AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,899 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)101534171163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night131
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing231121011
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)2433
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names121
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony62373231
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting231
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing12
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)321
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans111
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)11
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver11
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib2123
Women Dressed Yet Naked11
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order2
The Spread of Sudden Death11
Two Great Factions Fight Under One Claim4131
A Mass Death Like the Murrain of Sheep1144
An Army Swallowed Up at al-Bayda111126
Fleeing with One's Faith to the Mountains2114
Enforcers with Whips Like the Tails of Oxen1
A Cry in Ramadan16
Tribulation from the East, Where the Horn of Satan Rises4522
The Romans Will Be the Most Numerous of People22
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3127
The Conquest of Rome (Rumiyah)3116
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Filters2
Clear

1,988 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 590Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٠ · عن عبد الله بن مسعودخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

ثم يخرج يأجوج ومأجوج فيموجون في الأرض فيفسدون فيها ، قال: ثم قرأ عبد الله: {وهم من كل حدب ينسلون} [الأنبياء: 96] قال: فيبعث الله عليهم دابة مثل هذا النغف، فتلج في أسماعهم ومناخرهم فيموتون منها، فتنتن الأرض منهم فتجأر إلى الله فيطهر الله الأرض منهم

Then Gog and Magog will come out and they will roam the earth and spread corruption in it, then Allah will send upon them an animal like this nag, and it will enter their ears and nostrils and they will die from it, and the earth will stink from them and it will boil to Allah, and Allah will purify the earth from them.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن ابي الزاهريهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يحصر الناس يأجوج ومأجوج في الطور حتى يكون رأس الثور خير من مائة دينار

People confine Gog and Magog to Al-Tur until the head of a bull is better than a hundred dinars

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن كعب، وشريح بن عبيدخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يأجوج ومأجوج ثلاثة أصناف: صنف طوله كالأرز، وصنف طوله وعرضه سواء، وصنف يفترش أحدهم أذنه ويلتحف الأخرى، ويغطي سائر جسده

Gog and Magog are of three types: a type whose length is like rice, a type whose length and width are the same, and a type where one of them covers his ear and covers the other, and covers the rest of his body.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن كعبخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

معقل الناس يوم يأجوج ومأجوج بطور سيناء

The stronghold of the people on the day of Gog and Magog was Mount Sinai

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن بن عطيهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يأجوج ومأجوج أمتان، في كل أمة مائة ألف، لا تشبه أمة الأخرى، ولا يموت الرجل حتى ينظر في مائة عين من ولده، يعني مائة من الولد

Gog and Magog are two nations, in each nation there are a hundred thousand, not like the other nation, and a man does not die until he looks into the eyes of a hundred of his children, meaning a hundred of his children.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن ابن عمرخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أمتي أمة مرحومة، لا عذاب عليها في الآخرة، عذابها في الدنيا الزلازل والبلاء، فإذا كان يوم القيامة أعطى الله كل رجل من أمتي رجلا من الكفار من يأجوج ومأجوج، فيقال: هذا فداؤك من النار فقال رجل: يا رسول الله، فأين القصاص؟ فسكت

My nation is a compassionate nation, and there will be no torment for it in the afterlife. Its torment in this world is earthquakes and afflictions. If on the Day of Resurrection, Allah will give every man from my nation one man from the infidels from Gog and Magog, and it will be said: This is your redemption from Hell. Then a man said: O Messenger of Allah, so where is the retaliation? So he remained silent

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن ابن مسعودخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لا يموت الرجل من يأجوج ومأجوج إلا ترك ألف ذرى فصاعدا

A man does not die from Gog and Magog except leaving behind a thousand offspring and onwards

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن عطيه بن قيس، وضمرهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الأرض أوسع من البحر بمربض ثور

The land is wider than the sea by an ox's paddock

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بعثني الله تعالى حين أسري بي إلى يأجوج ومأجوج فدعوتهم إلى دين الله وإلى عبادته، فأبوا أن يجيبوني، فهم في النار مع من عصى من ولد آدم وولد إبليس

Allah Almighty sent me when I was taken on a journey to Gog and Magog, and I called them to the religion of Allah and to worship Him, but they refused to answer me, for they will be in Hell with those who disobeyed, from among the descendants of Adam and the descendants of Satan.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن وهب بن منبهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الروم أول الآيات، ثم الدجال، والثالثة يأجوج ومأجوج، ثم عيسى

The Romans are the first to sign, then the Dajjal, the third is Gog and Magog, then Jesus

