AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,899 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)101534171163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night13
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing231121011
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)2432
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names121
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony62373231
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting231
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing12
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)321
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans111
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)11
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver11
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib2123
Women Dressed Yet Naked11
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order2
The Spread of Sudden Death11
Two Great Factions Fight Under One Claim413
A Mass Death Like the Murrain of Sheep114
An Army Swallowed Up at al-Bayda11112
Fleeing with One's Faith to the Mountains211
Enforcers with Whips Like the Tails of Oxen1
A Cry in Ramadan
Tribulation from the East, Where the Horn of Satan Rises4522
The Romans Will Be the Most Numerous of People2
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3126
The Conquest of Rome (Rumiyah)311
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Filters2
Clear

744 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 573Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٣ · عن رسول الله صلي الله عليه وسلمنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بينما المسلمون بالشام قد حاصرهم الدجال في جبل من جبالها يريدون قتل الدجال إذ تأخذهم ظلمة لا يبصر امرؤ فيها كفه، فينزل ابن مريم فيحسر عن أبصارهم، وبين أظهرهم رجل عليه لأمته، فيقولون: من أنت يا عبد الله؟ فيقول: أنا عبد الله ورسوله، وروحه وكلمته عيسى ابن مريم، اختاروا بين إحدى ثلاث: بين أن يبعث الله تعالى على الدجال وعلى جنوده عذابا من السماء، أو يخسف بهم الأرض، أو يسلط عليهم سلاحكم، ويكف سلاحهم، فيقولون: هذه يا رسول الله أشفى لصدورنا وأنفسنا، قال: فيومئذ يرى اليهودي العظيم الطويل الأكول الشروب لا تقل يده سيفه من الرعدة، فينزلون إليهم، ويذوب الدجال حين يرى ابن مريم كما يذوب الرصاص حتى يأتيه أو يدركه عيسى فيقتله

While the Muslims in the Sham (Greater Syria) were besieged by the Dajjal in one of its mountains, wanting to kill the Dajjal, when they were seized by darkness in which no one could see his palm, so the son of Mary would descend and be hidden from their sight, and in the back of them was a man facing his nation, so they would say: Who are you, O Abdullah? So he says: I am the servant of Allah and His Messenger, and His spirit and His word is Jesus, son of Mary. Choose between one of three: Between Allah Almighty sending a torment from the sky upon the Dajjal and his soldiers, or causing them to eclipse the earth, or letting your weapons fall upon them, and their weapons being halted. Then they say: This, O Messenger of Allah, is a cure for our chests and our souls. He said: On that day, he will see the great, tall, gluttonous Jew, and his sword hand will not diminish from trembling, so they will descend upon them. The Dajjal melts when he sees the son of Mary, just as bullets melt until he reaches him or Jesus overtakes him and kills him

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن عبد الله بن عمرونزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ينزل عيسى ابن مريم، فإذا رآه الدجال ذاب كما تذوب الشحمة، فيقتل الدجال، ويفرق عنه اليهود، حتى أن الحجر ليقول: يا عبد الله المسلم، هذا عندي يهودي فتعال فاقتله

Jesus, son of Mary, will descend, and when the Dajjal sees him, he melts like fat melts, and he kills the Dajjal, and the Jews are separated from him, until the stone says: O Muslim servant of Allah, this is a Jew with me, so come and kill him.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن هذا لصوت رجل شبعاننزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يحاصر الدجال المؤمنين ببيت المقدس، فيصيبهم جوع شديد، حتى يأكلوا أوتار قسيهم من الجوع، فبينا هم على ذلك إذ سمعوا صوتا في الغلس، فيقولون: إن هذا لصوت رجل شبعان، قال: فينظرون فإذا بعيسى ابن مريم، قال: وتقام الصلاة، فيرجع إمام المسلمين المهدي، فيقول عيسى: تقدم، فلك أقيمت الصلاة، فيصلي بهم ذلك الرجل تلك الصلاة، قال: ثم يكون عيسى إماما بعده

The Dajjal besieges the believers in the Holy House, and they are afflicted with severe hunger, until they eat the strings of their bows from hunger. While they were in that state, they heard a voice in the woods, and they said: This is the voice of a full man. He said: Then they looked and saw Jesus, son of Mary. He said: And the prayer was established, and the Imam of the Muslims, the Mahdi, would return, and Jesus said: Go forward, for you the prayer has been established, and that man would lead that prayer with them. He said: Then Jesus would be an Imam. After him

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن كعبقدر بقاء عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام بعد نزوله

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

كيف تهلك أمة أنا أولها والمسيح آخرها

How can a nation perish, of which I am the first and Christ is the last?

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن بن عيسيقدر بقاء عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام بعد نزوله

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بلغني أن عيسى ابن مريم، إذا قتل الدجال رجع إلى بيت المقدس، فيتزوج إلى قوم شعيب ختن موسى، وهم جذام، فيولد له فيهم، وتقيم تسع عشرة سنة لا يكون أمير ولا شرطي، ولا ملك

I have heard that, if Jesus, son of Mary, is killed, he will return to Jerusalem and marry the people of Shuaib, circumcised by Moses, who were lepers, and he will be born among them, and nineteen years will remain, and he will not be a prince, nor a policeman, nor a king.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمقدر بقاء عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام بعد نزوله

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا نزل عيسى ابن مريم، وقتل الدجال تمتعوا حتى يجيئوا ليلة طلوع الشمس من مغربها، وحتى يتمتعوا بعد خروج الدابة أربعين سنة، لا يموت أحد، ولا يمرض، ويقول الرجل لغنمه ودوابه: اذهبوا فارعوا في مكان كذا وكذا، وتعالوا ساعة كذا وكذا، وتمر الماشية بين الزرعين لا تأكل منه سنبلة، ولا تكسر بظلفها عودا، والحيات والعقارب ظاهرة لا تؤذي أحدا، ولا يؤذيها أحد، والسبع على أبواب الدور، تستطعم لا تؤذي أحدا، ويأخذ الرجل الصاع أو المد من القمح أو الشعير فيبدره على وجه الأرض فلا حراث ولا كراب، فيدخل من المد الواحد سبعمائة مد

When Jesus, son of Mary, descends and kills the Dajjal, enjoy until they come on the night of the rising of the sun from the west, and until they enjoy forty years after the animal has set out, no one will die or get sick, and the man will say to his sheep and animals: Go and graze in such-and-such a place, and come at such-and-such an hour, and the cattle will pass between the two crops, not eating an ear of it, nor breaking a stick with their hoofs, and snakes and scorpions are visible and do not harm anyone, and he does not harm them. Uhud, and the seven is at the gates of the houses, so that they can be filled without harming anyone, and a man takes a saa’ or a mudd of wheat or barley and spreads it on the face of the earth, neither plowing nor plowing, so he enters from one mudd seven hundred mudds.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن ارطاهقدر بقاء عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام بعد نزوله

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يمكث عيسى بعد الدجال ثلاثين سنة، كل سنة منها يقدم إلى مكة فيصلي فيها ويهلل

Jesus will remain after the Dajjal for thirty years, each year of which he will come to Mecca and pray there and chant Allah

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 583Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٨٣ · عن تبيعخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا قتل عيسى ابن مريم الدجال أوحى الله تعالى إليه أن انطلق أنت ومن معك من المؤمنين إلى الطور، فإنه قد خرج عباد لي لا يطيقهم أحد غيري، والمؤمنون يومئذ اثنا عشر ألفا سوى الذراري والنساء، ويخرج يأجوج ومأجوج وهم من كل حدب ينسلون، لا يمرون على ماء إلا نزفوه، والماء يومئذ قليل، قد غار عند مخرج الدجال حتى ينتهوا إلى بحيرة طبرية، فيقول آخرهم: لقد كان هاهنا مرة ماء، ثم إنه يقبل بعضهم على بعض فيقولون: حتى متى وقد قهرنا أهل الأرض، فهلموا فلنقاتل أهل السماء، فيرمون بنشابهم نحو السماء، فترجع نشابهم مختضبة دما، فيبعث الله عليهم داء يقال له النغف، يأخذ في أعناقهم فيهلكهم الله، حتى أن الأرض لتنتن من جيفهم حتى يبلغ أذاهم المؤمنين حيث هم، فيقبل المؤمنون إلى عيسى فيقولون: إنا لنجد ريحا ما لنا عليه صبر، وما لنا عليه طاقة، فيدعو عيسى ربه والمؤمنون، فيبعث الله عليهم طيرا أبابيل، فتحملهم حتى تلقيهم في مهامة من الأرض، حتى تصير كالصدفة من دمائهم وشحومهم، فيلبث الناس سنوات يحتطبون من سلاحهم، ثم يلبثون سبع سنين، ثم يبعث الله ريحا في قبض أرواح المؤمنين

If Jesus, the son of Mary, kills the Dajjal, Allah Almighty will inspire him to go, you and the believers with you, to Al-Tur, for my servants have come out that no one can tolerate except me, and the believers on that day will be twelve thousand, not counting the offspring and the women. And Gog and Magog will emerge and they will descend from every direction. They will not pass by water except that they will drain it, and the water that day will be scarce. It will sink at the exit of the Dajjal until they end in Lake Tiberias, so the last of them will say: There was water here once, and then they would come to each other and say: How long, since we have subjugated the people of the earth? Come, let us fight the people of heaven. Then they would shoot their arrows towards the sky, and their arrows would come back soaked in blood, so Allah would send upon them a disease called myiasis, which would take hold of their necks and Allah would destroy them, until the earth stinks from their corpses until their harm reaches the believers where they are. Then the believers come to Jesus and say: We find a certain odor. We have patience for him, but we have no energy for him. Then Jesus calls upon his Lord and the believers, and Allah sends upon them birds of prey, which carry them until they throw them on a mission from the earth, until they become like shells of their blood and fat. The people remain for years gathering wood for their weapons, then they remain for seven years, then Allah sends a wind to take the souls of the believers.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 588Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٨٨ · عن بن عيسيخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بلغني أن عيسى ابن مريم، عليه السلام إذا قتل الدجال، ونزل ببيت المقدس، ظهر يأجوج ومأجوج وهم أربعة وعشرون أمة، يأجوج ومأجوج، ويناجيج والجج، والغسلائيون، والسبتيون، والفزانيون، والقوطنيون، وهوالذي يلتحف أذنه ويفترش الأخرى، والزطيون، والكنعانيون، والدفرائيون، والخاخوئين، والأنطاريون، والمغاشئون، ورءوس الكلاب، فجميعهم أربعة وعشرون أمة، لا يمرون بحي ولا ميت إلا أكلوه، ولا ماء إلا شربوه، ويشرب أولهم ماء بحيرة الطبرية، ويمر آخرهم فلا يجدون ماء، حتى يجتمعوا ببطن أريحاء، فإذا سمع عيسى فزع إلى الصخرة ومن معه من المؤمنين، فيقوم عليهم خطيبا، فيحمد الله، ويثني عليه، ويقول: اللهم انصر القليل في طاعتك، على الكثير في معصيتك، هل من منتدب؟ فينتدب رجل من جرهم، ورجل من غسان، حتى ينزلا أسفل العقبة، فينزل الغساني، فيقول له الجرهمي: لست هناك

I have heard that when Jesus, the son of Mary, (peace be upon him) kills the Dajjal and descends on the Holy House, Gog and Magog will appear, and they are twenty-four nations: Gog and Magog, Najij and Juj, the Ghaslaites, the Sabbatians, the Phazanites, the Gothians, and the Zatites, the Canaanites, the Defra’ites, the Khakhoites, and the Antarians. And the cheating ones, and the heads of the dogs, all of them are twenty-four nations. They do not pass by a living or a dead person without eating it, or water without drinking it. The first of them drinks the water of Lake Tiberias, and the last of them passes by and does not find water, until they meet in the heart of Jericho. When Jesus heard, he panicked to the rock and those with him from among the believers, and he stood up and preached to them, thanking Allah and praising him, and saying: O Allah, grant victory to the few in their obedience to You, over the many in their disobedience to You. Is there anyone who Seconded? Then a man from Jarhum and a man from Ghassan would come down to the bottom of Al-Aqaba, and Al-Ghassani would come down, and Al-Jarhami would say to him: You are not there.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 590Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٠ · عن عبد الله بن مسعودخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ثم يخرج يأجوج ومأجوج فيموجون في الأرض فيفسدون فيها ، قال: ثم قرأ عبد الله: {وهم من كل حدب ينسلون} [الأنبياء: 96] قال: فيبعث الله عليهم دابة مثل هذا النغف، فتلج في أسماعهم ومناخرهم فيموتون منها، فتنتن الأرض منهم فتجأر إلى الله فيطهر الله الأرض منهم

Then Gog and Magog will come out and they will roam the earth and spread corruption in it, then Allah will send upon them an animal like this nag, and it will enter their ears and nostrils and they will die from it, and the earth will stink from them and it will boil to Allah, and Allah will purify the earth from them.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن وهب بن منبهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الروم أول الآيات، ثم الدجال، والثالثة يأجوج ومأجوج، ثم عيسى

The Romans are the first to sign, then the Dajjal, the third is Gog and Magog, then Jesus

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن منهم اسفل الدجله او اسفل الفراتخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا قتل عيسى الدجال ومن معه مكث الناس حتى يكسر سد يأجوج ومأجوج، فيموجون في الأرض ويفسدون، لا يمرون بشيء إلا أفسدوه وأهلكوه، ولا يمرون بماء ولا عين ولا نهر إلا نزفوه، ويمرون بالدجلة والفرات، فمن كان منهم أسفل الدجلة أو أسفل الفرات قال: قد كان هاهنا مرة ماء، فمن بلغه هذا الحديث فلا يهدمن حصنا، ولا مدينة بالشام، ولا بالجزيرة، فإن حصن المسلمين من يأجوج ومأجوج طور سيناء، فيستغيث الناس بربهم بهلاك يأجوج ومأجوج، فلا يستجاب لهم، وأهل طور سيناء وهم الذين فتح الله على أيديهم القسطنطينية فيدعون ربهم فيبعث الله لهم دابة ذات قوائم أربعين، فتدخل في آذانهم، فيصبحوا موتى أجمعين، فتنتن الأرض منهم، فيؤذي الناس نتنهم أشد عليهم منه إذ كانوا أحياء، فيستغيثون بالله، فيبعث الله ريحا يمانية غبراء، فتصير على الناس عماء ودخانا شديدا، وتقع علىالمؤمنين الزكمة فيستغيثون بربهم، ويدعو أهل طور سيناء فيكشف الله ما بهم بعد ثلاثة أيام، وقد قذفت يأجوج ومأجوج في البحر

If Jesus kills the Dajjal and those with him, the people will stay until the dam of Gog and Magog is broken, and they will spread throughout the land and cause corruption. They will not pass by anything except that they will spoil and destroy it, and they will not pass by water, a spring, or a river without draining it, and they will pass by the Tigris and the Euphrates. Whoever of them was below the Tigris or below the Euphrates said: There was once water here. Whoever reaches this hadith should not demolish a fortress, nor a city in the Sham (Greater Syria), nor in the Peninsula. The Muslims from Gog and Magog and Mount Sinai, so the people cry out to their Lord for the destruction of Gog and Magog, but they are not answered. The people of Mount Sinai are the ones at whose hands Allah conquered Constantinople. They call on their Lord, and Allah sends them an animal with forty legs, which enters their ears. They become all dead, and the earth stinks from them, and their stench hurts them more than it did when they were alive. So they seek help from Allah, so Allah sends A dusty Yemeni wind, which causes blindness and heavy smoke upon the people, and a calamity falls upon the believers and they seek help from their Lord, and the people of Mount Sinai pray, and Allah reveals what is wrong with them after three days, and Gog and Magog have been thrown into the sea.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 597Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٧ · عن وهب بن منبهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الروم، ثم الدجال، ثم يأجوج ومأجوج، ثم عيسى، ثم الدخان

Romans, then the Dajjal, then Gog and Magog, then Jesus, then smoke

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 598Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٨ · عن بن الهيثم، سمع عبد الله بن عمروخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا تقوم الساعة حتى تعبد العرب ما كان يعبد آباؤها عشرين ومائة عاما، بعد نزول عيسى ابن مريم وبعد الدجال

The Hour will not come until the Arabs worship what their fathers worshiped for twenty and a hundred years, after the descent of Jesus, son of Mary, and after the Dajjal.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 615Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٦١٥ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمالخسف والزلازل والرجفة والمسخ

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا نزل الدجال سباخ المدينة نفضت المدينة بأهلها نفضة أو نفضتين، فيخرج منها كل منافق ومنافقة يعني الزلزلة

If the Dajjal descends on the city's sewage, the city will be shaken with its people a shake or two, and every hypocrite, male and female, will emerge from it.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 650Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٦٥٠ · عن زيد بن ابي عتاب، سمع ابا هريرهطلوع الشمس من المغرب

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

خمسا لا أدري أيتهن أول من الآيات، وأيتهن جاءت لم ينفع نفسا إيمانها لم تكن آمنت من قبل أو كسبت في إيمانها خيرا: طلوع الشمس من مغربها، والدجال، ويأجوج ومأجوج، والدخان، والدابة

Five things I do not know which of the verses were the first, and which of them came, no soul benefited from its faith who had not previously believed or earned good through its faith: the rising of the sun from the west, the Dajjal, Gog and Magog, the smoke, and the animal.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 662Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٦٦٢ · عن وهب بن منبهباب خروج الدابة

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أول الآيات الروم، ثم الدجال، والثالثة يأجوج ومأجوج، والرابعة عيسى ابن مريم، والخامسة الدخان، والسادسة الدابة

The first of the verses is the Romans, then the Dajjal, the third is Gog and Magog, the fourth is Jesus son of Mary, the fifth is smoke, and the sixth is the beast.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 662Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٦٦٢ · عن عبد الله بن مسعودباب خروج الدابة

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الدجال، ويأجوج ومأجوج، والدابة، وطلوع الشمس من مغربها

Hudhaifa b. Usaid al-Ghifari reported:Allah's Messenger (ﷺ) came to us all of a sudden as we were (busy in a discussion). He said: What do you discuss about? They (the Companions) said. We are discussing about the Last Hour. Thereupon he said: It will not come until you see ten signs before and (in this connection) he made a mention of the smoke, Dajjal, the beast, the rising of the sun from the west, the descent of Jesus son of Mary (Allah be pleased with him), the Gog and Magog, and land-slides in three places, one in the east, one in the west and one in Arabia at the end of which fire would burn forth from the Yemen, and would drive people to the place of their assembly

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 662Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٦٦٢ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمباب خروج الدابة

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يتمتع أصحاب عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام الذين قاتلوا معه الدجال بعد خروج دابة الأرض أربعين سنة، في نعمة وأمن

The companions of Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), who fought with him the Dajjal after the appearance of the beast of the earth, will enjoy forty years of blessings and security.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 679Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٦٧٩ · عن عبد الله بن عمروالترك

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ملاحم الناس خمس، قد مضت اثنتان، وثلاث في هذه الأمة: ملحمة الترك، وملحمة الروم، وملحمة الدجال، ليس بعد ملحمة الدجال ملحمة

People's epics are five, two have passed, and three have passed in this nation: the epic of the Turks, the epic of the Romans, and the epic of the Dajjal. There is no epic after the Dajjal epic.

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari451
Sahih Muslim464
Sunan Abi Dawud151
Jami' at-Tirmidhi338
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah437
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.