AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,899 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)101534171163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night131
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing231121011
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)2433
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names121
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony62373231
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting231
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing12
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)321
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans111
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)11
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver11
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib2123
Women Dressed Yet Naked11
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order2
The Spread of Sudden Death11
Two Great Factions Fight Under One Claim4131
A Mass Death Like the Murrain of Sheep1144
An Army Swallowed Up at al-Bayda111126
Fleeing with One's Faith to the Mountains2114
Enforcers with Whips Like the Tails of Oxen1
A Cry in Ramadan16
Tribulation from the East, Where the Horn of Satan Rises4522
The Romans Will Be the Most Numerous of People22
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3127
The Conquest of Rome (Rumiyah)3116
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Filters2
Clear

1,988 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 551Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٥١ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمالمعقل من الدجال

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليس من بلدة إلا يبلغها رعب الدجال إلا المدينة، على كل نقب من نقابها ملكان يذبان عنها رعب المسيح

There is no town that will not be affected by the terror of the Dajjal except Medina. On each of its veils are two angels who will remove from it the terror of Christ.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 551Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٥١ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمالمعقل من الدجال

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يأتي الدجال سباخ المدينة، ومحرم عليه أن يدخل نقابها، فيخرج إليه كل منافق ومنافقة، ثم يولي قبل الشام

The Dajjal will come to the wastelands of the city, and it will be forbidden for him to enter its veil, so every hypocrite, male and female, will come out to him, then he will leave before the Sham (Greater Syria).

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 551Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٥١ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمالمعقل من الدجال

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يجزئ المؤمنين يومئذ من الجوع ما يجزئ أهل السماء من التسبيح والتقديس

On that day, the believers will be rewarded for hunger as much as praise and sanctification will be sufficient for the inhabitants of heaven

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 551Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٥١ · عن الحسنالمعقل من الدجال

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

طعام المؤمنين يومئذ: التسبيح، والتحميد، والتهليل، والتقديس، والتكبير

The food of the believers on that day: glorification, praise, rejoicing, sanctification, and glorification

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 551Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٥١ · عن الدجال؟المعقل من الدجال

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

طعامهم منطقهم بالتسبيح والتقديس، فمن كان منطقه يومئذ التسبيح والتقديس، أذهب الله عنه الجوع فلم يحس جوعا

Their food was filled with praise and sanctification, so whoever’s food on that day was praise and sanctification, Allah would remove his hunger and he would not feel hunger.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 551Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٥١ · عن كعبنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

