AlFitan

Try one of these

The archive

Every narration and verse

1,899 narrations from the six books and the Muwatta, 1,364 more from al-Mustadrak, Musnad Ahmad and ad-Darimi, and 1,988 reports from Kitab al-Fitan. Sahih and hasan show by default; weak and ungraded reports appear only when you ask, and are marked.

Where each theme is narrated

Narrations in all shown grades per theme and collection. Select a cell to read them.

Sahih al-BukhariSahih MuslimSunan Abi DawudJami' at-TirmidhiSunan an-Nasa'iSunan Ibn MajahMuwatta Malikal-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)Musnad AhmadSunan ad-DarimiKitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)
The Hour
The Hour61451619727159222578
The Hour comes on the worst of people1211825
The heavens and earth at the end111
Major signs
Dajjal6271312231184742313197
Mahdi12332819222178
Isa (AS)101534171163284
Ya'juj and Ma'juj117147242147
The Smoke9512242
Land collapses8451913764
Sun rising from the west612455827117
The Beast (Dabbah)522551015
Fire from Yemen331214137
Dhu al-Suwayqatayn destroys the Ka'bah2311143
The gentle wind that takes the believers' souls11123
The Lifting of the Qur'an from the Mushafs and Hearts in One Night13
Minor signs
Sufyani3103
Black banners223357
Euphrates151225241
Qahtani21117
Knowledge taken away961232244
Much killing (al-harj)115327163415
Many earthquakes4213719
Time draws close (passes quickly)4211151
Barefoot shepherds compete in tall buildings23112242
The slave woman gives birth to her mistress12111331
Trust lost; affairs given to the unfit2112351
Open sin: zina and musical instruments62412183
Men decrease, women increase4111291
Wealth overflows; no one takes charity83122114
Arabia returns to meadows and rivers12
Thirty liars who claim prophethood21221211
Fire in the land of Hijaz1122
Trials (fitan) like pieces of dark night746552026326
Islam returns a stranger; holding faith like holding embers223112
Nations call one another against you11
Tribes return to idol worship1211332
Al-Jahjah1
Madinah guarded from the Dajjal; it expels its impurity221162
People vie in adorning mosques11151
A man passes a grave and wishes he were in it2121
The Prophet's ﷺ Mission and Passing231121011
The Splitting of the Moon (Inshiqaq al-Qamar)2432
Spread of Riba (Usury) and Intoxicants Under New Names121
Severing Family Ties, Bad Neighborliness, and False Testimony62373231
Markets Drawing Close Together, Spread of Trade, and Selective Greeting231
Abundant Rain While the Earth Grows Nothing12
Sinkholes, Disfigurement, and Stones from the Sky (Khasf, Maskh, Qadhf)321
Predators and Inanimate Objects Speaking to Humans111
Blockade of Iraq, Sham, and Egypt (Withholding of Grain and Coin)11
The Earth Vomits Forth Its Treasures Like Columns of Gold and Silver11
Flourishing of Baitul Maqdis (Jerusalem) and Ruin of Yathrib2123
Women Dressed Yet Naked11
The Overturning of Social and Moral Order2
The Spread of Sudden Death11
Two Great Factions Fight Under One Claim413
A Mass Death Like the Murrain of Sheep114
An Army Swallowed Up at al-Bayda11112
Fleeing with One's Faith to the Mountains211
Enforcers with Whips Like the Tails of Oxen1
A Cry in Ramadan
Tribulation from the East, Where the Horn of Satan Rises4522
The Romans Will Be the Most Numerous of People2
Wars and battles
Malhamah11615121582
Romans (al-Rum)592352121142
Truce with the Romans1334513
Conquest of Constantinople14221611160
Turks955215101945
Gharqad tree2131
Expedition to India (Ghazwat al-Hind)3126
The Conquest of Rome (Rumiyah)311
Foretold events
Umayyads15153
Abbasids46
A group that stays on the truth until the Hour4622134132
A renewer every hundred years12
The Khawarij foretold16107248119551
Civil strife among the Companions (Uthman, Jamal, Siffin)1031312242
Caliphate, then kingship25414276
Conquests foretold (Persia, Rome, Yemen, Sham, Iraq, Egypt, Jerusalem)114221111325214
Death, the Day of Judgment and the afterlife
The Day of Judgment32254313331452336
The Trumpet21516
Resurrection11
The Gathering (Hashr)4512613
Reckoning, the record and the scales324353
Intercession35541
The Bridge and the Pool19176544
Death and the grave (barzakh)9134328416331
Paradise64582674514328118
Hellfire162261610181411619

Narrations

Filters2
Clear

1,988 narrations

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن انس بن مالكما تقدم إلى الناس في خروج البربر وأهل المغرب