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 592Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٢ · عن منهم اسفل الدجله او اسفل الفراتخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا قتل عيسى الدجال ومن معه مكث الناس حتى يكسر سد يأجوج ومأجوج، فيموجون في الأرض ويفسدون، لا يمرون بشيء إلا أفسدوه وأهلكوه، ولا يمرون بماء ولا عين ولا نهر إلا نزفوه، ويمرون بالدجلة والفرات، فمن كان منهم أسفل الدجلة أو أسفل الفرات قال: قد كان هاهنا مرة ماء، فمن بلغه هذا الحديث فلا يهدمن حصنا، ولا مدينة بالشام، ولا بالجزيرة، فإن حصن المسلمين من يأجوج ومأجوج طور سيناء، فيستغيث الناس بربهم بهلاك يأجوج ومأجوج، فلا يستجاب لهم، وأهل طور سيناء وهم الذين فتح الله على أيديهم القسطنطينية فيدعون ربهم فيبعث الله لهم دابة ذات قوائم أربعين، فتدخل في آذانهم، فيصبحوا موتى أجمعين، فتنتن الأرض منهم، فيؤذي الناس نتنهم أشد عليهم منه إذ كانوا أحياء، فيستغيثون بالله، فيبعث الله ريحا يمانية غبراء، فتصير على الناس عماء ودخانا شديدا، وتقع علىالمؤمنين الزكمة فيستغيثون بربهم، ويدعو أهل طور سيناء فيكشف الله ما بهم بعد ثلاثة أيام، وقد قذفت يأجوج ومأجوج في البحر

If Jesus kills the Dajjal and those with him, the people will stay until the dam of Gog and Magog is broken, and they will spread throughout the land and cause corruption. They will not pass by anything except that they will spoil and destroy it, and they will not pass by water, a spring, or a river without draining it, and they will pass by the Tigris and the Euphrates. Whoever of them was below the Tigris or below the Euphrates said: There was once water here. Whoever reaches this hadith should not demolish a fortress, nor a city in the Sham (Greater Syria), nor in the Peninsula. The Muslims from Gog and Magog and Mount Sinai, so the people cry out to their Lord for the destruction of Gog and Magog, but they are not answered. The people of Mount Sinai are the ones at whose hands Allah conquered Constantinople. They call on their Lord, and Allah sends them an animal with forty legs, which enters their ears. They become all dead, and the earth stinks from them, and their stench hurts them more than it did when they were alive. So they seek help from Allah, so Allah sends A dusty Yemeni wind, which causes blindness and heavy smoke upon the people, and a calamity falls upon the believers and they seek help from their Lord, and the people of Mount Sinai pray, and Allah reveals what is wrong with them after three days, and Gog and Magog have been thrown into the sea.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 595Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٥ · عن عبد الله بن عمروخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن يأجوج ومأجوج يمر أولهم بنهر مثل الدجلة، فيمر آخرهم فيقولون: قد كان في هذه مرة ماء، ولا يموت رجل منهم إلا وترك من ذريته ألفا فصاعدا، ومن بعدهم ثلاث أمم، ولا يعلم عدتهم إلا الله: تاويل، وتاريس، وناسك أو نسك " الشك من شعبة

Gog and Magog, the first of them passes by a river like the Tigris, and the last of them passes by and they say: There was once water, and not a man among them dies except leaving behind a thousand or more of his descendants. And after them are three nations, and no one knows their number except Allah: Ta’wil, Taris, and a hermit or asceticism.” Doubt from Shu’bah.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 595Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٥ · عن عبد الله، انهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا أذهب الله بيأجوج ومأجوج أرسل الله ريحا زمهريرا باردة، فلا تذر على وجه الأرض مؤمنا إلا قبض بتلك الريح، ثم تقوم الساعة على شرار الناس، ثم ينفخ في الصور فلا يبقى خلق الله في السماوات والأرض إلا مات، إلا من شاء ربك، ثم يكون بين النفختين ما شاء الله، ثم يرسل الله منيا كمني الرجال تنبت جسمانهم ولحمانهم من ذلك الماء

When Allah takes away Gog and Magog, Allah will send a cold, blossoming wind, and it will not leave a believer on the face of the earth except that he will be caught by that wind. Then the Hour will come upon the wickedest of people. Then the trumpet will be blown, and Allah’s creation will not remain in the heavens and the earth except that it dies, except for whom your Lord wills. Then between the two blows there will be as long as Allah wills, then Allah will send semen like the semen of men, and their bodies and flesh will grow from that water.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 595Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٥ · عن تبيع، لم يذكر كعباخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا انصرف عيسى ابن مريم والمؤمنون من يأجوج ومأجوج إلى بيت المقدس فلبثوا سنوات ببيت المقدس، رأوا كهيئة الهرج والغبار من الجوف فيبعثون بعضهم في ذلك لينظر ما هو، فإذا هي ريح قد بعثها الله لقبض أرواح المؤمنين، فتلك آخر عصابة تقبض من المؤمنين، ويبقى الناس بعدهم مائة عام، لا يعرفون دينا ولا سنة، يتهارجون تهارج الحمير، عليهم تقوم الساعة، وهم في أسواقهم، يبيعون ويبتاعون، وينتجون ويلحقون، فلا يستطيعون توصية ولا إلى أهلهم يرجعون