ببيت المقدس، يخرج حتى يحاصرهم وإمام الناس يومئذ رجل صالح، فيقال: صل الصبح، فإذا كبر ودخل فيها نزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام، فإذا رآه ذلك الرجل عرفه، فرجع يمشي القهقرى، فيتقدم عيسى فيضع يده بين كتفيه، ثم يقول: صل، فإنما أقيمت لك الصلاة، فيصلي عيسى وراءه، ثم يقول: افتحوا الباب، فيفتحون الباب، ومع الدجال يومئذ سبعون ألفا يهود، كلهم ذو ساج وسيف محلى، فإذا نظر إلى عيسى ذاب كما يذوب الرصاص، وكما يذوب الملح في الماء، ثم يخرج هاربا، فيقول عيسى: إن لي فيك ضربة لن تفوتني بها، فيدركه فيقتله، فلا يبقى شيء مما خلق الله تعالى يتوارى به يهودي إلا أنطقه الله، لا حجر، ولا شجر، ولا دابة إلا قال: يا عبد الله المسلم، هذا يهودي فاقتله، إلا الغرقد، فإنها من شجرهم، فلا تنطق، ويكون عيسى في أمتي حكما عدلا، وإماما مقسطا، يدق الصليب، ويقتل الخنزير، ويضع الجزية، ويترك الصدقة، ولا يسعى على شاة، وترفع الشحناء والتباغض، وتنزع حمة كل دابة، حتى يدخل الوليد يده في الحنش فلا يضره، وتلقى الوليدة الأسد فلا يضرها، ويكون في الإبل كأنه كلبها، والذئب في الغنم كأنه كلبها، وتملأ الأرض من الإسلام، ويسلب الكفار ملكهم، فلا يكون ملك إلا الإسلام، وتكون الأرض كفاثورة الفضة، فتنبت نباتها كما كانت على عهد آدم عليه السلام، يجتمع النفر على القطف فيشبعهم، ويجتمع النفر على الرمانة، ويكون الثور بكذا وكذا من المال، وتكون الفرس بالدريهمات حدثنا نعيم ثنا بقية بن الوليد، عن صفوان بن عمرو، عن شريح بن عبيد، عن كعب، قال: يهبط المسيح عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام عند القنطرة البيضاء على باب دمشق الشرقي إلى طرف الشجر، تحمله غمامة، واضع يديه على منكب ملكين، عليه ريطتان، مئتزر بإحديهما، مرتد بالأخرى، إذا أكب رأسه قطر منه كالجمان، فيأتيه اليهود فيقولون: نحن أصحابك، فيقول: كذبتم، ثم يأتيه النصارى فيقولون: نحن أصحابك، فيقول: كذبتم، بل أصحابي المهاجرون، بقية أصحاب الملحمة، فيأتي مجمع المسلمين حيث هم، فيجد خليفتهم يصلي بهم، فيتأخر للمسيح حين يراه، فيقول: يا مسيح الله، صل لنا ، فيقول: بل أنت فصل لأصحابك، فقد رضي الله عنك، فإنما بعثت وزيرا، ولم أبعث أميرا، فيصلي لهم خليفة المهاجرين ركعتين مرة واحدة، وابن مريم فيهم، ثم يصلي لهم المسيح بعده، وينزع خليفتهم

In the Holy House ، He will go out until he besieges them, and the imam of the people on that day will be a righteous man ، It is said: Pray the morning prayer ، When he grows up and enters it, Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), will descend. ، If he sees that man, he recognizes him ، So he went back to walking backwards ، Issa comes forward and puts his hand between his shoulders ، Then he says: Pray ، Prayer was established for you ، So Jesus prays behind him ، Then he says: Open the door ، They open the door ، With the Dajjal on that day will be seventy thousand Jews ، They all have teak and a local sword ، If he looked at Jesus, he melted like lead melts ، Just as salt dissolves in water ، Then he runs away ، So Jesus says: I have a blow in you that I will not miss ، He overtakes him and kills him ، There is nothing left of what Allah Almighty created for a Jew to hide without Allah making it speak ، No stone ، And no trees ، There is no animal but he says: O Abdullah Muslim ، This is a Jew, so kill him ، Except Gharqad ، It is from their trees ، Don't speak ، And Jesus will be a just judge in my nation ، And a just imam ، The cross beats ، And he kills the pig ، And he imposes the tribute ، And he abandons charity ، He does not run after a sheep ، It removes resentment and hatred ، And you will remove the bitterness of every living creature ، Until the newborn puts his hand into the throat, it will not harm him ، The newborn meets the lion and it does not harm her ، It is as if it were a camel’s dog ، The wolf in the sheep is like its dog ، The earth will be filled with Islam ، And the infidels take away their property ، There will be no king other than Islam ، The earth will be like silver ، Then its plants will grow as they were during the time of Adam (peace be upon him). ، The group gathers to harvest and is satisfied ، The group gathers at the pomegranate ، The bull will have such and such amount of money ، The horse will be paid in dirhams. Naeem told us, Baqiyya bin Al-Walid told us ، On the authority of Safwan bin Amr ، On the authority of Shurayh bin Ubaid ، About heel ، He said: The Messiah, Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), will descend at the white arch at the eastern gate of Damascus to the tip of the trees. ، A cloud carries him ، He placed his hands on the shoulders of two angels ، He has two ribbons on him ، An apron with one of them ، An apostate with the other ، If he bows his head, it drops like a camel ، Then the Jews would come to him and say: We are your companions ، He says: You lied ، Then the Christians come to him and say: We are your companions ، He says: You lied ، Rather, my companions are immigrants ، The rest of the epic owners ، Then the Muslim assembly comes to where they are ، He finds their successor praying with them ، He will come back to Christ when he sees him ، He says: O Christ of Allah ، Pray for us ، He says: Rather, you are a chapter to your companions ، May Allah be pleased with you ، I sent a minister ، I did not send a prince ، The Caliph of the Emigrants would pray for them two rak’ahs at once ، And Maryam's son is among them ، Then Christ prays for them after him ، Their successor will be removed