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن قوم هذا أتاهم نبي قبلي فذبحوه وطبخوه وأكلوا لحمه وشربوا مرقه

A prophet before me came to this people, so they slaughtered him, cooked him, ate his meat, and drank his broth

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن بعض مشايخنا، عمن شهد فتح حمصما تقدم إلى الناس في خروج البربر وأهل المغرب

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

كان الروم الذين كانوا بحمص يتخوفون البربر، وتقول: وايسا لقييفس من بربريس قال صفوان: كانوا يسمون حمص التمرة، يقولون: ويلك يا تمرة من البربر

The Romans who were in Homs were afraid of the Berbers, and she says: Waisa Qayfis from Berberis. Safwan said: They used to call Homs Tamra. They said: Woe to you, Tamra, from the Berbers.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن عبد السلام بن مسلمه، سمع ابا قبيلما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إن صاحب المغرب وبني مروان وقضاعة تجتمع على الرايات السود في بطن الشام

The ruler of Morocco, Bani Marwan, and Qada'ah are gathered under the black banners in the heart of the Sham (Greater Syria)

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن حذيفه، انهما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا جاءكم عبد الله بن عبد الرحمن من المغرب اقتتلتم أنتم وهم عند القنطرة، فيكون بينكم سبعون ألفا من القتلى، وليخرجنكم من أرض مصر وأرض الشام كفرا كفرا، ولتباعن المرأة العربية على درج دمشق بخمسة وعشرين درهما، ثم يدخلون أرض حمص فيقيمون ثمانية عشر شهرا، يقتسمون فيها الأموال، ويقتلون فيها الذكر والأنثى، ثم يخرج عليهم رجل شر من أظلته السماء، فيقتلهم فيهزمهم، حتى يدخلهم أرض مصر

If Abdullah bin Abdul Rahman comes to you from Morocco, you and they will fight at the bridge, and there will be seventy thousand dead among you, and they will expel you from the land of Egypt and the land of the Sham (Greater Syria) in blasphemy, and they will sell the Arab woman on the steps of Damascus for twenty-five dirhams. Then they will enter the land of Homs and stay for eighteen months, in which they will divide the money, and kill the male and female. Then an evil man will emerge against them from the canopy of the sky, and he will kill them and defeat them, until... He brings them into the land of Egypt

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن الصقر بن رستم، سمع مسلمه بن عبد الملكما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يملك أهل المغرب حمص ستة عشر شهرا قال الصقر: وسمعت سعيد بن مهاجر الوصابي، يقول: إذا كانت فتنة المغرب فشد قبال نعليك إلى اليمن، فإنه لا يحرزكم منها أرض غيرها

The people of the Maghreb will rule Homs for sixteen months. If the turmoil of the Maghreb breaks out, then head towards Yemen, for no other land will protect you from it.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن حذيفهما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا دخل أهل المغرب أرض مصر فأقاموا فيها كذا وكذا، تقتل وتسبي أهلها، فيومئذ تقوم النائحات، فباكية تبكي على استحلال فروجها، وباكية تبكي على ذلها بعد عزها، وباكية تبكي على أولادها وباكية تبكي على قتل رجالها، وباكية تبكي شوقا إلى قبورها

If the people of Morocco enter the land of Egypt and stay in such-and-such, they will kill and take captive its people. On that day, the wailing women will stand up, crying over the loss of their private parts, crying over their humiliation after their glory, crying over their children, crying over the killing of their men, and crying over the longing for their graves.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن ابي وهب الكلاعيما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

رايتك وراية قومك البلق البقع هو يومئذ، والله يظهر عليهم قال الوليد: قضاعة يومئذ تظهر على أهل المغرب، ومنهم من يتبعه، ثم تستقبل القبائل فتقاتل أهل المشرق

Your banner and the banner of your people will be covered with balqa’ on that day, and Allah will appear over them. Al-Walid said: Qada’ah will appear on that day over the people of the West, and some of them will follow him. Then you will face the tribes and fight the people of the East.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن الزهريما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يلتقي أصحاب الرايات السود وأصحاب الرايات الصفر عند القنطرة فيقتتلون حتى يأتوا فلسطين، فيخرج على أهل المشرق السفياني، فإذا نزل أهل المغرب الأردن مات صاحبهم، فيفترقون ثلاث فرق، فرقة ترجع من حيث جاءت، وفرقة تحج، وفرقة تثبت، فيقاتلهم السفياني فيهزمهم فيدخلون في طاعته

