 2, p. 477Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا رأيت أو سمعت برجل من أبناء الجبابرة بمصر، له سلطان يغلب على سلطانه، ثم يفر إلى الروم، فذلك أول الملاحم، يأتي بالروم إلى أهل الإسلام نعم، إذا رأيت أهل مصر قد قتلوا إماما بين أظهرهم، فاخرج إن استطعت ولا تقرب القصر، فإنه بهم تحل السباء

If you see or hear of a man from among the sons of the Titans in Egypt, who has authority greater than his own, then he flees to the Romans, then that is the first of the epics. He brings the Romans to the people of Islam. Yes, if you see the people of Egypt who have killed an imam among them, then get out if you can and do not approach the palace, for it is permissible for them to be captives.

আপনি যদি মিশরের টাইটানস-এর ছেলেদের মধ্যে একজন লোককে দেখেন বা শুনতে পান, যার নিজের চেয়ে বেশি কর্তৃত্ব আছে, তারপর সে রোমানদের কাছে পালিয়ে যায়, তবে এটি মহাকাব্যের প্রথম। তিনি রোমানদেরকে ইসলামের মানুষের কাছে নিয়ে আসেন। হ্যাঁ, আপনি যদি মিশরের লোকদের দেখেন যারা তাদের মধ্যে একজন ইমামকে হত্যা করেছে, তবে আপনি যদি পারেন তবে বের হয়ে যান এবং প্রাসাদের কাছে যাবেন না, কারণ তাদের জন্য বন্দী হওয়া বৈধ।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1350vol. 2, p. 477Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

الملاحم على يدي رجل من أهل هرقل الرابع والخامس، يقال له طيارة وأمير الناس يومئذ رجل من بني هاشم، يأتيه مدد اليمن سبعون ألفا، حمائل سيوفهم المسد

The epics were at the hands of a man from the people of Heraclius, the fourth and fifth, who was called Tayyara, and the leader of the people at that time was a man from the Banu Hashim. Seventy thousand people would come to him in Yemen, their swords sharpened.

মহাকাব্যগুলি হেরাক্লিয়াসের লোকদের একজন লোকের হাতে ছিল, চতুর্থ এবং পঞ্চম, যাকে তাইয়ারা বলা হত এবং সেই সময়ে জনগণের নেতা ছিলেন বনু হাশিমের একজন ব্যক্তি। ইয়েমেনে সত্তর হাজার লোক তার কাছে আসবে, তাদের তরবারি তীক্ষ্ণ।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1352vol. 2, p. 477Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إنه يندم الآخذ ألا يكون ازداد، ويندم التارك ألا يكون أخذ إنه يكون ما أصابوا منها عونا لهم على سنين شداد، وسنين الدجال،

The one who takes it will regret not having increased, and the one who leaves will regret not having taken it. Indeed, what they acquired from it will be a help to them in the years of hardship and the years of the Dajjal.

যে এটি গ্রহণ করবে সে না বাড়ার জন্য আফসোস করবে, এবং যে ছেড়ে দেবে সে না নিতে পেরে অনুতপ্ত হবে। প্রকৃতপক্ষে, তারা এটি থেকে যা অর্জন করেছে তা তাদের জন্য কষ্টের বছর এবং খ্রীষ্টশত্রুদের বছরগুলিতে সাহায্য করবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1356vol. 2, p. 483Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الملحمة والإسكندرية على يدي طبارس بن أسطينان بن الأخرم، إذا نزل مركب بالمنارة لم ينتصف النهار حتى يأتيكم أربعمائة مركب، ثم أربعمائة حتى ينزلوا عند المنارة

The epic and Alexandria at the hands of Tabaris bin Istinan bin Al-Akhram. If a boat lands at the lighthouse, it is not midday until four hundred boats come to you, then four hundred until they land at the lighthouse.

তাবারিস বিন ইস্তিনান বিন আল-আখরামের হাতে মহাকাব্য ও আলেকজান্দ্রিয়া। যদি একটি নৌকা বাতিঘরে অবতরণ করে, তবে চারশত নৌকা আপনার কাছে না আসা পর্যন্ত দুপুর নয়, তারপর চারশত পর্যন্ত বাতিঘরে না পৌঁছানো পর্যন্ত।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 1357vol. 2, p. 483Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا رشدين، عن ابن لهيعة، عن أبي قبيل، عن عبد الله بن عمرو، رضي الله عنهما، عن النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " إذا ملك العتيقان: عتيق العرب وعتيق الروم، كانت على أيديهما الملاحم "

Rushdin told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, on the authority of Abu Qabil, on the authority of Abdullah bin Amr (may Allah be pleased with him), on the authority of the Prophet (may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him) who said: “If two ancient people ruled: the ancient Arabs and the ancient Romans, epics would be on their hands.”

রুশদিন আমাদের বলেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়াহ, আবু কাবিলের কর্তৃত্বে, আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে আমর (রহঃ) এর কর্তৃত্বে, নবীসাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লামএর কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছেন: "যদি দু'টি প্রাচীন লোক শাসন করত: প্রাচীন আরব এবং প্রাচীন রোমানরা তাদের হাতে থাকত।"

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning