Review editionDrafts awaiting scholar review are shown. Not for publication.
AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,870 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)10152461163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib
Women Dressed Yet Naked
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order
The Spread of Sudden Death
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3124
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Clear

1,988 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 81vol. 1, p. 52Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تكون فتنة، ثم تكون جماعة، ثم فتنة، ثم تكون جماعة، ثم فتنة تعوج فيها عقول الرجال

There will be a trial, then there will be a group, then there will be a trial, then there will be a group, then there will be a trial in which the minds of men will be twisted

একটি বিচার হবে, তারপর একটি দল হবে, তারপর একটি বিচার হবে, তারপর একটি দল হবে, তারপর একটি বিচার হবে যেখানে পুরুষদের মন দুমড়ে-মুচড়ে যাবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 82vol. 1, p. 52Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تكون في أمتي أربع فتن، يكون في الرابعة الفناء

There will be four trials in my nation, and in the fourth there will be annihilation

আমার উম্মাতে চারটি পরীক্ষা হবে এবং চতুর্থটিতে ধ্বংস হবে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 83vol. 1, p. 52Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الفتنة الأولى، كانت خمسا، والثانية كانت عشر سنين فتنة ابن الزبير، ثم تكون الثالثة عشرين سنة، يعم شرها مشرقها ومغربها، ولا ينجو منها إلا أهل أنطابلس

The first strife was five years, the second was ten years, the strife of Ibn al-Zubayr, then the third would be twenty years, its evil spreading from the east and the west, and only the people of Antapolis would be saved from it.

প্রথম দ্বন্দ্বটি ছিল পাঁচ বছর, দ্বিতীয়টি দশ বছর, ইবনে আল-জুবায়েরের বিবাদ, তারপর তৃতীয়টি বিশ বছর হবে, এর অনিষ্ট পূর্ব ও পশ্চিম দিক থেকে ছড়িয়ে পড়বে এবং শুধুমাত্র আন্তাপোলিসের লোকেরা এর থেকে রক্ষা পাবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 84vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الفتن بعد رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم إلى أن تقوم الساعة أربع، فالأولى خمس، والثانية عشر، والثالثة عشرون، والرابعة الدجال

There are four temptations after the Messenger of Allah ﷺ until the Hour comes, the first five, the twelfth, the twenty-third, and the fourth is the Dajjal.

কেয়ামত না আসা পর্যন্ত রাসূলুল্লাহ সাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম এর পরে চারটি ফিতনা রয়েছে, প্রথম পাঁচটি, দ্বাদশ, তেইশতম এবং চতুর্থটি দাজ্জাল।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 85vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تكون فتنة تشمل الناس كلهم، لا يسلم منها إلا الجند الغربي

It will be a temptation that includes all people, from which only the Western soldiers will be safe

এটি এমন একটি প্রলোভন হবে যাতে সমস্ত লোক অন্তর্ভুক্ত থাকে, যেখান থেকে শুধুমাত্র পশ্চিমা সৈন্যরা নিরাপদ থাকবে

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 86vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تكون أربع فتن، الأولى يستحل فيها الدم، والثانية يستحل الدم والمال، والثالثة يستحل فيها الدم والمال والفرج، والرابعة الدجال

There will be four tribulations: the first is in which blood is permissible, the second is permissible in blood and money, the third is in which blood, money and private parts are permissible, and the fourth is the Dajjal.

চারটি ফিতনা হবে: প্রথমটি যেখানে রক্ত ​​জায়েজ, দ্বিতীয়টি রক্ত ​​এবং অর্থের ক্ষেত্রে জায়েজ, তৃতীয়টি যেখানে রক্ত, অর্থ এবং গোপনাঙ্গ জায়েজ এবং চতুর্থটি হল দাজ্জাল।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 87vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أحذركم سبع فتن تكون بعدي، فتنة تقبل من المدينة، وفتنة بمكة، وفتنة تقبل من اليمن، وفتنة تقبل من الشام، وفتنة تقبل من المشرق، وفتنة من قبل المغرب، وفتنة من بطن الشام وهي فتنة السفياني

I warn you of seven trials that will come after me: a trial that will come from Medina, a trial from Mecca, a trial that will come from Yemen, a trial that will come from the Levant, a trial that will come from the East, a trial that will come from the West, and a trial that will come from the interior of the Levant, which is the trial of the Sufyani.