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 568Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٦٨ · عن حذيفه بن اليماننزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إنما أحدثكم هذا لتعقلوه وتفهموه وتعوه، واعملوا عليه، وحدثوا به من خلفكم، وليحدثن الآخر الآخر، وإن فتنته أشد الفتن، ثم تعيشوا بعد ذلك ما شاء الله تعالى مع عيسى ابن مريم

I only tell you this so that you may understand it, understand it, understand it, and work on it, and narrate it to those behind you, and let the other narrate it to the other, even if he is tempted by the most severe temptations, and then after that you may live as long as Allah Almighty wills with Jesus, son of Mary.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 569Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٦٩ · عن كعبنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا خرج عيسى ابن مريم انقطعت الإمارة

If Jesus, son of Mary, departs, the emirate will cease

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 569Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٦٩ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

حياة عيسى هذه الآخرة ليست كحياته الأولى، يلقى عليه مهابة الموت، يمسح وجوه رجال ويبشرهم بدرجات الجنة

This afterlife of Jesus is not like his first life. The fear of death is imposed on him. He wipes the faces of men and gives them good tidings of the degrees of Paradise.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 569Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٦٩ · عن ابي هريرهنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يوشك من عاش منكم أن يرى عيسى ابن مريم إماما مهديا، وحكما عادلا، فيكسر الصليب، ويقتل الخنزير، وتوضع الجزية، وتضع الحرب أوزارها قال محمد: ولا أعلمه إلا عن أبي هريرة قال: ينزل بين أذانين، يقطر ثوبه ماء، عليه ثوبان ممصران، أو بردان قال محمد: فظننت أنهم وجدوه في كتاب فلم يدروا ما لونه، فيصلي عيسى وراء رجل من هذه الأمة

Those of you who live will soon see Jesus, the son of Mary, as an Imam, a Mahdi, and a just arbiter. Then the cross will be broken, the pig will be killed, the tax will be imposed, and the war will end. Muhammad said: And I do not know of him except on the authority of Abu Hurairah, who said: He will descend between two calls to prayer, and his garment will drip water. He will have two garments on him, or two garments of cloth. Muhammad said: I thought they found it in a book and did not know what color it was, so Jesus would pray behind a man from this nation.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 570Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٠ · عن اباءنا ادركوا هذا العيش "نزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يبلغ الذين فتحوا القسطنطينية خروج الدجال فيقبلون حتى يلقوه ببيت المقدس، قد حصر هنالك ثمانية آلاف امرأة واثنا عشر ألف مقاتل، هم خير من بقي، وكصالح من مضى، فبينا هم تحت ضبابة من غمام إذ تكشف عنهم الضبابة مع الصبح، فإذا بعيسى ابن مريم بين ظهرانيهم، فيتنكب إمامهم عنه ليصلي بهم، فيأتي عيسى ابن مريم حتى يصلي إمامهم، تكرمة لتلك العصابة، ثم يمشي إلى الدجال وهو في آخر رمق فيضربه فيقتله، فعند ذلك صاحت الأرض فلم يبق حجر، ولا شجر، ولا شيء إلا قال: يا مسلم، هذا يهودي ورائي فاقتله، إلا الغرقدة فإنها شجرة يهودية، فينزل حكما عادلا، فيكسر الصليب، ويقتل الخنزير، ويضع الجزية، وتبتز قريش الإمارة، وتضع الحرب أوزارها، وتكون الأرض كقارورة الفضة، وترفع العداوة والشحناء والبغضاء، وحمة كل ذات حمة، وتملأ الأرض سلما، كما يملأ الإناء من الماء، فيندفق من نواحيه، حتى تطأ الجارية على رأس الأسد، ويدخل الأسد في البقر، والذئب في الغنم، وتباع الفرس بعشرين درهما، ويبلغ الثور الثمن الكثير، ويكون الناس صالحين، فيأمر السماء فتمطر، والأرض فتنبت، حتى تكون على عهدها حين نزلها آدم عليه السلام، حتى يأكل من الرمانة الواحدة الناس الكثير، ويأكل العنقود النفر الكثير، وحتى يقول الناس: لو أن آباءنا أدركوا هذا العيش

Those who conquered Constantinople were informed of the departure of the Dajjal, and they proceeded to meet him in Jerusalem. Eight thousand women and twelve thousand fighters were confined there. They were the best of those who remained, and like the righteous of those who had passed. While they were under a mist of clouds, as the mist revealed them with the dawn, they saw Jesus, son of Mary, between their backs. Their imam turned away from him to pray with them, and Jesus, son of Mary, came so that their imam could pray, as a tribute to that gang. Then He walks to the Dajjal while he is on his last breath and strikes him and kills him. Then the earth shouted and there was no stone, tree or anything left but he said: O Muslim, this is a Jew behind me, so kill him, except for the gharqada, for it is a Jewish tree. So he comes down with a just ruling, and breaks the cross, kills the pig, and imposes the tribute. The Quraysh extorts the emirate, and the war lays down its burdens, and the earth becomes like a flask of silver, and it raises enmity, resentment, and hatred, and the fever of every soul. Fever, and the earth fills a ladder, just as a vessel is filled with water, and it flows from its sides, until the slave girl steps on the head of the lion, and the lion enters the cows, and the wolf enters the sheep, and the horse is sold for twenty dirhams, and the bull reaches a high price, and the people are righteous, so he commands the sky and it rains, and the earth so it grows, until it is as it was when Adam (peace be upon him) sent it down, until many people eat from a single pomegranate, and many people eat a bunch of grapes, and even he says People: If only our fathers had realized this way of living

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 571Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧١ · عن ابن عمرنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أريت عند الكعبة مما يلي المقام رجلا آدم سبط الرأس، واضعا يديه على رجلين، يسكب رأسه، أو يقطر رأسه، ماء، فسألت: من هذا؟ فقال قائل: هذا عيسى ابن مريم

I was shown near the Kaaba, next to the standing position, a man of Adam, head-first, placing his hands on two legs, pouring water on his head, or dripping on his head, so I asked: Who is this? Someone said: This is Jesus, son of Mary

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 571Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧١ · عن عبد الرحمن بن جبيرنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليدركن ابن مريم رجال من أمتي، هم مثلكم أو خيرهم مثلكم أو خير

Let the son of Mary meet men from my nation, who are like you or the best of them are like you or better

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 571Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧١ · عن كعبنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

بينما هم يقتسمون غنائم القسطنطينية إذ يأتيهم خبر الدجال، فيرفضون ما في أيديهم، ثم يقبلون فيلحقون ببيت المقدس، فيصلي خلف من يلي أمر المسلمين، ثم يوحي الله تعالى إلى عيسى ابن مريم أن يسير إلى يأجوج ومأجوج، ثم إن الأرض تخرج زكاتها على ما كانت في أول الدنيا، ثم يلبث سبعا، ثم يبعث الله ريحا فتقبض أرواح المؤمنين

While they were dividing the spoils of Constantinople, when news of the Dajjal came to them, they rejected what was in their hands, then they approached and joined Jerusalem, and he prayed behind the one who followed the command of the Muslims. Then Allah Almighty inspired Jesus, son of Mary, to go to Gog and Magog, then the earth pays its zakat as it was at the beginning of the world, then he stays for seven days, then Allah sends a wind and it takes the souls of the believers.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 572Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٢ · عن كعبنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

ينزل عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام عند المنارة التي عند باب دمشق الشرقي، وهو شاب أحمر، معه ملكان، قد لزم مناكبهما، لا يجد نفسه ولا ريحه كافر إلا مات، وذلك أن نفسه يبلغ مد بصره، فيدرك نفسه الدجال فيذوب ذوبان الشمع فيموت، ويسير ابن مريم إلى من في بيت المقدس من المسلمين، فيخبرهم بقتله، ويصلي وراء أميرهم صلاة واحدة، ثم يصلي لهم ابن مريم، وهي الملحمة، ويسلم بقية النصارى، ويقيم عيسى ويبشرهم بدرجاتهم في الجنة

Jesus, son of Mary (peace be upon him), descends at the minaret at the eastern gate of Damascus. He is a young, red-haired young man, with two angels tied to his shoulders. He does not find himself or smells like an infidel except that he dies, and that is because his soul reaches as far as his sight. He perceives himself as the Dajjal, and he melts like wax and dies. Son of Mary goes to the Muslims in Jerusalem, informs them of his killing, and prays one prayer behind their prince, then the son of Mary prays for them, which is the epic. He greets the rest of the Christians, resurrects Jesus, and gives them good news of their ranks in Paradise

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 572Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٢ · عن ادركته فاقرئه مني السلام "نزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

تجدد المساجد لنزول عيسى ابن مريم، فيكسر الصليب، ويقتل الخنزير، ويضع الجزية، ثم التفت فرآني من أحدث القوم فقال: يا ابن أخي، إن أدركته فأقرئه مني السلام

The mosques were renewed for the descent of Jesus, son of Mary, and he would break the cross, kill the pig, and impose the tax. Then he turned and saw me as one of the newest people and said: O son of my brother, if you catch him, give him my greetings.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 572Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٢ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا بلغ الدجال عقبة أفيق، وقع ظله على المسلمين، فيوترون قسيهم لقتاله، فيسمعون نداء: يا أيها الناس، قد أتاكم الغوث، وقد ضعفوا من الجوع، فيقولون: هذا كلام رجل شبعان، يسمعون ذلك النداء ثلاثا ، وتشرق الأرض بنورها، وينزل عيسى ابن مريم ورب الكعبة، وينادي: يا معشر المسلمين، احمدوا ربكم وسبحوه وهللوه وكبروه، فيفعلون، فيستبقون يريدون الفرار، ويبادرون، فيضيق الله عليهم الأرض إذا أتوا باب لد في نصف ساعة، فيوافقون عيسى ابن مريم قد نزل باب لد، فإذا نظر إلى عيسى فيقول: أقم الصلاة، يقول الدجال: يا نبي الله، قد أقيمت الصلاة، يقول عيسى: يا عدو الله، أقيمت لك، فتقدم فصل، فإذا تقدم يصلي يقول عيسى: يا عدو الله، زعمت أنك رب العالمين، فلم تصلي؟، فيضربه بمقرعة معه فيقتله، فلا يبقى من أنصاره أحد تحت شيء أو خلفه إلا نادى: يا مؤمن، هذا دجالي فاقتله