When Jesus, son of Mary, and the believers departed from Gog and Magog to the Holy House and stayed for years in the Holy House, they would see what appeared to be chaos and dust coming from the hollow, so they would send some of them to that to see what it was, and lo and behold, it was a wind that Allah had sent to take the souls of the believers. This is the last group of believers to be arrested, and the people will remain after them for a hundred years, knowing no religion or Sunnah, fooling around like donkeys. The Hour will come upon them, and they will be in their markets, selling. They buy, produce and attach, but they cannot make a recommendation nor return to their family

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 596Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٦ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

لو أن رجلا أنتج فرسا لم يركب مهرها بعد عيسى حتى تقوم الساعة

If a man produced a mare, he would not ride her foal after Jesus until the Hour comes

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 596Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٦ · عن كعبخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

ثم يرسل الله بعد يأجوج ومأجوج ريحا طيبة فتقبض روح عيسى وأصحابه، وكل مؤمن على وجه الأرض قال عبد الله بن عمرو: يبقى بقايا الكفار وهم شرار الخلق من الأولين والآخرين مائة سنة " وقال أبو هريرة: ليس للكفار بقاء بعد المؤمنين حتى تقوم عليهم الساعة، وذلك لقول رسول الله صلى الله عليه وسلم: لا تزال عصابة من أمتي يقاتلون على الحق قائمين بأمر الله، لا يضرهم خلاف من خالفهم، كلما ذهب حزب نشأ آخرون، حتى تقوم الساعة

Then after Gog and Magog, Allah will send a good wind, which will take the soul of Jesus and his companions, and every believer on the face of the earth. Abdullah bin Amr said: The remnants of the infidels, who are the worst of creation from the first and the last, will remain for a hundred years. A party of others has arisen, until the Hour comes

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 597Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٧ · عن كعبخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

يمكث الناس بعد يأجوج ومأجوج في الرخاء والخصب والدعة عشر سنين، حتى أن الرجلين ليحملان الرمانة الواحدة، ويحملان بينهما العنقود الواحد من العنب، فيمكثون على ذلك عشر حجج، ثم يبعث الله تعالى ريحا طيبة فلا تدع مؤمنا إلا قبضت روحه، ثم يبقى الناس بعد ذلك يتهارجون كما تهارج الحمير في المروج، فيأتيهم أمر الله والساعة وهم على ذلك

After Gog and Magog, the people will remain in prosperity, fertility, and meekness for ten years, to the point that the two men will carry a single pomegranate, and between them will carry a single cluster of grapes, and they will remain in that for ten days. Then Allah Almighty will send a pleasant wind, which will not leave a believer without taking his soul. Then after that, the people will remain clowning around like donkeys clowning in the meadows, so the command of Allah and the Hour will come to them while they are in that state.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 597Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٧ · عن وهب بن منبهخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

الروم، ثم الدجال، ثم يأجوج ومأجوج، ثم عيسى، ثم الدخان

Romans, then the Dajjal, then Gog and Magog, then Jesus, then smoke

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 597Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٧ · عن عبد الله بن عمروخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

بعدما ينعم الناس مع عيسى عليه السلام زمانا، تقبل ريح يمانية، مسها مس الخز، وريحها ريح المسك، فتستخرج روح كل مسلم، ثم يقول الناس: حتى متى نحن على هذا الدين، فيرجعون إلى دين الآباء، حتى يعبدوا ما كان يعبد آباؤهم فذلك قول أبي هريرة: كأني بأليات نساء دوس قد اصطفقت يعبدون ذا الخلصة

After the people enjoy a period of time with Jesus (peace be upon him), a Yemeni scent comes, touching it with the touch of shame, and its scent is the scent of musk, and it extracts the soul of every Muslim. Then the people say: How long will we remain on this religion? Then they return to the religion of the forefathers, until they worship what their fathers used to worship. That is the saying of Abu Hurairah: It is as if I have been lined up with the armor of the women of Doss, worshiping the One with the Khalsa.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 598Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٥٩٨ · عن النبي صلي الله عليه وسلمخروج يأجوج ومأجوج

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يرسل الله ريحا من اليمن ألين من الزبد، وأحلى من العسل، فلا تترك رجلا في قلبه آية من القرآن إلا ذهبت بها

Allah sends a wind from Yemen that is softer than butter and sweeter than honey, so do not leave a man with a verse from the Qur’an in his heart without taking it away.

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari451
Sahih Muslim464
Sunan Abi Dawud151
Jami' at-Tirmidhi338
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah437
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.