আমি তোমাদেরকে সাতটি পরীক্ষার বিষয়ে সতর্ক করছি যা আমার পরে আসবে: একটি পরীক্ষা যা মদিনা থেকে আসবে, একটি পরীক্ষা মক্কা থেকে, একটি পরীক্ষা যা ইয়েমেন থেকে আসবে, একটি পরীক্ষা আসবে যা লেভান্ত থেকে আসবে, একটি পরীক্ষা হবে যা পূর্ব থেকে আসবে, একটি পরীক্ষা হবে যা পশ্চিম থেকে আসবে এবং একটি পরীক্ষা যা লেভান্তের অভ্যন্তর থেকে আসবে, যা সুতানিদের বিচার।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 88vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أربع فتن تكون بعدي، الأولى تسفك فيها الدماء، والثانية يستحل فيها الدماء، والأموال، والثالثة يستحل فيها الدماء، والأموال، والفروج، والرابعة عمياء صماء، تعرك فيها أمتي عرك الأديم

There will be four trials after me: the first in which blood will be shed, the second in which blood and wealth will be made permissible, the third in which blood, wealth and private parts will be made permissible, and the fourth will be blind and deaf, in which my nation will fight like a human being.

আমার পরে চারটি পরীক্ষা হবে: প্রথমটি যেখানে রক্তপাত হবে, দ্বিতীয়টি যাতে রক্ত ​​ও সম্পদ হালাল করা হবে, তৃতীয়টি যাতে রক্ত, সম্পদ এবং গোপনাঙ্গ হালাল করা হবে এবং চতুর্থটি অন্ধ ও বধির, যাতে আমার জাতি মানুষের মতো লড়াই করবে।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 89vol. 1, p. 54Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا يحيى بن سعيد العطار، عن ضرار بن عمرو، عن إسحاق بن عبد الله بن أبي فروة، عمن حدثه ، عن أبي هريرة، رضي الله عنه قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " تأتيكم بعدي أربع فتن، الأولى يستحل فيها الدماء، والثانية يستحل فيها الدماء، والأموال، والثالثة يستحل فيها الدماء، والأموال، والفروج، والرابعة صماء عمياء مطبقة، تمور مور الموج في البحر، حتى لا يجد أحد من الناس منها ملجأ، تطيف بالشام، وتغشى العراق، وتخبط الجزيرة بيدها ورجلها، وتعرك الأمة فيها بالبلاء عرك الأديم، ثم لا يستطيع أحد من الناس يقول فيها: مه مه، ثم لا يعرفونها من ناحية إلا انفتقت من ناحية أخرى "

Yahya bin Saeed Al-Attar narrated to us, on the authority of Dirar bin Amr, on the authority of Ishaq bin Abdullah bin Abi Farwa, on the authority of the one who told him, on the authority of Abu Hurairah, (may Allah be pleased with him), who said: The Messenger of Allah, may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him, said: “After me there will come to you four trials: the first in which blood will be made permissible, the second in which blood and wealth will be permissible, the third in which blood, wealth, and chickens will be permissible, and the fourth will be deaf, blind, constricted, the passing of the waves in the sea, so that no one can find Among the people there is a refuge in it, it circumambulates the Levant, covers Iraq, and tramples the island hand and foot, and the nation is afflicted there with affliction to the point of perpetuity, and then none of the people can say in it: “Mah, mah,” and then they do not know it from one side unless it is torn apart from the other side.”

ইয়াহিয়া ইবনে সাঈদ আল-আত্তার আমাদের কাছে দিরার ইবনে আমর থেকে বর্ণনা করেছেন, ইসহাক ইবনে আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে আবি ফারওয়া থেকে, যিনি তাকে বলেছেন, আবু হুরায়রার সূত্রে, আল্লাহ তার উপর সন্তুষ্ট হতে পারেন, যিনি বলেছিলেন: রাসূলুল্লাহ, আল্লাহর নামাজ ও সালাম বলেছেন: "তোমাদের কাছে প্রথমে চারটি লোক আসবে। কোনটিতে রক্ত হালাল করা হবে, দ্বিতীয়টি যেখানে রক্ত ও সম্পদ হালাল হবে, তৃতীয়টি যেখানে রক্ত, ধন-সম্পদ ও মুরগি হালাল হবে এবং চতুর্থটি হবে বধির, অন্ধ, সংকুচিত, সাগরের ঢেউ পার হওয়া, যাতে কেউ খুঁজে না পায় সেখানে মানুষের মধ্যে একটি আশ্রয় থাকে, এটি ইরাক প্রদক্ষিণ করে এবং পা ঢেকে দেয়, হাত এবং পা ঢেকে দেয়। জাতি সেখানে চিরকালের জন্য কষ্টে পীড়িত হয়, এবং তারপরে জনগণের মধ্যে কেউই সেখানে বলতে পারে না: "মাহ, মাহ" এবং তারপরে তারা এটি একদিক থেকে জানে না যদি না এটি অন্য দিক থেকে ছিঁড়ে যায়।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 90vol. 1, p. 56Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أربع فتن تأتي الفتنة الأولى فيستحل فيها الدماء، والثانية يستحل فيها الدماء، والأموال، والثالثة يستحل فيها الدماء، والأموال، والفروج، والرابعة عمياء مظلمة، تمور مور البحر، تنتشر حتى لا يبقى بيت من العرب إلا دخلته

Four tribulations come: the first tribulation in which blood is made permissible, the second in which blood and wealth are made permissible, the third in which blood, wealth and private parts are made permissible, and the fourth is blind and dark, dates like the sea, spreading until not an Arab house remains without entering it.

চারটি ফিতনা আসে: প্রথম ফিতনা যেখানে রক্তকে হালাল করা হয়, দ্বিতীয়টি যাতে রক্ত ​​ও সম্পদকে হালাল করা হয়, তৃতীয়টি যাতে রক্ত, সম্পদ এবং গোপনাঙ্গকে হালাল করা হয় এবং চতুর্থটি অন্ধ ও অন্ধকার, সমুদ্রের মতো খেজুর, ছড়িয়ে পড়ে যতক্ষণ না কোনো আরবের ঘরে প্রবেশ করা ছাড়া বাকি থাকে না।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 91vol. 1, p. 56Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الحكم بن نافع، عن أرطاة بن المنذر، قال: بلغنا أن رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم قال: " تكون في أمتي أربع فتن تصيب أمتي في آخرها فتن مترادفة، فالأولى تصيبهم فيها بلاء حتى يقول المؤمن: هذه مهلكتي، ثم تنكشف، والثانية حتى يقول المؤمن: هذه مهلكتي، ثم تنكشف، والثالثة كلما قيل: انقضت، تمادت، والفتنة الرابعة تصيرون فيها إلى الكفر، إذا كانت الأمة مع هذا مرة، ومع هذا مرة، بلا إمام، ولا جماعة، ثم المسيح، ثم طلوع الشمس من مغربها، ودون الساعة اثنان وسبعون دجالا، منهم من لا يتبعه إلا رجل واحد "

Al-Hakam bin Nafi’ narrated to us, on the authority of Artat bin Al-Mundhir, who said: We have heard that the Messenger of Allah, may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him, said: “There will be four trials in my nation, at the end of which afflictions will afflict my nation. The first is a calamity in which they will be afflicted until the believer says: This is my destruction, then it will be revealed. The second is until the believer says: This is my destruction, then it will be revealed. The third is whenever it is said: It has passed, it will continue. And the fourth trial will lead you to disbelief. The nation was with this once, and with this another time, without an imam or a group, then the Messiah, then the rising of the sun from the west, and before the Hour was seventy-two charlatans, among them there were those who would be followed only by one man.”

আল-হাকাম বিন নাফি’ আমাদের কাছে আরতাত ইবন আল-মুন্দিরের সূত্রে বর্ণনা করেছেন, তিনি বলেছেন: আমরা শুনেছি যে, রাসূলুল্লাহ, আল্লাহর দোয়া ও সাল্লালাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম বলেছেন: “আমার উম্মতের মধ্যে চারটি ফিতনা আসবে, যার শেষে আমার জাতিতে দুঃখ-কষ্ট আসবে। প্রথমটি হল একটি বিপর্যয় যাতে তারা বিশ্বাস না করে যে পর্যন্ত না তারা বিশ্বাস করবে: এটি প্রকাশ করা হবে যতক্ষণ না মুমিন বলবে: এটি আমার ধ্বংস, তারপর এটি প্রকাশ করা হবে যখনই বলা হবে: এটি শেষ হয়ে গেছে, এটি চলতে থাকবে এবং চতুর্থ পরীক্ষাটি আপনাকে অবিশ্বাসের দিকে নিয়ে যাবে, এবং এর সাথে একটি ইমাম বা একটি দল ছাড়াই, তারপরে আমরা সাতজন সূর্যোদিত হয়েছিলাম। যারা শুধুমাত্র একজন মানুষ অনুসরণ করবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 92vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الفتن ثلاث، تسوقهم الرابعة إلى الدجال التي ترمي بالرضف، والتي ترمي بالنشف، والسوداء المظلمة، والتي تموج موج البحر

There are three temptations, the fourth will lead them to the Dajjal, which throws the kneecaps, which throws the hair, and the dark black stone, which ripples the waves of the sea.

তিনটি প্রলোভন আছে, চতুর্থটি তাদেরকে খ্রীষ্টবিরোধীর দিকে নিয়ে যাবে, যেটি হাঁটুর টুকরো নিক্ষেপ করে, যা চুল ছুঁড়ে ফেলে এবং অন্ধকার কালো পাথর, যা সমুদ্রের ঢেউকে ঢেলে দেয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 93vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد بن مسلم، عن عبد الرحمن بن يزيد بن جابر، عن عمير بن هانئ، قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " فتنة الأحلاس فيها حرب وهرب، وفتنة السراء يخرج دخنها من تحت قدمي رجل يزعم أنه مني وليس مني، إنما أوليائي المتقون، ثم يصطلح الناس على رجل، ثم يكون فتنة الدهم، كلما قيل: انقطعت تمادت، حتى لا يبقى بيت من العرب إلا دخلته، يقاتل فيها لا يدري على حق يقاتل أم على باطل، فلا يزالون كذلك حتى يصيروا إلى فسطاطين: فسطاط إيمان لا نفاق فيه، وفسطاط نفاق لا إيمان فيه، فإذا هما اجتمعا فأبصر الدجال اليوم أو غدا "

Al-Walid bin Muslim told us, on the authority of Abd al-Rahman bin Yazid bin Jabir, on the authority of Umair bin Hani, who said: The Messenger of Allah, may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him, said: “The trial of good times involves war and flight, and the trial of good times comes out from under the feet of a man who claims to be from me and is not from me. He knows if he is fighting for what is right or for what is wrong, so they continue like this until they become two camps: a camp of faith in which there is no hypocrisy, and a camp of hypocrisy in which there is no faith. So when they meet, he will see the Dajjal today or tomorrow.”

আল-ওয়ালিদ বিন মুসলিম আমাদেরকে আবদ আল-রহমান বিন ইয়াজিদ বিন জাবিরের সূত্রে, উমাইর বিন হানির সূত্রে বলেছেন, তিনি বলেছেন: রাসূলুল্লাহ, আল্লাহর দোয়া ও সাল্লালাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম বলেছেন: "ভাল সময়ের পরীক্ষা যুদ্ধ এবং বিমান চালানোর অন্তর্ভুক্ত, এবং উত্তম সময়ের পরীক্ষাটি আমার পায়ের নিচ থেকে আসে এবং সে যদি আমার কাছ থেকে দাবি করে না যে সে আমার থেকে নয়। যা সঠিক বা কি ভুল তার জন্য লড়াই করে, তাই তারা এভাবে চলতে থাকে যতক্ষণ না তারা দুটি শিবিরে পরিণত হয়: একটি বিশ্বাসের শিবির যেখানে কোন ভন্ডামি নেই, এবং একটি ভন্ডামীর শিবির যেখানে কোন বিশ্বাস নেই, সুতরাং তারা যখন মিলিত হবে, তখন সে আজ বা কালকে দেখতে পাবে।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 94vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا ابن وهب، عن ابن لهيعة، عن الحارث بن يزيد، قال: سمعت عبد الله بن زرير الغافقي، يقول: سمعت عليا، رضي الله عنه يقول: " الفتن أربع: فتنة السراء، وفتنة الضراء، وفتنة كذا، فذكر معدن الذهب، ثم يخرج رجل من عترة النبي صلى الله عليه وسلم يصلح الله على يديه أمرهم "

Ibn Wahb told us, on the authority of Ibn Lahi’ah, on the authority of Al-Harith ibn Yazid, who said: I heard Abdullah ibn Zurayr Al-Ghafiqi saying: I heard Ali, (may Allah be pleased with him), say: “Trials are four: the trial of good times, the trial of adversity, and the trial of such-and-such, so he mentioned the gold metal, then a man from the family of the Prophet, ﷺ, will come out and Allah will set their affairs right at his hands.”

ইবনে ওয়াহব আমাদের বর্ণনা করেছেন, ইবনে লাহিয়ার সূত্রে, আল-হারিস ইবনে ইয়াজিদের সূত্রে, তিনি বলেছেন: আমি আবদুল্লাহ ইবনে জুরায়র আল-গাফীকীকে বলতে শুনেছি: আমি আলীকে বলতে শুনেছি: আল্লাহ তাঁর প্রতি সন্তুষ্ট হতে পারেন, তিনি বলতে শুনেছেন: "পরীক্ষা চারটি: উত্তম সময়ের পরীক্ষা, প্রতিকূলতার পরীক্ষা, স্বর্ণের পরীক্ষা এবং তারপরে তিনি উল্লেখ করেছেন- এইরকম- নবীর পরিবারের একজন ব্যক্তি, আল্লাহ্‌ তাঁর উপর রহমত বর্ষণ করুন এবং তাঁকে শান্তি দান করুন, তিনি বের হয়ে আসবেন এবং আল্লাহ্‌ তাদের বিষয়গুলো তাঁর হাতে ঠিক করে দেবেন।”

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 95vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حدثنا الوليد بن مسلم، عن إسماعيل بن رافع، عمن حدثه، عن أبي سعيد الخدري، رضي الله عنه قال: قال رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: " ستكون بعدي فتن، منها فتنة الأحلاس، يكون فيها حرب وهرب، ثم بعدها فتن أشد منها، ثم تكون فتنة، كلما قيل: انقطعت، تمادت، حتى لا يبقى بيت إلا دخلته، ولا مسلم إلا صكته، حتى يخرج رجل من عترتي "

Al-Walid bin Muslim told us, on the authority of Ismail bin Rafi’, on the authority of the one who told him, on the authority of Abu Saeed Al-Khudri, (may Allah be pleased with him), who said: The Messenger of Allah, may Allah’s prayers and peace be upon him, said: “There will be tribulations after me, including the tribulation of Ahlas, in which there will be war and flight, then after that tribulations worse than that, and then there will be tribulations that, whenever it is said: it will end, it will go further, until there will not remain a house without entering it, and no Muslim without its silence, until a man from my family emerges.”