When the Dajjal reaches the obstacle of Afiq, his shadow falls on the Muslims, and they strain their bows to fight him. Then they hear a call: O people, relief has come to you, and they have become weak from hunger. They say: These are the words of a full man. They hear that call three times, and the earth shines with its light, and Jesus, the son of Mary, and the Lord of the Kaaba, descends and calls: O community of Muslims, praise your Lord, glorify Him, glorify Him, and glorify Him. So they do so, and they stay ahead, wanting to flee, and they hasten, and Allah narrows the ground for them if they reach the gate of Lyd in half an hour, and they agree. Jesus, son of Mary, has descended at the gate of Lyd, and if he looks at Jesus and says: Establish the prayer, the Dajjal will say: O Prophet of Allah, the prayer has been established, and Jesus will say: O enemy of Allah, it has been established for you, and a chapter advances. When he advances, he prays, Jesus says: O enemy of Allah, you claimed that you are the Lord of the worlds, so why did you pray? So he strikes him. With a knock on him, he kills him, and not one of his supporters remains under something or behind him except that he calls out: O believer, this is an impostor, so kill him.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 573Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٣ · عن رسول الله صلي الله عليه وسلمنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بينما المسلمون بالشام قد حاصرهم الدجال في جبل من جبالها يريدون قتل الدجال إذ تأخذهم ظلمة لا يبصر امرؤ فيها كفه، فينزل ابن مريم فيحسر عن أبصارهم، وبين أظهرهم رجل عليه لأمته، فيقولون: من أنت يا عبد الله؟ فيقول: أنا عبد الله ورسوله، وروحه وكلمته عيسى ابن مريم، اختاروا بين إحدى ثلاث: بين أن يبعث الله تعالى على الدجال وعلى جنوده عذابا من السماء، أو يخسف بهم الأرض، أو يسلط عليهم سلاحكم، ويكف سلاحهم، فيقولون: هذه يا رسول الله أشفى لصدورنا وأنفسنا، قال: فيومئذ يرى اليهودي العظيم الطويل الأكول الشروب لا تقل يده سيفه من الرعدة، فينزلون إليهم، ويذوب الدجال حين يرى ابن مريم كما يذوب الرصاص حتى يأتيه أو يدركه عيسى فيقتله

While the Muslims in the Sham (Greater Syria) were besieged by the Dajjal in one of its mountains, wanting to kill the Dajjal, when they were seized by darkness in which no one could see his palm, so the son of Mary would descend and be hidden from their sight, and in the back of them was a man facing his nation, so they would say: Who are you, O Abdullah? So he says: I am the servant of Allah and His Messenger, and His spirit and His word is Jesus, son of Mary. Choose between one of three: Between Allah Almighty sending a torment from the sky upon the Dajjal and his soldiers, or causing them to eclipse the earth, or letting your weapons fall upon them, and their weapons being halted. Then they say: This, O Messenger of Allah, is a cure for our chests and our souls. He said: On that day, he will see the great, tall, gluttonous Jew, and his sword hand will not diminish from trembling, so they will descend upon them. The Dajjal melts when he sees the son of Mary, just as bullets melt until he reaches him or Jesus overtakes him and kills him

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يقاتلكم اليهود فتسلطون عليهم حتى يقول الحجر: يا مسلم، هذا يهودي ورائي فاقتله

The Jews fight you and you dominate them until the stone says: O Muslim, there is a Jew behind me, so kill him

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 574UngradedNarrated by Abu Hurairaكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٧٤ · عن ابن المسيب، سمع ابا هريرهنزول عيسى ابن مريم عليه السلام وسيرته

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ليوشكن أن ينزل فيكم ابن مريم حكما عدلا، وإماما مقسطا، يكسر الصليب، ويقتل الخنزير، ويضع الجزية، ويفيض المال حتى لا يقبله أحد

Narrated Abu Huraira:Allah's Messenger (ﷺ) said, "By Him in Whose Hands my soul is, surely (Jesus,) the son of Mary will soon descend amongst you and will judge mankind justly (as a Just Ruler); he will break the Cross and kill the pigs and there will be no Jizya (i.e. taxation taken from non Muslims). Money will be in abundance so that nobody will accept it, and a single prostration to Allah (in prayer) will be better than the whole world and whatever is in it." Abu Huraira added "If you wish, you can recite (this verse of the Holy Book): -- 'And there is none Of the people of the Scriptures (Jews and Christians) But must believe in him (i.e Jesus as an Apostle of Allah and a human being) Before his death. And on the Day of Judgment He will be a witness Against them." (4.159) (See Fath-ul-Bari, Page 302 Vol)

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari451
Sahih Muslim464
Sunan Abi Dawud151
Jami' at-Tirmidhi338
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah437
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.