The bearers of the black flags and the bearers of the yellow flags meet at the bridge and fight until they reach Palestine, then the Sufyani revolts against the people of the East. When the people of the West descend on Jordan, their leader dies. They separate into three groups: a group that returns to where it came from, a group that performs Hajj, and a group that remains constant. Then the Sufyani fights them and defeats them, and they enter into obedience to him.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن محمد ابن الحنفيهما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

يدخل أوائل أهل المغرب مسجد دمشق، فبينا هم ينظرون في أعاجيبه إذ رجفت الأرض فانقعر غربي مسجدها، ويخسف بقرية يقال لها حرستا، ثم يخرج عند ذلك السفياني فيقتلهم حتى يدخلهم مصر، ثم يرجع فيقاتل أهل المشرق حتى يردهم إلى العراق

The first people of the Maghreb entered the Damascus Mosque, and while they were looking at its marvels, the earth trembled, and it sank to the west of its mosque, and it eclipsed a village called Harasta. Then the Sufyani went out and killed them until they entered Egypt, then returned and fought the people of the East until he returned them to Iraq.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 258Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٥٨ · عن كعبما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا خرج البربر فنزلوا مصر كان بينهم وقعتان: وقعة بمصر، ووقعة بفلسطين، وفيما بين ذلك حتى ينزلوا حمص، فويل لها منهم، فيصيبهم فيها ثلج شديد أربعين ليلة فيكاد يفنيهم، ثم يفتحونها ويدخلونها، فيخرجون منها ما بين الغربي إلى القنطرة التي في وسط السوق، ثم يرتحلون منها فينزلون ببحيرة فامية أو دونها بفرسخ ، فيخرج عليهم الناس فيقتلونهم، قائدهم رجل من ولد إسماعيل، يقتلون في قرية يقال لها أم العرب، ثم يثور ثائر فيقتل الحرية، ويسبي الذرية، ويبقر بطون النساء، ويهزم الجماعة مرتين، ثم يهلك، ولتذبحن امرأة من قريش وفيها تبقر بطون من تبقر من نساء بني هاشم

When the Berbers left and settled in Egypt, there would be two incidents between them: an incident in Egypt, and an incident in Palestine, and in between, until they descended on Homs, so woe to it from them. Heavy snow would strike them there for forty nights, almost destroying them. Then they would open it and enter it, and they would exit from it between the western side and the bridge in the middle of the market. Then they would travel from it and camp at Lake Famieh or a league below it, and people would come out against them and kill them. Their leader was a man of birth. Ismail, they are killed in a village called Umm al-Arab, then a rebel rises up and kills the freedom, takes captive the offspring, rips open the stomachs of the women, and defeats the group twice, then he is destroyed, and a woman from Quraysh will be slaughtered and in it the bellies of the women of Banu Hashim will be ruptured.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن الزهريما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا اختلفت الرايات السود فيما بينهم أتاهم الرايات الصفر، فيجتمعون في قنطرة أهل مصر، فيقتتل أهل المشرق وأهل المغرب سبعا، ثم تكون الدبرة على أهل المشرق حتى ينزلوا الرملة، فيقع بين أهل الشام وأهل المغرب شيء، فيغضب أهل المغرب فيقولون: إنا جئنا لننصركم ثم تفعلون ما يفعلون؟ والله ليخلين بينكم وبين أهل المشرق فينهبونكم، لقلة أهل الشام يومئذ في أعينهم، ثم يخرج السفياني ويتبعه أهل الشام فيقاتل أهل المشرق

If the black flags disagreed among themselves, the yellow flags would come to them, and they would gather in the bridge of the people of Egypt, and the people of the East and the people of the West would fight seven times, and then the people of the East would be defeated until they descended on Ramla, and something would happen between the people of the Sham (Greater Syria) and the people of the West, and the people of the West would become angry and say: We have come to support you, and then you do what they do? By Allah, He will separate you from the people of the East and plunder you, due to the scarcity of the people of the Sham (Greater Syria) on that day in their eyes. Then Al-Sufyani will emerge, and the people of the Sham (Greater Syria) will follow him, and he will fight the people of the East.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن مشيختهما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

أهل حمص أشقى أهل الشام بالبربر

The people of Homs are the most wretched of the people of the Sham (Greater Syria) with Berbers

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن كعبما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

أسلم أهل الشام، وأسعد أجنادها بالرايات الصفر أهل دمشق، وأشقى أهل الشام وأجنادها أهل حمص، وأنهم ليغمرن الشام كما يغمر الماء القربة

The people of the Sham (Greater Syria) converted to Islam, and the happiest of its soldiers with the yellow banners were the people of Damascus, and the most miserable of the people of the Sham (Greater Syria) and its soldiers were the people of Homs. They will flood the Sham (Greater Syria) as water floods a water bottle.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن كعبما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

والذي نفسي بيده، ليخربن البربر حمص آخر عركتين، الآخرة منهما ينزعون مسامير أبواب أهلها، ويكون لهم وقعة بفلسطين، ثم يسيرون من حمص إلى بحيرة فامية أو دونها بفرسخ، فيخرج عليهم خارجي فيقتلهم

By the One in whose hand is my soul, the barbarians will destroy Homs in the last two battles, the last of which will remove the nails from the doors of its people, and they will have a confrontation in Palestine, then they will march from Homs to Lake Famieh or a league below it, and an outsider will emerge against them and kill them.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن كعبما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا ظهر المغرب على مصر فبطن الأرض يومئذ خير من ظهرها لأهل الشام، ويل للجندين: جند فلسطين والأردن، وبلد حمص من بربر يضربون بسيوفهم إلى باب للعطر، وصاحب المغرب رجل من كندة أعرج

If the Maghrib appears over Egypt, then the interior of the earth is better for the people of the Sham (Greater Syria) on that day than its surface. Woe to the two soldiers: the soldiers of Palestine and Jordan, and the country of Homs, of Berbers striking with their swords at a door for perfume, and the companion of the Maghreb is a lame man from Kinda.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن حسان، او غيرهما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا بلغت الرايات الصفر مصر فاهرب في الأرض جهدك هربا، فإذا بلغك أنهم نزلوا الشام وهي السرة فإن استطعت أن تلتمس سلما في السماء أو نفقا في الأرض فافعل

If the zero flags reach Egypt, then flee across the earth as best you can. If you hear that they have descended on the Sham (Greater Syria), which is the navel, then if you are able to seek a ladder in the sky or a tunnel in the earth, then do so.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن يقالما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

إذا رأيتم الرايات الصفر فبطن الأرض يومئذ خير من ظهرها

If you see the yellow flags, the interior of the earth on that day will be better than its surface

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن شعارهم يومئذ: يا حمص، يا حمص "ما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

ينزل البربر من السفن الجون، ثم يخرجون بأسيافهم يستنون، حتى يدخلوا حمص، وبلغني أن شعارهم يومئذ: يا حمص، يا حمص

The Berbers disembark from the ships, then they go out with their swords, waiting until they enter Homs, and I heard that their slogan on that day was: Oh Homs, oh Homs.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن كعبما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا خرج البربر من حمص إلى فامية أرحلهم الله، وبعث على دوابهم داء فلا يبقى منها شيء إلا نفق، ثم نفاهم بالموتان والبطن، فيهربون إلى مشارق الجبل الأسود ليختفوا فيه، فيتبعهم المسلمون فيقتلونهم مقتلة عظيمة، حتى أن الرجل الواحد منهم ليقتل منهم السبعين فما دون ذلك، فلا يفلت منهم إلا القليل

If the Berbers leave Homs to Famiyah, Allah will deport them, and send a disease on their animals, so that nothing of them will remain except that they die. Then He exiles them with death and stomachs, so they flee to the east of the Black Mountain to hide there. Then the Muslims follow them and kill them with great slaughter, to the point that one man among them can kill seventy of them, or less than that, and only a few of them will escape.

Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)vol. 2, p. 270Ungradedكتاب الفتن لنعيم بن حمادج ٢ ص ٢٧٠ · عن كعبما يكون من فساد البربر وقتالهم في أرض الشام ومصر، ومن يقاتلهم، ومنتهى خروجهم، وما يجري على أيديهم من سوء سيرتهم

Kitab al-Fitan of Nu'aym ibn Hammad: ungraded, and weak overall. Never established on its own.

Traced to Ka'b al-Ahbar (automatic guess): a report of earlier scriptures, not a hadith of the Prophet ﷺ.

إذا رأيت الرايات الصفر نزلت الإسكندرية، ثم نزلوا سرة الشام، فعند ذلك يخسف بقرية من قرى دمشق يقال لها حرستا

If you see the yellow flags descending on Alexandria, then descending on the center of Syria, then a village in Damascus called Harasta will be eclipsed.

Grades by collection

Sahih al-Bukhari451
Sahih Muslim464
Sunan Abi Dawud151
Jami' at-Tirmidhi338
Sunan an-Nasa'i50
Sunan Ibn Majah437
Muwatta Malik8
al-Mustadrak (al-Hakim)627
Musnad Ahmad716
Sunan ad-Darimi21
Kitab al-Fitan (Nu'aym ibn Hammad)1,988
SahihHasanDa'if (weak)Ungraded

Bukhari and Muslim are sahih by inclusion. For the others the bar follows al-Albani's verdict where he graded, then Zubair Ali Zai. Every verdict is on each card.