আল-ওয়ালিদ বিন মুসলিম আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, ইসমাইল বিন রাফি'র সূত্রে, যিনি তাকে বলেছেন, আবু সাঈদ আল-খুদরির সূত্রে, আল্লাহ তার উপর সন্তুষ্ট হতে পারেন, তিনি বলেন: আল্লাহর রাসূল, আল্লাহর দোয়া ও সালাম সাল্লাল্লাহু আলাইহি ওয়াসাল্লাম বলেছেন: “আমার পরে এমন ফিতনা আসবে, যার মধ্যে আরও খারাপ ফিতনা আসবে, যার মধ্যে যুদ্ধ এবং যুদ্ধের পরে যুদ্ধ হবে। তার থেকেও, এবং তারপর এমন ক্লেশ হবে যে, যখনই বলা হবে: এটি শেষ হয়ে যাবে, এটি আরও এগিয়ে যাবে, যতক্ষণ না সেখানে প্রবেশ না করে একটি ঘরও থাকবে না এবং এর নীরবতা ছাড়া কোন মুসলমান থাকবে না, যতক্ষণ না আমার পরিবারের একজন লোক আবির্ভূত হয়।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 96vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الفتن أربع، فالأولى بصيرة، والثانية فتنة هواء، والثالثة فتنة عمياء، والرابعة الدجال

There are four temptations: the first is insight, the second is an air temptation, the third is a blind temptation, and the fourth is the Dajjal.

চারটি প্রলোভন রয়েছে: প্রথমটি অন্তর্দৃষ্টি, দ্বিতীয়টি একটি বায়ু প্রলোভন, তৃতীয়টি একটি অন্ধ প্রলোভন এবং চতুর্থটি হল খ্রীষ্টবিরোধী৷

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 97vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

حدثنا الوليد بن مسلم، عن عبد الجبار بن رشيد الأزدي، عن أمه، عن ربيعة القصير، عن تبيع، عن كعب، قال: " تكون فتن ثلاث كأمسكم الذاهب، فتنة تكون بالشام، ثم الشرقية هلاك الملوك، ثم تتبعها الغربية، وذكر الرايات الصفر، قال: والغربية هي العمياء "

Al-Walid bin Muslim told us, on the authority of Abd al-Jabbar bin Rashid al-Azdi, on the authority of his mother, on the authority of Rabi’ah al-Qasir, on the authority of Tabi’, on the authority of Ka’b, who said: “There will be three tribulations like yours departing: a tribulation that will take place in the Levant, then the eastern one, the destruction of kings, then the western one will follow, and he mentioned the yellow flags. He said: and the western ones are the blind ones.”

আল-ওয়ালিদ বিন মুসলিম আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আবদ আল-জাব্বার বিন রশিদ আল-আজদির কর্তৃত্বে, তার মায়ের কর্তৃত্বে, রাবিয়াহ আল-কাসিরের কর্তৃত্বে, তাবি'র কর্তৃত্বে, কাবের কর্তৃত্বে, যিনি বলেছিলেন: "তোমার বিদায়ের মতো তিনটি ফিতনা হবে: একটি ক্লেশ হবে, তারপরে একটি ক্লেশ হবে। রাজাদের ধ্বংস, তারপর পশ্চিমা পতাকা অনুসরণ করবে, এবং তিনি হলুদ পতাকার কথা উল্লেখ করেছেন: এবং পশ্চিমারা অন্ধ।"

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 98vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

تدور رحا العرب بعد خمس وعشرين بعد وفاة نبيهم صلى الله عليه وسلم، ثم تنشأ فتنة فيكون فيها قتل وقتال، ثم يعودون في الأمن والطمأنينة حتى يكونوا في الاستواء كالدوامة، يعني معاوية، ثم تنشأ فتنة يكون فيها قتل وقتال، فإني أجدها في كتاب الله المظلمة، تلوي بكل ذي كبر

The war of the Arabs revolves around twenty-five years after the death of their Prophet, ﷺ, then a strife arises in which there is killing and fighting, then they return to security and tranquility until they are at leveling like a whirlpool, meaning Muawiyah, then a strife arises in which there is killing and fighting, for I find it in the dark Book of Allah, twisting with all that is arrogant.

আরবদের যুদ্ধ তাদের নবীর মৃত্যুর পঁচিশ বছর পরে আবর্তিত হয়, আল্লাহ তাকে শান্তি দান করুন, তারপর একটি বিবাদের সৃষ্টি হয় যাতে সেখানে হত্যা এবং মারামারি হয়, তারপর তারা নিরাপত্তা ও শান্তিতে ফিরে আসে যতক্ষণ না তারা ঘূর্ণিপুলের মতো সমতল হয়, অর্থাত্ মুয়াবিয়া, তারপর একটি বিবাদের সৃষ্টি হয়, যাতে আমি অন্ধকারে আল্লাহর সাথে যুদ্ধ এবং হত্যার জন্য সমস্ত কিছু খুঁজে পাই। যে অহংকারী

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 99vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

حدثنا أبو عمر الصفار، عن أبي التياح، عن أبي العوام، عن كعب، نحوه

Abu Omar Al-Saffar told us, on the authority of Abu Al-Tayyah, on the authority of Abu Al-Awwam, on the authority of Ka’b, and something similar

আবু ওমর আল-সাফফার আমাদেরকে বলেছেন, আবু আল-তাইয়্যাহ, আবু আল-আওয়ামের কর্তৃত্বে, কা'বের কর্তৃত্বে এবং অনুরূপ কিছু।

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad) 100vol. 1, p. 57Ungraded

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

والله لوددت أنه لا يبنى منه برج إلا سقط برج وأنا أقول ذلك، ولكن فتنة نزلت من السماء ليس بينها وبين أن تقع إلا شبرا، ولو قد فرغ من بناء هذا المسجد وقعت، وذلك عند قتل هذا الشيخ عثمان بن عفان بلى، مائة ألف أو يزيدون، ثم يحل القتل ما بين عدن أبين إلى دروب الروم، وجيش يخرج من الغرب، وجيش يخرج من المشرق، فيلتقون بأرض يقال لها صفين، فيكون بينهم ملحمة عظيمة، ثم لا يفترقون إلا عن حكمين

By Allah, I wish that no tower would be built without a tower falling, and I say that, but a turmoil descended from the sky, with only a span between us and it falling, and if the construction of this mosque had been completed, it would have occurred. And that was when this Sheikh Othman bin Affan was killed, yes, a hundred thousand or more. Then killing would occur between Aden and Abyan to the paths of the Romans, and an army would emerge from the west, and an army would emerge from the east, and they would meet in a land called Siffin, and there would be a great battle between them, and then they would not separate except About two rulings

খোদার কসম, আমি চাই যে একটি টাওয়ার না পড়লে কোন টাওয়ার নির্মিত হবে না, এবং আমি তা বলছি, কিন্তু আকাশ থেকে একটি অশান্তি নেমে এসেছে, যার মধ্যে আমাদের এবং এটির মধ্যে একটি স্প্যান ছিল এবং যদি এই মসজিদের নির্মাণ কাজ শেষ হয়ে যেত, তবে এটি ঘটে যেত। আর তখনই এই শেখ উসমান বিন আফফানকে হত্যা করা হয়েছিল, হ্যাঁ, এক লাখ বা ​​তারও বেশি। অতঃপর এডেন ও আবিয়ানের মধ্যে রোমানদের পথ পর্যন্ত হত্যাকাণ্ড ঘটবে এবং পশ্চিম দিক থেকে একটি বাহিনী বের হবে এবং পূর্ব দিক থেকে একটি বাহিনী বের হবে এবং তারা সিফফিন নামক একটি দেশে মিলিত হবে এবং তাদের মধ্যে প্রচণ্ড যুদ্ধ হবে, তারপর প্রায় দুটি রায় ছাড়া তারা আলাদা হবে না।

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari442
Sahih Muslim461
Sunan Abi Dawud145
Jami' at-Tirmidhi329
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah435
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.

Reading
Meaning
Text size
Arabic
Meaning